PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. eye twitching?
  2. Your dose of synthroid?
  3. Question about thyroid/quitting smoking
  4. fatigue on levothyroxin
  5. how long before you feel good after dose increase?
  6. Anyone else fyl into a rage over little things?
  7. Hi Just started with Amour but....
  8. Hyperthyroidism...another person in the list...
  9. is Armour safe for Hashimotos
  10. Thyroid Medication & Shot with Epinephrine A Your Dentist
  11. low T3, rest is "normal"
  12. Very Low TSH after 2 Months
  13. 1st bloodtest comming, what do I get tested?
  14. Thyroid? What is it?
  15. Thyroid testing frequency
  16. Selenium,other minerals good for hyper or hypo?
  17. side effects information wanted
  18. too much radiation?
  19. Can anyone please help? I am scared to death...
  20. omg,my tsh was 2.58 now its up again 7.11
  21. Hypothyroid diagnosis about 12 years ago...
  22. numbness
  23. Not sure what to do w/ depression
  24. What should I expect at first visit?
  25. FT3 level high normal range Question
  26. New Endo great news!
  27. Hey Friends, help me out, nuclear tests results back !
  28. hyperthyroidism and chest pain anyone?
  29. Swollen Neck Both Sides
  30. Thyroid lobectomy scheduled
  31. Thyroid & Muscle And Joint Pain
  32. Zitty Hair Line-No more...
  33. 3 and 1/2 cm NODULE
  34. Thyroid>Tinnitus?
  35. swollen hands anyone?
  36. TSH to low???
  37. if your tsh is 2.58 and they say your within range would you still be tired(no energy
  38. got my labs
  39. Synthroid before bed AnyOne?
  40. Tsh 132.48 (this Is Not A Typo)
  41. Anyone Not Do Well On Armour?
  42. multinodular goiter
  43. It's official, I quit smoking and now need dosage increase
  44. hello! ok, free t4 = .97, t3 = 113, tsh = 5.77. hypo?
  45. pathology says there was Hurtle cell changes
  46. Post Nasal Drip and Cough
  47. Generic vs. Brand in Elevated TSH
  48. Thyrolar out of production (again)
  49. What About Hip Pain?
  50. Length of time to lower TSH?
  51. Antibiotics & Thyroid!
  52. Test= antithyroglobulin 3182! Range 0-40?
  53. Just after thyroidectomy op- a few questions
  54. iodine tablets???
  55. Twitchy muscles....anyone else?
  56. Fatigue, puffy eyes, back pain - anyone else?
  57. Mental Health and Thyroid ANY ANSWERS?
  58. if im on 50 mcgs & dr is increasing to 100mcgs just for sundays is that to much?
  59. Hypo or Hashi people DX'ed with TSH less than 5
  60. Hypothyroid and acid reflux (any relation)?
  61. Excessive Water Consumption
  62. Levothyroxine and Multivitamin?
  63. Tension in tongue, especially at night... stress?
  64. Estrogen/Progesterone for PMS anyone?
  65. starting to feel my depression coming back.
  66. Thermogenics and test results
  67. Hyperthyroidism, bipolar disorder, and a body covered in hair
  68. keep falling down is this thyriod or high aniety or what?
  69. reason for high TSH?
  70. Radioactive versus Thyroidectomy
  71. Dropping things????
  72. Who has improved by switching meds?
  73. Feel like I am dying....
  74. Ok to refrigerate Armour?
  75. Had sonogram on thyroid today !
  76. Thyroid Nodule
  77. is a tsh of 2.58 good?
  78. Hypothyroid&Drug Allergies...
  79. High Parathyroid Hormone
  80. Armour Thyroid
  81. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  82. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  83. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  84. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  85. Thyroid Help
  86. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  87. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  88. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  89. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  90. Midwest--set me straight please
  91. tightening of throat
  92. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  93. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  94. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  95. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  96. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  97. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  98. Med increase - feeling weird
  99. Help with test result
  100. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  101. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  102. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  103. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  104. Synthroid vs. Armour
  105. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  106. tinglin in the hands and feet
  107. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  108. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  109. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  110. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  111. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  112. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  113. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  114. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  115. What is hyper enough to treat?
