PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. 97.9 Thyroglobulin Test Result - what does it mean?
  2. eye problems associated with hypo?
  3. FT3 and TSH
  4. Large Thyroid Nodules - pain, discomfort - HELP!
  5. Are thyroid ultrasound results good or scary?
  6. Armour and sweating
  7. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine (generic)
  8. Graves Disease: Disturbing symptom?
  9. Hypothyriod & Anemia
  10. Thyroid scan & ultrasound - I have some questions
  11. hypo and gained over 50 lbs in a year
  12. thyroid or fibro?
  13. taking synthroid and cytomel together
  14. Anti-body test number is 1,200
  15. graves disease/overactive thyroid
  16. Why Do My Doctors Ignore T3?
  17. Question about FT4
  18. Hypo symptoms. low temp, normal labs-HELP!
  19. What Changes When The Thyroid Dies In Hashi's?
  20. normal free t3/t4, but not feel well
  21. hoarseness after thyroidectomy
  22. How accurate are FNA?
  23. Completion Thyroidectomy For Suspicious Nodules
  24. Total Thyroid Surgery-Questions
  25. Anyone living with half a thyroid?
  26. 4.6 & 5.2 cm nodules pressing on trachea - advice????
  27. Help with FNA results and understanding cells?
  28. Tsh 9.6
  29. Saw Dr of Osteopathic Medicine
  30. underactive and slow hair growth
  31. WHAT is UP with my HAIR????
  32. Synthroid not relieving symptoms...
  33. Synthroid vs Armour
  34. Total Thyroid Ectomy? Yes or No?
  35. constipation and hypo
  36. Please share tips to prevent scarring
  37. Adrenal or thyroid? Confusing lab numbers...
  38. Unbelievable... my cyst came back! Ugh!
  39. Normal TSH low ft3 and ft4
  40. Hypothyroid and edema
  41. Arrrgh six weeks without Synthroid
  42. Referred to Endo for "Cyst" on Thyroid, help!
  43. Hypo and Hyperthyroid Symptoms
  44. Total Thyroidectomy
  45. Vitamin Deficincies with Thyroid Problems
  46. questions about recovery after thyroidectomy
  47. Hypothyroidism....is this possible?
  48. Start Armour tomorrow...Questions
  49. Can Anyone Give Me Some Answers
  50. Need help for Subclinical Hypothyroidism - alternative treatment?
  51. hyperthyroidism and tingling, burning arms and legs
  52. Hyper and gaining weight???
  53. After Total Thyroidectomy are you Hypo
  54. Thyroid TSH Level
  55. Normal thyroid function after partial thyroidectomy??
  56. Losing weight.......need a little advice
  57. uptake scans, cold spots and nodules
  58. 7.5 weeks post TT, and calcium still low...
  59. Adrenal Nodule
  60. Pain after FNB
  61. Some tips for incision care after thyroid surgery.
  62. Partial Thyroidectomy
  63. How long does levo stay in your body once stopped? pls
  64. Newly diagnosed. Advice?
  65. thyroid and joint pains
  66. Too much Synthroid causing fever??
  67. Cytomel after 1 week--anyone else experience this?
  68. tired all the time & sleepy
  69. Goiter size changes
  70. Numbness in the hands and fingers
  71. Who has had fluid filled cysts in thyroid?
  72. synthroid - blurry vision now!!
  73. Help with Ultrasound report
  74. Question about postassium iodide (Iodine) and Hashis/Hypothyroidsm
  75. Iodine In Meats
  76. Fine Needle Biopsy is Tomorrow
  77. Steady increase in levels
  78. Question for people who are VERY HYPO????
  79. confused about ranges-- is my TSH high?
  80. regarding hyperparathyroid
  81. Labs say Hypo/Hashi's but I feel fine. What next?
  82. 24 hour urine cortisol test question??
  83. can too much thyroid meds cause brain fog?
  84. questions about weight gain
  85. Do vitamins affect thyroid?
  86. I need a thyroidectomy.....please help with questions.
  87. Finally RELIEF after switching from SYNTHROID to LEVOTHYROXINE
  88. CYTOMEL Works Wonders for anxiety/brain fog- can i take it if T3 is normal?
  89. Can't seem to regulate TSH since Thyroidectomy
  90. test results
  91. Armour & Westhroid Side Effects
  92. Menstrual Cycle and Hypo
  93. 5 mm nodule on left lower lobe
  94. merits of having thyroid total destroyed by radioactive iodine?
  95. Hypo, PCOS and insulin resistant
  96. 4.5cm cystic nodule
  97. Desperate For Advice Coming Off Levo Block & Replace
  98. 13 year-old son w/Hasimoto's......
  99. Should I Have My Thyroid Removed?
  100. Tomorrow's my big day - 17 years of suffering almost over??
  101. Can stress make you go hyper?
  102. still confused whether I'm Hyperthyroid or not..
  103. Celexa (Generic) + Synthroid - effectiveness? interactions?
  104. Thyroid and acid reflux trouble
  105. Has anyone's thyroid grown back after surgery?
  106. Has anyone's thyroid grown back after surgery?
  107. Help!! side effects how long will they last?
  108. Size of thyroid?
  109. Hyper symptoms while on Synthroid
  110. TSH Way Above Normal?? 6.79
  111. 13 Year Old with Hypothyroid
  112. Thyroid lump & antibodies test results
  113. symptoms of taking too much Armour (overdose)?
  114. My levels?
  115. Can Cytomel Be Taken Long Term?
  116. Is the TSH = 42 mIU/L is too dangerous? Urgent
  117. Tricky Eyes
  118. Hashitoxicosis/autoimmue euthyroid goiter
  119. hypo and eye problems?
