PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  2. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  3. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  4. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  5. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  6. Voice projection microphone
  7. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  8. TSH levels above 150
  9. Tapazole and Itching
  10. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  11. I need help please
  12. How do you talk to your doctor?
  13. Possible Adrenal Issues
  14. What's the state of your adrenals?
  15. vitamin D and thyroid
  16. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  17. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  18. smoking
  19. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  20. Rash anyone??
  21. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  22. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  23. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  24. Grave eyes
  25. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  26. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  27. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  28. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  29. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  30. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  31. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  32. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  33. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  34. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  35. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  36. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  37. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  38. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  39. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  40. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  41. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  42. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  43. High TPO antibodies
  44. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  45. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  46. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  47. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  48. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  49. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  50. Feeling alone and hopeless
  51. Armour Supply Problems
  52. What kind of doctor?
  53. Adrenal saliva test question.
  54. Surgery info update!
  55. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  56. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  57. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  58. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  59. Another Endo quack...
  60. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  61. Thyroglobulin is high
  62. Armour Thyroid
  63. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  64. Slow T3
  65. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  66. Help Please!
  67. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  68. Thyroid Fatigue
  69. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  70. Thyroid and Infertility
  71. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  72. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  73. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  74. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  75. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  76. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  77. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  78. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  79. Levoxyl
  80. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  81. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  82. Warning - Kidney failure
  83. Coming off Synthroid
  84. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  85. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  86. My Voice My Voice
  87. tsh level
  88. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  89. question about TSH ranges
  90. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  91. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  92. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  93. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  94. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  95. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  96. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  97. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  98. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  99. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  100. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  101. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  102. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  103. Patches on skin?
  104. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  105. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  106. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  107. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  108. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  109. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  110. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  111. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  112. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  113. neck pain in thyroid area
  114. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  115. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  116. tsh blood test???
  117. new to hypot and question about labs
  118. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  119. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  120. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  121. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  122. Synthroid adjustment
  123. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  124. Huge appetite drop
  125. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  126. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  127. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  128. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid problems
  130. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  131. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  132. how to increase free t4?
  133. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  134. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  135. can someone do the math
  136. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  137. Ultra sound of thyroid
  138. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  139. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  140. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  141. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  142. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  143. Please help with new Results
  144. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  145. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  146. Can I donate blood?
  147. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  148. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  149. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  150. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  151. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  152. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  153. radioactive iodine treatment?
  154. Help, I need honest answers
  155. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  156. started armour...feeling jittery
  157. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  158. Hypo and Digestion
  159. underactive thyroid
  160. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  161. TT, HypoT, menopause
  162. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  163. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  164. TSH Rollercoaster
  165. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  166. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  167. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  168. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  169. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  170. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  171. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  172. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  173. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  174. cytomel and synthroid
  175. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  176. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  177. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  178. Cortisol Level Very Low
  179. Best time of day to test TSH
  180. Percentages for Labs - how do you calculate and what should they be?
  181. Insomnia
  182. What Time of Day For Bloodwork?
  183. tickling down left side of body could it be thyroid problems
  184. Cardiac symptoms with hypo?
  185. Doctor said my thyroid was just a little high no medication needed
  186. Please help with labs?
  187. when to take selenium?
  188. How To Take Levothyrozine
  189. thyroid nodules advice
  190. Esr and CRP
  191. New...possible hypothyroidism. PLEASE help!
  192. Has anyone else heard of Breast lactation & Hypo ?
  193. thyroid nodules and pregnancy
  194. Shooting pains in thyroid area...
  195. Still waiting for a diagnosis - Finally going to Endo on 6-9-08
  196. Is anybody else experiencing irregular periods, palpitations, due to their thyroid
  197. hypothyroidism and pressure in ears, dizziness
  198. Side effects of Armour
  199. Lab Results Please Help
  200. I have been on 112mcg Synthroid for the past 5 weeks...
  201. Amino Acids supplement, good for both hypo and hyper?
  202. fast heart rate and fatigue, hyper or hypo?
  203. How long does it take to notice change from Synthroid?
  204. From Levoxy and Cytomel to Levoxy and Armour
  205. Thyroid yoyoing! Just told I had hypothyroidism but,....
  206. Time-released Cytomel From Compounding Pharmacy
  207. thyroid antibodies - test results interpretation?
  208. Graves Disease/Hyper
  209. Please Explain Half-life Of Cytomel And Synthroid
  210. Soy lecithin - harmful?
  211. Isocort Dosing
  212. I'm curious: high TSH with few or no hypothyroid symtoms?
  213. Plugged up ears?
  214. Lab results - Dr. says they are normal
  215. Is It Safe To Be on Synthroid Birth Control at the Same time?
  216. hyperthyroid or adrenal fatigue? (caution-long post)
  217. Could Someone Please Share Info About Adrenal Fatigue
  218. Menstrual Changes Hypo vs Hyper
  219. Very Low Triglycerides Level and Hashimoto's-Anyone else?
  220. Not sure what to do - Need Advice
  221. Doctor won't help...
  222. Hypo and digestive problems??
  223. quick ?? about tsh levels....
  224. Armour and Cytomel?
  225. B12 Sublingual - Any Experience With It For Energy? Mg Or Others
  226. Update - Resistance to Thyroid Hormone/Cytomel Treatment
  227. Hair Shedding
  228. Monkey update, not good!
  229. I also found my old test results..I was told they were normal but I feel really bad!
  230. Can anyone please help me understand these thyroid tests?
  231. What is a normal size thyroid ?
  232. Do antibiotics or infections affect labs ?????
  233. Question about Extreme TSH Level?
  234. high tpo count
  235. Anyone experience adrenaline spurts, and stomache problems???? I am so tired of hopin
  236. Saw new dr. today, said body temp has nothing to do with Hypo.
  237. Salty lips? this is a new thing
  238. ? After partial thyroidectomy, how long before levels stabilize?
  239. High/normal cortisol and the FT4/FT3 imbalance....is there a connection?
  240. Advice on Synthroid Dosage - Fine Tuning
  241. Does Anyone Know About These Thyroid Tests? Please Help!
  242. NEW HERE Post op TT 3 weeks
  243. Prescribed Synthroid/cytomel - Question On Dosage Split
  244. Labs- Please share your opinion
  245. Natural Approach-hypoT, anyone?
  246. Tsh Levels
  247. My Endo Did Test For Free T3 And Free T4 Afterall - Mg Or Anyone
  248. Do I Need Thyroid Meds? Lab Posting
  249. Can hypothyroidism be caused by Lymes disease??
  250. New meds - Levoxyl 50mcg + Cytomel 75mcg (isn't that too much T3?)