PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  2. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  3. My thyroid is confusing me
  4. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  5. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  6. Help analyzing results
  7. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  8. Hypothyrodism
  9. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  10. Increasing medication
  11. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  12. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  13. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  14. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  15. Help never with these results
  16. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  17. alternative
  18. Medication change
  19. TSH keeps going down on medication
  20. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  21. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  22. Knee and leg pain/ache
  23. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  24. Eyebrow hair loss
  25. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  26. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  27. Armour vs Westhroid
  28. 'New' on levothyroxine
  29. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  30. What do I do?
  31. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  32. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  33. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  34. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  35. Too much Synthroid
  36. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  37. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  38. Synthroid & bone loss?
  39. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  40. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  41. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  42. thyroid lab feedback, please
  43. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  44. Brittle nails and weight gain
  45. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  46. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  47. Hashimotos
  48. Thyroid Nodules
  49. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  50. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  51. Hashimoto's Parents
  52. Not sure what to think?
  53. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  54. Thyroid anyone??
  55. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  56. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  57. Possible thyroid over medicated
  58. Thyroid advice needed!
  59. Frustrated
  60. Thyroid Lab Help
  61. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  62. Tsh is .008 for long time
  63. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  64. Any chance? 😢
  65. Is normal really normal?
  66. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  67. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  68. TSH results
  69. Stopping cytomel
  70. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  71. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  72. help advice on dosage
  73. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  74. help reading labs
  75. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  76. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  77. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  78. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  79. Help understanding my blood test.
  80. suffering ... need insights into labs
  81. Trying to understand my lab results
  82. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  83. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  84. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  85. looking for information!
  86. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  87. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  88. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  89. State of confusion
  90. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  91. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  92. Partial Thyroidectomy
  93. Thyroidectomy
  94. Goiter
  95. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  96. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  97. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  98. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  99. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  100. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  101. Hypothyroidism
  102. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  103. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  104. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  105. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  106. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  107. Levothyroxin to Armour
  108. Levothyroixn to Armour
  109. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  110. Thyroid Profile
  111. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  112. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  113. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  114. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  115. Lab Results
  116. Swinging back and Forth
  117. Test results
  118. Cytomel
  119. Thyroid
  120. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  121. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  122. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  123. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  124. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  125. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  126. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  127. Thyroid??? Worried
  128. Opinions on these iron tests?
  129. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  130. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  131. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  132. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  133. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  134. Stopping atenolol
  135. Getting frustrated
  136. New here, just had thyroid scan
  137. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  138. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  139. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  140. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  141. In need of direction
  142. Could use some insight, please!
  143. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  144. Hashimotos
  145. new ranges (again?)
  146. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  147. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  148. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  149. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  150. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  151. Recently done lab work
  152. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  153. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  154. Freezing feet ... over it!
  155. Thyroid??
  156. Test Results Questions
  157. nodule
  158. Help with test results
  159. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  160. Synthroid
  161. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  162. Thyroid
  163. Is this a high TPO?
  164. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  165. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  166. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  167. Under active thyroid
  168. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  169. Low free t4 is normal?
  170. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  171. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  172. Blood work results and thoughts?
  173. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  174. Test Result Opinion
  175. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  176. please help with thyroid labs
  177. Lab Results ... need help
  178. Confused ... Please help.
  179. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  180. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  181. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  182. Hashi's or more?
  183. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  184. Insight on Labs
  185. My lab results
  186. Armour not working ... help!
  187. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  188. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  189. How long until you start to feel better?
  190. Thyroid ultrasound
  191. Sleepy
  192. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  193. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  194. FT4 by Dialysis?
  195. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  196. Thyroid results help
  197. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  198. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  199. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  200. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  201. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  202. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  203. Thydroid Test results
  204. Goiter? Hashitmotos Sufferer. Please Help.
  205. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  206. Thyroid levels
  207. Opinions needed:
  208. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  209. confusing sonograms thyroid
  210. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  211. Thyroid
  212. Large multinode goitre
  213. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  214. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  215. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  216. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  217. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  218. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  219. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  220. Help understanding lab results
  221. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  222. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  223. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  224. Help with Blue Horizon results
  225. Diet
  226. Hashi's with normal levels?
  227. Thyroid problem?
  228. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  229. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  230. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  231. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  232. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  233. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  234. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  235. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  236. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  237. Nodules FNA
  238. Confused and Need Advice
  239. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  240. Prednisone is killing me!
  241. Please Help My Poor Wife
  242. Confused.
  243. thyroid problems
  244. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  245. desiccated thyroid question
  246. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  247. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  248. New here and confused
  249. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  250. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night