PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  2. migraines thyroid graves disease
  3. endocrinologist cost
  4. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  5. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  6. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  7. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  8. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  9. hypothyroid blood results help please
  10. Antibodies = 11,790?
  11. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  12. thyroid med & seizures
  13. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  14. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  15. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  16. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  17. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  18. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  19. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  20. Modifilan for Mercury?
  21. very itchy right below tailbone, constant no rash, or bite marks
  22. Low TSH levels...and I'm pregnant, any advice?
  23. HypoT, Levothyroxine and energy levels
  24. Feeling much more tired on day 3 of Cytomel.... any thoughts?
  25. Question for the ladies who've had a TT
  26. Hypo Hair - Revelation
  27. How long before I would expect to see some improvement on Cytomel?
  28. Any experience with Drs. Honeyman or Lowe/Metabolic Rehab?
  29. HELP... When does the suffering end? I go from HYPO/HYPER constantly..
  30. Well it was diagnostic this time...I have cancer
  31. low iodine diet and constant nausea - help!
  32. Hypothyroid: Can't tolerate hot or cold temps + belly fat Q
  33. Hypothyroid & Acid Reflux
  34. Tsh Level 4.37 Lab Said High-dr. Said No
  35. Lugol's before surgery?
  36. Dr only tests --TSH
  37. Tests/symptoms confuse me!! Help!
  38. well cant take the 50 mcgs of levothyroxine either what now??
  39. How do you explain Thyroid antibodies ???
  40. Water Retention
  41. Can anyone here interpret Cortisol labs?
  42. starting back on 50 mcgs of levothyroxine hope this time around works.
  43. Please help me figure out test results
  44. What do I have? Your Opinion Please
  45. Help-Sudden onset of hypertension on 6-29-07 - thyroid now suspected
  46. Miss thyroid medication dose for one day
  47. Synthroid or Armour
  48. hey all endo wants me to try to start back on the levothyroxine 50 mcgs .
  49. how long for cytomel to work;
  50. What is the best scar treatment after surgery?
  51. can your thyrold cause horrible horrible headaches if iyour tsh is high???
  52. Monkey here
  53. TSH really high
  54. skipped dose of ptu
  55. anyone have chronic back ache/pain since starting the meds
  56. Mind Games
  57. lab test back for 24 hour urine cortisol
  58. Pressure At Carotid Area
  59. Thyroid storms
  60. need help with symptoms/partial thyroidectomy 7/12/07
  61. what do thyroid numbers mean? Daughter shows a 30 (?), normal is 2?
  62. New Results and First Endo Visit
  63. stomach problems and diarrhea after graves
  64. I Did The Ferritin Test Like Some People Here Suggested I Get-Lab Results
  65. side effects of thyroid med
  66. Any TSI present ---- indicative to Graves?
  67. result on us/5.2cm nodule
  68. Methimazole HELP!!
  69. can someone tell me if theses symtons are hyper thyrold even though im hypo???
  70. recovery times for thyroid myopathies/muscle weakness and wasting.
  71. thyrar thyroid med
  72. thyroid screening/treatment costs.
