PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Is borderline TSH really a concern?
  2. Hypothyroidism & Dieting
  3. High Antibodies
  4. Hypo & ovarian cysts?
  5. Too much Armour= Heart Palpitations
  6. Why am I flip-flopping between Hypo and Hyper?
  7. Is the "stare" really a symptom?
  8. Cancerous Nodule Symptoms
  9. Normal Labs. Don't feel normal?
  10. Does hypothyroid cause insulin resistance?
  11. subtotal thyroidectomy 9 yrs ago now issues?
  12. What's next?
  13. Question about thyroid nodule and FNA
  14. Dr. David Brownstein...anyone heard of him?
  15. Anybody on Cortef?
  16. High antibodies still, but feeling great!
  17. Advice on ultrasound/scan results
  18. Why am I so Hot???
  19. does anyone know?
  20. Can thyroid problems cause panic attacks?..
  21. Suffocating feeling - hypothyroid?
  22. I'm new, please help me understand!!
  23. Going to get an ultrasound down on my neck..
  24. What Tests to Request?
  25. goiter (feeling in throat!)
  26. Synthroid and weight loss
  27. Thyroid blood test results
  28. Local anesthesia for removal of nodules??/
  29. severe nasal swelling, does anyone else have this
  30. Question about T3 uptake
  31. I had to quit Armour
  32. HELP*Dizzy & sudden weakness,chest pain*Hypo at its worst
  33. Levothyroxine vs Synthroid...
  34. My neck is swollen.. is it my thyroid?
  35. TSH 12.9 yet "everything's dandy"
  36. Thyroidectomy - Leg Muscle & Feet Pain
  37. Nodules on thyroid
  38. Is this shortness of breath and other sx's typical?
  39. PLEASE HELP! Do I have Hyperthyroidism?
  40. High thyroid peroxidase level...not sure what to do?
  41. Ultrasound, even stranger than I thought it would be
  42. THYMUS Related to Borderline Hyperthyroid?
  43. Feel sick every day
  44. Question About Hashimoto's
  45. Lab Results..can someone tell me what this means?
  46. Question About TSH Level
  47. Fatigue after RAI/I-131? Scan tomorrow
  48. Hypothyroid Myopathy??
  49. Does low TSH levels mean Hypothyroid?
  50. Enlarged Thyroid and your period
  51. Decongestants/Thyroid Disease
  52. Help With Test Results
  53. Levothyroxine to Armour
  54. Is it possible to have an overactive then go underactive thyroid?
  55. Question about Thryoid uptake
  56. How bad are my odds for getting pregnant with a thryoid disorder?
  57. Any connection between hypothyroidism and anxiety/depression
  58. weight gain from Armour thyroid
  59. Enlarged parotid gland
  60. NEW, curious about others with Hashi's, follicular cell biopsied nodule
  61. I hate my life
  62. Does anyone have hyperactive thyroid?
  63. Gall stones, PCOS, Ganglion cysts, cystic acne
  64. Nodule Pain
  65. Whats with the freezing, numb toes?
  66. anyone taking T3?
  67. Eyes sensitive to light and burning all the time..
  68. tsh 11.57 and feel great????????? help
  69. Muscle twitching...anyone?
  70. total thyroidectomy and synthroid (tiredness)
  71. Good News-LEVOXYL helps with SWELLING/Puffiness-so Happy
  72. Male Thyroid problems
  73. Thyroid - Affecting Voice?
  74. Back again... with another question!
  75. Hi to those who remember me and those who are new since my last post.
  76. Does an increase in Armour change bowel habits?
  77. Total TT - Voice Strength
  78. Anyone else have trouble with Styes
  79. Many questions, should I have surgery for a 3cm nodule?
  80. Swelling thyroid?
  81. hypothyroid & IBS
  82. Results
  83. [B]Paranoia & anger[/B]
  84. Why is my TSH increasing?
  85. Vocal cord damage after thyroid surgery
  86. Just quit taking my medication & would appreciate feedback
  87. Help me interpret my last thyroid panel
  88. Skin tags
  89. overmedicated and miscarriage
  90. Thyroid affecting breathing
  91. thyroid scan results ...help!
  92. kelp for thyroid problems
  93. Hashimoto's and treatment
  94. Hi, got my T3 T4 results.........please explain
  95. Hashi's/Armour/Help!!!!
  96. Ibs
  97. Test Results ???'s
  98. Desperately Need Some Help!!!
  99. Hyper and Hypo Percentage
  100. Recommendations for a Good BLOOD PRESSURE MONITOR?
  101. Just Came from ER-LOW Blood pressure/severe Numbness scared anyone else have it
  102. DYES IN PILLS CAN CAUSE REACTIONS - read my story & PLEASE POST YOURS!
  103. Hereditary "Fatty Liver" and Parathyroid or adrenal or parathyroid
  104. Hyperparathyroidism
  105. Wasp sting reaction and thyroid
  106. will synthroid help lower my cholesterol?
