PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  2. Stressed about going back to work
  3. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  4. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  5. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  6. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  7. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  8. new results
  9. stress and thyroid problems
  10. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  11. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  12. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  13. confused
  14. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  15. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  16. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  17. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  18. Very scared need advice
  19. Doctors in Nashville
  20. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  21. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  22. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  23. Hypo? And leg pain
  24. drugs
  25. How do I take my Cytomel?
  26. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  27. Fluctuating levels?
  28. What is Reverse T3?
  29. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  30. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  31. TSH has climbed....
  32. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  33. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  34. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  35. Hashi - New Blood Work
  36. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  37. thyroid problems
  38. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  39. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  40. New Test Results, New Questions
  41. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  42. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  43. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  44. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  45. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  46. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  47. Mixing medicines
  48. ultrasound results
  49. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  50. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  51. Lab Results/Questions
  52. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  53. Could it be hyper?
  54. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  55. what is it?
  56. What to do?
  57. Confused
  58. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  59. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  60. Armour and low TSH question
  61. Knot on Thyroid
  62. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  63. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  64. thyroid cancer q
  65. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  66. hypothyroid tests
  67. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  68. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  69. "Just" depressed?
  70. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  71. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  72. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  73. Thyroid spikes
  74. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  75. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  76. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  77. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  78. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  79. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  80. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  81. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  82. ultrasound
  83. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  84. Thyroid question
  85. Frustrating....
  86. pediatric hypothroid question
  87. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  88. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  89. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  90. Symptoms creeping back
  91. Had My RAI
  92. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  93. Scary Results from US Report
  94. Thyroid Nodule
  95. It only gets worse..
  96. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  97. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  98. Low t3 and pregnant
  99. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  100. hydrocortisone
  101. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  102. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  103. Best medication?
  104. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  105. test results
  106. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  107. Borderline everything
  108. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  109. Gonna sound crazy but
  110. Just started cytomel need advice
  111. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  112. New here and concerned
  113. Being weaned from propranolol
  114. I nned your opinion please
  115. t/3 t/4 dose question
  116. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  117. T4 and tsh results
  118. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  119. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  120. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  121. Need a little advice
  122. Need Help with Symptoms
  123. Good Endocrinologist
  124. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  125. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  126. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  127. Any Ideas?
  128. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  129. Please Help and Respond
  130. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  131. Hyper or Graves?
  132. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  133. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  134. Advice with new labs
  135. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  136. Please help with labs....
  137. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  138. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  139. blood tests
  140. under active thyroid
  141. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  142. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  143. TPOab decreased....??
  144. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  145. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  146. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  147. Surprising lab results
  148. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  149. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  150. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  151. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  152. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  153. Please help
  154. Questions about post TT removal
  155. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  156. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  157. reece, how was your ckup?
  158. Hashimoto's Disease
  159. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  160. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  161. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  162. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  163. Help – I need your opinion
  164. Graves disease
  165. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  166. Confusion! Lab Results!
  167. Tsh level .01
  168. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  169. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  170. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  171. Question about T3
  172. Figuring out t3 dose
  173. Please interpret my results....
  174. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  175. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  176. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  177. Could I have a thyroid problem
  178. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  179. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  180. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  181. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  182. is this from Low Thyroid??
  183. Lab Results help appreciated
  184. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  185. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  186. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  187. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  188. Help!!!!1
  189. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  190. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  191. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  192. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  193. Any insight greatly appreciated
  194. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  195. Your experience of starting medication
  196. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  197. pregnancy
  198. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  199. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  200. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  201. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  202. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  203. Am I Crazy???
  204. New Natural Thyroid NP
  205. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  206. What kind of MD do you all see?
  207. Am I hypothyroid???
  208. Lab Tests
  209. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  210. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  211. Question about my Sister's blood work
  212. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  213. My Results - Pregnant
  214. TSH @8.9
  215. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  216. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  217. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  218. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  219. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  220. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  221. Take medication in morning or evening?
  222. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  223. Low TSH and bone density
  224. TSH range source, and a few questions
  225. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  226. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  227. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  228. Newbie: Help with Labs
  229. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  230. Thyroid Test Result Help
  231. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  232. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  233. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  234. Mood swings
  235. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  236. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  237. Thyroid/fluoride
  238. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  239. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  240. Switching Medication
  241. advice on recent labs?
  242. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  243. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  244. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  245. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  246. Is This Considered Low?
  247. New to forum - and Armour
  248. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  249. Questions???
  250. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?