PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  2. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  3. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  4. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  5. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  6. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  7. New Labs
  8. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  9. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  10. New to hypo...read this
  11. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  12. Very Elevated TPO levels
  13. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  14. Low T3
  15. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  16. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  17. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  18. Thank you all
  19. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  20. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  21. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  22. Help....just, help!
  23. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  24. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  25. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  26. losing weight
  27. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  28. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  29. Hair Loss
  30. thyroid
  31. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  32. New to board
  33. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  34. exreme nausea??
  35. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  36. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  37. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  38. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  39. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  40. taking synthroid with food
  41. Taking synthroid with food
  42. High TSH
  43. Thyroiditis???
  44. is this hypothyroidsm?
  45. Biopsy report help
  46. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  47. Numbers are changing
  48. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  49. Biopsy question
  50. Question about thyroid #'s....
  51. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  52. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  53. Greetings All
  54. Hello Everyone..questions
  55. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  56. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  57. Confused about my daughter's test results
  58. Evening Primrose Oil
  59. What is the highest T4 dose?
  60. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  61. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  62. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  63. Thyroid results- help please
  64. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  65. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  66. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  67. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  68. thyroid questions
  69. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  70. L-Tyrosine
  71. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  72. Problem tolerating cytomel
  73. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  74. Thyroid issues...help
  75. Thyroid tests
  76. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  77. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  78. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  79. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  80. frustrated
  81. Test Results - Opinions Please
  82. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  83. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  84. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  85. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  86. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  87. results
  88. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  89. Really Don't know where to turn..
  90. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  91. from hypo to hyper
  92. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  93. Unsympathetic Doctor
  94. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  95. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  96. New to Thyroid Problems
  97. Possible thyroid cancer
  98. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  99. Need help with test results
  100. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  101. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  102. Smelling smoke
  103. Dosage from mcg to mg
  104. Advice for Doctor Visit
  105. Depressed after diagnoses
  106. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  107. Help with lab results
  108. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  109. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  110. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  111. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  112. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  113. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  114. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  115. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  116. thyroid scan
  117. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  118. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  119. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  120. Gluten free?
  121. Antibodies present/negative result
  122. Thyroid test results
  123. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  124. New to Hashimotos
  125. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  126. newbie please help !!
  127. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  128. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  129. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  130. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  131. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  132. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  133. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  134. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  135. What to get tested
  136. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  137. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  138. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  139. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  140. High TSH, Normal T4..
  141. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  142. Doctor and TPO results???
  143. confused with result's!!!
  144. Confusing test results
  145. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  146. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  147. Thyroid surgery recovery
  148. Doctor is no reassurance
  149. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  150. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  151. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  152. TSH 5.705
  153. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  154. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  155. Thyroid lab help!
  156. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  157. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  158. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  159. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  160. Thyroid #'s question....
  161. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  162. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  163. What should I know about T3?
  164. Results interpretation
  165. Fast Nodule Growth?
  166. Understanding TSH levels
  167. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  168. Cytomel
  169. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  170. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  171. Started Cytomel
  172. Wait or do surgery right away???
  173. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  174. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  175. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  176. Do I need Synthroid?
  177. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  178. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  179. pain under the tongue
  180. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  181. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  182. Hi! Looking for help!!
  183. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  184. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  185. thyroid and Vit D ??
  186. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  187. Thyroid Newbie
  188. Levothyroxine help please
  189. another dr apt?
  190. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  191. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  192. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  193. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  194. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  195. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  196. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  197. graves disease cont, blood results
  198. lab results
  199. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  200. Please help me,Please!
  201. Hypo & exercise
  202. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  203. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  204. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  205. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  206. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  207. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  208. Lab results need help
  209. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  210. Need help from the T3 users!
  211. New labs...would like any opinions...
  212. New results - hello Cytomel?
  213. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  214. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  215. Low Thyroid after surgery
  216. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  217. Tirosint
  218. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  219. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  220. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  221. diagnosed graves
  222. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  223. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  224. New to Thyroid issues
  225. new diagnosis's
  226. Thyroid problems
  227. Blood test results
  228. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  229. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  230. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  231. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  232. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  233. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  234. blood tests tomorrow
  235. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  236. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  237. Generic T4 Absorption
  238. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  239. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  240. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  241. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  242. Levothyroxine question
  243. Light at the end of the tunnel
  244. Did pregnancy cause this?
  245. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  246. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  247. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  248. Tsh post test???
  249. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  250. help with FNA