PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Calcified Thyroid
  2. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  3. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  4. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  5. still having problems with Armour
  6. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  7. High Calcium
  8. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  9. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  10. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  11. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  12. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  13. Calcified Thyroid
  14. thoughts on these labs
  15. Test Results
  16. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  17. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  18. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  19. migraines thyroid graves disease
  20. endocrinologist cost
  21. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  22. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  23. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  24. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  25. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  26. hypothyroid blood results help please
  27. Antibodies = 11,790?
  28. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  29. thyroid med & seizures
  30. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  31. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  32. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  33. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  34. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  35. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  36. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  37. Modifilan for Mercury?
  38. very itchy right below tailbone, constant no rash, or bite marks
  39. Low TSH levels...and I'm pregnant, any advice?
  40. HypoT, Levothyroxine and energy levels
  41. Feeling much more tired on day 3 of Cytomel.... any thoughts?
  42. Question for the ladies who've had a TT
  43. Hypo Hair - Revelation
  44. How long before I would expect to see some improvement on Cytomel?
  45. Any experience with Drs. Honeyman or Lowe/Metabolic Rehab?
  46. HELP... When does the suffering end? I go from HYPO/HYPER constantly..
  47. Well it was diagnostic this time...I have cancer
  48. low iodine diet and constant nausea - help!
  49. Hypothyroid: Can't tolerate hot or cold temps + belly fat Q
  50. Hypothyroid & Acid Reflux
  51. Tsh Level 4.37 Lab Said High-dr. Said No
  52. Lugol's before surgery?
  53. Dr only tests --TSH
  54. Tests/symptoms confuse me!! Help!
  55. well cant take the 50 mcgs of levothyroxine either what now??
  56. How do you explain Thyroid antibodies ???
  57. Water Retention
  58. Can anyone here interpret Cortisol labs?
  59. starting back on 50 mcgs of levothyroxine hope this time around works.
  60. Please help me figure out test results
  61. What do I have? Your Opinion Please
  62. Help-Sudden onset of hypertension on 6-29-07 - thyroid now suspected
  63. Miss thyroid medication dose for one day
  64. Synthroid or Armour
  65. hey all endo wants me to try to start back on the levothyroxine 50 mcgs .
  66. how long for cytomel to work;
  67. What is the best scar treatment after surgery?
  68. can your thyrold cause horrible horrible headaches if iyour tsh is high???
  69. Monkey here
  70. TSH really high
  71. skipped dose of ptu
  72. anyone have chronic back ache/pain since starting the meds
  73. Mind Games
  74. lab test back for 24 hour urine cortisol
  75. Pressure At Carotid Area
  76. Thyroid storms
  77. need help with symptoms/partial thyroidectomy 7/12/07
  78. what do thyroid numbers mean? Daughter shows a 30 (?), normal is 2?
  79. New Results and First Endo Visit
  80. stomach problems and diarrhea after graves
  81. I Did The Ferritin Test Like Some People Here Suggested I Get-Lab Results
  82. side effects of thyroid med
  83. Any TSI present ---- indicative to Graves?
  84. result on us/5.2cm nodule
  85. Methimazole HELP!!
  86. can someone tell me if theses symtons are hyper thyrold even though im hypo???
  87. recovery times for thyroid myopathies/muscle weakness and wasting.
  88. thyrar thyroid med
  89. thyroid screening/treatment costs.
  90. Can you die from not taking ur synthroid?
  91. lowering dosage
  92. Methimazole vs. PCU dosage Help!!
  93. Dental X-rays and thyroid????/
  94. Hyperthyroidism and Excercise
  95. Cytomel long term
  96. TSH Question
  97. TSH jumped up in less than a year for this Hashimoto's gal!!
  98. Newbie-Advice needed-Having Thyroid surgery Aug. 9th
  99. Please help with lab results for a friend...
  100. Enlarged Thyroid with normal TSH levels??
  101. Thyroid vs Anxiety
  102. Please help Thyroxine Increase - Is this normal!
  103. Endo abruptly changed view
  104. How To Tell When Your Sick If You Have Low Temp
  105. Sweat - symptom of Hashimoto's?
  106. Adrenal labs back, and other labs. Have question
  107. Synthroid side effects - tingling, sore muscles
  108. Thyroid Test Results
  109. Low thyroid and low estradiol
  110. Thyroid abnormality causing headache
  111. Heterogeneous Thyroid
  112. Hashimoto's--- does your thyroid swell periodically?
  113. Many Results....please help me determine what they mean....
  114. Has anyone been pregnant with hypo???
  115. No symptoms but high TSH
  116. Can thyroid meds interfere with birthcontrol pills?
  117. OPINION NEEDED - Normal TSH - High Free T4
  118. what are the chances of heart attack when we get older and nowxx
  119. I'm sick of my thryoid being up and down
  120. Help! TSH moved into hyper stage; antibodies - Hashimoto's?
  121. ?? on Hashimotos & Levoxyl
  122. 9 year old ..... hyperthyroidism????
  123. Any school teachers out there with thyroid?
  124. headaches, neck pain, Synthroid??????
  125. low temperature = hypothyroidism?
  126. Fluctuating TSH (NO meds)
  127. Compounded (slow-release) t3 anyone?
  128. Thyroid Problems / Eye Problems
  129. Does Aspirin effect the absorption or performance of Levothyroxine???
  130. Bump on my incision after surgey?
  131. TPO Antibodies - Acupuncture
  132. Labs in post op/partial thyroidectomy 7/12
  133. Thyroiditis
  134. Hypothyroid - longer than 6 weeks for TSH levels to drop further on cureent dose?
  135. Interesting Uptake and scan for cold nodules Results
  136. 3weeks, thyroid surgery, rejecting stitches, fever???