  107. Getting ready for RAI, questions, scared, HELP!!
  108. Advice--Tsh .05 free T4 and T3 below midrange
  109. Stopped Smoking and Falling Apart!
  110. Nutri-Med Desiccated Thyroid
  111. My bloodwork results.
  112. Low TSH, normal FT3 FT4?
  113. Please Someone Answer This Does It Sound Like Hypo?
  114. Heartburn after surgery?
  115. sore lymph nodes...should I worry?
  116. I think I am having low calcium symptoms....
  117. Has LIBIDO Improved * after REMOVAL of THyROID??
  118. Diagnosed Hypo with contrary symptoms
  119. Patrice Again,,looking for a thyroid specialist in columbus ohio
  120. antibodies and pregnancy...perinatologist?
  121. Synthroid vs Armour
  122. Thyroid scan results are back....it's a cold nodule
  123. Thyroid cyst-normal labs
  124. Excessive thirst and urination???
  125. Graves and having problems with discolored nails
  126. Have you felt better after REMOVAL OF THYROID?
  127. morning anxiety...how about evenings?
  128. Meep (and others)...thyroid/adrenal connection
  129. Muscle pain advice PLEASE!
  130. How many of you being treated with TSH below 5.0?
  131. Hyper with Hashimoto's?
  132. Thyroid and anger?
  133. Best times to have blood taken?
  134. Heat Intolerance
  135. Stopping Estrogen Before Thyroidectomy?
  136. Confused newbie don't know what I am
  137. Questions...Heart Rate...Hypo & Hyper
  138. TSH of 4.1? Please help!
  139. After all this time...............
  140. possible thyroid problems?
  141. Help--terrible stomach pain, gastritis??
  142. Viens Suddenly Appearing All Over My Body :(
  143. Are Total T4/T3 tests useless?
  144. Is there a chart somewhere?
  145. RAI/I-131 for cancer & side effects temporary?
  146. What is a good FT4, FT3 reading?
  147. Ringing in the ears=thyroid problem?
  148. Cytomel only
  149. T-3 Uptake 35?
  150. Thyroid & alcohol tolerance?
  151. My TSH levels
  152. I am so sad and tired I could cry
  153. Sandpaper face CURED!!
  154. Thyroid and THS levels
  155. Sweating and chills
  156. Beginning synthyroid dose?
  157. Does anybody else crash after trying to exercise?
  158. Analyze labs please
  159. Thyroid lab tests results, suspicious of hypothyroid
  160. ringing in ears and being cold
  161. HashiGent - Electric Shocks and Excess Nicotine
  162. Medullary Thyroid Carcinoma/Elevated Calcitonin
  163. Armour dose and pregnancy
  164. Please Help - Thyroid Nodule cancerous?
  165. Can Thyroid Disorder Affect Plasma Normetanephrine?
  166. Does anyone have cramps at night (feet and toes)?
  167. Cytomel vs. Thyrolar
  168. Nodule tenderness & electric current
  169. Thyroid Problems & Frequent Urine infections? anyone
  170. Shortness of breath & Hyperthyroidism??
  171. how much is TOO LITTLE?
  172. Question about enlarged thyroid
  173. How long after increase does achiness subside?
  174. Are these numbers ok?
  175. sorrel2 autoimmune thyroid
  176. swollen eyelids??
  177. L-Tyrosine, B-complex, & Kelp
  178. Thyroid Storms
  179. Can you tell me what these mean?
  180. hypothyroid & frustrated with doctors...venting
  181. Could It Be Hyperthyroidism
  182. Disappearing Nodule
  183. What's your update on Armour?
  184. Help I goofed but found instant relief
  185. Feels Like I have the flu
  186. New Labs - Is my Free T4 high enough, or too low?
  187. Possible conflict with Lecithin?
  188. Adrenal and Thyroid Problems
  189. Possible Hyperthyroidism Newbie!
  190. Ultrasound of enlarged thyroid
  191. hurts to swallow
  192. Ferritin - Iron - Important for ALL!
  193. HELP! I am at a complete loss!
  194. Does anyone get muscle twitches???
  195. Exercise and Hypo
  196. Thyroid Cream???
  197. Intermittent Eye Lid Drooping anyone?
  198. Lobectomy Question for those who had it done
  199. Dosage *decrease*
  200. Vitamins - synthroid
  201. Boyfriend is sick....
  202. did anyone's choking go away completely after thyroidectomy?
  203. Hypothyroid and Teens
  204. Does thyroid problem = ear pain?
  205. How long should I wait to take vitamins after my synthroid dose?
  206. Thyroid Disease and Lupus
  207. goiter-neck feel so swellon
  208. Massive Weight Gain
  209. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  210. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  211. confused! Armour users help!!
  212. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  213. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  214. Understanding blood tests
  215. TSH results, need help.
  216. Grave's Disease
  217. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  218. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  219. Lab result opinion?
  220. Why some good days & some bad days?
  221. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  222. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  223. Hashi's Antibodies
  224. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  225. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  226. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  227. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  228. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  229. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  230. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  231. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  232. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  233. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  234. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  235. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  236. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  237. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  238. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  239. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  240. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  241. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  242. Adipex and thyroid
  243. Being increased but wondering still......
  244. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  245. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  246. Hashi's
  247. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  248. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  249. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  250. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline