PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Paradox?
  2. Can anyone help me with the result?
  3. Paradox?
  4. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  5. Hypothyroidism
  6. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  7. thymus gland removal
  8. Second Opinion - Scan
  9. Biopsy results... now what?
  10. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  11. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  12. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  13. TSH results help?
  14. Graves disease
  15. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  16. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  17. hives & thyroid
  18. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  19. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  20. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  21. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  22. Hyper Thyroid
  23. Wholeistic Doctor?
  24. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  25. New Update
  26. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  27. HOT HOT Face
  28. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  29. Results
  30. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  31. help interpreting results -hash ?
  32. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  33. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  34. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  35. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  36. Confused by new results, any advice?
  37. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  38. hyperthyroidism
  39. when to take synthroid?
  40. Help with Thyroid US results
  41. Help! Confused
  42. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  43. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  44. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  45. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  46. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  47. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  48. managing your Hashimoto's
  49. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  50. Please, please, please help me.
  51. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  52. Help with my latest lab results
  53. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  54. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  55. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  56. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  57. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  58. Feeling wore out!
  59. hypo questions
  60. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  61. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  62. Hypothyroidism
  63. New medication after thyroidectomy
  64. advice?!
  65. New with Labs
  66. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  67. Unusual problem with hair
  68. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  69. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  70. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  71. Am I Hypo?
  72. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  73. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  74. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  75. Help for a friend
  76. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  77. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  78. Results and advice
  79. Rising TSH and symptoms
  80. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  81. Nodule
  82. Please help with labs...
  83. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  84. Test results help
  85. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  86. Thyroid Nodule?
  87. Newly diagnosed
  88. Recovered with a green drink
  89. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  90. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  91. New and very frusterated.
  92. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  93. Thyroid disorders
  94. How RAI treatment affected me.
  95. GI issues
  96. T3
  97. Brazilian nuts
  98. need some relief
  99. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  100. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  101. Test Results
  102. Your Sense of Taste ??
  103. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  104. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  105. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  106. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  107. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  108. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  109. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  110. Dessicated meds and levels
  111. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  112. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  113. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  114. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  115. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  116. Having thyroid ultrasound
  117. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  118. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  119. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  120. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  121. Biopsy results... need input
  122. Crestor and Thyroid
  123. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  124. New Results - Help?
  125. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  126. Thyroid is just gone!!
  127. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  128. Hypothyroidism
  129. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  130. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  131. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  132. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  133. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  134. ms and thyroid problem too
  135. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  136. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  137. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  138. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  139. Can anyone Help?
  140. too much levothyroxin?
  141. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  142. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  143. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  144. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  145. pressure in head and ears
  146. Understanding Labs
  147. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  148. thyroid ultrasound results
  149. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  150. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  151. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  152. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  153. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  154. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  155. Nodules and mass
  156. Help with labs please.
  157. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  158. First month of meds, got test results back
  159. Had to reply...
  160. Help with blood results please
  161. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  162. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  163. Hyperthyroidism?
  164. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  165. Thyroid questions
  166. Need some advise
  167. I need help!! and your input
  168. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  169. thyroid numbers
  170. Wish me luck
  171. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  172. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  173. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  174. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  175. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  176. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  177. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  178. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  179. appointment tomorrow!!
  180. Thyroid test
  181. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  182. Feeling bad
  183. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  184. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  185. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  186. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  187. levels good but getting palps ??
  188. overmedicated ?
  189. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  190. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  191. Subacute thyroiditis
  192. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  193. Synthroid
  194. low TSH, High T3, T4
  195. Confusing thyroid FNA
  196. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  197. hyperthyroid ??
  198. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  199. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  200. Got results help with interpretation
  201. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  202. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  203. Hyperthyroidism?
  204. question about swelling after surgery
  205. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  206. Hypothyroidism
  207. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  208. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  209. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  210. Thyroiditis help?
  211. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  212. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  213. Help with lab results
  214. Confused!
  215. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  216. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  217. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  218. Help with test results please :-)
  219. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  220. Interpret my results please...
  221. Consult with surgeon
  222. Biopsy today...now I wait
  223. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  224. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  225. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  226. Please Help
  227. Newbie
  228. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  229. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  230. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  231. lab results?
  232. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  233. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  234. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  235. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  236. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  237. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  238. Should these results be treated ?
  239. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  240. Hyper and my results worried...
  241. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  242. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  243. Help with Lab Results
  244. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  245. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  246. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  247. Hyperthryroidism
  248. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  249. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  250. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?