PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  2. Help with Results
  3. Thyroid help please
  4. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  5. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  6. Need The Best Doctor Around
  7. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  8. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  9. NEW Study on Dosing
  10. Well I'm still NORMAL
  11. t4 11.4 what should it be
  12. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  13. levothyroxine and hair growth
  14. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  15. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  16. tsh 3.61
  17. When Is There Stability?
  18. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  19. hair loss
  20. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  21. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  22. New Blood Work
  23. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  24. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  25. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  26. Thyroidectomy
  27. Thhroidectomy
  28. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  29. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  30. need help
  31. Thyroid medication-affects
  32. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  33. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  34. Thyroiditis and pain
  35. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  36. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  37. 6th day of thyroxine
  38. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  39. Lab results and ultrasound question
  40. Confused
  41. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  42. Armour Thyroid
  43. Water Retention due to HC ??
  44. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  45. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  46. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  47. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  48. new results
  49. Hypothyroid?
  50. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  51. TSH & TPO Ab test
  52. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  53. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  54. Work has become a problem !
  55. Hypothyroidism?
  56. Extrememly tall !
  57. Help interpreting results
  58. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  59. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  60. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  61. What if i never get my old self back?
  62. Pain after FNA
  63. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  64. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  65. Weight loss and fitness
  66. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  67. My thyroid story
  68. T3
  69. results, need some interpetuers :)
  70. Please help me
  71. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  72. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  73. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  74. Tsh 5.7
  75. Symptoms or personality?
  76. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  77. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  78. Thyroid Question.
  79. Greetings and Questions
  80. Thyroid all over
  81. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  82. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  83. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  84. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  85. FNA Likely Imminent
  86. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  87. RESULT lol
  88. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  89. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  90. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  91. endo question-please help
  92. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  93. Appointment with new endo next week
  94. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  95. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  96. What do antibody levels really show?
  97. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  98. Thyrid problem
  99. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  100. thyroid symptyoms ?
  101. Confused about phytoestrogens
  102. FNA results
  103. Thyroid uptake
  104. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  105. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  106. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  107. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  108. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  109. Surgical Staples in neck
  110. confused and concerned
  111. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  112. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  113. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  114. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  115. Pain in Lymph nodes
  116. what do you think?
  117. Thyroid issues???
  118. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  119. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  120. TSH levels
  121. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  122. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  123. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  124. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  125. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  126. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  127. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  128. New Labs
  129. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  130. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  131. New to hypo...read this
  132. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  133. Very Elevated TPO levels
  134. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  135. Low T3
  136. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  137. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  138. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  139. Thank you all
  140. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  141. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  142. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  143. Help....just, help!
  144. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  145. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  146. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  147. losing weight
  148. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  149. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  150. Hair Loss
  151. thyroid
  152. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  153. New to board
  154. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  155. exreme nausea??
  156. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  157. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  158. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  159. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  160. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  161. taking synthroid with food
  162. Taking synthroid with food
  163. High TSH
  164. Thyroiditis???
  165. is this hypothyroidsm?
  166. Biopsy report help
  167. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  168. Numbers are changing
  169. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  170. Biopsy question
  171. Question about thyroid #'s....
  172. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  173. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  174. Greetings All
  175. Hello Everyone..questions
  176. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  177. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  178. Confused about my daughter's test results
  179. Evening Primrose Oil
  180. What is the highest T4 dose?
  181. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  182. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  183. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  184. Thyroid results- help please
  185. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  186. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  187. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  188. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  189. thyroid questions
  190. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  191. L-Tyrosine
  192. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  193. Problem tolerating cytomel
  194. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  195. Thyroid issues...help
  196. Thyroid tests
  197. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  198. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  199. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  200. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  201. frustrated
  202. Test Results - Opinions Please
  203. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  204. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  205. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  206. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  207. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  208. results
  209. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  210. Really Don't know where to turn..
  211. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  212. from hypo to hyper
  213. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  214. Unsympathetic Doctor
  215. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  216. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  217. New to Thyroid Problems
  218. Possible thyroid cancer
  219. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  220. Need help with test results
  221. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  222. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  223. Smelling smoke
  224. Dosage from mcg to mg
  225. Advice for Doctor Visit
  226. Depressed after diagnoses
  227. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  228. Help with lab results
  229. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  230. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  231. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  232. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  233. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  234. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  235. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  236. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  237. thyroid scan
  238. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  239. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  240. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  241. Gluten free?
  242. Antibodies present/negative result
  243. Thyroid test results
  244. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  245. New to Hashimotos
  246. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  247. newbie please help !!
  248. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  249. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  250. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!