PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  2. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  3. Question
  4. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  5. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  6. Nodule
  7. Low lymphocytes?
  8. after thyroid
  9. Question about Antibody Tests
  10. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  11. T3 and menstruation
  12. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  13. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  14. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  15. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  16. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  17. Question on confronting doctor...
  18. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  19. Need help with results for a friend
  20. Hypo?????
  21. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  22. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  23. how long does shortness of breath last
  24. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  25. what is wrong with me?
  26. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  27. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  28. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  29. Graves` Disease
  30. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  31. No Thyroid, question
  32. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  33. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  34. RAI and HIGH BP
  35. New to Hyper, could use some help
  36. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  37. Tired of not understanding
  38. Labwork
  39. Tired of not understanding
  40. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  41. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  42. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  43. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  44. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  45. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  46. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  47. Does this make any sense?
  48. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  49. Hypo and no periods
  50. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  51. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  52. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  53. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  54. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  55. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  56. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  57. pain in throat
  58. Hypo with weight loss?
  59. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  60. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  61. My labs got worse again
  62. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  63. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  64. Random Questions - Please help
  65. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  66. On my 3rd endo
  67. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  68. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  69. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  70. Help with Thyroid Test results
  71. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  72. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  73. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  74. Good news to share
  75. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  76. Help...Freaking out.
  77. Thyroid Function
  78. No energy
  79. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  80. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  81. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  82. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  83. Parathyroid
  84. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  85. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  86. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  87. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  88. liothyronine sodium - question
  89. T4/T3 dosages
  90. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  91. Armour question
  92. a little insight with labs please...
  93. New Results - need some input
  94. New Results - need some input
  95. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  96. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  97. Exaggerated Fears
  98. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  99. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  100. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  101. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  102. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  103. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  104. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  105. Update part 2
  106. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  107. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  108. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  109. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  110. New Results and new T3
  111. Need help from Armour users
  112. FNA Question
  113. Need more help
  114. sore throat
  115. Trouble sleeping
  116. Very High Reverse T3
  117. ACTH test results
  118. Me vs The Doctor
  119. thyroid disorder
  120. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  121. please help with thyroid test results
  122. thyroxine
  123. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  124. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  125. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  126. Fluctuating FT4?
  127. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  128. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  129. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  130. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  131. Help with Results
  132. Thyroid help please
  133. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  134. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  135. Need The Best Doctor Around
  136. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  137. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  138. NEW Study on Dosing
  139. Well I'm still NORMAL
  140. t4 11.4 what should it be
  141. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  142. levothyroxine and hair growth
  143. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  144. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  145. tsh 3.61
  146. When Is There Stability?
  147. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  148. hair loss
  149. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  150. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  151. New Blood Work
  152. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  153. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  154. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  155. Thyroidectomy
  156. Thhroidectomy
  157. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  158. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  159. need help
  160. Thyroid medication-affects
  161. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  162. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  163. Thyroiditis and pain
  164. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  165. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  166. 6th day of thyroxine
  167. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  168. Lab results and ultrasound question
  169. Confused
  170. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  171. Armour Thyroid
  172. Water Retention due to HC ??
  173. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  174. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  175. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  176. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  177. new results
  178. Hypothyroid?
  179. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  180. TSH & TPO Ab test
  181. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  182. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  183. Work has become a problem !
  184. Hypothyroidism?
  185. Extrememly tall !
  186. Help interpreting results
  187. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  188. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  189. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  190. What if i never get my old self back?
  191. Pain after FNA
  192. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  193. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  194. Weight loss and fitness
  195. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  196. My thyroid story
  197. T3
  198. results, need some interpetuers :)
  199. Please help me
  200. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  201. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  202. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  203. Tsh 5.7
  204. Symptoms or personality?
  205. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  206. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  207. Thyroid Question.
  208. Greetings and Questions
  209. Thyroid all over
  210. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  211. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  212. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  213. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  214. FNA Likely Imminent
  215. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  216. RESULT lol
  217. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  218. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  219. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  220. endo question-please help
  221. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  222. Appointment with new endo next week
  223. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  224. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  225. What do antibody levels really show?
  226. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  227. Thyrid problem
  228. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  229. thyroid symptyoms ?
  230. Confused about phytoestrogens
  231. FNA results
  232. Thyroid uptake
  233. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  234. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  235. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  236. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  237. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  238. Surgical Staples in neck
  239. confused and concerned
  240. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  241. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  242. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  243. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  244. Pain in Lymph nodes
  245. what do you think?
  246. Thyroid issues???
  247. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  248. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  249. TSH levels
  250. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?