PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  2. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  3. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  4. New here...
  5. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  6. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  7. Time to get rid of high RT3
  8. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  9. Help me prep for my appoitment
  10. Bad Levoxyl?
  11. half of thyroid not visible?
  12. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  13. Thyromegaly
  14. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  15. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  16. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  17. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  18. New & Need Help with Test Results
  19. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  20. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  21. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  22. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  23. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  24. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  25. Help with Test Results
  26. Blood Test Results
  27. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  28. Mineral imbalance
  29. How much medicine to take?
  30. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  31. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  32. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  33. Test results - hypo?
  34. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  35. Now,Thyroid Problems
  36. Thyroid surgery?
  37. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  38. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  39. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  40. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  41. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  42. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  43. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  44. Hypothyroid?
  45. hashimotos possible?
  46. Lab Results Question
  47. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  48. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  49. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  50. Could this be Thyroid related?
  51. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  52. Is it a goiter?
  53. Just looking for help...
  54. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  55. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  56. more confused... here are my lab results
  57. neck
  58. Help! I completely forget!
  59. thyroid nodules
  60. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  61. Help with "medication"
  62. cytomel as a stand alone
  63. Will they do anything??
  64. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  65. Alternating doses
  66. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  67. hey, help please
  68. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  69. Tirosint
  70. Cytomel and Synthroid
  71. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  72. a week without medication?
  73. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  74. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  75. Reverse T3
  76. Gluten free diet
  77. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  78. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  79. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  80. How to read results: Ranges??
  81. Please help me with lab results
  82. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  83. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  84. Please Help - I am so confused
  85. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  86. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  87. Hello!
  88. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  89. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  90. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  91. lab levels confusion
  92. Lab test results, please help!!
  93. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  94. query
  95. Still sick, after five weeks
  96. First low T3, then low T4
  97. Is this too high?
  98. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  99. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  100. Hypothyroidism
  101. low thyroid
  102. why did my levels jump???
  103. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  104. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  105. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  106. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  107. interpreting labs
  108. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  109. help me interpret lab results
  110. Medication and numbers Help?
  111. advice needed
  112. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  113. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  114. Really confused
  115. Thyroid Saga Update!
  116. Gluten-intolerance?
  117. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  118. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  119. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  120. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  121. Back from the doctor's office
  122. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  123. Support group for wives/husbands?
  124. Hypothyroid medication help
  125. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  126. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  127. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  128. Thyroid Blood Test
  129. Thyroid blood test
  130. Synthroid and Calcium
  131. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  132. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  133. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  134. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  135. Hepatitis C
  136. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  137. Help with Blood Work
  138. t3 and t4
  139. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  140. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  141. Is this normal?
  142. Thyroid fluctuations
  143. Feeling pretty good !
  144. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  145. calcium as a filler?
  146. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  147. Gluten and Hashimotos
  148. Hashimoto's timeline
  149. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  150. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  151. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  152. thyroid?
  153. Time for me to get blood work again....
  154. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  155. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  156. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  157. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  158. new here and looking for hypo answers
  159. Thyroid
  160. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  161. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  162. need help raising T3 only dose!
  163. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  164. So tired
  165. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  166. Thyroid
  167. still have symptoms while on medication
  168. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  169. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  170. Hashimoto's?
  171. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  172. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  173. Continuing symptoms troubling
  174. Over medicated??
  175. Are my doctors just dumb?
  176. Lab Question
  177. Is it Hashimoto's?
  178. Thyroid antibodies
  179. Sammy64
  180. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  181. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  182. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  183. What Tests Should I Have?
  184. Can someone help me with lab results?
  185. No energy
  186. Please help me figure this out!
  187. My Wife case
  188. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  189. TMI question
  190. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  191. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  192. lab results, not sure what to think
  193. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  194. New question regarding new labs?
  195. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  196. Thyroid tests
  197. I am beyond frustrated :(
  198. My visit to the ENT
  199. Synthroid and low ft3
  200. levo and statins??
  201. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  202. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  203. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  204. Having surgery soon - scared
  205. Should I Test rT3?
  206. thyroid and high cholesterol
  207. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  208. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  209. Help reading lab work
  210. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  211. Newer AfirmaŽ Thyroid FNA Analysis
  212. Hoshimoto's?????
  213. Help with Lab Reading
  214. Advice on thyroid results please?
  215. New hypo sufferer here...
  216. What it's like...
  217. T3 question
  218. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  219. Is this Hashimoto?
  220. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  221. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  222. Are we on the right track?
  223. Affecting Neck Structures
  224. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  225. Lab Ranges
  226. Thyroid High
  227. Ultrasound Question
  228. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  229. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  230. Question about TSH
  231. Headaches & Thyroid
  232. Lab results - Please have a look
  233. graves disease and extreme irritability
  234. Weird thyroid numbers
  235. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  236. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  237. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  238. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  239. Probably crazy...
  240. t3 & t4
  241. Overactive Thyroid
  242. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  243. Hyper? Anyone?
  244. weight - worried
  245. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  246. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  247. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  248. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  249. Feeling horrible
  250. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?