PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New to board - test results
  2. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  3. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  4. Started armour and low iron
  5. Blood Test Results
  6. Thyroid Goiter
  7. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  8. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  9. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  10. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  11. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  12. Need OPinions!!!
  13. 0 TSH for a long time
  14. Newbie asks for your two cents
  15. high TSH questions
  16. please help - labs for hypo
  17. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  18. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  19. New Labs!!
  20. Need Some Guidance
  21. Best time to take supplements?
  22. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  23. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  24. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  25. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  26. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  27. lab test
  28. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  29. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  30. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  31. Low Body Temperature?
  32. returning to the gym?
  33. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  34. Fluid Retention
  35. Hashi's question
  36. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  37. Not Sure What's Going On
  38. Finally got some Labs
  39. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  40. Reaching breaking point - need help
  41. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  42. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  43. Suppressed TSH
  44. Newbie Newbie Here
  45. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  46. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  47. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  48. Had my surgery yesterday
  49. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  50. New labs ???
  51. Help! Can't get any answers!
  52. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  53. Question on levothyroxin
  54. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  55. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  56. ACTH Stim test question
  57. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  58. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  59. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  60. need some experienced advice
  61. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  62. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  63. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  64. I think I might live!
  65. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  66. Venting....
  67. Weight loss
  68. thyroid 5.09
  69. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  70. Itching
  71. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  72. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  73. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  74. understanding my labs
  75. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  76. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  77. New labs - this is ridiculous
  78. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  79. Understanding Thyroid Results
  80. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  81. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  82. old blood tests
  83. What's wrong with me.
  84. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  85. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  86. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  87. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  88. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  89. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  90. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  91. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  92. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  93. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  94. Just starting meds
  95. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  96. Lab results - advice, please!
  97. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  98. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  99. Thyroid AB going up?
  100. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  101. Question regarding my bloodwork
  102. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  103. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  104. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  105. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  106. thyroid problems
  107. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  108. Confused about Thiroid results
  109. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  110. So maybe have made myself worse...
  111. Help please hypo or hyper??
  112. newbie needing a little help with labs
  113. Newbie need help please
  114. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  115. Is Free T3 really that important?
  116. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  117. question with regard to dentist?
  118. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  119. Help to understand Lab Result
  120. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  121. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  122. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  123. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  124. Can birth control cause false results?
  125. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  126. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  127. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  128. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  129. Voice change after TT AND labs
  130. Reflux with Armour?
  131. A Little Confused
  132. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  133. RAIU scan questions
  134. Would like some advice please
  135. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  136. Interpreting my labs
  137. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  138. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  139. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  140. Help with thyroid lab results
  141. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  142. Thyroid Nodule Question
  143. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  144. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  145. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  146. gemstonelover
  147. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  148. thyriod problems
  149. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  150. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  151. Lab results
  152. Child's Lab Results
  153. New and struggling
  154. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  155. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  156. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  157. What do you think?
  158. New to the board, I do have a question
  159. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  160. foot pain
  161. Vitamin D Deficiency
  162. Med stopped working?
  163. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  164. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  165. Thyroid
  166. just got my results -help
  167. New results - Remission ???
  168. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  169. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  170. Brand of thyroxine
  171. Issue test result
  172. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  173. thyroid question
  174. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  175. Cytokine Panel
  176. Need help with interpreting results
  177. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  178. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  179. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  180. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  181. hi y'all
  182. help with test results
  183. Could I have thyroid problems?
  184. Can someone look at my labs?
  185. Armour - reached my limit
  186. hyper thyroid feelings
  187. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  188. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  189. new to all of this
  190. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  191. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  192. Going Crazy...Help
  193. Thyroid Fluctuations
  194. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  195. Newbie!!
  196. still so very tired !!!!
  197. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  198. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  199. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  200. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  201. First trip to Endo
  202. Hashimotos
  203. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  204. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  205. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  206. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  207. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  208. Hashimoto Hell
  209. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  210. Need your opinion
  211. New Labs: thoughts?
  212. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  213. Thyroid issues/questions
  214. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  215. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  216. Scary...TSH=152
  217. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  218. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  219. 5 Years of Symptoms
  220. New labs in~Questions...
  221. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  222. Unexplained weight loss
  223. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  224. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  225. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  226. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  227. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  228. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  229. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  230. Brain fog
  231. What do you think?
  232. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  233. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  234. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  235. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  236. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  237. Dry eyes cold fingers
  238. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  239. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  240. Another disorder like hypo?
  241. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  242. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  243. New here
  244. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  245. Visible veins
  246. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  247. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  248. thyroid problem??
  249. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  250. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??