PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Nodule questions
  2. Low Thyroid/Lupus
  3. My "Normal" test results came in...
  4. Shoulder pain
  5. Leg and muscle weakness
  6. New Research: Thyroid Medication with slow-release T-3 plus T-4
  7. lump after thyroid surgery under scar please respond
  8. Been on alot of boards, but just dont know whats wrong with me! (Long)
  9. taking synthroid and still feeling bad
  10. Pain in the adams apple region of my throat
  11. temp 97.4
  12. 1 week after treatment
  13. thyroid and stopping smoking
  14. rock hard feeling in throat
  15. Feeling all mushy today :)
  16. Temporary side effects or too much Armour?
  17. Teeth clenching?
  18. Just diagnosed with TSH level of 50.23 need help!
  19. Odd sensation in my throat.. can anyone relate?
  20. Kidney problems/thyroid
  21. Do you think I have muscle wasting?
  22. Low TSH, very low FT4, very low FT3???
  23. 3 Year Old w/Congenital Hypothyroidism
  24. Doesn't it make sense for those suffering with Hashi's to have a total thyroidectomy?
  25. My nodules hurt, is this normal?
  26. PMS & thyroid unbearable can this be hormonal?
  27. Thyroid Cysts.
  28. Should I take my Armour once or twice a day?
  29. What's everyday life like with your thyroid condition?
  30. Any of you have lightheadedness as only symptom?
  31. Cytomel Saga
  32. Hashimotos, does it go way after it eats up the thyroid?
  33. What are my symptoms w/ my TSH level at 20.20?
  34. Recent Test Results
  35. Hypothyroid & Hives?
  36. Papillary Carcinoma
  37. throat swollen hours after rai I-131?
  38. HELP"Started Unithroid, and High BP and pulse??
  39. Newbie Surgery or Not ?
  40. Can a thyroid problem affect any sexual organs?
  41. Graves Eye Disease and Hyperthyroidisim - HELP!
  42. thyroid ?'s
  43. Graves or Hashi's
  44. HELP Paper cuts--is this somekind of skin problem???
  45. Multinodule Thyroid Diagnosis - What Does This Mean?
  46. can I take armour sublingually?
  47. smoking and thyroid
  48. Right side of thyroid removed
  49. TSH 6.44 Should I be concerned?
  50. Anyone else not sweat???
  51. New Dx-Hyperthyroidism-what to do next?
  52. hypocalcemia due to hypoparathyroidism
  53. Is it possible to have hashis, but test negative for antibodies?
  54. what does carpal tunnel feel like?
  55. The link between hypothyroidism, alzheimer's disease and dementia...
  56. Low Body Temp...
  57. Follicular carcinoma
  58. another question on synthroid under tongue
  59. How can I get more T3 to convert to T4?
  60. Does anyone hypo get swollen glands regularly?
  61. Bruising sensation anyone?
  62. Incidental Papillary Cancer
  63. levoxyl/Cytomel dosage
  64. heterogenous thyroid texture
  65. Natural thyroid supplements
  66. Stuffed cloggy head?
  67. anyone feel symptoms wax and wane in a day?
  68. Don't know what to think, any suggestions???
  69. catching germs and viruses easily
  70. PCOS - any link to thyroid probs?
  71. Abnormal Results
  72. Increases make my blood pressure go up
  73. Can Too Much Tapazole Make You Hypo?
  74. I need support I feel like I am dying,with this thyroid disorder
  75. Leaden Paralysis
  76. i'm too skinny
  77. Hairloss and itchy scalp
  78. thyroid surgery what can I expect
  79. After you exercise, do you feel worse?
  80. anyone have thyroiditis
  81. does all meds for hypo throid contain iodine
  82. premature gray?
  83. Losing weight while hypo?
  84. Armour vs Westhroid
  85. How do you take your meds: with water or absorb under the tongue?
  86. I just got my results....Questions
  87. Pharmacologist told me that disolving thyroid meds under tongue was silly...
  88. Celebrex
  89. bifocals,glucoma and eye strain
  90. selenium contradiction
  91. Help with my confusion over various thyroid screen results!
  92. New Lab Report - High Reverse T3 - ????
  93. 'normal' labs but felt better after thyroidectomy?
  94. Abnormal TSH & normal free t4? now what?
  95. Omega3, Fish, Garlic effect Thyroid?
  96. Anyone take Cortef
  97. Weird symptoms after taking Levothyroxine - help!
  98. How much better/worse do you feel since meds?
  99. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism
  100. My TSH is 5.78 no increase in meds
  101. pros and cons of iodine
  102. Questionable Thyroid Nodules
  103. my doctor called about results!
  104. T4 (Levothyroxine) from a compounding pharmacy
  105. High/low blood sugar & thyroid problems
  106. pth intact 1-84???? lab question
  107. myxedema coma
  108. post your weird symptoms here!
  109. Is the feeling of something stuck in the throat common for hypothyroidism?
  110. hot, red ears
  111. Does a lower TSH mean less severe hypothyroidism?
  112. Autoimmune / Hashi's and Leaky Gut??
  113. what to take for lightheadedness/off balance feeling
  114. Hypo gals, can I perm my hair?
  115. Hashimoto's - Urinary Infections
  116. Taste Disturbance After RAI Treatment for Cancer
  117. question about nodule on isthmus
  118. Could this be affecting my fertility??
  119. Itching
  120. Inflammation and hyperthyroidism
  121. Anyone for coenzyme Q10?
  122. New on Cytomel - Do side effects go away?
  123. positive for antinuclear antibodies
  124. Graves Remission No meds or treatment?
  125. the many forms of levothyroxine
  126. Taking T4 med sublingually with improvement
  127. Out of synthroid for two days - Heart flutters
  128. Difference in T3 and Free T3 test
  129. when will I lose this wieght
  130. What The Heck??!??
  131. Clonidine and 24 hr Urine Interaction?
  132. What are the normal # ranges for TSH, FT3, & FT4?
  133. Diagnosed w/Hashimoto's & getting no help from my endo
  134. 350 mcg Synthroid and still hypo!
