PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  2. What treatment do I need?
  3. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  4. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  5. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  6. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  7. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  8. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  9. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  10. Iodine (Iodoral)
  11. help understand test results
  12. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  13. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  14. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  15. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  16. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  17. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  18. Eltroxin/dosage
  19. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  20. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  21. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  22. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  23. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  24. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  25. feel better with no meds
  26. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  27. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  28. Feel better at night?
  29. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  30. High TSH, normal T4
  31. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  32. Can someone interpret my test results
  33. swelling and redness around eyes
  34. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  35. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  36. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  37. HELP! (sorry...long)
  38. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  39. Hoarsness
  40. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  41. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  42. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  43. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  44. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  45. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  46. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  47. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  48. ********
  49. Optimal Vit D level
  50. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  51. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  52. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  53. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  54. confused about Thyroid scan results
  55. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  56. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  57. Thyroid specialist
  58. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  59. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  60. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  61. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  62. what is a thyroglob AB test
  63. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  64. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  65. hypothroidism need some help
  66. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  67. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  68. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  69. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  70. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  71. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  72. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  73. TSH level Please help
  74. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  75. how to make surgery scar look better
  76. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  77. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  78. Fainting/Thyroid
  79. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  80. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  81. TSH is 6.62
  82. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  83. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  84. Thyroid Nodules
  85. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  86. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  87. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  88. Sore dry throat?
  89. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  90. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  91. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  92. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  93. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  94. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  95. Need good thyroid doctor now
  96. Synthroid and facial hair.
  97. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  98. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  99. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  100. Auto diff question from blood work
  101. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  102. hot flushes
  103. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  104. weird feeling in neck
  105. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  106. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  107. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  108. large mass right side center
  109. How long does it take to stabilise?
  110. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  111. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  112. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  113. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  114. Latest labs, I'm confused!
  115. Ruling Out Hashi's
  116. New - TSH level slightly low
  117. Jelly Legs
  118. New Thyroid Test Results, Plus B12 Results, Same Symptoms!!
  119. Symptoms of hypothyroidism?
  120. Thyroid Test and Tests
  121. New Here. TT and vocal cord damage questions
  122. hypothyroid and weight gain
  123. TSH Level Help - 2.98 Normal?
  124. why does my vitamin d supplement make me feel so bad
  125. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  126. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  127. Synthroid Side-Effects
  128. Look at this diagnoses
  129. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  130. hair coming out
  131. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  132. Can I take antihistamines?
  133. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  134. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  135. lab help please
  136. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  137. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  138. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  139. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  140. questions about Synthroid
  141. Lab Results
  142. Plantar Fascia Help!
  143. T3 suppressing TSH
  144. Vitamin D deficiency
  145. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  146. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  147. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  148. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  149. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  150. High TSH but feeling fine???
  151. Please help with these labs...
  152. sudamonis
  153. what is normal range for t4?
  154. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  155. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  156. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  157. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  158. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  159. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  160. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  161. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  162. 24 hour cortisol test?
  163. Huge TSH swings
  164. All thyroid victims, please respond
  165. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  166. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  167. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  168. Hot flashes/fever?
  169. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  170. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  171. Weight Loss Question
  172. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  173. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  174. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  175. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  176. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  177. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  178. heart flutters....
  179. Hyperthyroidism??
  180. copper supplements
  181. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  182. AFter Thyroidectomy
  183. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  184. Hypothyroid and skin
  185. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  186. new test results
  187. On the Verge of giving up
  188. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  189. How do you convince your doctor?
  190. Slow healing wound
  191. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  192. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  193. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  194. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  195. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  196. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  197. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  198. Multinodular
  199. TSH Levels
  200. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  201. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  202. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  203. Question about Iron
  204. lab results and weight loss
  205. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  206. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  207. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  208. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  209. help with thyroglobulin range
  210. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  211. Copper in Supplements
  212. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  213. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  214. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  215. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  216. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  217. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  218. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  219. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  220. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  221. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  222. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  223. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  224. Thyroid Eye Disease
  225. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  226. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  227. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  228. Sore Throat
  229. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  230. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  231. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  232. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  233. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  234. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  235. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  236. Drugged Up.
  237. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  238. Got my TSH back
  239. Neck Fluttering
  240. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  241. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  242. Where do I go from here?
  243. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  244. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  245. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  246. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  247. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  248. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  249. Need help with results please!
  250. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.