  120. serum calcium high, PTH intact normal
  121. A little stumped! Underactive thyroid?
  122. weird symptoms (bad memory loss in 31 year old)
  123. Overactive thyroid - newbie here, pls help!
  124. Hypo Thyroid and 34+days period
  125. Hi, new here and scared :-(
  126. Hard Lump inside tongue
  127. iodine ????'s
  128. Plaquenil and Hashimoto's
  129. Panic Attacks Post Thyroidectomy
  130. Fluctuating TSH- Hashi/hypo- Goiter Help!
  131. Question about Hashimotos
  132. How do you know when you go from Hypo to Hyper?
  133. moods and the thyroid
  134. Tapazole and burning, tingling arms and legs
  135. Fine Needle Biopsy
  136. Thyroid and Endoscopy!!!
  137. Thyroid Problems and Acne???
  138. hyper thyroid and loss of appetite?
  139. Disagree with thyroid results-PLEASE tell me what you all think?
  140. The Difference 12.5mcg can Make
  141. Feels like I can't swallow ...
  142. TSH Levels
  143. FINALLY had antibodies tested, can someone pls look at my numbers & help me?
  144. Itching is driving me crazy!!!
  145. Lump on Thyroid
  146. hyper symtoms labs in "normal range"
  147. HYPO and WEIGHT
  148. graves, tapazole & periods
  149. When will I feel normal???
  150. So FRUSTRATED i am HYPO again*any ADVICE PLEASE?
  151. Uh oh -- experiencing first side effects from Synthroid
  152. Body/Joint/Muscle Pain
  153. Please help me interpret my latest test results
  154. Thyroid dysfunction - here are my symptoms - pls help
  155. Antidepressants and thyroid...
  156. clamping feeling
  157. Which drug has more side effects. Synthroid or Armour
  158. To Archie Wilson
  159. Question-Mouth numbness & papillary cancer
  160. Kaiser finally let me test .. results here
  161. No symptoms except missing period
  162. RAI for toxic multinodular goiter
  163. Paralyzed Vocal Cord after TT and Synthroid Dosage Question
  164. Thyroid Mass Help !!!
  165. Dont u love it when they say you're "Normal"
  166. TEST result help explain please
  167. Need help with results, borderline Hypo ?
  168. Waiting for my test results
  169. symptoms
  170. Newly diagnosed - Hypo but confused!
  171. Betadine Allergy / thyroid connection?
  172. Think all this is thyroid related?
  173. advice for newbies
  174. Born with half a thyroid gland
  175. Do I need a referral to see an Endo?
  176. Tyriod and your stool
  177. Is it okay to take cold meds?
  178. sweating it out!!!!!
  179. need help
  180. Weight loss options - success questions
  181. propythiouracil and acid reflux
  182. How does this look?
  183. I suspect thyroid problems but can't seem to get any answers...please help!
  184. thyroid results1.31 and the reference ranges used were 0.4 -4.5 is this normal???
  185. Follicular Carcinoma with large nuclei and poorly differentiated
  186. now im hyper!!!!!!!!!!!!
  187. Selenium? Yes or no?
  188. What's a good TSH level if you don't have a thyroid?
  189. Antidepressants and thyroid
  190. white blood cell count in hashimoto's??
  191. My nodule shrunk!!!!!! On it's own!!!
  192. Low Iodine Diet - and general update
  193. Side effects of thyroid hormone?
  194. Synthroid and Cytomel combination question
  195. Anyone Take Time Released Cytomel?
  196. Do doctors work on weekends?
  197. Neck Itching
  198. opiates and hypo t ???
  199. radon in water
  200. Hashimotos? Positive DNA DS ABS? Lupus?
  201. Subclinical Hyper & Multi Nodular Goiter
  202. Symptoms of hyper
  203. What is a normal size of the thyroid?
  204. could my feet have grown?
  205. Does anyone just feel sick???
  206. Switching from Unithroid/Cytomel to Naturethroid
  207. Hand Numbness
  208. Question for those who had a Thyroidectomy???
  209. Cytomel At Night..?
  210. Cytomel Crash
  211. If 200mcg Synthroid why 75mcg Cytomel?
  212. Help me with my Weight Loss with Hypo: Newbie
  213. How much iodine is too much?
  214. MSM supplement...good or bad for HypoT?
  215. Newbie Questions
  216. Nodule question
  217. Nodules that are benign
  218. What should I do now?
  219. I'm sick, achey and coughing up my lungs
  220. can thyroid problems cause missed periods?
  221. do you think i have a thyroid problem?
  222. My TSH is 3.47 and Dr says it's normal?
  223. What to expect when starting Armour?
  224. Hypothyroid and Hypotension?
  225. Endo wants to add Cytomel
  226. Hashimoto's Flare Up???
  227. New labs, do I need synthroid added to Armour? Please look
  228. Doctor gave me the phone call I didn't want to hear
  229. can kelp help?
  230. Does anyone take supplements eg Thyroid helper
  231. tsh 1.23 and hypo symptoms
  232. Seeing Endo Doctor for First Time - Advice?
  233. Things to take to your Doc to get them to follow new TSH
  234. Anyone have excessive sweating at night from synthroid?
  235. graves & birth control
  236. TSH level
  237. My morning wake up experience!
  238. What does it mean to develop new antibodies?
  239. Offered Armour or synthetic T3
  240. Nightime and Hashi/graves symptoms?
  241. iodine skin test
  242. Surgery tomorrow
  243. Your thoughts on taking a baby dose of synthroid
  244. How long does it take to feel better on ATD's?
  245. What's your armour dosage and levels after Thyroidectomy?
  246. Levoxyl - anyone use with better results ?
  247. nuclear scan & antihistamines
  248. thyroid and consitpation and headaches!!!
  249. low B12 with underactive thyroid!!
  250. Barium Swallow ?