PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Completely Confused - Help!
  2. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  3. Need help please....
  4. Thank you
  5. Prolactinoma
  6. Hypo
  7. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  8. Need advice!
  9. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  10. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  11. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  12. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  13. Amour
  14. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  15. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  16. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  17. Does This Sound Right?
  18. When will she start to feel better?
  19. insight on lab results
  20. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  21. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  22. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  23. Need help evaluating some results.
  24. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  25. Extreme levels...concern?
  26. Lab results help please
  27. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  28. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  29. Does this sound like Hypo?
  30. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  31. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  32. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  33. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  34. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  35. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  36. Huge bloated belly
  37. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  38. Cold moved to chest :(
  39. Hot Cold Spells
  40. broken capillaries and rash
  41. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  42. Scared, Please Advise
  43. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  44. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  45. Hypocalemia
  46. Hypocalemia
  47. Shaky on Naturethroid
  48. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  49. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  50. Hcg
  51. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  52. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  53. Lab results for son
  54. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  55. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  56. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  57. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  58. Suggestions?
  59. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  60. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  61. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  62. Good Biopsy Results
  63. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  64. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  65. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  66. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  67. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  68. After Total Thyroidectomy
  69. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  70. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  71. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  72. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  73. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  74. Update with new labs - totally confused
  75. newbie with many questions
  76. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  77. Free T3 Question
  78. Help Me Understand
  79. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  80. Please help me to understand
  81. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  82. Help!!
  83. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  84. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  85. Adams apple hurts =\
  86. RAI Question
  87. Thyroid hormone lab results
  88. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  89. life after a thyroidectamy
  90. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  91. Painful FNA
  92. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  93. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  94. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  95. Help with lab test results and treatment
  96. Testing for T3 important?
  97. high TPO
  98. Under Active Thyroid
  99. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  100. Radio-iodine
  101. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  102. Hypothyroidism
  103. My Diary
  104. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  105. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  106. Lab results
  107. pills side effects
  108. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  109. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  110. Radical change in TSH
  111. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  112. I don't understand, please help!
  113. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  114. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  115. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  116. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  117. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  118. Hypothyroid?
  119. Help with thyroid test
  120. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  121. Sluggishness
  122. Blood Pressure rising
  123. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  124. Saliva Testing
  125. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  126. Bella4ever
  127. Help me make a diagnosis?
  128. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  129. my thyroid level
  130. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  131. How am I looking Overall
  132. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  133. high thyroid antibodies
  134. when to increase dosage
  135. What meds is everyone on
  136. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  137. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  138. TSH slightly high
  139. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  140. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  141. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  142. What would you do ???????????????
  143. Glitterbug
  144. How do I know
  145. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  146. Hot flashes and nausea
  147. Hair falling out
  148. T3 in erfa
  149. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  150. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  151. What does thyroid growth feel like
  152. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  153. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  154. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  155. Should I Remove my nodule?
  156. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  157. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  158. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  159. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  160. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  161. Your First Symptoms
  162. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  163. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  164. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  165. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  166. Levothroid
  167. need help
  168. Thyroid question
  169. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  170. New labs
  171. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  172. discouraged...
  173. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  174. synthroid absorption rate
  175. Joining new clinical trial
  176. Hyperparathyroidism
  177. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  178. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  179. first time user, first question. please advise
  180. Med Help!
  181. help! ACTH testing
  182. Scared - Need Advice
  183. hypo lab tests
  184. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  185. new and new to Hashimoto's
  186. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  187. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  188. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  189. hashimotos
  190. My face has changed!
  191. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  192. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  193. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  194. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  195. What would you do?
  196. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  197. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  198. My TPO lab is it fine???
  199. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  200. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  201. TSI result...what does this mean?
  202. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  203. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  204. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  205. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  206. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  207. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  208. What should I expect Post-Op??
  209. Help?
  210. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  211. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  212. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  213. my tsh test
  214. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  215. Generic Question
  216. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  217. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  218. Please help with test results
  219. Question on decreasing meds
  220. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  221. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  222. losing my hair, please help
  223. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  224. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  225. Anxiety and Armour
  226. low body temp means hypo?
  227. Possible thyroid imbalance
  228. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  229. Hyperthyroid HELP
  230. Exercise Intolerance
  231. Question about T3
  232. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  233. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  234. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  235. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  236. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  237. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  238. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  239. Hyperparathyroidism
  240. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  241. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  242. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  243. What are they looking for?
  244. interpreting labs
  245. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  246. help me chose
  247. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  248. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  249. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  250. Help please with my labs!