PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Educate me please! New to this....
  2. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  3. Need advice please!!!!!
  4. A few simple questions.
  5. Natural supplements?
  6. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  7. Clues you were going hyper???
  8. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  9. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  10. Help Interpreting labs???
  11. I'm frustrated and need advise
  12. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  13. In need of endocronologist
  14. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  15. What has change?
  16. Need some advice - upset!
  17. How long before you were dx?
  18. Hypothyroid symtoms
  19. Thyroid Antibodies
  20. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  21. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  22. so hungry
  23. hyperagain
  24. hyperanger
  25. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  26. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  27. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  28. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  29. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  30. Problems with generic cytomel?
  31. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  32. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  33. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  34. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  35. Hypothyrodism???
  36. TSH results
  37. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  38. My test results....frustrated!
  39. Should I increase dose at this point?
  40. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  41. Hello
  42. High Antibodies...
  43. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  44. Hypothyroidism
  45. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  46. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  47. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  48. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  49. Understanding ACTH results?
  50. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  51. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  52. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  53. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  54. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  55. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  56. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  57. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  58. thyroid gland not there
  59. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  60. Just tested!
  61. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  62. Other labs & thyroid implications
  63. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  64. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  65. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  66. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  67. One year - drastic change
  68. TSH "normal"....
  69. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  70. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  71. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  72. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  73. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  74. Body heat question..help!
  75. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  76. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  77. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  78. Just to say Thanks
  79. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  80. Thyroid
  81. please please help me
  82. recommend an endo?
  83. new labs
  84. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  85. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  86. some hashimoto questions....
  87. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  88. Thyroid Test
  89. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  90. choking
  91. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  92. Completely Confused
  93. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  94. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  95. Hashimotos
  96. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  97. Desiccated & low FT4
  98. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  99. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  100. fna - terrified!
  101. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  102. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  103. Low TSH
  104. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  105. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  106. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  107. is this normal or not?
  108. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  109. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  110. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  111. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  112. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  113. Sub-Clinical
  114. Still have Hashimoto's?
  115. Lab Results In
  116. Itchung!!!!!!
  117. enlarged thyroid
  118. Test results help please. Thank you!
  119. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  120. Tell me it will get better!
  121. Thyroid Question??
  122. all labs. FINALLY.
  123. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  124. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  125. new to thyroid problems
  126. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  127. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  128. could this be thyroid related?
  129. In a lot of pain
  130. Hashimoto's Help...
  131. test result help please
  132. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  133. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  134. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  135. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  136. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  137. i am confused can somebody help?
  138. Gotta ? about blood count...
  139. Help - need to know when you know
  140. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  141. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  142. Strange feeling in neck?
  143. Need help with test results!
  144. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  145. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  146. Overtreated Thyroid
  147. Can someone explain tests
  148. Graves disease
  149. Thyroid Enlarged?
  150. Goitre
  151. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  152. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  153. Please help with these numbers!!
  154. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  155. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  156. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  157. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  158. memory loss, speech problems
  159. Please Help - At My Wits End
  160. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  161. lump/bubble on toncil
  162. radio therapy iodine
  163. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  164. Gagging/Coughing
  165. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  166. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  167. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  168. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  169. drs protocol
  170. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  171. Need help from experts please
  172. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  173. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  174. Would love some straight answers?
  175. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  176. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  177. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  178. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  179. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  180. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  181. please help!
  182. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  183. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  184. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  185. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  186. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  187. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  188. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  189. Finding the right dose
  190. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  191. Low Thyroid
  192. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  193. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  194. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  195. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  196. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  197. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  198. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  199. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  200. raised prolactin levels???
  201. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  202. Just got new test results back
  203. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  204. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  205. endo in kc
  206. Update New Lab Results
  207. Help with anti-tg elevation
  208. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  209. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  210. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  211. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  212. thyroid ultrasound today
  213. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  214. Lab work results - confused
  215. A little confused
  216. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  217. Basal Body Temp Significance
  218. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  219. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  220. New to the board - and frustrated!
  221. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  222. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  223. Test results
  224. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  225. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  226. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  227. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  228. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  229. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  230. FNA Results -
  231. Week 8 on Levo
  232. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  233. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  234. TSH ranges what about weight?
  235. TSH won't go down
  236. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  237. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  238. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  239. Hypo and Insomnia
  240. Selenium?
  241. I think my thyroid hurts?
  242. How Much Vitamin D?
  243. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  244. can someone help me understand
  245. My new results
  246. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  247. My labs...... confused
  248. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  249. Lab Results No clue!
  250. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?