PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 [40] 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  2. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  3. Help whats gone wrong?
  4. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  5. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  6. Got my Blood Results
  7. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  8. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  9. Confused and very scared
  10. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  11. Dangerous levels?
  12. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  13. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  14. tsh
  15. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  16. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  17. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  18. New labs...really need some advice...!
  19. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  20. Leg cramps after tt
  21. thyroid and my voice
  22. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  23. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  24. My Throid Test Results
  25. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  26. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  27. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  28. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  29. How long for FNA results?
  30. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  31. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  32. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  33. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  34. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  35. Hashi's without antibodies??
  36. Help with Lab results
  37. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  38. Hypo IQ
  39. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  40. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  41. tight throat
  42. What to check for on next blood work?
  43. Newly Diagnosed
  44. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  45. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  46. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  47. I think my doctor is wrong?
  48. High Lab Results
  49. S/p tt sx-update
  50. throid results okay?
  51. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  52. Enlarged thyroid ?
  53. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  54. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  55. is something else wrong?
  56. Synthroid dose?????
  57. TSH test
  58. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  59. Hormones and thyroid??
  60. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  61. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  62. Need some input/advice
  63. Hormones and thyroid
  64. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  65. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  66. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  67. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  68. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  69. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  70. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  71. Test Results
  72. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  73. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  74. hypothyroid and bloating
  75. need some advice...
  76. Need help interpreting current lab test
  77. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  78. Lab results from 08-16-10
  79. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  80. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  81. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  82. Thoughts?
  83. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  84. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  85. Last year's and this year's results!
  86. Armour question....
  87. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  88. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  89. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  90. Quick question ...
  91. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  92. So confused..Please help !!!!
  93. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  94. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  95. TSH High
  96. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  97. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  98. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  99. Itching after tt sx
  100. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  101. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  102. New labs affected by flu???
  103. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  104. confused on how to proceed
  105. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  106. How are these labs?
  107. In search of Thyroid education...
  108. hashimotos thyroiditis
  109. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  110. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  111. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  112. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  113. Low White Blood Cell Count
  114. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  115. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  116. Thyroid question
  117. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  118. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  119. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  120. Thyroid lab test results
  121. does methimazole lower your TSH
  122. Libido after tt
  123. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  124. Confused about lab results - please help!
  125. ANOTHER lab question
  126. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  127. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  128. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  129. newly diagnosed...
  130. Help With Results
  131. Good Days and Bad Days
  132. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  133. Paranoid or Problem?
  134. Pms and thyroid
  135. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  136. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  137. Do I need meds?
  138. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  139. If not thyroid then what?
  140. Now I am really confused!
  141. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  142. vitamin deficiencies
  143. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  144. Some reassurance
  145. Anxiety flareups
  146. Hormone testing
  147. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  148. Tired but can't sleep?
  149. Can it get better?
  150. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  151. So confused
  152. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  153. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  154. Need some help with Cytomel
  155. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  156. A year of confusion
  157. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  158. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  159. Lets talk hair here
  160. Libido after thyroid sx
  161. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  162. Tapazole
  163. Early stages of Graves Disease
  164. Help with lab results
  165. Meds after surgery
  166. Thyroid Issue?
  167. Parathyroid Issue?
  168. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  169. nodulat goitre
  170. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  171. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  172. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  173. Thyroid stable for how long?
  174. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  175. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  176. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  177. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  178. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  179. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  180. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  181. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  182. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  183. Thyroid and DHEA
  184. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  185. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  186. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  187. Confused by newest lab results?!
  188. Hashimotos?
  189. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  190. question
  191. Low TSH and low T3?
  192. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  193. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  194. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  195. Confused with lab results
  196. Please help interpret test results
  197. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  198. dna ds antibody result
  199. what if tsh is higher
  200. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  201. Hypoechoic Nodules
  202. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  203. Got some test results in yesterday
  204. tsh level 15
  205. Help
  206. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  207. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  208. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  209. Thyroid ultrasound
  210. I have a question
  211. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  212. starting armour
  213. It was cancer
  214. thyroid results
  215. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  216. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  217. Update and more questions.....
  218. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  219. Nagging cough with phlem?
  220. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  221. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  222. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  223. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  224. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  225. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  226. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  227. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  228. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  229. Blind Spots
  230. hbp and hypo
  231. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  232. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  233. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  234. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  235. Hold on a minute...???
  236. thyroid
  237. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  238. New here with questions
  239. early hyperthyroid/graves
  240. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  241. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  242. food restriction
  243. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  244. high dosage worried about side effect
  245. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  246. Labs- need help
  247. over ctive thyroid
  248. Should I get a second oppinion?
  249. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  250. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound