PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. how many grains should i take?
  2. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  3. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  4. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  5. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  6. Lab tests? Help!!
  7. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  8. No hair loss?
  9. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  10. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  11. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  12. Dealing with feeling cold
  13. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  14. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  15. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  16. newbie here
  17. Great News
  18. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  19. Recent Lab Work
  20. Donít know what to do next.
  21. New to Thyroid problems
  22. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  23. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  24. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  25. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  26. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  27. latest labs - opinions please
  28. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  29. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  30. Thyroid Tests
  31. Exercise burning off T3
  32. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  33. red blotchy palms
  34. Thyroid is getting me down...
  35. hyperthyroid and side effects
  36. thyroid testing
  37. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  38. t4 free levels
  39. ultrasound results
  40. Fine-tuning...
  41. Help! I need new Dr.
  42. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  43. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  44. Update... found an Endo
  45. question
  46. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  47. Splitting Armour Dose
  48. Endo upped meds
  49. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  50. Now what?
  51. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  52. Question about thyroid meds
  53. Scared and worried
  54. Could i have Hashis?
  55. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  56. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  57. tpoab question
  58. Undiagnosed for years
  59. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  60. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  61. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  62. increase Synthroid or not?
  63. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  64. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  65. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  66. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  67. what can i do??? help me
  68. Levothyroxine and HRT
  69. Thyroid issues, very confused
  70. Lab questions, newbie!
  71. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  72. So frustrating
  73. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  74. Grown below clavicle?
  75. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  76. Question?
  77. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  78. labs and lump
  79. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  80. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  81. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  82. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  83. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  84. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  85. Opinions on labs
  86. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  87. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  88. fed up...
  89. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  90. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  91. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  92. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  93. Just a few questions
  94. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  95. FT3 level dropped??
  96. Hypothyroidism and cough
  97. surgery scheduled!
  98. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  99. Do I really need to be on medication?
  100. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  101. im having thyroid surgery
  102. Why is this happening ???
  103. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  104. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  105. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  106. Eliminating stress from our lives
  107. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  108. pain in calves
  109. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  110. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  111. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  112. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  113. New to the site :)
  114. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  115. Need new endo in so cal
  116. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  117. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  118. ultrasound of the thyroid
  119. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  120. My niece needs your input on labs
  121. thyroid antibodies?
  122. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  123. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  124. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  125. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  126. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  127. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  128. Totally confused
  129. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  130. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  131. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  132. Thyroid issues
  133. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  134. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  135. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  136. is it hypothyroid?
  137. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  138. Prominent hypervascular mass
  139. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  140. Please help with lab results...
  141. ultrasound
  142. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  143. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  144. Please help
  145. Pre biopsy
  146. Need advice on Hashi's
  147. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  148. Should I be concerned?
  149. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  150. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  151. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  152. Lab Results
  153. Its been a long time and my update.
  154. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  155. 2cm nodule
  156. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  157. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  158. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  159. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  160. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  161. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  162. cant take ANY meds??? help
  163. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  164. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  165. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  166. New - with questions...
  167. The big T3/RT3 question
  168. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  169. My update
  170. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  171. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  172. Thyroglobulin Question?
  173. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  174. Confused by Lab Results
  175. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  176. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  177. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  178. Thyroid mayhem...
  179. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  180. crazy thyroid!
  181. Hypo and breathing issues
  182. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  183. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  184. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  185. How to properly prepare for blood work
  186. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  187. I need some advice...
  188. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  189. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  190. lowered dose?
  191. TSH level
  192. Being Hypo and Zinc
  193. Too much Armour?
  194. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  195. Sister's test results
  196. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  197. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  198. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  199. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  200. New to this board
  201. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  202. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  203. hypothroidism and insomnia
  204. Had TT yesterday.
  205. Weight Issues
  206. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  207. Multinodular goiter
  208. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  209. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  210. Levoxyl and Acne
  211. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  212. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  213. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  214. Can anyone help me?
  215. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  216. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  217. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  218. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  219. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  220. TSH Results
  221. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  222. lab results, please help
  223. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  224. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  225. Help with Thyroid Test
  226. high thyroid antibodies
  227. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  228. Sonographic & FNA Results
  229. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  230. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  231. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  232. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  233. Help with labs... Please...
  234. Am I Hypo or not?
  235. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  236. left arm tightness
  237. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  238. high TSH, high T4
  239. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  240. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  241. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  242. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  243. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  244. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  245. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  246. Bone Pain-Help
  247. Prevacid & Synthroid
  248. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  249. range of thyroid tests
  250. interesting view of 18 months of labs