  73. Can you die from not taking ur synthroid?
  74. lowering dosage
  75. Methimazole vs. PCU dosage Help!!
  76. Dental X-rays and thyroid????/
  77. Hyperthyroidism and Excercise
  78. Cytomel long term
  79. TSH Question
  80. TSH jumped up in less than a year for this Hashimoto's gal!!
  81. Newbie-Advice needed-Having Thyroid surgery Aug. 9th
  82. Please help with lab results for a friend...
  83. Enlarged Thyroid with normal TSH levels??
  84. Thyroid vs Anxiety
  85. Please help Thyroxine Increase - Is this normal!
  86. Endo abruptly changed view
  87. How To Tell When Your Sick If You Have Low Temp
  88. Sweat - symptom of Hashimoto's?
  89. Adrenal labs back, and other labs. Have question
  90. Synthroid side effects - tingling, sore muscles
  91. Thyroid Test Results
  92. Low thyroid and low estradiol
  93. Thyroid abnormality causing headache
  94. Heterogeneous Thyroid
  95. Hashimoto's--- does your thyroid swell periodically?
  96. Many Results....please help me determine what they mean....
  97. Has anyone been pregnant with hypo???
  98. No symptoms but high TSH
  99. Can thyroid meds interfere with birthcontrol pills?
  100. OPINION NEEDED - Normal TSH - High Free T4
  101. what are the chances of heart attack when we get older and nowxx
  102. I'm sick of my thryoid being up and down
  103. Help! TSH moved into hyper stage; antibodies - Hashimoto's?
  104. ?? on Hashimotos & Levoxyl
  105. 9 year old ..... hyperthyroidism????
  106. Any school teachers out there with thyroid?
  107. headaches, neck pain, Synthroid??????
  108. low temperature = hypothyroidism?
  109. Fluctuating TSH (NO meds)
  110. Compounded (slow-release) t3 anyone?
  111. Thyroid Problems / Eye Problems
  112. Does Aspirin effect the absorption or performance of Levothyroxine???
  113. Bump on my incision after surgey?
  114. TPO Antibodies - Acupuncture
  115. Labs in post op/partial thyroidectomy 7/12
  116. Thyroiditis
  117. Hypothyroid - longer than 6 weeks for TSH levels to drop further on cureent dose?
  118. Interesting Uptake and scan for cold nodules Results
  119. 3weeks, thyroid surgery, rejecting stitches, fever???
  120. Hypo and Sex
  121. Do you have to go on LID before thyrogen injections(7 month after TT and 1st RAI)?
  122. hemi thyroidectomy...How long of a hospital stay should
  123. Liver enzymes increased with hyper?
  124. Heart palps while sleeping....
  125. cant understand this thyroid scan report
  126. what is normal dose of Armour for Hashimotos
  127. MY FAT FACE AND STOMACHE im depressed
  128. Thyroid cyst----nervous
  129. Dr completely mis-read my bone density - told me to lower thyroid!
  130. Does Low T4 even matter?
  131. I Did What Was Suggested Here (Labs), Guess It's Not My Thyroid
  132. Can I try Tapazole after PTU reaction?
  133. Magnesium/Potassium Interference
  134. Thyrogen shot/radioiodine pill - for whole body scan - now PREGNANT
  135. Postpartum hypothyroid, diabetes
  136. Hypothyroid and dental treatment
  137. Hives from Autoimmune attacking Thyroid Disease not Methimazole
  138. goiter
  139. Doctor feels I am overmedicated....
  140. What is a "normal" T4 range
  141. Normal Labs, Feeling Awful
  142. Too Much Iron
  143. Long Term Effects of Aging After Thyroidectomy
  144. Thyroid nodule fever chills aches & pains in legs
  145. allergic to stitches thyroid surgery +infection!!!!!
  146. Not responding to Armour - HELP!!!! (please)
  147. funny feeling in head???
  148. Pain from cystic hemorrhage in nodule
  149. low iron and low paltlets and low red blood cells!! anyone have aneamia??
  150. Are these connected?
  151. Thyroid Nodules - Swollen Neck - Related??
  152. Normal T3, Normal T4, Abnormal TSH (15.72 uIU/mL)
  153. low thyroid? low testosterone?
  154. Thank you everyone for the advice on Hives/Methimazole
  155. Levothyroxine...allergy?
  156. slow heart rate??
  157. good ranges of T3 and T4
  158. levothyroxine anyone?
  159. Help, too much thyroid medicine? feeling faint...
  160. too much thyroid medicine, fainting, high heart rate?
  161. Negative tsh?
  162. Please Help DX with Graves Disease and have HIVES from I think medication
  163. Follow up after Total Benign Thyroidectomy
  164. Synthroid & Muscle Pains..my Endo Doesn't Believe It
  165. my thyroid is out of whack.
