PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  2. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  3. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  4. Graves reccurence?
  5. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  6. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  7. 13.5 tsh level!
  8. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  9. Graves Remission Question
  10. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  11. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  12. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  13. Husband and large goiter
  14. thyroid question
  15. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  16. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  17. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  18. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  19. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  20. New test results ... please help again.
  21. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  22. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  23. New member seeking information
  24. New test results ... please help
  25. Lab results
  26. Positive Antibodies
  27. No Thyroid Gland
  28. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  29. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  30. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  31. Lab results please help!
  32. Fluctuating TSH
  33. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  34. Hypo? Help!
  35. Thyroid Issues
  36. anti TPO (ELFA)
  37. Lab results ... help
  38. Question
  39. TSH Problem???
  40. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  41. Newly dx hashimotos
  42. Internist ignoring results?
  43. They Won't Listen!!
  44. Understanding results
  45. Thyroid Uptake Test
  46. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  47. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  48. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  49. Interpreting Test Results
  50. Acid Reflux
  51. Need to increase Armour?
  52. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  53. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  54. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  55. Test Results
  56. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  57. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  58. Results Help
  59. help understanding my results
  60. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  61. Help with TSH
  62. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  63. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  64. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  65. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  66. question about thyroid levels
  67. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  68. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  69. Possible hypothyroidism
  70. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  71. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  72. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  73. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  74. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  75. Help needed with my thyroid results
  76. Question on Labs
  77. Thyroid disaster!
  78. Low TSH, Depression
  79. Help me understand TPO readings please
  80. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  81. Please help - URGENT
  82. Joint and muscle weakness?
  83. Subacute Thyroiditis
  84. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  85. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  86. New doctor not listening
  87. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  88. Lab results and confusion
  89. Antibodies? ????
  90. Differences in generic brands??
  91. hypo with flu symptoms
  92. test results help
  93. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  94. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  95. Low T3 Uptake
  96. SEVERE itching!
  97. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  98. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  99. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  100. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  101. Confused about lab results
  102. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  103. another confused about test results person
  104. Too much sleep?
  105. Confused about Thyroid results
  106. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  107. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  108. Synthroid or NDT
  109. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  110. anyone here ever had this?
  111. New and Confused
  112. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  113. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  114. Thyroid?!?!
  115. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  116. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  117. Hashimotos?
  118. Thyroid nodules
  119. Help with getting my life back.
  120. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  121. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  122. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  123. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  124. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  125. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  126. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  127. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  128. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  129. Blood result help
  130. Thyroid Advice?
  131. Hair loss
  132. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  133. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  134. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  135. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  136. Methimazole dose
  137. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  138. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  139. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  140. Graves plus? Follow up
  141. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  142. Endocrine ?'s
  143. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  144. Confused on my diagnoses
  145. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  146. Thyroid issue - really scared
  147. Joint pain
  148. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  149. Do I have Graves or no?
  150. Very high T3 and weight gain
  151. hyper or no?
  152. Hashitoxicosis
  153. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  154. What do you think?
  155. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  156. Shriveled thyroid
  157. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  158. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  159. New to hyperthyroidism
  160. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  161. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  162. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  163. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  164. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  165. TSH falling
  166. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  167. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  168. Confused about lab work
  169. hashimotos thyrodism
  170. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  171. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  172. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  173. Treating reverse t3
  174. sound like a thyroid issue?
  175. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  176. Thyroid or not
  177. Thyroid confusion
  178. hypo levels good but nails bad
  179. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  180. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  181. Labs and US results
  182. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  183. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  184. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  185. Help with lab results
  186. Is this a thyroid problem?
  187. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  188. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  189. need help
  190. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  191. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  192. My story
  193. Eye Spasms
  194. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  195. Test Result help?
  196. Thyroid Information Resources
  197. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  198. Goiter, nodule
  199. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  200. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  201. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  202. Thyroid ultrasound
  203. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  204. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  205. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  206. Thyroid Nodule
  207. Ultrasound results?
  208. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  209. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  210. Thyroid Pain???????
  211. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  212. Medication question
  213. Thyroid Nodules
  214. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  215. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  216. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  217. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  218. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  219. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  220. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  221. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  222. Synthroid side effect
  223. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  224. stopping meds completely
  225. Am i hypo?
  226. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  227. Fingernails falling off
  228. Surgery or no surgery?
  229. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  230. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  231. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  232. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  233. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  234. My sons hypothyroidism
  235. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  236. It all started with laryngitis...
  237. Help with labs
  238. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  239. Possible compressive symptoms?
  240. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  241. Hypothyroid
  242. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  243. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  244. Results. Please Help.
  245. Hyperthyroidism??
  246. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  247. thyroid issues?
  248. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  249. Question About Symptoms
  250. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO