PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  2. Thyroid dosage increase
  3. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  4. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  5. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  6. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  7. What test should I ask for
  8. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  9. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  10. Thyroid half or all out?
  11. Is it the synthroid or me
  12. Cytomel Questions
  13. I Need to Vent
  14. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  15. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  16. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  17. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  18. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  19. hives somehow related
  20. biopsy done- whew... relief
  21. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  22. Tsh 5.2
  23. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  24. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  25. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  26. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  27. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  28. Am I imagining this?
  29. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  30. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  31. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  32. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  33. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  34. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  35. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  36. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  37. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  38. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  39. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  40. pivotal splint
  41. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  42. lab Conversions
  43. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  44. Thank You!
  45. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  46. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  47. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  48. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  49. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  50. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  51. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  52. Peds Labs follow up
  53. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  54. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  55. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  56. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  57. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  58. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  59. HELP Cytomel not working
  60. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  61. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  62. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  63. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  64. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  65. Best route to take?
  66. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  67. Hello, I am new here...
  68. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  69. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  70. my throid.
  71. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  72. New to this - help interpret results?
  73. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  74. help with the thyroid results
  75. Levo has cellulose filler!
  76. Hyperthyroidism
  77. Thyroid Nodule
  78. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  79. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  80. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  81. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  82. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  83. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  84. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  85. TSH & FT4 dropping
  86. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  87. To Endo or not to Endo
  88. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  89. Ok, officially freaked out.
  90. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  91. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  92. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  93. Synthroid how long did it take
  94. Bad batch of Armour???
  95. My poor doctor
  96. Armour causing problems?
  97. Thyroid problem?
  98. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  99. Hair woes
  100. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  101. Saw endo this morning.....
  102. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  103. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  104. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  105. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  106. Total Frustration
  107. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  108. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  109. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  110. soy?
  111. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  112. Educate me please! New to this....
  113. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  114. Need advice please!!!!!
  115. A few simple questions.
  116. Natural supplements?
  117. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  118. Clues you were going hyper???
  119. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  120. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  121. Help Interpreting labs???
  122. I'm frustrated and need advise
  123. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  124. In need of endocronologist
  125. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  126. What has change?
  127. Need some advice - upset!
  128. How long before you were dx?
  129. Hypothyroid symtoms
  130. Thyroid Antibodies
  131. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  132. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  133. so hungry
  134. hyperagain
  135. hyperanger
  136. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  137. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  138. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  139. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  140. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  141. Problems with generic cytomel?
  142. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  143. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  144. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  145. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  146. Hypothyrodism???
  147. TSH results
  148. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  149. My test results....frustrated!
  150. Should I increase dose at this point?
  151. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  152. Hello
  153. High Antibodies...
  154. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  155. Hypothyroidism
  156. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  157. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  158. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  159. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  160. Understanding ACTH results?
  161. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  162. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  163. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  164. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  165. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  166. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  167. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  168. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  169. thyroid gland not there
  170. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  171. Just tested!
  172. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  173. Other labs & thyroid implications
  174. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  175. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  176. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  177. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  178. One year - drastic change
  179. TSH "normal"....
  180. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  181. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  182. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  183. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  184. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  185. Body heat question..help!
  186. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  187. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  188. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  189. Just to say Thanks
  190. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  191. Thyroid
  192. please please help me
  193. recommend an endo?
  194. new labs
  195. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  196. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  197. some hashimoto questions....
  198. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  199. Thyroid Test
  200. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  201. choking
  202. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  203. Completely Confused
  204. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  205. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  206. Hashimotos
  207. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  208. Desiccated & low FT4
  209. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  210. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  211. fna - terrified!
  212. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  213. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  214. Low TSH
  215. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  216. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  217. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  218. is this normal or not?
  219. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  220. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  221. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  222. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  223. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  224. Sub-Clinical
  225. Still have Hashimoto's?
  226. Lab Results In
  227. Itchung!!!!!!
  228. enlarged thyroid
  229. Test results help please. Thank you!
  230. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  231. Tell me it will get better!
  232. Thyroid Question??
  233. all labs. FINALLY.
  234. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  235. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  236. new to thyroid problems
  237. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  238. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  239. could this be thyroid related?
  240. In a lot of pain
  241. Hashimoto's Help...
  242. test result help please
  243. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  244. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  245. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  246. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  247. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  248. i am confused can somebody help?
  249. Gotta ? about blood count...
  250. Help - need to know when you know