PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Thyroid Saga Update!
  2. Gluten-intolerance?
  3. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  4. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  5. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  6. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  7. Back from the doctor's office
  8. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  9. Support group for wives/husbands?
  10. Hypothyroid medication help
  11. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  12. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  13. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  14. Thyroid Blood Test
  15. Thyroid blood test
  16. Synthroid and Calcium
  17. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  18. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  19. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  20. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  21. Hepatitis C
  22. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  23. Help with Blood Work
  24. t3 and t4
  25. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  26. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  27. Is this normal?
  28. Thyroid fluctuations
  29. Feeling pretty good !
  30. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  31. calcium as a filler?
  32. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  33. Gluten and Hashimotos
  34. Hashimoto's timeline
  35. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  36. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  37. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  38. thyroid?
  39. Time for me to get blood work again....
  40. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  41. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  42. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  43. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  44. new here and looking for hypo answers
  45. Thyroid
  46. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  47. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  48. need help raising T3 only dose!
  49. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  50. So tired
  51. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  52. Thyroid
  53. still have symptoms while on medication
  54. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  55. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  56. Hashimoto's?
  57. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  58. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  59. Continuing symptoms troubling
  60. Over medicated??
  61. Are my doctors just dumb?
  62. Lab Question
  63. Is it Hashimoto's?
  64. Thyroid antibodies
  65. Sammy64
  66. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  67. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  68. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  69. What Tests Should I Have?
  70. Can someone help me with lab results?
  71. No energy
  72. Please help me figure this out!
  73. My Wife case
  74. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  75. TMI question
  76. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  77. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  78. lab results, not sure what to think
  79. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  80. New question regarding new labs?
  81. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  82. Thyroid tests
  83. I am beyond frustrated :(
  84. My visit to the ENT
  85. Synthroid and low ft3
  86. levo and statins??
  87. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  88. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  89. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  90. Having surgery soon - scared
  91. Should I Test rT3?
  92. thyroid and high cholesterol
  93. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  94. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  95. Help reading lab work
  96. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  97. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  98. Hoshimoto's?????
  99. Help with Lab Reading
  100. Advice on thyroid results please?
  101. New hypo sufferer here...
  102. What it's like...
  103. T3 question
  104. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  105. Is this Hashimoto?
  106. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  107. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  108. Are we on the right track?
  109. Affecting Neck Structures
  110. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  111. Lab Ranges
  112. Thyroid High
  113. Ultrasound Question
  114. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  115. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  116. Question about TSH
  117. Headaches & Thyroid
  118. Lab results - Please have a look
  119. graves disease and extreme irritability
  120. Weird thyroid numbers
  121. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  122. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  123. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  124. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  125. Probably crazy...
  126. t3 & t4
  127. Overactive Thyroid
  128. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  129. Hyper? Anyone?
  130. weight - worried
  131. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  132. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  133. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  134. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  135. Feeling horrible
  136. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  137. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  138. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  139. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  140. Test results please can someone help!
  141. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  142. Got my results... please help
  143. Newest lab results
  144. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  145. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  146. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  147. Where is all my free T3 going?
  148. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  149. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  150. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  151. I feel like I leveled off
  152. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  153. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  154. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  155. New to Armour
  156. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  157. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  158. New to the boards and really need some advice
  159. DeDe
  160. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  161. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  162. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  163. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  164. I guess it's all in my head
  165. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  166. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  167. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  168. General lab question
  169. What Labs Do I Need???
  170. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  171. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  172. Don't know what to do!
  173. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  174. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  175. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  176. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  177. Lab Results
  178. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  179. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  180. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  181. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  182. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  183. Thyroid problem?
  184. HELP! So confused with labs!
  185. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  186. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  187. Help with Thyroid Problems
  188. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  189. Labs - any thoughts?
  190. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  191. Hashimotos symptoms query
  192. TSH/FT4 confusion
  193. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  194. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  195. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  196. Hyperthyroid
  197. Parathyroid
  198. A question about stopping Propranolol
  199. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  200. Interpreting lab results
  201. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  202. Nodule/Armor Question
  203. TT and still in hospital week later!
  204. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  205. Doctor recommendations
  206. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  207. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  208. New to Board
  209. Hashi's and new test results.
  210. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  211. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  212. not sure about current levels...
  213. Crazy labs.
  214. Please help with lab results!!!
  215. very large thyroid
  216. Armour dosage help!!
  217. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  218. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  219. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  220. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  221. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  222. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  223. Subclinical hypothyroid
  224. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  225. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  226. Hair loss with Tirosint
  227. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  228. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  229. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  230. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  231. New dosage; strange symptoms
  232. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  233. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  234. best thyroid medication
  235. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  236. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  237. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  238. questions about ultrasound results
  239. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  240. Confused about my lab results?
  241. New on Thyroid med
  242. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  243. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  244. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  245. Lab results
  246. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  247. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  248. Please help me interpret my lab results
  249. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  250. Lab results im lost here