PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  2. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  3. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  4. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  5. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  6. Am I Crazy???
  7. Am I hypothyroid???
  8. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  9. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  10. TSH @8.9
  11. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  12. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  13. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  14. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  15. Low TSH and bone density
  16. TSH range source, and a few questions
  17. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  18. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  19. Thyroid Test Result Help
  20. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  21. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  22. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  23. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  24. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  25. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  26. Is This Considered Low?
  27. New to forum - and Armour
  28. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  29. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  30. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  31. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  32. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  33. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  34. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  35. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  36. Huge bloated belly
  37. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  38. Hot Cold Spells
  39. broken capillaries and rash
  40. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  41. Shaky on Naturethroid
  42. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  43. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  44. Suggestions?
  45. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  46. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  47. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  48. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  49. After Total Thyroidectomy
  50. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  51. Update with new labs - totally confused
  52. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  53. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  54. Adams apple hurts =\
  55. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  56. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  57. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  58. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  59. Under Active Thyroid
  60. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  61. Hypothyroidism
  62. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  63. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  64. Help with thyroid test
  65. Sluggishness
  66. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  67. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  68. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  69. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  70. high thyroid antibodies
  71. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  72. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  73. TSH slightly high
  74. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  75. Hot flashes and nausea
  76. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  77. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  78. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  79. Should I Remove my nodule?
  80. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  81. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  82. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  83. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  84. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  85. discouraged...
  86. synthroid absorption rate
  87. hypo lab tests
  88. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  89. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  90. My face has changed!
  91. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  92. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  93. TSI result...what does this mean?
  94. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  95. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  96. What should I expect Post-Op??
  97. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  98. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  99. my tsh test
  100. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  101. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  102. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  103. losing my hair, please help
  104. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  105. Exercise Intolerance
  106. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  107. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  108. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  109. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  110. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  111. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  112. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  113. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  114. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  115. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  116. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  117. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  118. New with question
  119. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  120. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  121. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  122. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  123. Life after radioactive iodine?
  124. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  125. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  126. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  127. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  128. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  129. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  130. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  131. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  132. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  133. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  134. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  135. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  136. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  137. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  138. Hypo Puffy Face
  139. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  140. Is my TSH Level low?
  141. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  142. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  143. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  144. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  145. Help Hashimoto's!
  146. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  147. High T3... what does this mean?
  148. New Labs, please help
  149. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  150. If you have NO thyroid..how long to regulate meds?
  151. heading towards hyperthyroid again ?
  152. For Hypo, how do you get rid of swollen thyroid? Iodine or hormone replacement?
  153. Help with lab results
  154. cat scratch "wet read" results of ultrasound
  155. Pantothenic acid for cortisol??
  156. How do I get someone to diagnose me???
  157. understanding blood results
  158. Hashi "Attack"?
  159. euthyroid sick syndrome treatment?
  160. Could thyroid have been the problem all along? High TSH
  161. Should you take your medication before blood work
  162. Question on Ultrasound Results
  163. One Lobe Gone, It Was Cancer
  164. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  165. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  166. Bulging Eyes
  167. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  168. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  169. How long for the swelling to go down?
  170. Does this sound thyroid?
  171. TSH of 2.86?
  172. Low TSH, normal FT4
  173. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  174. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  175. tsh level
  176. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  177. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  178. Switching Synthroid to generic
  179. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  180. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  181. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  182. T4 and T3?
  183. can anyone help?
  184. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  185. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  186. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  187. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  188. Not sure If I need medication?
  189. Ultrasound test
  190. So Worried ....
  191. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  192. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  193. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  194. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  195. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  196. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  197. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  198. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  199. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  200. Confused about levels and symptoms
  201. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  202. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  203. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  204. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  205. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  206. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  207. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  208. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  209. Can Hypo go undetected?
  210. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  211. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  212. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  213. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  214. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  215. Quick TSH Lab Question
  216. help
  217. Hashimotos/OCD
  218. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  219. Lumpy Thyroid
  220. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  221. hashimotos and ANA test
  222. Interpretation of Lab Results
  223. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  224. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  225. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  226. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  227. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  228. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  229. T Uptake
  230. switching between hypo - hyper
  231. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  232. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  233. Low Iodine pain management
  234. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  235. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  236. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  237. hypo test results advice?
  238. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  239. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  240. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  241. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  242. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  243. Natural alternative - dont understand
  244. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  245. Calculating %'s?
  246. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  247. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  248. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  249. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  250. anxiety with synthroid increase