PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Is this too low?
  2. Is this too high
  3. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  4. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  5. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  6. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  7. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  8. Help! Test results!
  9. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  10. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  11. t4 replacement trial
  12. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  13. Hashimoto's and Diet
  14. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  15. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  16. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  17. Shingles and under active thyroid
  18. Hypothyrodism
  19. Thyroid question
  20. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  21. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  22. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  23. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  24. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  25. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  26. Blood results
  27. Thyroid Question
  28. New here.
  29. Thyroxine
  30. Thyroid scan duration
  31. hypothroid?
  32. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  33. hyperthyroidism ??
  34. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  35. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  36. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  37. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  38. WP Thyroid
  39. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  40. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  41. Questions Regarding TSH results
  42. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  43. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  44. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  45. Help with Thyroid Labs
  46. What is an ANA panel?
  47. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  48. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  49. Should I be concerned
  50. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  51. Help me with my lab results!
  52. Mostly normal labs so far..
  53. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  54. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  55. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  56. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  57. Nodules keep coming
  58. T3 Uptake concerns
  59. lab results questions
  60. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  61. thyroid problems
  62. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  63. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  64. Recovery
  65. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  66. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  67. back after a long hiatus
  68. Thyroid biopsy
  69. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  70. Thyroid/Constipation
  71. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  72. Not sure what to do
  73. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  74. Labs Help!
  75. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  76. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  77. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  78. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  79. Adrenal
  80. Thyroidectomy and questions
  81. Hypo for 6 years
  82. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  83. Frustrated
  84. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  85. Frustrated
  86. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  87. Tirosint
  88. Need some serious advice
  89. Confused about results
  90. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  91. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  92. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  93. low Free T3
  94. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  95. hypothyroid & High Iron
  96. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  97. Partial Thyroid Problems
  98. Thyroid
  99. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  100. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  101. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  102. meaning of test results
  103. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  104. Low T4, High T3?
  105. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  106. Hashi's or not?
  107. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  108. Possible hyperthyroid
  109. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  110. Labs, treatment plan?
  111. I really don't understand my hair loss
  112. Hopeless!
  113. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  114. Thyroid test results
  115. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  116. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  117. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  118. Ultrasound results, confused.
  119. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  120. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  121. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  122. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  123. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  124. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  125. Help with lab results
  126. confused patient
  127. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  128. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  129. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  130. What do these labs say?
  131. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  132. have to switch medication , need help
  133. need some expertise
  134. Leg Pain
  135. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  136. Low TSH
  137. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  138. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  139. What do these labs mean
  140. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  141. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  142. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  143. Further testing/second opinion??
  144. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  145. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  146. New
  147. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  148. Hyperthyroid?
  149. Anyone on Tirosint?
  150. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  151. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  152. My lab results
  153. More results question
  154. Considering Thyroidectomy
  155. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  156. Thyroid Ultrasound
  157. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  158. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  159. Help with Results
  160. Nature Throid
  161. Need help right now
  162. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  163. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  164. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  165. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  166. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  167. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  168. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  169. My thyroid is confusing me
  170. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  171. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  172. Help analyzing results
  173. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  174. Hypothyrodism
  175. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  176. Increasing medication
  177. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  178. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  179. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  180. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  181. Help never with these results
  182. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  183. TSH keeps going down on medication
  184. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  185. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  186. Knee and leg pain/ache
  187. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  188. Eyebrow hair loss
  189. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  190. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  191. Armour vs Westhroid
  192. 'New' on levothyroxine
  193. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  194. What do I do?
  195. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  196. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  197. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  198. Too much Synthroid
  199. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  200. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  201. Synthroid & bone loss?
  202. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  203. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  204. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  205. thyroid lab feedback, please
  206. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  207. Brittle nails and weight gain
  208. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  209. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  210. Hashimotos
  211. Thyroid Nodules
  212. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  213. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  214. Hashimoto's Parents
  215. Not sure what to think?
  216. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  217. Thyroid anyone??
  218. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  219. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  220. Possible thyroid over medicated
  221. Thyroid advice needed!
  222. Frustrated
  223. Thyroid Lab Help
  224. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  225. Tsh is .008 for long time
  226. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  227. Any chance? 😢
  228. Is normal really normal?
  229. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  230. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  231. TSH results
  232. Stopping cytomel
  233. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  234. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  235. help advice on dosage
  236. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  237. help reading labs
  238. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  239. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  240. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  241. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  242. Help understanding my blood test.
  243. suffering ... need insights into labs
  244. Trying to understand my lab results
  245. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  246. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  247. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  248. looking for information!
  249. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  250. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)