PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  2. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  3. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  4. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  5. Jittery??
  6. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  7. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  8. Tsh
  9. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  10. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  11. hashimoto's and uticaria
  12. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  13. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  14. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  15. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  16. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  17. Thyroid Eye Disease
  18. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  19. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  20. mixed results
  21. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  22. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  23. scar after thyroidectomy
  24. does Iodoral help with t-3
  25. what is the meanig
  26. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  27. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  28. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  29. Borderline thyroid
  30. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  31. possible overactive thyroid?
  32. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  33. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  34. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  35. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  36. Thyroid make periods late?
  37. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  38. low tsh, everything else normal
  39. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  40. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  41. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  42. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  43. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  44. I think i have hypothyroidism
  45. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  46. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  47. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  48. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  49. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  50. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  51. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  52. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  53. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  54. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  55. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  56. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  57. hyperthyroid issue????
  58. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  59. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  60. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  61. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  62. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  63. Pretty odd case of subacute
  64. Tsh 86???
  65. synthroid side effect?
  66. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  67. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  68. Dizziness
  69. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  70. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  71. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  72. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  73. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  74. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  75. New to the Nodule scene....
  76. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  77. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  78. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  79. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  80. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  81. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  82. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  83. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  84. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  85. another person with test results
  86. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  87. what is considered high TSH levels
  88. Thyroid/PCOS
  89. Confused and need help with labs
  90. Iodine/Ioderal
  91. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  92. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  93. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  94. I need information about TPO
  95. Just confused and need some good advice
  96. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  97. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  98. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  99. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  100. Raised TSH
  101. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  102. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  103. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  104. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  105. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  106. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  107. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  108. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  109. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  110. Labs advice needed :)
  111. Facial Hair
  112. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  113. Received my Ultrasound report!
  114. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  115. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  116. Any advice gratefully received!!
  117. under chin swelling
  118. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  119. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  120. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  121. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  122. Here are my ultrasound and lab results.....any input?
  123. Skin on neck red in thyroid area
  124. Steroid Shot Question
  125. Many hypothyroid symptoms, normal TSH
  126. PET Scan for Thyroid nodules
  127. Please Help, Dr sent me for another thyroid ultrasound
  128. thryoid nodules
  129. Labs question
  130. Confused - Hashi's
  131. Underactive, multivitamins & menstruation
  132. losing alot of weight with hypothyroid??
  133. Adding T3 after thyroidectomy?
  134. Thyroidectomy needed in Atlanta
  135. suppressed TSH?
  136. how long does synthroid stay in the body?
  137. Help for low iodine diet
  138. Temperature Regulation and Thyroid
  139. what is a heterogenous thyroid
  140. Hyperthyroidism and insomnia and difficult sleeping
  141. Enlarged Thyroid Cartilage?
  142. blood test results and medication
  143. Do you have Hashis/Hypo & allergies?
  144. Synthroid dosage and constipation
  145. Evista and levoxyl?
  146. New to forum- diagnosed Hashimoto's
  147. TSH is 11.8 while T3 is Normal
  148. thyroid uptake scan
  149. connection between thyroid and high blood pressure
  150. joint pain/cracking with hashimotos??
  151. What effect does thyroxine have on blood sugars in a type 1 diabetic
  152. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  153. Wishy washy thyroid results???
  154. 3 wk post op coughing
  155. To thyroidectomy or not to thyroidectomy ...that is the question
  156. Will my voice ever be normal?
  157. Super strong gag reflex
  158. Hyperthyroidism, T4 & diarrhea
  159. how high can a tsh level go
  160. what is the worst TSH thyroid reading
  161. Hyper hell! anyone out there on 60mg tapazole?
  162. Baker's cysts in knees.
  163. Free T4 at 48%, TT3 @32%, is this enough?
  164. how long after thyroid sugery does your voice come back
  165. catscan for goiter. Need info, please!!!
  166. ANy great endo recommendation in SugarLand, Houston, TX?
  167. how long does levothyroxine stay in system?
  168. reduce a thyroid goiter
  169. Do symptoms go away?
  170. Low TSH and nodules
  171. How much is too much?
  172. FNA result -abundant Hurthle cells
  173. Approaching menopause - dosage reduced?
  174. Tsh = 51
  175. Borderline?
  176. Tsh 54
  177. 31 y old male do I have a thyroid problem?
  178. Heart Palps / Armour
  179. Thyroid & Other Hormones
  180. Gaining weight!!!
  181. Exhausted with Hashimoto's
  182. Pregnenolone - buy where
  183. tsh of 19
  184. swollen throat but thyroid ultrasound did not show anything
  185. Ok!! Got Labs Please Help?????
  186. Tsh 54.5 and vit d deficeincy??
  187. what does a very low TSH level mean?
  188. need endocrinologists for hashi graves disease
  189. Lab results after partial thyroid removal
  190. Why does my TSH say I'm hyper when I'm not?
  191. Do benign hurthle cells turn into maligent cells?
  192. Hyperthyroid symptom??
  193. So what do y'all think of these results?
  194. Test Result Interpretation??
  195. Hashimoto and wheezing
  196. sleepiness with Levothyroxine
  197. Levothyroxine
  198. FT3 of 794.5
  199. Thyroid synthroid Bad Taste in mouth
  200. Small thyroid gland? Ord's Thyroiditis?
  201. Labs Normal after Cortef
  202. My thyroid hurts.....
  203. Fatigue: General and in Sports
  204. lowering my dosage to help!
  205. Hashi's flare??
  206. What tests shall I DEMAND?? I need a diagnosis.
  207. Coming Off Levothyroxine - Help!
  208. Thyroid Antibodies/Normal TSH,T3,T4
  209. ACTH result - is this really ok
  210. Hyperthyroid treated with Tapazole
  211. Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  212. Tsh 54.5 and vit d deficeincy??
  213. RT3 and my other labs i dont understand
  214. Connection between coccyx pain & adrenals?
  215. Back Again Need HELP Please??? Question??
  216. Ever hear of a sticky Thyroid?
  217. Is it a need for more T3 or more Metformin?
  218. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  219. 1st medicated lab results just back
  220. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  221. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  222. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  223. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  224. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  225. forgetting words or names
  226. Grave's Disease?
  227. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  228. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  229. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  230. just got back from E>R help
  231. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  232. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  233. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  234. Goiter
  235. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  236. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  237. First visit with Endo doc
  238. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  239. What does a low ALT level mean?
  240. Thyroid and soy?
  241. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  242. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  243. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  244. postpartum thyroiditis???
  245. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  246. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  247. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  248. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  249. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  250. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?