PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. First day of meds
  2. Needle Biopsy
  3. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  4. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  5. Post Op meds
  6. Need answers not pain meds.
  7. What am I in for?
  8. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  9. advice needed - please help
  10. Newbie needs help!
  11. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  12. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  13. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  14. Not sure how I feel about this
  15. losing my hair???
  16. Here we go AGAIN!
  17. new to the board can someone help
  18. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  19. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  20. Thyroid dosage increase
  21. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  22. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  23. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  24. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  25. What test should I ask for
  26. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  27. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  28. Thyroid half or all out?
  29. Is it the synthroid or me
  30. Cytomel Questions
  31. I Need to Vent
  32. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  33. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  34. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  35. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  36. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  37. hives somehow related
  38. biopsy done- whew... relief
  39. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  40. Tsh 5.2
  41. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  42. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  43. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  44. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  45. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  46. Am I imagining this?
  47. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  48. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  49. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  50. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  51. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  52. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  53. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  54. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  55. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  56. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  57. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  58. pivotal splint
  59. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  60. lab Conversions
  61. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  62. Thank You!
  63. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  64. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  65. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  66. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  67. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  68. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  69. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  70. Peds Labs follow up
  71. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  72. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  73. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  74. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  75. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  76. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  77. HELP Cytomel not working
  78. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  79. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  80. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  81. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  82. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  83. Best route to take?
  84. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  85. Hello, I am new here...
  86. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  87. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  88. my throid.
  89. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  90. New to this - help interpret results?
  91. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  92. help with the thyroid results
  93. Levo has cellulose filler!
  94. Hyperthyroidism
  95. Thyroid Nodule
  96. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  97. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  98. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  99. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  100. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  101. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  102. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  103. TSH & FT4 dropping
  104. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  105. To Endo or not to Endo
  106. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  107. Ok, officially freaked out.
  108. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  109. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  110. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  111. Synthroid how long did it take
  112. Bad batch of Armour???
  113. My poor doctor
  114. Armour causing problems?
  115. Thyroid problem?
  116. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  117. Hair woes
  118. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  119. Saw endo this morning.....
  120. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  121. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  122. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  123. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  124. Total Frustration
  125. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  126. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  127. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  128. soy?
  129. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  130. Educate me please! New to this....
  131. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  132. Need advice please!!!!!
  133. A few simple questions.
  134. Natural supplements?
  135. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  136. Clues you were going hyper???
  137. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  138. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  139. Help Interpreting labs???
  140. I'm frustrated and need advise
  141. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  142. In need of endocronologist
  143. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  144. What has change?
  145. Need some advice - upset!
  146. How long before you were dx?
  147. Hypothyroid symtoms
  148. Thyroid Antibodies
  149. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  150. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  151. so hungry
  152. hyperagain
  153. hyperanger
  154. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  155. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  156. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  157. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  158. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  159. Problems with generic cytomel?
  160. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  161. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  162. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  163. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  164. Hypothyrodism???
  165. TSH results
  166. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  167. My test results....frustrated!
  168. Should I increase dose at this point?
  169. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  170. Hello
  171. High Antibodies...
  172. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  173. Hypothyroidism
  174. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  175. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  176. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  177. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  178. Understanding ACTH results?
  179. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  180. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  181. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  182. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  183. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  184. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  185. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  186. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  187. thyroid gland not there
  188. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  189. Just tested!
  190. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  191. Other labs & thyroid implications
  192. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  193. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  194. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  195. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  196. One year - drastic change
  197. TSH "normal"....
  198. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  199. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  200. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  201. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  202. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  203. Body heat question..help!
  204. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  205. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  206. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  207. Just to say Thanks
  208. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  209. Thyroid
  210. please please help me
  211. recommend an endo?
  212. new labs
  213. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  214. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  215. some hashimoto questions....
  216. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  217. Thyroid Test
  218. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  219. choking
  220. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  221. Completely Confused
  222. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  223. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  224. Hashimotos
  225. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  226. Desiccated & low FT4
  227. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  228. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  229. fna - terrified!
  230. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  231. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  232. Low TSH
  233. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  234. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  235. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  236. is this normal or not?
  237. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  238. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  239. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  240. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  241. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  242. Sub-Clinical
  243. Still have Hashimoto's?
  244. Lab Results In
  245. Itchung!!!!!!
  246. enlarged thyroid
  247. Test results help please. Thank you!
  248. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  249. Tell me it will get better!
  250. Thyroid Question??