PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  2. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  3. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  4. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  5. Racy Heart
  6. atenolol
  7. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  8. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  9. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  10. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  11. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  12. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  13. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  14. Need help interpreting lab results please
  15. low vit D, low PTH
  16. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  17. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  18. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  19. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  20. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  21. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  22. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  23. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  24. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  25. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  26. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  27. Voice projection microphone
  28. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  29. TSH levels above 150
  30. Tapazole and Itching
  31. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  32. I need help please
  33. How do you talk to your doctor?
  34. Possible Adrenal Issues
  35. What's the state of your adrenals?
  36. vitamin D and thyroid
  37. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  38. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  39. smoking
  40. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  41. Rash anyone??
  42. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  43. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  44. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  45. Grave eyes
  46. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  47. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  48. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  49. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  50. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  51. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  52. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  53. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  54. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  55. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  56. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  57. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  58. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  59. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  60. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  61. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  62. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  63. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  64. High TPO antibodies
  65. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  66. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  67. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  68. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  69. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  70. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  71. Feeling alone and hopeless
  72. Armour Supply Problems
  73. What kind of doctor?
  74. Adrenal saliva test question.
  75. Surgery info update!
  76. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  77. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  78. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  79. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  80. Another Endo quack...
  81. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  82. Thyroglobulin is high
  83. Armour Thyroid
  84. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  85. Slow T3
  86. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  87. Help Please!
  88. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  89. Thyroid Fatigue
  90. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  91. Thyroid and Infertility
  92. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  93. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  94. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  95. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  96. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  97. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  98. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  99. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  100. Levoxyl
  101. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  102. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  103. Warning - Kidney failure
  104. Coming off Synthroid
  105. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  106. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  107. My Voice My Voice
  108. tsh level
  109. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  110. question about TSH ranges
  111. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  112. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  113. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  114. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  115. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  116. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  117. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  118. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  119. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  120. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  121. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  122. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  123. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  124. Patches on skin?
  125. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  126. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  127. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  128. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  129. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  130. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  131. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  132. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  133. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  134. neck pain in thyroid area
  135. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  136. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  137. tsh blood test???
  138. new to hypot and question about labs
  139. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  140. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  141. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  142. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  143. Synthroid adjustment
  144. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  145. Huge appetite drop
  146. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  147. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  148. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  149. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  150. Thyroid problems
  151. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  152. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  153. how to increase free t4?
  154. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  155. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  156. can someone do the math
  157. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  158. Ultra sound of thyroid
  159. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  160. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  161. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  162. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  163. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  164. Please help with new Results
  165. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  166. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  167. Can I donate blood?
  168. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  169. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  170. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  171. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  172. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  173. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  174. radioactive iodine treatment?
  175. Help, I need honest answers
  176. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  177. started armour...feeling jittery
  178. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  179. Hypo and Digestion
  180. underactive thyroid
  181. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  182. TT, HypoT, menopause
  183. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  184. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  185. TSH Rollercoaster
  186. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  187. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  188. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  189. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  190. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  191. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  192. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  193. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  194. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  195. cytomel and synthroid
  196. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  197. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  198. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  199. Cortisol Level Very Low
  200. Best time of day to test TSH
  201. Percentages for Labs - how do you calculate and what should they be?
  202. Insomnia
  203. What Time of Day For Bloodwork?
  204. tickling down left side of body could it be thyroid problems
  205. Cardiac symptoms with hypo?
  206. Doctor said my thyroid was just a little high no medication needed
  207. Please help with labs?
  208. when to take selenium?
  209. How To Take Levothyrozine
  210. thyroid nodules advice
  211. Esr and CRP
  212. New...possible hypothyroidism. PLEASE help!
  213. Has anyone else heard of Breast lactation & Hypo ?
  214. thyroid nodules and pregnancy
  215. Shooting pains in thyroid area...
  216. Still waiting for a diagnosis - Finally going to Endo on 6-9-08
  217. Is anybody else experiencing irregular periods, palpitations, due to their thyroid
  218. hypothyroidism and pressure in ears, dizziness
  219. Side effects of Armour
  220. Lab Results Please Help
  221. I have been on 112mcg Synthroid for the past 5 weeks...
  222. Amino Acids supplement, good for both hypo and hyper?
  223. fast heart rate and fatigue, hyper or hypo?
  224. How long does it take to notice change from Synthroid?
  225. From Levoxy and Cytomel to Levoxy and Armour
  226. Thyroid yoyoing! Just told I had hypothyroidism but,....
  227. Time-released Cytomel From Compounding Pharmacy
  228. thyroid antibodies - test results interpretation?
  229. Graves Disease/Hyper
  230. Please Explain Half-life Of Cytomel And Synthroid
  231. Soy lecithin - harmful?
  232. Isocort Dosing
  233. I'm curious: high TSH with few or no hypothyroid symtoms?
  234. Plugged up ears?
  235. Lab results - Dr. says they are normal
  236. Is It Safe To Be on Synthroid Birth Control at the Same time?
  237. hyperthyroid or adrenal fatigue? (caution-long post)
  238. Could Someone Please Share Info About Adrenal Fatigue
  239. Menstrual Changes Hypo vs Hyper
  240. Very Low Triglycerides Level and Hashimoto's-Anyone else?
  241. Not sure what to do - Need Advice
  242. Doctor won't help...
  243. Hypo and digestive problems??
  244. quick ?? about tsh levels....
  245. Armour and Cytomel?
  246. B12 Sublingual - Any Experience With It For Energy? Mg Or Others
  247. Update - Resistance to Thyroid Hormone/Cytomel Treatment
  248. Hair Shedding
  249. Monkey update, not good!
  250. I also found my old test results..I was told they were normal but I feel really bad!