PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Should these results be treated ?
  2. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  3. Hyper and my results worried...
  4. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  5. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  6. Help with Lab Results
  7. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  8. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  9. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  10. Hyperthryroidism
  11. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  12. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  13. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  14. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  15. Re: New on Cytomel
  16. NaturThroid
  17. thyroid test interpretation
  18. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  19. can this happen?
  20. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  21. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  22. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  23. thryoid replacement therapy
  24. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  25. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  26. recovery time after surgery?
  27. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  28. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  29. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  30. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  31. Could it all be my thyroid?
  32. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  33. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  34. Help reading my labs
  35. New o forum and questions
  36. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  37. More confused after going to the Endo
  38. Spasams
  39. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  40. Sound familiar???
  41. What do the new results mean?
  42. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  43. Hi new here :)
  44. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  45. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  46. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  47. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  48. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  49. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  50. help with son's test results.
  51. Help with results and a nodule
  52. Question about Synthroid
  53. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  54. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  55. Enlarged thyroid questions
  56. Feeling alone and scared
  57. Am I hyperthyroid?
  58. Thyroid Questions
  59. Rai
  60. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  61. Newly diagnosed
  62. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  63. EBV and Hashi's
  64. Bilateral Uveitis
  65. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  66. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  67. Still dont know whats wrong
  68. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  69. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  70. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  71. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  72. follicular neoplasm
  73. Many symptoms but no
  74. elevated white blood cell count
  75. Hypo??
  76. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  77. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  78. New and Confused
  79. overactive hyperthyroidism
  80. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  81. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  82. New to board and need help with lab results
  83. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  84. whats wrong
  85. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  86. are these normal?
  87. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  88. Confused Newbie
  89. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  90. Latest Lab Results
  91. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  92. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  93. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  94. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  95. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  96. hypothyroidism and depression?
  97. Confused
  98. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  99. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  100. What tests to ask for??
  101. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  102. Help with thyroid question
  103. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  104. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  105. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  106. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  107. Labs... can someone help me please..
  108. confused
  109. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  110. Question regarding TSH
  111. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  112. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  113. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  114. multi nodular thyroid
  115. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  116. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  117. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  118. Please, please help with labs
  119. Hypothyroid?
  120. B12 Deficient
  121. Help with blood results
  122. Hypo and kidney function
  123. 2 days post surgery
  124. side effects from synthyoid
  125. TSH Levels
  126. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  127. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  128. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  129. thyroid disorder
  130. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  131. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  132. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  133. HypoThyroid
  134. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  135. Am I hypo or hyper???
  136. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  137. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  138. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  139. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  140. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  141. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  142. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  143. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  144. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  145. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  146. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  147. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  148. My Thyroidectomy
  149. My doctor has me confused!
  150. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  151. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  152. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  153. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  154. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  155. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  156. low tsh
  157. Tsh 7.97
  158. Depression
  159. Lab results interpretation help, please
  160. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  161. Thyroid problem ?
  162. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  163. natural vs synthetic
  164. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  165. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  166. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  167. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  168. TSH Level Too Low
  169. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  170. Newbie and confused
  171. Got my results back and I'm confused
  172. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  173. high thyroid antibodies
  174. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  175. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  176. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  177. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  178. TSH Positive.
  179. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  180. TSH Labs
  181. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  182. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  183. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  184. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  185. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  186. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  187. nodules, goitre question please!
  188. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  189. Some information needed lab results posted
  190. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  191. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  192. someone please take a look at my lab results
  193. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  194. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  195. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  196. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  197. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  198. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  199. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  200. Totally confused
  201. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  202. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  203. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  204. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  205. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  206. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  207. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  208. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  209. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  210. High TSH
  211. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  212. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  213. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  214. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  215. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  216. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  217. Get worse, before you get better?
  218. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  219. Probiotics and hashimotos
  220. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  221. New Here and Totally Confused
  222. Lab test questions
  223. Levothyroxin Problems...
  224. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  225. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  226. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  227. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  228. Journal for Success
  229. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  230. Hyperthyroid????
  231. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  232. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  233. New here... Need help with results
  234. Thyroid Biopsy
  235. need opinion from the #'s experts
  236. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  237. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  238. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  239. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  240. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  241. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  242. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  243. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  244. Stupid thyroid
  245. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  246. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  247. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  248. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  249. What would you do?
  250. TT today at 12:30...