PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  2. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  3. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  4. looking for information!
  5. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  6. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  7. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  8. State of confusion
  9. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  10. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  11. Partial Thyroidectomy
  12. Thyroidectomy
  13. Goiter
  14. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  15. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  16. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  17. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  18. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  19. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  20. Hypothyroidism
  21. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  22. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  23. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  24. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  25. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  26. Levothyroxin to Armour
  27. Levothyroixn to Armour
  28. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  29. Thyroid Profile
  30. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  31. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  32. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  33. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  34. Lab Results
  35. Swinging back and Forth
  36. Test results
  37. Cytomel
  38. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  39. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  40. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  41. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  42. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  43. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  44. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  45. Thyroid??? Worried
  46. Opinions on these iron tests?
  47. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  48. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  49. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  50. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  51. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  52. Stopping atenolol
  53. Getting frustrated
  54. New here, just had thyroid scan
  55. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  56. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  57. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  58. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  59. In need of direction
  60. Could use some insight, please!
  61. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  62. Hashimotos
  63. new ranges (again?)
  64. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  65. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  66. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  67. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  68. Recently done lab work
  69. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  70. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  71. Freezing feet ... over it!
  72. Test Results Questions
  73. nodule
  74. Help with test results
  75. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  76. Synthroid
  77. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  78. Thyroid
  79. Is this a high TPO?
  80. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  81. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  82. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  83. Under active thyroid
  84. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  85. Low free t4 is normal?
  86. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  87. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  88. Blood work results and thoughts?
  89. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  90. Test Result Opinion
  91. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  92. please help with thyroid labs
  93. Lab Results ... need help
  94. Confused ... Please help.
  95. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  96. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  97. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  98. Hashi's or more?
  99. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  100. Insight on Labs
  101. My lab results
  102. Armour not working ... help!
  103. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  104. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  105. How long until you start to feel better?
  106. Thyroid ultrasound
  107. Sleepy
  108. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  109. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  110. FT4 by Dialysis?
  111. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  112. Thyroid results help
  113. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  114. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  115. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  116. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  117. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  118. Thydroid Test results
  119. Goiter? Hashitmotos Sufferer. Please Help.
  120. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  121. Thyroid levels
  122. Opinions needed:
  123. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  124. confusing sonograms thyroid
  125. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  126. Large multinode goitre
  127. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  128. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  129. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  130. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  131. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  132. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  133. Help understanding lab results
  134. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  135. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  136. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  137. Help with Blue Horizon results
  138. Hashi's with normal levels?
  139. Thyroid problem?
  140. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  141. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  142. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  143. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  144. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  145. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  146. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  147. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  148. Nodules FNA
  149. Confused and Need Advice
  150. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  151. Prednisone is killing me!
  152. Please Help My Poor Wife
  153. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  154. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  155. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  156. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  157. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  158. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  159. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  160. Should I be worried
  161. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  162. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  163. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  164. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  165. Synthroid or not?
  166. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  167. any thoughts on my labs
  168. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  169. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  170. High TSH but no treatment yet
  171. Is daughter hypo?
  172. Should dosage be changed
  173. Mr
  174. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  175. 3-year old son small for his age
  176. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  177. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  178. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  179. Am I Hypo??
  180. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  181. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  182. Free T3 level = 4.0
  183. thyroid nodules and labs
  184. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  185. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  186. Help in Lab Results
  187. Levothyroxine and body odor
  188. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  189. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  190. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  191. Hashimotos and EBV
  192. Parathyroid Nodule
  193. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  194. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  195. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  196. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  197. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  198. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  199. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  200. Fluctuating TSH?
  201. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  202. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  203. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  204. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  205. In desperate need of help!
  206. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  207. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  208. Lab results
  209. WP Thyroid
  210. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  211. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  212. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  213. Exercise?
  214. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  215. Not Optimal?
  216. should i be concerned
  217. Are these labs good?
  218. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  219. Weight gain
  220. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  221. I'm new to this ...
  222. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  223. Am I overmedicated
  224. Hashimotos
  225. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  226. borderline hyperthyroid?
  227. Sweating. Please help!!
  228. Thyroid & pitting edema
  229. SO confused. Please help!
  230. Hyperthyroid
  231. thyroid medicine
  232. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  233. OB or Endocrinologist
  234. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  235. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  236. Need to increase my doses
  237. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  238. Need help understanding lab results
  239. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  240. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  241. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  242. Advice on FNA ...
  243. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  244. Thyroid results help
  245. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  246. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  247. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  248. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  249. Ache in stomach
  250. Levothyroxine losing all my hair