PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Test results
  2. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  3. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  4. Lab Results, help please..
  5. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  6. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  7. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  8. Thyroid ultrasound
  9. Help with dosage When pregnant
  10. Borderline Thyroid Test
  11. Probable Thyroid cancer
  12. weight gain
  13. Questions about Cytomel
  14. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  15. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  16. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  17. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  18. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  19. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  20. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  21. What do these mean?
  22. Overactive Thyroid
  23. Lump in throat
  24. Thyroid meds make me tired
  25. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  26. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  27. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  28. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  29. Is this my new "normal"?
  30. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  31. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  32. can anyone help to read my test results
  33. My TSH > 150 help me
  34. Feeling so invisible
  35. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  36. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  37. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  38. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  39. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  40. Advice please
  41. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  42. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  43. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  44. Robot assisted surgery
  45. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  46. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  47. Id like to say.......
  48. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  49. Long time no talk
  50. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  51. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  52. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  53. My Results
  54. Aussie Battler
  55. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  56. please help me understand
  57. TSH of 89
  58. Questions about Kelp?
  59. Lab test question
  60. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  61. TSI Range Clarification
  62. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  63. Results are in and its not good :-(
  64. My thyroid functions
  65. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  66. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  67. Need advice on these results
  68. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  69. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  70. I feel awful.
  71. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  72. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  73. Armour Thyroid....
  74. TSH question....
  75. Results Tomorrow.......
  76. levothyroxine and Flovent
  77. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  78. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  79. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  80. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  81. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  82. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  83. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  84. Really struggling today :o(
  85. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  86. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  87. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  88. Thirst and Constipation
  89. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  90. Help me make sense out of this...
  91. No idea
  92. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  93. Is it hyperthyroidism
  94. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  95. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  96. Higher T3 levels???
  97. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  98. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  99. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  100. My Fna Today
  101. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  102. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  103. Latest labs, confused
  104. lab confusion still
  105. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  106. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  107. HyperThyroidism
  108. new treatment new thread
  109. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  110. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  111. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  112. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  113. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  114. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  115. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  116. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  117. Low thyroid and diabetes
  118. Ultrasound
  119. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  120. Update on Thyroid
  121. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  122. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  123. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  124. Need advice please...
  125. Please Help
  126. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  127. Please help me interpret these results
  128. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  129. test results and drs
  130. I'm so confused
  131. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  132. Finally upped my Cytomel
  133. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  134. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  135. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  136. can someone help me...
  137. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  138. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  139. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  140. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  141. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  142. Starting meds and confused
  143. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  144. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  145. Confused
  146. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  147. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  148. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  149. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  150. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  151. T3 and hair loss
  152. hashimotos
  153. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  154. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  155. New & Afraid
  156. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  157. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  158. sammy what should I do ?
  159. thoughts about my labs please
  160. lymph node pain after RAI
  161. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  162. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  163. Help with new labs
  164. Heat Intolerance
  165. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  166. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  167. doc who prescribes cytomel
  168. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  169. How do I have FNA reread?
  170. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  171. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  172. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  173. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  174. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  175. Alcohol and blood tests?
  176. Here's my story.....
  177. Tsh 10.4
  178. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  179. upping thyroxine
  180. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  181. new thyroid labs
  182. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  183. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  184. New Labs-More Questions!
  185. Hi
  186. Hi
  187. Armour/T3 side effects?
  188. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  189. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  190. Am I crazy or what?
  191. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  192. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  193. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  194. new labs
  195. Is this "Normal"?
  196. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  197. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  198. Don't know what to do
  199. Frustrated!
  200. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  201. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  202. I don't understand my results
  203. Need help with interpreting test results
  204. Please help. Weird lab results
  205. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  206. OTC thyroid supplements
  207. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  208. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  209. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  210. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  211. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  212. Nodule Size Difference
  213. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  214. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  215. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  216. whatever next
  217. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  218. Continued thyroid issues
  219. Healthy thyroid...but
  220. Lab results
  221. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  222. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  223. Possible hypothyroidism
  224. Preparing for labwork
  225. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  226. Chest pain
  227. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  228. Blood test
  229. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  230. new here......labs posted
  231. Please help with dosage and results ??
  232. Synthroid side effects
  233. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  234. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  235. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  236. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  237. have some Lab results FINALLY
  238. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  239. Any advice on changing meds?
  240. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  241. Hyperthyroid?
  242. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  243. any updates?
  244. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  245. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  246. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  247. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  248. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  249. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  250. need help finding a doctor!!!!