PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  2. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  3. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  4. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  5. TPOab decreased....??
  6. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  7. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  8. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  9. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  10. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  11. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  12. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  13. Graves disease
  14. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  15. Confusion! Lab Results!
  16. Tsh level .01
  17. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  18. Figuring out t3 dose
  19. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  20. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  21. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  22. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  23. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  24. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  25. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  26. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  27. Am I Crazy???
  28. Am I hypothyroid???
  29. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  30. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  31. TSH @8.9
  32. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  33. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  34. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  35. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  36. Low TSH and bone density
  37. TSH range source, and a few questions
  38. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  39. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  40. Thyroid Test Result Help
  41. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  42. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  43. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  44. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  45. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  46. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  47. Is This Considered Low?
  48. New to forum - and Armour
  49. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  50. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  51. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  52. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  53. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  54. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  55. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  56. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  57. Huge bloated belly
  58. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  59. Hot Cold Spells
  60. broken capillaries and rash
  61. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  62. Shaky on Naturethroid
  63. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  64. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  65. Suggestions?
  66. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  67. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  68. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  69. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  70. After Total Thyroidectomy
  71. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  72. Update with new labs - totally confused
  73. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  74. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  75. Adams apple hurts =\
  76. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  77. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  78. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  79. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  80. Under Active Thyroid
  81. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  82. Hypothyroidism
  83. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  84. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  85. Help with thyroid test
  86. Sluggishness
  87. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  88. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  89. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  90. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  91. high thyroid antibodies
  92. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  93. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  94. TSH slightly high
  95. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  96. Hot flashes and nausea
  97. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  98. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  99. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  100. Should I Remove my nodule?
  101. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  102. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  103. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  104. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  105. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  106. discouraged...
  107. synthroid absorption rate
  108. hypo lab tests
  109. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  110. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  111. My face has changed!
  112. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  113. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  114. TSI result...what does this mean?
  115. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  116. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  117. What should I expect Post-Op??
  118. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  119. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  120. my tsh test
  121. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  122. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  123. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  124. losing my hair, please help
  125. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  126. Exercise Intolerance
  127. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  128. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  129. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  130. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  131. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  132. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  133. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  134. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  135. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  136. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  137. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  138. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  139. New with question
  140. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  141. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  142. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  143. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  144. Life after radioactive iodine?
  145. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  146. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  147. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  148. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  149. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  150. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  151. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  152. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  153. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  154. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  155. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  156. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  157. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  158. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  159. Hypo Puffy Face
  160. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  161. Is my TSH Level low?
  162. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  163. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  164. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  165. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  166. Help Hashimoto's!
  167. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  168. High T3... what does this mean?
  169. New Labs, please help
  170. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  171. If you have NO thyroid..how long to regulate meds?
  172. heading towards hyperthyroid again ?
  173. For Hypo, how do you get rid of swollen thyroid? Iodine or hormone replacement?
  174. Help with lab results
  175. cat scratch "wet read" results of ultrasound
  176. Pantothenic acid for cortisol??
  177. How do I get someone to diagnose me???
  178. understanding blood results
  179. Hashi "Attack"?
  180. euthyroid sick syndrome treatment?
  181. Could thyroid have been the problem all along? High TSH
  182. Should you take your medication before blood work
  183. Question on Ultrasound Results
  184. One Lobe Gone, It Was Cancer
  185. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  186. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  187. Bulging Eyes
  188. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  189. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  190. How long for the swelling to go down?
  191. Does this sound thyroid?
  192. TSH of 2.86?
  193. Low TSH, normal FT4
  194. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  195. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  196. tsh level
  197. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  198. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  199. Switching Synthroid to generic
  200. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  201. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  202. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  203. T4 and T3?
  204. can anyone help?
  205. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  206. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  207. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  208. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  209. Not sure If I need medication?
  210. Ultrasound test
  211. So Worried ....
  212. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  213. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  214. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  215. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  216. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  217. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  218. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  219. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  220. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  221. Confused about levels and symptoms
  222. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  223. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  224. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  225. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  226. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  227. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  228. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  229. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  230. Can Hypo go undetected?
  231. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  232. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  233. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  234. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  235. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  236. Quick TSH Lab Question
  237. help
  238. Hashimotos/OCD
  239. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  240. Lumpy Thyroid
  241. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  242. hashimotos and ANA test
  243. Interpretation of Lab Results
  244. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  245. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  246. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  247. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  248. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  249. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  250. T Uptake