  137. Hypo and Sex
  138. Do you have to go on LID before thyrogen injections(7 month after TT and 1st RAI)?
  139. hemi thyroidectomy...How long of a hospital stay should
  140. Liver enzymes increased with hyper?
  141. Heart palps while sleeping....
  142. cant understand this thyroid scan report
  143. what is normal dose of Armour for Hashimotos
  144. MY FAT FACE AND STOMACHE im depressed
  145. Thyroid cyst----nervous
  146. Dr completely mis-read my bone density - told me to lower thyroid!
  147. Does Low T4 even matter?
  148. I Did What Was Suggested Here (Labs), Guess It's Not My Thyroid
  149. Can I try Tapazole after PTU reaction?
  150. Magnesium/Potassium Interference
  151. Thyrogen shot/radioiodine pill - for whole body scan - now PREGNANT
  152. Postpartum hypothyroid, diabetes
  153. Hypothyroid and dental treatment
  154. Hives from Autoimmune attacking Thyroid Disease not Methimazole
  155. goiter
  156. Doctor feels I am overmedicated....
  157. What is a "normal" T4 range
  158. Normal Labs, Feeling Awful
  159. Too Much Iron
  160. Long Term Effects of Aging After Thyroidectomy
  161. Thyroid nodule fever chills aches & pains in legs
  162. allergic to stitches thyroid surgery +infection!!!!!
  163. Not responding to Armour - HELP!!!! (please)
  164. funny feeling in head???
  165. Pain from cystic hemorrhage in nodule
  166. low iron and low paltlets and low red blood cells!! anyone have aneamia??
  167. Are these connected?
  168. Thyroid Nodules - Swollen Neck - Related??
  169. Normal T3, Normal T4, Abnormal TSH (15.72 uIU/mL)
  170. low thyroid? low testosterone?
  171. Thank you everyone for the advice on Hives/Methimazole
  172. Levothyroxine...allergy?
  173. slow heart rate??
  174. good ranges of T3 and T4
  175. levothyroxine anyone?
  176. Help, too much thyroid medicine? feeling faint...
  177. too much thyroid medicine, fainting, high heart rate?
  178. Negative tsh?
  179. Please Help DX with Graves Disease and have HIVES from I think medication
  180. Follow up after Total Benign Thyroidectomy
  181. Synthroid & Muscle Pains..my Endo Doesn't Believe It
  182. my thyroid is out of whack.
  183. Dr found a lump in my thyroid
  184. How many of you with thyroid disease have amalgam fillings?
  185. Possible Hyperthyroidism??
  186. OTC meds question
  187. Ovarian cysts??? Anyone?
  188. Extreme Dizziness - Falling Over- Overmedicated?
  189. Subclinical Hypothyroidism/Synthroid/Swollen ankles-HELP
  190. LUMP IN MY NECK...doc ordered xray???
  191. I am so very very scared
  192. Signs of overmedication?
  193. Hyperthyroidism and weak knees?
  194. stiff feet
  195. Am i A whimp??? thyroid surgery
  196. why is it that some dont understand about this illness ?
  197. What is normal TSH range?
  198. Preliminary Ultrasound Report....??
  199. Amour thyroid adverse reaction
  200. 20 yr. old daughter just diagnosed-dosage too high?
  201. Help with Ultrasound Results!!!
  202. anyone take time-release T3? Dosing question...
  203. High Blood Chloride, Low AM Cortisol...could this be adrenals?
  204. Diet to suppress hyperthyroid?
  205. Out Of Er Again. Anyone Had Chest Pains From Armour?
  206. my thyroidectomy scar looks ughhhh
  207. Any HypoT's Tried Rogaine?
  208. Posting My Lab Reports - TSH Level Etc. Any Thoughts??
  209. low adrenal function & thyroid meds
  210. Misdiagnosed Twice??? What do I do?
  211. Anyone have radiation/Xray as a child and now have thyroid problems?
  212. Armour, Synthroid and Cytomel
  213. does anyone know what the lab test of AFP is for???
  214. Muscle aches and pains
  215. What to do next?
  216. A long story but real!!
  217. Expired Synthroid
  218. 45 mg Armour first day, bad symptom
  219. Mixed results - lab results in
  220. Bad Meds?? Synthroid - have you ever heard of this?
  221. Please Help!! Extremely high levels of thyroid anitbiodies.. what are treatments?
  222. Need thyroid surgeon in San Francisco
  223. Radioactive Iodine pill can cause cancer of the kidneys, etc.
  224. New Here - Any thoughts on treatment for TSH of 5.2?
  225. My TSH came back at 4.13............
  226. RAI with prednisone
  227. Need advice regarding thyroid nodules.
  228. synthroid and swollen ankles
  229. brain fog/inability to concentrate with Hyperthyroid
  230. half a thyroid??? Meds??
  231. NEED: Additional Testing Information for Hypothyroid & Adrenal Fatigue/ Insufficiency
  232. Hypothyroid Symptons?
  233. Good Endocrinologists in NY/NJ
  234. omg i feel great after taking just 6 pills of 25mcgs of levoxyl ...........
  235. Very Confused after RAI
  236. Relationships and Hypothyroid
  237. Is this HYPO or HYPER Thyroid?
  238. First day on Cortef - ?!?
  239. Help with Levoxyl dose!
  240. Question about thyroid function test
  241. Thick Density of Thyroid?
  242. Swollen glands, sore neck, nodules....
  243. ok, any thyroidectomy people....need advise
  244. Hormone testing? Low normal TSH
  245. Cytomel-Bad Reaction
  246. What is TSH deficiency??
  247. can anyone solve this puzzle
  248. I don't understand the test results
  249. Cytomel and New Endo
  250. Antibiotics and Synthroid ?