PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Test Results - Range Added
  2. T3 - how long before it has an effect (good or bad)
  3. In England and looking for optimal treatment,please help
  4. Thyroid and seafood
  5. help interpreting test
  6. Hives and hypothyroidism
  7. Birth Control and Thyroid Problems...
  8. beating/pumping sensation in thyroid?????
  9. Blood Test
  10. 1/2 thyroid removed, found cancer
  11. Fibromyalgia or Thyroid? Questions
  12. Can hyperthyroidism symptoms vary with monthly cycle?
  13. Feeling of lump in throat
  14. Tumor Found in Neck Next to Thyroid
  15. thyroid levels normal
  16. Lab Results!! Help!
  17. Difference between goiter and nodule?
  18. Are calcium and iron supplements same as food?
  19. Food restrictions and Levothyroxin
  20. New guy with questions... borderline hyperthyroidism?
  21. Even lower numbers and HIGH calcium too!
  22. Newbie - switching from Synthroid to Armour-Any Advice?
  23. depo provera problem or thyroiditis????
  24. Synthroid-Menstrual changes?
  25. Can you take Levothyroxin and Fosamax at same time?
  26. Does Synthroid Contain Iodine
  27. I'm going crazy with hives & a severe rash
  28. how long for iodoral to be effective
  29. too much Armour so why am I gaining weight?
  30. Update from me .. finally on Synthroid
  31. Called doctor,levoxyl side effect!
  32. Temper problems while on carbimazole?
  33. levels help needed
  34. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  35. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  36. About to give up
  37. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  38. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  39. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  40. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  41. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  42. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  43. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  44. Question about TSH levels
  45. Throat tightness
  46. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  47. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  48. How quickly does TSH change?
  49. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  50. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  51. Need help switching to Armour
  52. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  53. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  54. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  55. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  56. Need help with lab results please
  57. Burning feeling in throat
  58. cytomel
  59. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  60. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  61. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  62. Armour & Low TSH
  63. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  64. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  65. Hypo-emotions
  66. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  67. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  68. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  69. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  70. what does high T4free mean
  71. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  72. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  73. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  74. Cortisol testing
  75. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  76. Hypothyroidism in males
  77. TSH and Free T4
  78. synthroid and mouth sores?
  79. Introduction & seeking advice
  80. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  81. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  82. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  83. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  84. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  85. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  86. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  87. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  88. Response to first B12 shot
  89. Thyroid problems and work
  90. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  91. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  92. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  93. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  94. Good magnesium supplement
  95. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  96. Over medicated? 200mcg
  97. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  98. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  99. Update - starting Cytomel
  100. A couple of Hashi's questions
  101. Going in circles!
  102. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  103. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  104. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  105. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  106. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  107. Thyroid Blood Testing
  108. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  109. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  110. Anyone on Cytomel??
  111. my labs
  112. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  113. Labs? - help!
  114. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  115. Hashi - hyper flare help
  116. A Strange Question
  117. Thyroid??
  118. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  119. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  120. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  121. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  122. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  123. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  124. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  125. tsh says normal
  126. New Labs and Ferritin test
  127. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  128. Q's about LAb results
  129. Need help with thyroid test results
  130. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  131. My TSH went down!
  132. Tightness in throat after surgery
  133. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  134. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  135. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  136. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  137. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  138. Best Time for TSH Test
  139. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  140. thyroid and birth defects
  141. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  142. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  143. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  144. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  145. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  146. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  147. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  148. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  149. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  150. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  151. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  152. Help please, just diagnosed-
  153. General Question About Thyroid
  154. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  155. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  156. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  157. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  158. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  159. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  160. Thyroid nodule
  161. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  162. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  163. Heart Palpitations at rest/lightheadedness - Medicine Change
  164. Thyroid Ultrasound shows rough texture
  165. very low TSH but normal T4L
  166. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium Citrate
  167. New to Levothryoxine - Side effect?
  168. My labs, in context of the lab, at last. Please help!
  169. Caveat: Fifth Day on a double dose, not good....
  170. Why take Armour sublingually?
  171. Unable to cough
  172. How do you handle increased appetite?
  173. Synthroid and Testosterone Replacement, Brand to Generic
  174. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  175. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  176. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  177. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  178. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  179. Third day on a double dose, and....
  180. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  181. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  182. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  183. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  184. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  185. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  186. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  187. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  188. Needle Biopsy
  189. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  190. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  191. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  192. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  193. hypopituitarism & TSH
  194. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  195. remeron or thyroid
  196. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  197. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  198. Energy Drinks
  199. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  200. Very Confused Now Need Help
  201. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  202. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  203. TSH level
  204. tingling...follow up.
  205. Visual Thyroid Check
  206. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  207. What nodule size is too big?
  208. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  209. what is a full body thyroid scan
  210. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  211. subclinical?
  212. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  213. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  214. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  215. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  216. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  217. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  218. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  219. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  220. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  221. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  222. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  223. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  224. Thyroid panel
  225. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  226. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  227. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  228. small thyroid glands
  229. hypothyroid
  230. Normal TSH with high T4
  231. ttc with underactive thyroid
  232. Papillary Cancer
  233. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  234. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  235. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  236. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  237. Thyroid
  238. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  239. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  240. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  241. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  242. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  243. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  244. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  245. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  246. blood test levels off
  247. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  248. Synthroid
  249. overmedicated...new to this
  250. central hypothyroidism?