  135. hypo resting heart rate
  136. Hypothyroid? PLEASE HELP!!
  137. THYROID test results antibodies
  138. Cortisol level and T3
  139. Hashi's and muscle pain ?
  140. Mouth Ulcers - Can anyone help!!??
  141. blurry eyes?
  142. Evening primrose oil
  143. Thyroid & facial swelling
  144. Vision Issues with Thyroid Problem
  145. Input please on heart palps, PVCs and Cytomel
  146. Undermedicated or Overmedicated?
  147. Transplants?
  148. Ears ringing (tinnitus)
  149. had surgery,Hashi's,oncocytic, Hurthle cell, change
  150. Pressure Urticaria
  151. when do you take your medication?
  152. started T3; new T3/T4 research
  153. what are the usual treatments for large nodules?
  154. Elevated Reverse T3
  155. Question about Cold Nodule and Graves/Hyper
  156. "tight throat" sensation
  157. Hashi/Hypo... Why don't dr.s just remove the gland?
  158. Nodules very large, Doctor wants to do biopsy!
  159. ****2 Quick Questions for Synthroid Users****
  160. The flu jab (Thyroid) yes or no?
  161. Hashi's/hypo...the difference?
  162. voice sounds husky after surgery
  163. Anyone with muscle aches and pain with Hashi's and lobectomy?
  164. Hashimotos and Numbness/tingles in head??
  165. Thyroid ultrasound-nodules ??s
  166. are the doctors wrong?
  167. cytomel side effects
  168. Parathyroid in chest - anyone had this?
  169. Need help with new dose adjustment
  170. hypo & ferritin
  171. sweating and chills together at night
  172. Hashi diagnosis-need help... sorry long
  173. Figured out how Synthroid was making me so tired..
  174. multiple thyroid cysts and pain, is this normal?
  175. Copper's effect on thyroid
  176. tsh range is 16.00
  177. Help TSH 129
  178. Has anyone solved the morning anxiety problem
  179. Lady50 and anyone else who's TRIED Armour.
  180. Hyperthyroid and osteopenia
  181. Synthroid and Normal Levels?? Question
  182. Is shaking part of thyiod
  183. Actually feeling better on cytomel
  184. Speckled thyroid on scan? HELP
  185. I'm 21 and I've got a lump in my throat.
  186. Need advice on test results, they seem to be "normal".
  187. Cytomel VS Armour
  188. Insomnia and no appetite...what can be done?
  189. Waiting for results...Trembling,Insomnia,Shaky Hands
  190. depression anxiety and Cytomel
  191. Anyone's goiter hinder breathing during exercise?
  192. estrogen and synthroid
  193. T3 Uptake low?
  194. 16yr old daughter - huge behavior problems - thyroid related???
  195. TSH & thyroglobulin levels with RAI for cancer?
  196. Protocol for nodule size/removal?
  197. 11 yr. old daughter has grey hairs...
  198. surgery Monday, follicular cells, HELP!!!
  199. can anyone help? progesterone is low, thyroid 'normal' but I FEEL TERRIBLE
  200. Vacuuming my hair this morning...
  201. Certain foods cause a goiter in Hypothyriodism
  202. Question - ADHD/Thyroid problems?
  203. Hashi's (TSH 30. to 142.) thyroid storm symptoms from all thyroid meds
  204. Thyroid Challenge Test?
  205. One globe out and TSH of 9.28...
  206. Blood Tests needed???
  207. skin on neck discolored 5 mo after surgery
  208. Help! Don't know where to turn!!
  209. TSH is high?
  210. Nausea anyone??
  211. Symptoms increasing...any suggestions?
  212. Spine Pain & back spasms thryroid related?
  213. Synthroid Neturalized???
  214. vitex agnus castus
  215. Is it possible to have thyroid problems with a normal temperature?
  216. What is SSKI for?
  217. I got my test and now I'm really confused
  218. Midwest, Lady50-Please Help RAI Uptake Results
  219. sudden shortness of breath
  220. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  221. Low FT3 and Anxiety
  222. Do you feel REALLY hot a lot of the time?
  223. Hyperthyroid And Flu Shot
  224. Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  225. Thyroid and Thickened Endometrium
  226. BRAIN FOG!?
  227. Can Thyroid problems cause Allergies?
  228. New here, with questions
  229. "Electrical pulse" sensations
  230. More Questions Hyper/graves
  231. Weird flushing sensation, started Synthroid & Cytomel
  232. Iodine swab test?
  233. How can TSH be within Normal and T3-T4 be above limits?
  234. Heart flutters when levels are dropping
  235. Stiff feet and ankles anyone?
  236. how long before the apathy lifts, i feel so dead inside
  237. losing weight on meds
  238. nyquil and thyroid
  239. What is it like to live without a thyroid???
  240. dosage question
  241. question about adding Cytomel.........
  242. Lowering Anti-B's
  243. Cortef - questions????
  244. protruding eye
  245. Side effects of levothryroxine or rai.. Help!
  246. T3 levels high
  247. Thyroid is enlarged and hurting really bad
  248. Myofascial Pain Syndrome with hashimotos hypothyroid
  249. biopsy results..
  250. Hypothyroidism and elevated high blood pressure