PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. rx for hypothyroidism??
  2. Newly diagnosed Graves disease - what do I ask?
  3. Adrenals & thyroid meds
  4. Funny feeling in chest
  5. How much of a difference does dosing on an empty stomach make?
  6. Possible hypothyroidism?
  7. Why don't they make T1, T2, and calcitonin Medication?
  8. Which Scans Free of Radiation?
  9. Anybody dose several times daily with Synthroid?
  10. IBS connection with Hashi's or Hypothyroidism
  11. weight loss and lab results post TT
  12. New and saying hi and so confused re goiter, nodules, TSH levels
  13. how long does it take for Iodoral to work
  14. I keep having problems with gas. is that from low thyroid?
  15. Is TSH too low? Taking Synthroid and Armour
  16. Help! Heart pounding and holding water
  17. Please Help me: Thyroid - and excessive sweating - are my TSH Level readings normal?
  18. TSH, FT's...Fluctuation questions
  19. New to hypoT - levothyroxine making me feel much worse
  20. How long after surgery will I be "normal"? Life is destructing
  21. How often should you test antibodies?
  22. VERY technical/medical questions RE Hashi's
  23. Desperate in Ontario, Canada! Any good thyroid MD experience??
  24. Muscle Spasms - Armour
  25. Songs in my head.
  26. My anxiety is increased after lifting weights!
  27. what does a TSH level of 5.1 mean
  28. How would crappy thyroid function affect routine tests during pg....
  29. When does Armour peak?
  30. Low ferritin level, hypothyroid symptoms, but normal thyroid on test
  31. Not sure what kind of thyroiditis I have - can you help?
  32. Synthroid to Armour or Synthroid and Cytomel...how does it work?
  33. Isolation after RAI.....what did you all do?
  34. Has anyone experienced tingling or numbness in fingers and hands
  35. Hypothyroid
  36. Thyroxine - hair regrowth
  37. Synthroid dosage change? How long will it take?
  38. Thyroid Ultra Sound
  39. Hyper-Thyroid causing Losing weight and Sweating?
  40. Parathyroid gland function ?s & kidney stones Related or not?
  41. Cow patty right here...please help me
  42. what is the difference between internal medicine and endocrinologist
  43. Questions about Hashimoto's for newly diagnosed (male) patient
  44. thyroid pills and skin getting darker
  45. Your thyroid story
  46. High TSH AND High T3
  47. NEED ADVICE on Levels - Hyperthyroidism
  48. Thyroid more effective in the summer?
  49. Can low thyroid make my throat sore?
  50. help w/ my results?
  51. very frustrated can anybody help?
  52. If you suspect adrenal AND thyroid issues - which one to treat first?
  53. how to strengthen your voice after thyroid surgery
  54. POST-OP Day 2- 7....Hell...wouldn't wish this on anyone.
  55. NEW HERE - Need Help with Hyperthyroidism and Pregnancy
  56. Question
  57. 6.5 tsh normal t3 and t4
  58. Isocort
  59. Need help with TSH lab results
  60. tsh 6.5 enough to be hypo??
  61. hypothyroid and always thirsty
  62. tsh
  63. Goiter 4 inches; is surgery necessary?
  64. Thyroid antibodies and symptoms
  65. Kelp question
  66. First Labs Since TT & RAI - Help, please! :)
  67. TSH flucuation
  68. Finally got free T3 and T4 - could someone help me?
  69. All Kinds of Questions
  70. Eating Before/After Armour
  71. Leg Pain.......Just diagnosed
  72. Naturthyroid
  73. Total Thyroidectomy One Year Still Trying To Level
  74. Hair falling out again
  75. I got my new labs. Please help!!!
  76. Lab results...now I'm confused
  77. how to know if you have a problem with your thyroid that is causing anger
  78. Looking For Good Doc In St. Louis Area - Getting Desperate
  79. Please Help Anyone-in Despair- Headaches- Lowering Doses-please Respond
  80. Hashimoto's and non-treatment.... Why?
  81. Lab Numbers and Hashimotos
  82. Anyone recommend good doctor in San Antonio,Tx
  83. Question about Advair possibly affecting TSH
  84. Hypo - Doing very well and now falling apart again
  85. FT3 / RT3 Ratio
  86. Can an Eating Disorder Make Hypothyroidism Worse?
  87. Osteo calcium...very worried
  88. intact PTH is 122....calcium is 9.6....please help!!
  89. Feel like I'm going crazy
  90. Confused about symptoms could it be menopause thyroid or both
  91. Levels all over the place
  92. High TSH level and new meds
  93. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  94. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  95. RAI Prep. and expectations
  96. hopothyroid
  97. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  98. Help needed please
  99. HELP - thyroid test results???
  100. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  101. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  102. Tired on synthroid?
  103. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  104. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  105. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  106. Question about adrenal fatigue
  107. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  108. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  109. cystic degeneration of nodules
  110. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  111. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  112. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  113. Uggg...tender lump??
  114. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  115. TSH too low?
  116. convincing Dr help needed
  117. Brand new here with a few questions~
  118. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  119. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  120. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  121. Need opinion about synthroid
  122. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  123. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  124. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  125. How many of you take Cortisol?
  126. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  127. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  128. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  129. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  130. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  131. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  132. Tsh Levels
  133. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  134. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  135. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  136. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  137. pre-op monday
  138. armour weight gain??
  139. what i saw on chest x ray
  140. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  141. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  142. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  143. hypothyroid
  144. weight loss with Hashi's
  145. Cytomel?
  146. Estrogen dominance
  147. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  148. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  149. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  150. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  151. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  152. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  153. Quick question for long time hypo people
  154. Amour alternating doses
  155. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  156. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  157. bendroflumethiazide
  158. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  159. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  160. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  161. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  162. TSH way high...
  163. changing meds
  164. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  165. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  166. why do i feel my heart beating??
  167. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  168. Anxiety and Hypo
  169. Antibodies
  170. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  171. Parathyroid
  172. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  173. Tachycardia?
  174. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  175. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  176. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  177. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  178. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  179. Sense of Smell
  180. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  181. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  182. RAI Questions
  183. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  184. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  185. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  186. Heart palps
  187. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  188. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  189. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  190. Feeling worse
  191. Nerve Pain after FNA
  192. What can affect TSH levels?
  193. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  194. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  195. high TSH, high T4
  196. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  197. Confused, nodule not there now?
  198. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  199. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  200. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  201. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  202. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  203. how to increase T4
  204. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  205. Ultrasound results
  206. Dopamine and TSH
  207. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  208. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  209. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  210. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  211. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  212. Fine Needle Biopsy
  213. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  214. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  215. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  216. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  217. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  218. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  219. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  220. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  221. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  222. Drop in tsh
  223. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  224. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  225. painful nodule/neck
  226. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  227. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  228. hot nodule
  229. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  230. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  231. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  232. Any good doctors on Long Island
  233. Heartburn and Synthroid
  234. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  235. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  236. itching
  237. postpartum thyroiditis
  238. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  239. Please help with lab results...
  240. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  241. Red Bull and Thyroid
  242. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  243. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  244. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  245. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  246. Painful feet?
  247. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  248. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  249. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  250. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?