PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  2. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  3. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  4. Levothyroxine question
  5. Light at the end of the tunnel
  6. Did pregnancy cause this?
  7. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  8. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  9. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  10. Tsh post test???
  11. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  12. help with FNA
  13. What is the next step?
  14. new lab results, need some interpreting
  15. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  16. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  17. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  18. Hypo and sleep issues
  19. Mrs
  20. Low T4 and Low TSH
  21. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  22. High Free T3
  23. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  24. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  25. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  26. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  27. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  28. goitre
  29. Thyroid Victims
  30. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  31. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  32. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  33. Multivitamins/minerals
  34. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  35. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  36. Need Advice!
  37. latent hypothyreosis
  38. help with labs!!
  39. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  40. anyone know what these results mean?
  41. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  42. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  43. HELP me understand my results
  44. 5cm cold nodule
  45. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  46. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  47. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  48. Can someone help ?????
  49. Feel so down
  50. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  51. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  52. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  53. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  54. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  55. how often for blood work?
  56. Thyroid Problems?
  57. stress stress stress how to cope?
  58. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  59. do I need more t-4
  60. Hashimotos...
  61. Vitamin D
  62. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  63. Possible Hypothyroid
  64. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  65. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  66. ugh...why am i so tired?
  67. How to calculate ideal levels
  68. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  69. Update!! Thyroid results
  70. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  71. Please help with labs
  72. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  73. Newly Diagnosed?
  74. Thyroid Inflamation
  75. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  76. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  77. Antibodies climbing?
  78. Fluttering in chest area
  79. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  80. Battling with Dr
  81. thyroid removal
  82. "Interesting" tests results???
  83. need help please!
  84. need help please!
  85. Thyroid
  86. Unwell daughter
  87. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  88. New Blood Work
  89. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  90. Aloha From Hawaii
  91. knee pain
  92. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  93. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  94. Help with Labs
  95. Should I take meds?
  96. Dosage change related to ED?
  97. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  98. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  99. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  100. Again with the Doc
  101. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  102. more frustrated after follow up
  103. Red face with synthroid
  104. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  105. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  106. can this be para problem?
  107. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  108. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  109. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  110. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  111. please need help with ultrasound
  112. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  113. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  114. Female Tirosint Users?
  115. How do you know?
  116. TSH 139-What now?
  117. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  118. Results - what do these mean??
  119. help with test result after t3
  120. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  121. Complete Frustration
  122. What is wrong with me?
  123. test results
  124. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  125. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  126. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  127. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  128. labs
  129. Hi Everyone
  130. What tests should I request?
  131. Labs hyper- timing off?
  132. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  133. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  134. new here.. with a question
  135. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  136. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  137. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  138. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  139. Tapazole Problems
  140. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  141. Hypothyroidism and skin
  142. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  143. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  144. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  145. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  146. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  147. Skin so dry it cracks
  148. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  149. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  150. Something seems wrong - need answers
  151. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  152. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  153. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  154. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  155. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  156. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  157. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  158. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  159. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  160. Feeling helpless
  161. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  162. Need help with computing optimal levels
  163. What's going on with my lab results?
  164. First time post: hypothyroid related
  165. Lab surprise
  166. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  167. First post - lab results please help
  168. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  169. Please analyze my lab results
  170. what should i expect?
  171. My first post
  172. Licorice to raise cortisol
  173. Mickey Mouse feet!
  174. Random questions
  175. just wanna know..
  176. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  177. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  178. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  179. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  180. new and some ?s
  181. Exercise/Weight control
  182. Love this surgeon!!
  183. thickened thyroid
  184. Me again - but need your expertise please
  185. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  186. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  187. Thyroid and allergies
  188. drug muggers book
  189. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  190. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  191. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  192. Good Morning.. new here!
  193. not getting sleep
  194. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  195. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  196. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  197. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  198. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  199. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  200. T3 Free results!
  201. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  202. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  203. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  204. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  205. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  206. A little concerned...
  207. ultrasound result ?
  208. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  209. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  210. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  211. New To Forum TSH of 0
  212. Need help understand TSH
  213. Not sure what to do
  214. Upped med....now what?
  215. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  216. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  217. FNA Results- please explain
  218. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  219. High TSH3
  220. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  221. New here looking for another opinion!
  222. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  223. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  224. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  225. Body temperature question
  226. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  227. ultrasound
  228. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  229. Surgery Questions and Update
  230. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  231. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  232. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  233. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  234. t3 dosing question-
  235. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  236. REally need help with thyroid complications
  237. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  238. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  239. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  240. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  241. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  242. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  243. New to boards & questions.
  244. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  245. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  246. Need help with thyroid test results
  247. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  248. Good news and possibly some bad...
  249. New to the world of Tapazole
  250. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?