PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  2. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  3. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  4. thyroid?
  5. Time for me to get blood work again....
  6. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  7. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  8. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  9. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  10. new here and looking for hypo answers
  11. Thyroid
  12. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  13. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  14. need help raising T3 only dose!
  15. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  16. So tired
  17. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  18. Thyroid
  19. still have symptoms while on medication
  20. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  21. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  22. Hashimoto's?
  23. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  24. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  25. Continuing symptoms troubling
  26. Over medicated??
  27. Are my doctors just dumb?
  28. Lab Question
  29. Is it Hashimoto's?
  30. Thyroid antibodies
  31. Sammy64
  32. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  33. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  34. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  35. What Tests Should I Have?
  36. Can someone help me with lab results?
  37. No energy
  38. Please help me figure this out!
  39. My Wife case
  40. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  41. TMI question
  42. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  43. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  44. lab results, not sure what to think
  45. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  46. New question regarding new labs?
  47. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  48. Thyroid tests
  49. I am beyond frustrated :(
  50. My visit to the ENT
  51. Synthroid and low ft3
  52. levo and statins??
  53. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  54. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  55. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  56. Having surgery soon - scared
  57. Should I Test rT3?
  58. thyroid and high cholesterol
  59. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  60. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  61. Help reading lab work
  62. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  63. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  64. Hoshimoto's?????
  65. Help with Lab Reading
  66. Advice on thyroid results please?
  67. New hypo sufferer here...
  68. What it's like...
  69. T3 question
  70. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  71. Is this Hashimoto?
  72. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  73. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  74. Are we on the right track?
  75. Affecting Neck Structures
  76. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  77. Lab Ranges
  78. Thyroid High
  79. Ultrasound Question
  80. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  81. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  82. Question about TSH
  83. Headaches & Thyroid
  84. Lab results - Please have a look
  85. graves disease and extreme irritability
  86. Weird thyroid numbers
  87. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  88. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  89. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  90. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  91. Probably crazy...
  92. t3 & t4
  93. Overactive Thyroid
  94. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  95. Hyper? Anyone?
  96. weight - worried
  97. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  98. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  99. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  100. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  101. Feeling horrible
  102. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  103. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  104. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  105. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  106. Test results please can someone help!
  107. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  108. Got my results... please help
  109. Newest lab results
  110. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  111. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  112. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  113. Where is all my free T3 going?
  114. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  115. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  116. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  117. I feel like I leveled off
  118. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  119. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  120. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  121. New to Armour
  122. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  123. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  124. New to the boards and really need some advice
  125. DeDe
  126. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  127. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  128. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  129. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  130. I guess it's all in my head
  131. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  132. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  133. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  134. General lab question
  135. What Labs Do I Need???
  136. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  137. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  138. Don't know what to do!
  139. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  140. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  141. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  142. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  143. Lab Results
  144. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  145. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  146. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  147. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  148. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  149. Thyroid problem?
  150. HELP! So confused with labs!
  151. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  152. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  153. Help with Thyroid Problems
  154. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  155. Labs - any thoughts?
  156. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  157. Hashimotos symptoms query
  158. TSH/FT4 confusion
  159. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  160. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  161. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  162. Hyperthyroid
  163. Parathyroid
  164. A question about stopping Propranolol
  165. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  166. Interpreting lab results
  167. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  168. Nodule/Armor Question
  169. TT and still in hospital week later!
  170. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  171. Doctor recommendations
  172. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  173. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  174. New to Board
  175. Hashi's and new test results.
  176. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  177. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  178. not sure about current levels...
  179. Crazy labs.
  180. Please help with lab results!!!
  181. very large thyroid
  182. Armour dosage help!!
  183. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  184. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  185. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  186. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  187. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  188. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  189. Subclinical hypothyroid
  190. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  191. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  192. Hair loss with Tirosint
  193. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  194. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  195. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  196. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  197. New dosage; strange symptoms
  198. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  199. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  200. best thyroid medication
  201. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  202. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  203. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  204. questions about ultrasound results
  205. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  206. Confused about my lab results?
  207. New on Thyroid med
  208. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  209. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  210. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  211. Lab results
  212. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  213. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  214. Please help me interpret my lab results
  215. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  216. Lab results im lost here
  217. Latest labs opinions please ??
  218. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  219. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  220. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  221. Wanna little laugh today?
  222. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  223. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  224. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  225. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  226. New Test Results and worried
  227. Levothyroxin opinion
  228. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  229. Internal Tremors
  230. Two auto-immune
  231. Thyroid nodule
  232. RAI Questions
  233. New Ultrasound report question
  234. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  235. Brain fog and Hashi
  236. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  237. good bye and thank you
  238. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  239. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  240. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  241. asymmetrical thyroid
  242. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  243. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  244. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  245. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  246. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  247. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  248. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  249. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  250. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions