PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Biopsy results in...
  2. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  3. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  4. I have a question.
  5. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  6. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  7. need help with numbers
  8. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  9. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  10. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  11. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  12. What is wrong???
  13. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  14. Please help, confusing blood results
  15. Help Please! Need Advice!
  16. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  17. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  18. Goiter Surgery
  19. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  20. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  21. New - comments appreciated
  22. New here. I have questions...
  23. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  24. Newly diagnosed with questions
  25. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  26. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  27. Enlarged Thyroid
  28. My results! Please help!
  29. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  30. What should I look for in blood test results
  31. New, please help with test results.
  32. Mild thyromegaly !
  33. Thyroid Hell
  34. Help!!
  35. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  36. Ft4 & tt3
  37. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  38. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  39. Thyroid nodule
  40. Biomeridian testing MSA
  41. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  42. Should I be worried
  43. Cytomel and other options
  44. Hello Im New!!
  45. I feel rubbish!
  46. Recieved the worst call!!!
  47. Very sick and in debt
  48. Very sick and in debt
  49. New here...
  50. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  51. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  52. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  53. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  54. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  55. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  56. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  57. tirosint and blood sugar
  58. I feel like I am going crazy
  59. Heckofagal's new labs
  60. New here-question
  61. Surgery is Monday!
  62. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  63. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  64. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  65. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  66. partial thyroid
  67. Being Cold and Hypo
  68. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  69. thyroid meds and adrenals
  70. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  71. Plz help w/lab results?
  72. Help With Lab Test Please
  73. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  74. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  75. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  76. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  77. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  78. Morning med gives me a jolt
  79. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  80. New, please help me understand my results..
  81. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  82. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  83. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  84. New to Board and Thyroid
  85. levoxyl dosages
  86. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  87. Tooth implant
  88. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  89. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  90. Hypo
  91. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  92. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  93. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  94. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  95. new to this goitre stuff
  96. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  97. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  98. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  99. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  100. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  101. How is this possible?
  102. New to board - test results
  103. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  104. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  105. Started armour and low iron
  106. Blood Test Results
  107. Thyroid Goiter
  108. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  109. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  110. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  111. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  112. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  113. Need OPinions!!!
  114. 0 TSH for a long time
  115. Newbie asks for your two cents
  116. high TSH questions
  117. please help - labs for hypo
  118. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  119. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  120. New Labs!!
  121. Need Some Guidance
  122. Best time to take supplements?
  123. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  124. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  125. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  126. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  127. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  128. lab test
  129. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  130. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  131. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  132. Low Body Temperature?
  133. returning to the gym?
  134. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  135. Fluid Retention
  136. Hashi's question
  137. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  138. Not Sure What's Going On
  139. Finally got some Labs
  140. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  141. Reaching breaking point - need help
  142. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  143. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  144. Suppressed TSH
  145. Newbie Newbie Here
  146. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  147. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  148. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  149. Had my surgery yesterday
  150. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  151. New labs ???
  152. Help! Can't get any answers!
  153. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  154. Question on levothyroxin
  155. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  156. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  157. ACTH Stim test question
  158. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  159. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  160. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  161. need some experienced advice
  162. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  163. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  164. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  165. I think I might live!
  166. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  167. Venting....
  168. Weight loss
  169. thyroid 5.09
  170. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  171. Itching
  172. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  173. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  174. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  175. understanding my labs
  176. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  177. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  178. New labs - this is ridiculous
  179. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  180. Understanding Thyroid Results
  181. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  182. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  183. old blood tests
  184. What's wrong with me.
  185. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  186. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  187. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  188. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  189. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  190. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  191. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  192. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  193. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  194. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  195. Just starting meds
  196. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  197. Lab results - advice, please!
  198. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  199. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  200. Thyroid AB going up?
  201. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  202. Question regarding my bloodwork
  203. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  204. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  205. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  206. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  207. thyroid problems
  208. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  209. Confused about Thiroid results
  210. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  211. So maybe have made myself worse...
  212. Help please hypo or hyper??
  213. newbie needing a little help with labs
  214. Newbie need help please
  215. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  216. Is Free T3 really that important?
  217. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  218. question with regard to dentist?
  219. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  220. Help to understand Lab Result
  221. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  222. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  223. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  224. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  225. Can birth control cause false results?
  226. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  227. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  228. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  229. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  230. Voice change after TT AND labs
  231. Reflux with Armour?
  232. A Little Confused
  233. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  234. RAIU scan questions
  235. Would like some advice please
  236. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  237. Interpreting my labs
  238. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  239. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  240. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  241. Help with thyroid lab results
  242. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  243. Thyroid Nodule Question
  244. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  245. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  246. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  247. gemstonelover
  248. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  249. thyriod problems
  250. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes