PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. help for voice student post surgery
  2. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  3. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  4. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  5. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  6. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  7. New and have results....HELP!
  8. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  9. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  10. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  11. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  12. ? have thyroid disorder
  13. Surgery or not?
  14. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  15. what is my body doing?
  16. Levothyroxine
  17. Thyroid swelling
  18. Why have Ft3 tested?
  19. Please help me.....
  20. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  21. Erda and nature throidp
  22. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  23. FNA Biopsy Results
  24. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  25. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  26. Fine needle biopsy
  27. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  28. Is an EKG necessary?
  29. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  30. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  31. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  32. Hives and Hashimoto's
  33. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  34. Don't know what to do...
  35. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  36. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  37. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  38. difference in nodules and goiter
  39. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  40. I posted here before and have new labs
  41. When is drug treatment needed?
  42. Desperate for help with nodules!
  43. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  44. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  45. Lithium and the Thyroid
  46. Gtnan
  47. Meds up but labs down??
  48. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  49. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  50. Multi-dosing erfa
  51. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  52. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  53. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  54. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  55. odd but necessary question
  56. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  57. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  58. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  59. One week post TT
  60. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  61. Finally diagnosed and need help
  62. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  63. My thyroid disease experience
  64. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  65. Sharp Neck Pain
  66. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  67. How low is this?
  68. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  69. Levothroid shortage?
  70. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  71. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  72. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  73. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  74. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  75. Thyroid Medicine
  76. test results and medication?
  77. Low Dose Naltrexone
  78. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  79. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  80. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  81. Is this a thyroid problem?
  82. high TSH
  83. New and need help with labs
  84. new here look for DR on Long island
  85. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  86. Help
  87. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  88. New and confused ???
  89. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  90. thyroid or adrenals?
  91. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  92. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  93. Hi I'm new
  94. Possible hyperthyroidism
  95. Questions about lab results
  96. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  97. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  98. HypoThryoid
  99. New help please!!!
  100. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  101. Starting to feel food deprived
  102. free t4
  103. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  104. Been a while :)
  105. Good News/Bad News
  106. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  107. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  108. I am going to my GP next week...
  109. My wife had her thyroid removed
  110. Links
  111. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  112. Help With Readings :(
  113. Here is my labs and my US results
  114. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  115. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  116. Thyroid?Endo Question
  117. Trab Positive and HypO???
  118. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  119. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  120. thyroid levels
  121. parathyrod test
  122. T-4 question
  123. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  124. Help understanding FNA results
  125. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  126. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  127. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  128. coffee and meds
  129. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  130. Pretibial myxedema
  131. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  132. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  133. Labs Back Finally!
  134. Low on Vit D all these years?
  135. Very irritated with my GP
  136. hypothyroid question
  137. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  138. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  139. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  140. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  141. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  142. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  143. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  144. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  145. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  146. thyroid problems
  147. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  148. consistent low normal with symptoms
  149. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  150. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  151. High T3's?
  152. newly diagnosed hypo
  153. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  154. new here and labs
  155. Starting to panic!
  156. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  157. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  158. thyroid scan
  159. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  160. Hi All
  161. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  162. Tired of Synthroid...
  163. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  164. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  165. Help with FNA results
  166. So tired!!
  167. What do you think about these test results?
  168. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  169. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  170. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  171. Hypo and headaches?
  172. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  173. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  174. Thyriod play games
  175. Newbie with ?'s
  176. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  177. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  178. feeling worse after dose increase
  179. still not feeling right
  180. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  181. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  182. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  183. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  184. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  185. Latest results - any thoughts?
  186. I had a major "crash"
  187. Labs Done Finally...
  188. Feeling worse?
  189. Thyroid Question/Heat
  190. Could this be thryoid related?
  191. Critical levels of Free T4
  192. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  193. Should I have surgery?
  194. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  195. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  196. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  197. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  198. thyroid
  199. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  200. Thyroid Medication Questions
  201. feeling of electric current and twitching
  202. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  203. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  204. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  205. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  206. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  207. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  208. Need help
  209. Got latest lab results today
  210. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  211. swollen tongue, ideas?
  212. When to retest? (hypo)
  213. Help~Doctors won't listen
  214. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  215. Triiodothyronine-T3
  216. New and looking for hypo advice
  217. New here/ Hi everyone!
  218. what the heck?
  219. Hyper again?!?!
  220. Possible Thyroid
  221. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  222. had FNB confused on labs
  223. My endo experience
  224. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  225. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  226. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  227. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  228. Alternative meds?
  229. swelling of fingers
  230. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  231. Just Can't Figure It!
  232. worried
  233. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  234. Results of blood work - help please?
  235. choaking in the neck throat
  236. Symptoms question
  237. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  238. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  239. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  240. Should I pursue further??
  241. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  242. New here... :(
  243. Switching to natural thyroid...
  244. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  245. hypo & allergies
  246. Location of Thyroid Gland
  247. Starting treatment
  248. Hurthle cell adenoma
  249. High FT3 and Ft4
  250. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users