PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  2. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  3. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  4. Test results please can someone help!
  5. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  6. Got my results... please help
  7. Newest lab results
  8. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  9. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  10. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  11. Where is all my free T3 going?
  12. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  13. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  14. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  15. I feel like I leveled off
  16. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  17. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  18. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  19. New to Armour
  20. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  21. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  22. New to the boards and really need some advice
  23. DeDe
  24. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  25. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  26. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  27. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  28. I guess it's all in my head
  29. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  30. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  31. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  32. General lab question
  33. What Labs Do I Need???
  34. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  35. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  36. Don't know what to do!
  37. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  38. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  39. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  40. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  41. Lab Results
  42. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  43. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  44. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  45. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  46. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  47. Thyroid problem?
  48. HELP! So confused with labs!
  49. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  50. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  51. Help with Thyroid Problems
  52. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  53. Labs - any thoughts?
  54. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  55. Hashimotos symptoms query
  56. TSH/FT4 confusion
  57. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  58. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  59. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  60. Hyperthyroid
  61. Parathyroid
  62. A question about stopping Propranolol
  63. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  64. Interpreting lab results
  65. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  66. Nodule/Armor Question
  67. TT and still in hospital week later!
  68. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  69. Doctor recommendations
  70. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  71. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  72. New to Board
  73. Hashi's and new test results.
  74. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  75. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  76. not sure about current levels...
  77. Crazy labs.
  78. Please help with lab results!!!
  79. very large thyroid
  80. Armour dosage help!!
  81. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  82. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  83. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  84. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  85. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  86. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  87. Subclinical hypothyroid
  88. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  89. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  90. Hair loss with Tirosint
  91. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  92. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  93. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  94. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  95. New dosage; strange symptoms
  96. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  97. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  98. best thyroid medication
  99. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  100. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  101. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  102. questions about ultrasound results
  103. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  104. Confused about my lab results?
  105. New on Thyroid med
  106. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  107. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  108. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  109. Lab results
  110. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  111. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  112. Please help me interpret my lab results
  113. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  114. Lab results im lost here
  115. Latest labs opinions please ??
  116. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  117. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  118. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  119. Wanna little laugh today?
  120. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  121. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  122. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  123. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  124. New Test Results and worried
  125. Levothyroxin opinion
  126. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  127. Internal Tremors
  128. Two auto-immune
  129. Thyroid nodule
  130. RAI Questions
  131. New Ultrasound report question
  132. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  133. Brain fog and Hashi
  134. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  135. good bye and thank you
  136. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  137. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  138. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  139. asymmetrical thyroid
  140. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  141. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  142. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  143. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  144. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  145. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  146. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  147. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  148. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  149. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  150. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  151. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  152. thyroid madness
  153. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  154. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  155. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  156. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  157. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  158. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  159. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  160. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  161. unsure of when to take medication
  162. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  163. Not sure if I need Hospital
  164. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  165. Ft4 test result please help
  166. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  167. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  168. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  169. Marsha M.
  170. Gastroparesis and Graves
  171. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  172. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  173. natural dr in NJ/NY
  174. Thyroid cancer
  175. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  176. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  177. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  178. Low TSH, High T4
  179. confused and fustrated
  180. Not doing good :(
  181. Please share your thoughts
  182. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  183. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  184. thyriods
  185. what other tests should i request?
  186. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  187. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  188. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  189. Test Results 5/2012
  190. Results today...
  191. Test results... input please
  192. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  193. Help me with med adjustment
  194. Help with interpreting lab results
  195. Help with interpreting lab results
  196. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  197. Allergic to synthroid?
  198. semi-annual blood work results
  199. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  200. Feeling
  201. A strange endocrinological case?
  202. Normal Labs?
  203. help with lab results please
  204. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  205. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  206. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  207. Thyroid problem.
  208. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  209. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  210. I'm going to be away for awhile
  211. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  212. Hypo symptom?
  213. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  214. confused
  215. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  216. Lab results question
  217. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  218. hi
  219. hello
  220. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  221. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  222. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  223. Corneal Microcysts
  224. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  225. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  226. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  227. Dose change
  228. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  229. Tirosint
  230. Thyroid Problem
  231. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  232. Synthroid reaction
  233. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  234. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  235. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  236. Allergic to Synthroid
  237. My tyhroid story
  238. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  239. tsh 25 12 year old
  240. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  241. new lab findings
  242. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  243. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  244. is bad or what? help me!
  245. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  246. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  247. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  248. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  249. lab results received - T3 problem
  250. Results... help?