PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  2. Low Iodine pain management
  3. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  4. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  5. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  6. hypo test results advice?
  7. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  8. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  9. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  10. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  11. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  12. Natural alternative - dont understand
  13. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  14. Calculating %'s?
  15. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  16. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  17. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  18. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  19. anxiety with synthroid increase
  20. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  21. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  22. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  23. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  24. When to take Synthroid?
  25. Onset time of Cytomel
  26. Thyroid US Report
  27. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  28. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  29. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  30. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  31. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  32. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  33. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  34. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  35. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  36. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  37. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  38. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  39. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  40. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  41. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  42. how often should i get tested?
  43. what does high ft3 mean?
  44. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  45. Help with FNA Path report
  46. Thyroid levels
  47. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  48. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  49. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  50. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  51. My Ultrasound Results
  52. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  53. synthroid dose and seasons
  54. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  55. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  56. Synthroid and constipation
  57. Question about a Medication
  58. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  59. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  60. Feel like I'm dying
  61. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  62. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  63. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  64. Help with new meds
  65. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  66. help with thyroid test results!
  67. TSH normal level ????
  68. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  69. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  70. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  71. TSH at 12.10
  72. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  73. New results with a high TPO level
  74. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  75. Need help for my thyroid test results
  76. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  77. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  78. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  79. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  80. Total T3?
  81. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  82. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  83. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  84. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  85. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  86. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  87. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  88. TSH test results
  89. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  90. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  91. Hypoparathyroidism????
  92. pounding head and pulse in ear
  93. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  94. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  95. High Calcium, Low PTH
  96. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  97. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  98. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  99. labs and a stupid question
  100. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  101. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  102. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  103. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  104. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  105. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  106. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  107. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  108. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  109. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  110. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  111. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  112. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  113. Got my Blood Results
  114. Dangerous levels?
  115. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  116. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  117. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  118. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  119. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  120. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  121. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  122. How long for FNA results?
  123. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  124. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  125. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  126. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  127. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  128. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  129. High Lab Results
  130. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  131. Enlarged thyroid ?
  132. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  133. Hormones and thyroid??
  134. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  135. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  136. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  137. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  138. Test Results
  139. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  140. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  141. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  142. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  143. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  144. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  145. TSH High
  146. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  147. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  148. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  149. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  150. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  151. Low White Blood Cell Count
  152. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  153. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  154. does methimazole lower your TSH
  155. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  156. If not thyroid then what?
  157. Now I am really confused!
  158. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  159. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  160. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  161. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  162. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  163. Lets talk hair here
  164. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  165. Early stages of Graves Disease
  166. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  167. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  168. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  169. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  170. Confused by newest lab results?!
  171. Hashimotos?
  172. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  173. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  174. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  175. Hypoechoic Nodules
  176. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  177. tsh level 15
  178. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  179. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  180. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  181. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  182. starting armour
  183. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  184. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  185. Nagging cough with phlem?
  186. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  187. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  188. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  189. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  190. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  191. Blind Spots
  192. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  193. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  194. early hyperthyroid/graves
  195. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  196. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  197. breathing through a straw
  198. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  199. question about thyroid levels
  200. total thyroidectomy
  201. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  202. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  203. Chia seed oil
  204. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  205. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  206. Fainting?
  207. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  208. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  209. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  210. solid mass found in neck
  211. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  212. Coarse Echotexture
  213. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  214. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  215. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  216. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  217. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  218. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  219. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  220. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  221. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  222. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  223. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  224. why not remove thyroid?
  225. how much weight gain after radioactive iodine
  226. Off Synthroid, Cytomel only......help
  227. Total Thyroidectomy- Please Share
  228. Thyroid Disorder/Cancer and Keratin/Brazilian Straightening
  229. Ultrasound Results
  230. How long does it take for my thyroid medicine to shrink my goiter
  231. can low thyroid cause white stools
  232. Please help me with my nature throid/hashi problem
  233. Thyroxine dosage and palpitations and high TSH
  234. Dark spots on thryoid ultrasound?
  235. Tsi
  236. Autoimmune AIU/ Positive Anti IgE Receptor AB Test
  237. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  238. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  239. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  240. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  241. high calium
  242. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  243. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  244. Blood work results and what do they mean
  245. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  246. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  247. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  248. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  249. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  250. Why mega dose B12.