PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New and Confused
  2. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  3. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  4. Thyroid?!?!
  5. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  6. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  7. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  8. Hashimotos?
  9. Worth pursuing?
  10. Thyroid nodules
  11. Help with getting my life back.
  12. symptoms returning, is it common?
  13. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  14. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  15. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  16. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  17. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  18. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  19. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  20. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  21. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  22. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  23. Blood result help
  24. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  25. Thyroid Advice?
  26. Hair loss
  27. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  28. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  29. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  30. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  31. Methimazole dose
  32. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  33. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  34. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  35. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  36. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  37. Graves plus? Follow up
  38. help me with my results
  39. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  40. Endocrine ?'s
  41. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  42. Confused on my diagnoses
  43. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  44. Thyroid issue - really scared
  45. Joint pain
  46. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  47. Do I have Graves or no?
  48. Very high T3 and weight gain
  49. hyper or no?
  50. Hashitoxicosis
  51. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  52. What do you think?
  53. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  54. Shriveled thyroid
  55. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  56. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  57. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  58. New to hyperthyroidism
  59. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  60. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  61. hypothyroid tests
  62. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  63. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  64. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  65. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  66. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  67. Thyroid Test feed back please
  68. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  69. TSH falling
  70. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  71. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  72. Hashimoto's??
  73. Confused about lab work
  74. hashimotos thyrodism
  75. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  76. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  77. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  78. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  79. Treating reverse t3
  80. sound like a thyroid issue?
  81. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  82. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  83. Am I Hypo?
  84. Thyroid or not
  85. Thyroid confusion
  86. hypo levels good but nails bad
  87. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  88. Thyroid?
  89. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  90. Labs and US results
  91. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  92. What do results mean?
  93. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  94. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  95. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  96. Help with lab results
  97. Is this a thyroid problem?
  98. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  99. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  100. need help
  101. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  102. ENT or US, who's right.
  103. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  104. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  105. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  106. My story
  107. Can anyone help with these results?
  108. Eye Spasms
  109. TSH Results?
  110. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  111. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  112. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  113. Test Result help?
  114. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  115. Thyroid Information Resources
  116. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  117. Goiter, nodule
  118. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  119. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  120. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  121. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  122. Thyroid ultrasound
  123. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  124. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  125. question on thyroid effects on skin
  126. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  127. Thyroid Nodule
  128. Ultrasound results?
  129. Can anyone explain please
  130. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  131. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  132. Thyroid Pain???????
  133. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  134. Medication question
  135. Thyroid Nodules
  136. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  137. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  138. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  139. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  140. Thyroid Question
  141. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  142. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  143. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  144. test results, please help.
  145. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  146. Synthroid side effect
  147. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  148. stopping meds completely
  149. Am i hypo?
  150. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  151. Fingernails falling off
  152. Surgery or no surgery?
  153. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  154. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  155. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  156. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  157. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  158. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  159. My sons hypothyroidism
  160. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  161. It all started with laryngitis...
  162. Help with labs
  163. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  164. Possible compressive symptoms?
  165. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  166. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  167. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  168. Hypothyroid
  169. Lab results & med questions
  170. TSH result
  171. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  172. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  173. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  174. Results. Please Help.
  175. Hyperthyroidism??
  176. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  177. Thyroid results and confused
  178. thyroid issues?
  179. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  180. Question About Symptoms
  181. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  182. NP Thyroid
  183. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  184. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  185. TSH is low
  186. Med question
  187. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  188. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  189. Hoshimoto's
  190. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  191. What do I have?!
  192. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  193. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  194. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  195. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  196. What is considered a big nodule?
  197. New labs, not sure whats going on
  198. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  199. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  200. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  201. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  202. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  203. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  204. Lab tests and goiter question
  205. Swollen thyroid
  206. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  207. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  208. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  209. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  210. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  211. New with a few questions
  212. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  213. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  214. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  215. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  216. Swollen isthmus scared
  217. Help please
  218. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  219. Side effects of a dose change ...
  220. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  221. Help needed with results
  222. Lab Values and symptoms
  223. Need medication info. Please help
  224. question about ultrasound
  225. hypo but hating synthroid
  226. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  227. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  228. Help understanding cystic and complex
  229. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  230. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  231. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  232. Levothyroxine 25
  233. Hashimotos symptoms
  234. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  235. thyroid changes
  236. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  237. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  238. Anxiety
  239. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  240. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  241. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  242. Need direction
  243. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  244. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  245. Low dose?
  246. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  247. What tests do I request?
  248. Help with labs please.
  249. In need of some direction
  250. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?