PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Levothyroxine Right dosage?
  2. Value of free t-3 test versus regular t-3 test
  3. My RAI (I-131) Story Starting Today
  4. I feel cold all the time no matter the temperature
  5. Does Anyone know conversion of Erfa or Armour to Synthroid?
  6. question
  7. Methimazole -- the anti thyroid
  8. I've had hives off and on.
  9. I think I do have Adrenal Problems!
  10. New at this thyroid stuff, need a little help.
  11. 9mm nodule
  12. What is normal post-Graves TGAB/anti-TG?
  13. i know something is wrong and keep being told it is all in my head
  14. Has anyone ever tried Compounded Time Release Armour Thyroid?
  15. Appointment in 8 hours. What do I ask for?
  16. cytomel - how long until symptom relief?
  17. have you ever or would you ever consider self-medicating?
  18. Taking Nature Throid sublingually
  19. New labs (Antibodies, Vit. D, Ferritin, Free T's)
  20. Tinnitus as a symptom of Hashimoto?
  21. Small Thyroid Nodule doubling in size in one year
  22. Switching from Compounded T4/T3 to Straight T4
  23. My results
  24. What do my wife's numbers mean?
  25. Why don't i feel better even though i am taking my medication??
  26. Low temperature (95.8)
  27. TSH and Free T4 levels - please advise
  28. Finally got a copy of my "normal" labs. Question?
  29. if tsh level is 3.16 then how much amount of thyroxine taking
  30. Low calcium, hypocalcemia, hypoparathyroidism
  31. Exhausted - Hashimoto's and looking for options
  32. 23 and just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  33. armour and st johns wart
  34. excercise and an overactive thyroid
  35. Very High Thyroid Antibodies
  36. Flipflop from Hypothyroid to Hyperthyroid
  37. synthroid vs. generic
  38. How much iron and calcium in food is too much with thyroid meds?
  39. High TSH - Please help!
  40. new labs need input please!
  41. what are red spots on thyroid ultrasounds
  42. Low Thyroid and Adrenal Fatigue
  43. T3 conversion issues, adrenal fatigue, iron, gluten etc; U have a doc to recommend?
  44. Magnesium citrate and dehydration
  45. Thyroid Levels, Should I be concerned?
  46. Hashimoto's, complex nodule - swollen lymph nodes in neck?
  47. Just had full thyroidectomy 5 days after operation - feeling very miserable...
  48. Switching from Sythroid to Armour
  49. Hypo with diarrhea and puking bile in am
  50. Hypothyroid symptoms
  51. Still confused about flax seed oil
  52. What is autoimmune thyroiditis?
  53. TSH Third Generation - need help with this
  54. Pregnant w/ low T3 & low T4...Please help.
  55. Please help to understand lab results
  56. Has Anyone Experience a Thyroid Storm?
  57. hyperthyroid with all hypothyroid symptoms
  58. Hypothyroidism and Amennorhea (periods stopped)
  59. TSH level is 60.
  60. How often should antibodies be tested?
  61. Erfa, is it Inconsistent?
  62. Had a thyroid t3/t4 test done but unsure what my results mean
  63. MRI results in after 4 days and Dr wants to see him ASAP!
  64. Thyroid disease and dry eyes
  65. Weak Thighs????
  66. Thyroid scan and lab results- any problem?
  67. Has anyone had trouble with Erfa and switched to Naturethroid?
  68. Can anyone help me with confusing test results???
  69. 3 months post partial thyroidectomy labs question
  70. What dose of iron do I need to take for low ferritin?
  71. Is niacin good or bad for thyroid?
  72. Tachycardia/Hashimotos
  73. I don't think I can take cytomel
  74. Husband getting worse!
  75. Low ferritin, High iron ?
  76. irregular periods
  77. Thyroidectomy and low calcium levels
  78. borderline underactive thyroid
  79. Which one is better to live with? HyperT or HypoT?
  80. Mirena IUD and Thyroid Problems
  81. Does anyone have neurological symptoms?
  82. Need help with dosage transitions (Armour to Levoxyl)
  83. Fed up just want to cry with worry:( Adrenal???
  84. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  85. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  86. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  87. Help with test results please
  88. Thyrotoxicosis
  89. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  90. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  91. dried up
  92. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  93. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  94. When do the bags Under
  95. Cytomel anyone?
  96. Thyroid cysts options
  97. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  98. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  99. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  100. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  101. How low can TSH go?
  102. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  103. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  104. fine needle biopsy
  105. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  106. I just have some questions
  107. Help with results please
  108. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  109. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  110. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  111. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  112. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  113. Help with me lab results please!
  114. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  115. New labs....very confused
  116. Low potassium
  117. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  118. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  119. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  120. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  121. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  122. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  123. Low TSH with Erf
  124. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  125. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  126. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  127. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  128. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  129. why after i eat my eye turn red
  130. Fluctuating Fatigue
  131. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  132. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  133. New TSH levels??????
  134. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  135. Surgery on an 88 year old
  136. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  137. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  138. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  139. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  140. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  141. bleeding gums?
  142. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  143. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  144. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  145. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  146. Cytomel help needed
  147. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  148. tsh problem
  149. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  150. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  151. hypothyroidism and statins
  152. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  153. In My Head....?
  154. How do we know erfa is safe?
  155. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  156. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  157. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  158. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  159. Please help me understand lab results
  160. Are these lab results worrisome?
  161. TgAb question?
  162. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  163. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  164. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  165. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  166. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  167. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  168. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  169. Striae
  170. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  171. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  172. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  173. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  174. Newly Diagnosed
  175. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  176. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  177. TSH level way high
  178. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  179. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  180. Help please - tsh 0.02
  181. weak and shaky arms and legs
  182. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  183. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  184. early graves disease
  185. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  186. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  187. Magnesium Citrate?
  188. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  189. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  190. Test results
  191. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  192. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  193. Pregnenolone Update...
  194. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  195. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  196. Adrenal Mystery
  197. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  198. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  199. Why are my levels dropping?
  200. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  201. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  202. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  203. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  204. Low Progesterone
  205. what happens if the TSH is 11
  206. Question about Hashimotos
  207. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  208. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  209. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  210. I Got Armour....
  211. Help Evaluating blood values please
  212. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  213. DHEA-SO4 Low
  214. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  215. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  216. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  217. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  218. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  219. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  220. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  221. Free T4 results
  222. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  223. feeling pretty badly
  224. Thin Hair. Please help!
  225. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  226. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  227. Erfa not lasting long
  228. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  229. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  230. New Labs... Confused
  231. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  232. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  233. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  234. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  235. how much iodine should i take?
  236. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  237. I don't like Methimazole!!
  238. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  239. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  240. thyroid and itching
  241. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  242. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  243. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  244. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  245. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  246. newest symptom: mottled skin
  247. tsh level is 22 what it means
  248. Not sure what to do now...
  249. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  250. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!