PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  2. Should I pursue further??
  3. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  4. New here... :(
  5. Switching to natural thyroid...
  6. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  7. hypo & allergies
  8. Location of Thyroid Gland
  9. Starting treatment
  10. Hurthle cell adenoma
  11. High FT3 and Ft4
  12. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  13. Thyroid ultrasound
  14. thyroid
  15. thyroid test results
  16. Headache since FNA
  17. Latest Labs
  18. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  19. What should I do?
  20. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  21. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  22. Blood draw in the AM
  23. New Dosing Advice
  24. Help with understanding these new levels...
  25. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  26. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  27. Just Got Ultrasound report
  28. sleep problems
  29. Please help me understand my lab tests
  30. results
  31. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  32. Starting Synthroid dose?
  33. thyroid or not please help
  34. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  35. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  36. Tired of explaining (venting)
  37. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  38. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  39. Will I ever get warm?
  40. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  41. High antibodies count
  42. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  43. what do these numbers mean?
  44. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  45. Hyperthyroid question
  46. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  47. Thyroid question
  48. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  49. I need help with dosages please
  50. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  51. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  52. Free T4 level
  53. I think I found a new doctor!
  54. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  55. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  56. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  57. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  58. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  59. Regular doc or Endo
  60. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  61. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  62. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  63. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  64. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  65. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  66. Ok now I'm scared!
  67. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  68. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  69. GOT MY bloodwork!
  70. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  71. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  72. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  73. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  74. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  75. help with synthroid overmedication
  76. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  77. Thyroid Surgery
  78. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  79. Hypothyroid??
  80. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  81. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  82. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  83. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  84. Thyroid biopsy results
  85. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  86. Found nodules thyroid
  87. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  88. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  89. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  90. hypo to hyper
  91. Should I try Naturethroid?
  92. New here - can anyone help?
  93. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  94. Hypothyroid
  95. Question:T3 anf rT3
  96. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  97. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  98. My sons hypothyroidism
  99. Is this related to the Thyroid
  100. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  101. ? re thyroidectomy
  102. Hyperthyroidism?
  103. help me with this pain
  104. advice needed before Dr. visit
  105. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  106. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  107. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  108. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  109. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  110. Bad ultrasound results???
  111. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  112. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  113. New labs
  114. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  115. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  116. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  117. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  118. Ast/alt range
  119. Frustration & firing my doc
  120. Ultrasound findings?
  121. Ultrasound findings?
  122. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  123. new labs
  124. my endo appointment today
  125. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  126. small anechoic image with central calcification
  127. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  128. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  129. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  130. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  131. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  132. which medicine?
  133. new here
  134. Labs Results on Armour
  135. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  136. Need help with labs
  137. 95.1 temperature
  138. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  139. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  140. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  141. thyroid problem
  142. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  143. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  144. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  145. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  146. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  147. New here
  148. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  149. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  150. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  151. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  152. Need help with labs please
  153. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  154. Liver caused thyroid problems
  155. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  156. Headaches
  157. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  158. Where do I go from here?
  159. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  160. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  161. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  162. Synthroid Adjustment
  163. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  164. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  165. Tsh result
  166. New Labs
  167. hyperparathyroidism?
  168. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  169. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  170. what does low T3 levels mean
  171. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  172. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  173. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  174. Cyst on my thyroid....
  175. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  176. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  177. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  178. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  179. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  180. thyroid test levels
  181. T4 conversion question
  182. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  183. Scared,what does this mean???
  184. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  185. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  186. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  187. thyroid uptake scan results
  188. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  189. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  190. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  191. Question on recent lab results
  192. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  193. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  194. Needle Biopsy
  195. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  196. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  197. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  198. A word of warning about second opinions!
  199. Questions about thyroid tumor
  200. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  201. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  202. Too Sensitive?
  203. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  204. Tsh 162
  205. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  206. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  207. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  208. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  209. 8 weeks on methimazole
  210. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  211. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  212. toxic multi nodular goiter
  213. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  214. Underactive thyroid?
  215. Question......
  216. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  217. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  218. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  219. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  220. How long does it take?
  221. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  222. low thyroid natural help
  223. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  224. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  225. Need Help with Lab Restults
  226. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  227. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  228. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  229. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  230. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  231. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  232. my situation
  233. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  234. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  235. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  236. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  237. hyper and hypo
  238. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  239. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  240. More questions - please comment.
  241. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  242. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  243. autoimmune disease? please help
  244. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  245. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  246. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  247. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  248. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  249. Why wont TSH go down
  250. Should I have it gone