  116. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  117. switching from tapazole to PTU
  118. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  119. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  120. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  121. Groiter
  122. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  123. Level results in......what does it mean????
  124. Causes of hypothyroidism
  125. RAI: after treatment precautions
  126. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  127. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  128. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  129. fluctuating labs
  130. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  131. Dr in Nashville
  132. thyroid and anxiety
  133. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  134. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  135. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  136. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  137. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  138. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  139. TSH Units of Measurement
  140. Throbbing thyroid???
  141. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  142. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  143. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  144. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  145. How do you take your Tapazole?
  146. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  147. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  148. I just started Synthroid
  149. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  150. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  151. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  152. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  153. Test results. Help please
  154. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  155. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  156. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  157. Unusually low temperature
  158. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  159. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  160. ANA came back positive
  161. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  162. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  163. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  164. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  165. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  166. Cytomel Overdose
  167. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  168. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  169. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  170. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  171. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  172. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  173. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  174. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  175. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  176. Renin???
  177. Propranolol and Xanax?
  178. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  179. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  180. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  181. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  182. Endo"s And Cytomel
  183. Omega 3 and thyroid
  184. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  185. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  186. Parathyroid Level High
  187. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  188. Armour and Depression
  189. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  190. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  191. Anyone in Houston, TX
  192. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  193. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  194. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  195. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  196. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  197. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  198. tsh levels and pregnancy
  199. Somewhat prominent thyroid??
  200. Can I take Saw Palmetto for my hair?
  201. Which do you prefer Propranolol or Atenolol?
  202. Hypo and no menstrual cycle
  203. Armour vs Synthroid
  204. Pvc's And Hyperthyroid Anyone?
  205. Menstrual Cycle Affected By Hypo?
  206. Getting really hypo again.....
  207. Armour and Adderall Questions
  208. Thyroid "expert" stumped by lab tests
  209. Need but can't tolerate thyroid meds
  210. Armour to Naturethroid
  211. Internist or Endocrinologist?
  212. night sweats
  213. Why Are Doctors So Reluctant To Give Cytomel
  214. Have you heard of this?
  215. Has Anyone Ever Had A TPO Thyroid Antibody Test?
  216. Has Anyone Taken Cytomel Alone For Extended Periods Of Time?
  217. TSH Range
  218. how long do thyroid meds stay in the body?
  219. pins and needles in hands and arms
  220. Can levels change from day to day?
  221. bloody dry eyes and sooo thirsty!!!!!!!!
  222. Ultrasound vs. scan?
  223. Can synthroid cause breast tenderness
  224. What do these results mean???
  225. Soy Isoflavones???
  226. Has anyone switched from Armour to Synthroid? Insomnia...
  227. Lips going numb?
  228. To "T3" or not to "T3"
  229. Does anyone get hypoglycemic symptoms and headaches??
  230. Blister/Bump under tounge
  231. Itchy Rash Thyroid Area After Fna!!!!!
  232. Could thyroid meds make you itch?
  233. Enlarged Thyroid in a child...
  234. My Lab results....what do ya'll think?
  235. Feeling of swollen neck in area of thyroid, hypo or hyper?
  236. Armour Users How Do You Take Your Dose?
  237. Nervousness and Anxiety after exercise
  238. Xanax for hyper and anxiety?
  239. Newly diagnosed
  240. anyone have tremors or shakes as a symptom?
  241. dr stephen langer
  242. TSH level of .24...should I be concerned?
  243. How long before Tapazole kicks in?????
  244. Not New to thyroid problems But New to board
  245. FNA tomorrow & I need some more encouragement!!!
  246. Help reading test results
  247. adrenal fatigue question
  248. thyroid patch?
  249. Question about TSH
  250. TSH of 2.04