PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  2. help with these results
  3. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  4. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  5. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  6. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  7. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  8. I am so tired (venting)
  9. New Test Results
  10. how often should i get tested?
  11. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  12. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  13. what does high ft3 mean?
  14. TSH Levels
  15. All levels are high and out of range!
  16. Hypothyroidism
  17. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  18. Help with FNA Path report
  19. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  20. Thyroid levels
  21. Blood Test Question
  22. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  23. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  24. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  25. Still waiting for biopsy
  26. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  27. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  28. How long did you wait for surgery?
  29. Hyperthyroid
  30. T3
  31. My Ultrasound Results
  32. low energy low body temp low tsh
  33. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  34. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  35. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  36. Need explanation please
  37. thyroid nodules
  38. New Member
  39. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  40. Need Help with Results
  41. synthroid dose and seasons
  42. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  43. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  44. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  45. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  46. please help me
  47. Synthroid and constipation
  48. Please help me with my results
  49. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  50. Question about a Medication
  51. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  52. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  53. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  54. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  55. Question on my test results
  56. Feel like I'm dying
  57. swelling & thyroid problems
  58. New thyroid test
  59. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  60. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  61. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  62. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  63. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  64. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  65. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  66. Help with new meds
  67. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  68. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  69. help with thyroid test results!
  70. TSH normal level ????
  71. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  72. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  73. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  74. reverse t3
  75. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  76. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  77. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  78. cloudy vision and dizziness
  79. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  80. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  81. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  82. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  83. TSH at 12.10
  84. synthroid and goiter?
  85. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  86. hyperthyroid
  87. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  88. What do these labs mean?
  89. New results with a high TPO level
  90. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  91. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  92. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  93. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  94. Need help for my thyroid test results
  95. Lab range question
  96. What do you guys think???
  97. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  98. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  99. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  100. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  101. thyroid and obesity
  102. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  103. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  104. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  105. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  106. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  107. test results - need expert opinion
  108. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  109. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  110. T3 level
  111. why do i get hot after i eat
  112. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  113. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  114. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  115. question on moms labs - antibodies
  116. Total T3?
  117. Help with meds!!!
  118. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  119. pill swallowing
  120. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  121. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  122. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  123. Fluctuating level???
  124. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  125. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  126. Could all this be thyroid related?
  127. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  128. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  129. UPDATE:
  130. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  131. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  132. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  133. dairy
  134. why is my curly hair going straight
  135. New to Cytomel
  136. graves eye disease
  137. Mouth clave has just operated
  138. T3 replacement only
  139. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  140. Confused about levels and medication
  141. Having Thyroidectomy
  142. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  143. Metabolism Issue
  144. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  145. test results
  146. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  147. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  148. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  149. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  150. Hypo and yeast infections
  151. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  152. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  153. New
  154. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  155. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  156. Thyroid nodules
  157. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  158. Hypothyroidism
  159. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  160. Strange new symptoms
  161. Tingling/Hashi
  162. Does anything here stand out
  163. Lab meaning
  164. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  165. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  166. thyroid issues...any advice??
  167. Vanity vs health
  168. Is this too much?
  169. I want to go natural can someone help
  170. Lab result question
  171. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  172. Radioactive Iodine
  173. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  174. How do these results look
  175. TSH test results
  176. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  177. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  178. Thyroid levels changed
  179. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  180. Getting a new doctor soon
  181. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  182. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  183. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  184. Hypoparathyroidism????
  185. wellbutrin xl 150
  186. endo appt yesterday
  187. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  188. Reaction to iodine
  189. Post TT update
  190. Help understanding Thyroid results
  191. pounding head and pulse in ear
  192. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  193. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  194. Quick question about TSH increase
  195. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  196. High Calcium, Low PTH
  197. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  198. Lab results and symptoms
  199. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  200. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  201. Thyroxine
  202. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  203. What does calcification mean?
  204. Switched Meds - Please Help
  205. Help with test results...
  206. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  207. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  208. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  209. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  210. are my levels considered borderline?
  211. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  212. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  213. Thyroid levels
  214. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  215. pls help blood results don't make sense
  216. labs and a stupid question
  217. Treatment or not???
  218. Thyroid Nodule
  219. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  220. Iodine deficiency....
  221. hyperthyroidism
  222. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  223. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  224. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  225. Best way to take morning temp....
  226. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  227. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  228. hypothroidism
  229. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  230. low tsh and ft4
  231. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  232. Tighness in neck
  233. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  234. Question about iodine
  235. Question about treatment/new labs
  236. high TSH
  237. So confused! I need some help!
  238. Got my fna results....
  239. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  240. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  241. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  242. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  243. Test results "interesting case"
  244. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  245. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  246. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  247. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  248. Thyroid #'s question....
  249. what new tests can i try?
  250. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.