  166. Dr found a lump in my thyroid
  167. How many of you with thyroid disease have amalgam fillings?
  168. Possible Hyperthyroidism??
  169. OTC meds question
  170. Ovarian cysts??? Anyone?
  171. Extreme Dizziness - Falling Over- Overmedicated?
  172. Subclinical Hypothyroidism/Synthroid/Swollen ankles-HELP
  173. LUMP IN MY NECK...doc ordered xray???
  174. I am so very very scared
  175. Signs of overmedication?
  176. Hyperthyroidism and weak knees?
  177. stiff feet
  178. Am i A whimp??? thyroid surgery
  179. why is it that some dont understand about this illness ?
  180. What is normal TSH range?
  181. Preliminary Ultrasound Report....??
  182. Amour thyroid adverse reaction
  183. 20 yr. old daughter just diagnosed-dosage too high?
  184. Help with Ultrasound Results!!!
  185. anyone take time-release T3? Dosing question...
  186. High Blood Chloride, Low AM Cortisol...could this be adrenals?
  187. Diet to suppress hyperthyroid?
  188. Out Of Er Again. Anyone Had Chest Pains From Armour?
  189. my thyroidectomy scar looks ughhhh
  190. Any HypoT's Tried Rogaine?
  191. Posting My Lab Reports - TSH Level Etc. Any Thoughts??
  192. low adrenal function & thyroid meds
  193. Misdiagnosed Twice??? What do I do?
  194. Anyone have radiation/Xray as a child and now have thyroid problems?
  195. Armour, Synthroid and Cytomel
  196. does anyone know what the lab test of AFP is for???
  197. Muscle aches and pains
  198. What to do next?
  199. A long story but real!!
  200. Expired Synthroid
  201. 45 mg Armour first day, bad symptom
  202. Mixed results - lab results in
  203. Bad Meds?? Synthroid - have you ever heard of this?
  204. Please Help!! Extremely high levels of thyroid anitbiodies.. what are treatments?
  205. Need thyroid surgeon in San Francisco
  206. Radioactive Iodine pill can cause cancer of the kidneys, etc.
  207. New Here - Any thoughts on treatment for TSH of 5.2?
  208. My TSH came back at 4.13............
  209. RAI with prednisone
  210. Need advice regarding thyroid nodules.
  211. synthroid and swollen ankles
  212. brain fog/inability to concentrate with Hyperthyroid
  213. half a thyroid??? Meds??
  214. NEED: Additional Testing Information for Hypothyroid & Adrenal Fatigue/ Insufficiency
  215. Hypothyroid Symptons?
  216. Good Endocrinologists in NY/NJ
  217. omg i feel great after taking just 6 pills of 25mcgs of levoxyl ...........
  218. Very Confused after RAI
  219. Relationships and Hypothyroid
  220. Is this HYPO or HYPER Thyroid?
  221. First day on Cortef - ?!?
  222. Help with Levoxyl dose!
  223. Question about thyroid function test
  224. Thick Density of Thyroid?
  225. Swollen glands, sore neck, nodules....
  226. ok, any thyroidectomy people....need advise
  227. Hormone testing? Low normal TSH
  228. Cytomel-Bad Reaction
  229. What is TSH deficiency??
  230. can anyone solve this puzzle
  231. I don't understand the test results
  232. Cytomel and New Endo
  233. Antibiotics and Synthroid ?
  234. Can Free T3's vary during the day...
  235. Thyroid goiter question
  236. Question for Armour People - Re Process of Switching to Armour
  237. Hypo symptoms Hyper results
  238. Hashimoto's and Hives
  239. whats happening now
  240. need advice badly im frustrated dont know whats going on???
  241. 2 weeks of Synthyroid- I feel BAD
  242. armour vs generic armour
  243. levothyroxine vs armour
  244. Went for a thyroid ultrasound today!
  245. not sure if i took my pill
  246. Labetalol and Hypothyroid
  247. You're too young to have a thyroid problem
  248. Hyperthyroid New memeber
  249. Endocrine Connection To Fibromyalgia
  250. Benefits And Side Effects Of Dhea