PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  2. Thyroiditis and pain
  3. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  4. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  5. 6th day of thyroxine
  6. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  7. Lab results and ultrasound question
  8. Confused
  9. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  10. Armour Thyroid
  11. Water Retention due to HC ??
  12. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  13. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  14. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  15. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  16. new results
  17. Hypothyroid?
  18. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  19. TSH & TPO Ab test
  20. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  21. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  22. Work has become a problem !
  23. Hypothyroidism?
  24. Extrememly tall !
  25. Help interpreting results
  26. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  27. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  28. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  29. What if i never get my old self back?
  30. Pain after FNA
  31. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  32. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  33. Weight loss and fitness
  34. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  35. My thyroid story
  36. T3
  37. results, need some interpetuers :)
  38. Please help me
  39. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  40. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  41. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  42. Tsh 5.7
  43. Symptoms or personality?
  44. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  45. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  46. Thyroid Question.
  47. Greetings and Questions
  48. Thyroid all over
  49. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  50. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  51. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  52. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  53. FNA Likely Imminent
  54. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  55. RESULT lol
  56. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  57. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  58. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  59. endo question-please help
  60. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  61. Appointment with new endo next week
  62. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  63. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  64. What do antibody levels really show?
  65. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  66. Thyrid problem
  67. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  68. thyroid symptyoms ?
  69. Confused about phytoestrogens
  70. FNA results
  71. Thyroid uptake
  72. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  73. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  74. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  75. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  76. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  77. Surgical Staples in neck
  78. confused and concerned
  79. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  80. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  81. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  82. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  83. Pain in Lymph nodes
  84. what do you think?
  85. Thyroid issues???
  86. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  87. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  88. TSH levels
  89. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  90. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  91. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  92. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  93. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  94. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  95. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  96. New Labs
  97. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  98. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  99. New to hypo...read this
  100. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  101. Very Elevated TPO levels
  102. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  103. Low T3
  104. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  105. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  106. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  107. Thank you all
  108. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  109. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  110. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  111. Help....just, help!
  112. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  113. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  114. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  115. losing weight
  116. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  117. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  118. Hair Loss
  119. thyroid
  120. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  121. New to board
  122. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  123. exreme nausea??
  124. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  125. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  126. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  127. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  128. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  129. taking synthroid with food
  130. Taking synthroid with food
  131. High TSH
  132. Thyroiditis???
  133. is this hypothyroidsm?
  134. Biopsy report help
  135. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  136. Numbers are changing
  137. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  138. Biopsy question
  139. Question about thyroid #'s....
  140. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  141. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  142. Greetings All
  143. Hello Everyone..questions
  144. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  145. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  146. Confused about my daughter's test results
  147. Evening Primrose Oil
  148. What is the highest T4 dose?
  149. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  150. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  151. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  152. Thyroid results- help please
  153. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  154. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  155. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  156. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  157. thyroid questions
  158. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  159. L-Tyrosine
  160. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  161. Problem tolerating cytomel
  162. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  163. Thyroid issues...help
  164. Thyroid tests
  165. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  166. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  167. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  168. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  169. frustrated
  170. Test Results - Opinions Please
  171. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  172. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  173. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  174. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  175. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  176. results
  177. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  178. Really Don't know where to turn..
  179. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  180. from hypo to hyper
  181. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  182. Unsympathetic Doctor
  183. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  184. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  185. New to Thyroid Problems
  186. Possible thyroid cancer
  187. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  188. Need help with test results
  189. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  190. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  191. Smelling smoke
  192. Dosage from mcg to mg
  193. Advice for Doctor Visit
  194. Depressed after diagnoses
  195. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  196. Help with lab results
  197. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  198. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  199. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  200. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  201. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  202. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  203. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  204. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  205. thyroid scan
  206. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  207. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  208. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  209. Gluten free?
  210. Antibodies present/negative result
  211. Thyroid test results
  212. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  213. New to Hashimotos
  214. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  215. newbie please help !!
  216. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  217. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  218. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  219. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  220. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  221. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  222. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  223. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  224. What to get tested
  225. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  226. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  227. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  228. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  229. High TSH, Normal T4..
  230. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  231. Doctor and TPO results???
  232. confused with result's!!!
  233. Confusing test results
  234. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  235. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  236. Thyroid surgery recovery
  237. Doctor is no reassurance
  238. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  239. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  240. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  241. TSH 5.705
  242. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  243. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  244. Thyroid lab help!
  245. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  246. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  247. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  248. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  249. Thyroid #'s question....
  250. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism