PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. High FT4
  2. And so the journey begins!!
  3. Daytime Nightmares
  4. alternating doses
  5. So confused!!
  6. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  7. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  8. Heart issues from overmedication?
  9. Hi I'm new.
  10. One week post op
  11. Hurthle cells
  12. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  13. Thyroid Or Not?
  14. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  15. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  16. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  17. Biopsy Questions
  18. Quick Question
  19. Hypo confusion
  20. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  21. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  22. Hypo and foot pain
  23. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  24. Graves Disease
  25. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  26. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  27. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  28. Had Surgery March 20th
  29. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  30. Biopsy results in...
  31. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  32. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  33. I have a question.
  34. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  35. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  36. need help with numbers
  37. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  38. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  39. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  40. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  41. What is wrong???
  42. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  43. Please help, confusing blood results
  44. Help Please! Need Advice!
  45. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  46. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  47. Goiter Surgery
  48. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  49. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  50. New - comments appreciated
  51. New here. I have questions...
  52. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  53. Newly diagnosed with questions
  54. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  55. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  56. Enlarged Thyroid
  57. My results! Please help!
  58. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  59. What should I look for in blood test results
  60. New, please help with test results.
  61. Mild thyromegaly !
  62. Thyroid Hell
  63. Help!!
  64. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  65. Ft4 & tt3
  66. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  67. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  68. Thyroid nodule
  69. Biomeridian testing MSA
  70. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  71. Should I be worried
  72. Cytomel and other options
  73. Hello Im New!!
  74. I feel rubbish!
  75. Recieved the worst call!!!
  76. Very sick and in debt
  77. Very sick and in debt
  78. New here...
  79. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  80. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  81. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  82. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  83. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  84. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  85. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  86. tirosint and blood sugar
  87. I feel like I am going crazy
  88. Heckofagal's new labs
  89. New here-question
  90. Surgery is Monday!
  91. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  92. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  93. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  94. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  95. partial thyroid
  96. Being Cold and Hypo
  97. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  98. thyroid meds and adrenals
  99. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  100. Plz help w/lab results?
  101. Help With Lab Test Please
  102. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  103. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  104. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  105. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  106. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  107. Morning med gives me a jolt
  108. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  109. New, please help me understand my results..
  110. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  111. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  112. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  113. New to Board and Thyroid
  114. levoxyl dosages
  115. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  116. Tooth implant
  117. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  118. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  119. Hypo
  120. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  121. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  122. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  123. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  124. new to this goitre stuff
  125. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  126. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  127. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  128. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  129. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  130. How is this possible?
  131. New to board - test results
  132. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  133. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  134. Started armour and low iron
  135. Blood Test Results
  136. Thyroid Goiter
  137. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  138. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  139. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  140. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  141. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  142. Need OPinions!!!
  143. 0 TSH for a long time
  144. Newbie asks for your two cents
  145. high TSH questions
  146. please help - labs for hypo
  147. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  148. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  149. New Labs!!
  150. Need Some Guidance
  151. Best time to take supplements?
  152. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  153. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  154. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  155. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  156. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  157. lab test
  158. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  159. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  160. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  161. Low Body Temperature?
  162. returning to the gym?
  163. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  164. Fluid Retention
  165. Hashi's question
  166. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  167. Not Sure What's Going On
  168. Finally got some Labs
  169. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  170. Reaching breaking point - need help
  171. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  172. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  173. Suppressed TSH
  174. Newbie Newbie Here
  175. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  176. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  177. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  178. Had my surgery yesterday
  179. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  180. New labs ???
  181. Help! Can't get any answers!
  182. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  183. Question on levothyroxin
  184. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  185. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  186. ACTH Stim test question
  187. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  188. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  189. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  190. need some experienced advice
  191. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  192. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  193. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  194. I think I might live!
  195. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  196. Venting....
  197. Weight loss
  198. thyroid 5.09
  199. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  200. Itching
  201. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  202. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  203. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  204. understanding my labs
  205. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  206. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  207. New labs - this is ridiculous
  208. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  209. Understanding Thyroid Results
  210. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  211. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  212. old blood tests
  213. What's wrong with me.
  214. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  215. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  216. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  217. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  218. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  219. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  220. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  221. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  222. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  223. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  224. Just starting meds
  225. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  226. Lab results - advice, please!
  227. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  228. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  229. Thyroid AB going up?
  230. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  231. Question regarding my bloodwork
  232. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  233. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  234. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  235. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  236. thyroid problems
  237. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  238. Confused about Thiroid results
  239. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  240. So maybe have made myself worse...
  241. Help please hypo or hyper??
  242. newbie needing a little help with labs
  243. Newbie need help please
  244. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  245. Is Free T3 really that important?
  246. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  247. question with regard to dentist?
  248. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  249. Help to understand Lab Result
  250. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?