PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. feeling worse
  2. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  3. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  4. New Endo, Lab Results
  5. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  6. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  7. FNA results
  8. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  9. My Free T4 and TSH results
  10. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  11. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  12. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  13. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  14. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  15. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  16. Ultrasound results
  17. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  18. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  19. new dosage
  20. confused about cortisol!
  21. Newbie and hypot
  22. please explain hot nodules
  23. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  24. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  25. Eye appointment - all is good!
  26. Iodoral supplements
  27. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  28. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  29. I am posting my results now.
  30. Synthroid making me crazy
  31. levothyroxine and menteral period
  32. For Hypo, what blood tests
  33. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  34. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  35. huge thyroid
  36. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  37. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  38. Need help again
  39. thyroid
  40. thyroid
  41. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  42. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  43. Best way to start Cytomel
  44. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  45. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  46. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  47. better in the evening: any explanation?
  48. Hashimotos!!
  49. Raised bump on incision
  50. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  51. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  52. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  53. Labs
  54. Tsh - 11.431
  55. New labs - opinions please.
  56. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  57. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  58. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  59. New results and still feeling anxiety
  60. Chronic sore throat
  61. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  62. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  63. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  64. Hypo Numbers ....
  65. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  66. new labs, please help
  67. Severe thyroid pain
  68. Sigh...
  69. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  70. TSH Fluctuation
  71. Thyroid or something else?
  72. Hi everyone my other results.......
  73. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  74. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  75. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  76. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  77. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  78. Graves & Lyme
  79. Wondering Why?
  80. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  81. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  82. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  83. How to find a helpful doctor???
  84. aldosterone
  85. enlarged thyroid
  86. Underactive Thyroid
  87. Pain like the Flu!!!
  88. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  89. Choking caused by sore throat?
  90. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  91. Advice for 5 Year Old
  92. please help explain these tests
  93. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  94. I am beggin someone to respond...
  95. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  96. TSH high levels after 1 week
  97. Hyperthyroidism
  98. New test results..
  99. I dont understand my lab results :(
  100. Questions about Armour
  101. Hyperparathyroidism?
  102. Confused
  103. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  104. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  105. Cytomel question!
  106. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  107. hashimotos
  108. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  109. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  110. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  111. dizziness
  112. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  113. Moving forward...
  114. A Little Scared
  115. confused and trying to educate myself
  116. Quick Question!
  117. Thyroid Test
  118. TSH extremes - new here
  119. Vision symptoms
  120. Thyroid Test
  121. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  122. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  123. update
  124. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  125. advice on vitamins
  126. swollen left ankle pains much
  127. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  128. TSH erratic
  129. V8 Diet
  130. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  131. Armour
  132. hashi now hyper need some help please
  133. Graves Disease post RAI
  134. sooo poorley
  135. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  136. hypo thyroidism
  137. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  138. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  139. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  140. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  141. Can anyone interpret my results?
  142. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  143. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  144. sleeping problems with graves disease
  145. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  146. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  147. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  148. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  149. Tpo
  150. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  151. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  152. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  153. How long to get back to feeling better?
  154. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  155. Do I need more thyroxine?
  156. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  157. New here, symptons, lab results
  158. I just want it all to stop!
  159. Self-medicating
  160. Who here has had success with Armour?
  161. What is wrong with me?
  162. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  163. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  164. New results, confused and need answers
  165. 5 days later.....
  166. private test results back..are they ok??
  167. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  168. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  169. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  170. Hypo
  171. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  172. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  173. I will be away for awhile
  174. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  175. On The Right Path?
  176. Test results are in...please advise
  177. New thyroid patient with questions??
  178. hypothyroidism
  179. thyroid confusion
  180. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  181. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  182. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  183. hashimoto's lab help
  184. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  185. Thyroid and menstruation
  186. Tirosint
  187. Toe and foot cramps
  188. Your Thoughts Wanted
  189. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  190. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  191. Here we go again
  192. thyroid problem
  193. Trying to understand my results
  194. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  195. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  196. under med for 6 mos.
  197. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  198. Is there hope yet?
  199. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  200. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  201. weight issue. need advice
  202. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  203. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  204. thyroid resistance????
  205. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  206. finger spasms
  207. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  208. Does this seem normal?
  209. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  210. New to this particular board.
  211. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  212. Iodine
  213. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  214. Hypothyroidism?
  215. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  216. Tt and supplements
  217. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  218. Hypothyroid no insurance
  219. Strange diagnoses
  220. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  221. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  222. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  223. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  224. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  225. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  226. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  227. my friend's results
  228. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  229. Trying to understand my options
  230. Frustrated and need advice
  231. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  232. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  233. Plan of action, need advice :)
  234. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  235. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  236. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  237. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  238. Birth Control question...
  239. Dr says everything is normal..
  240. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  241. Good news to share
  242. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  243. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  244. Side effects of taking erfa
  245. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  246. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  247. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  248. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  249. Tsh 91.98?
  250. difficulty with nature-throid