PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  2. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  3. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  4. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  5. For Duckski44
  6. Hypothyroid
  7. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  8. Need help with armour info ..
  9. thyroid shadow snydrome
  10. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  11. Another Erfa Question
  12. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  13. Erfa Question
  14. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  15. bodylogicmd
  16. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  17. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  18. stop taking thyroid meds
  19. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  20. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  21. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  22. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  23. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  24. Can anyone help me? Again??
  25. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  26. Olive Oil
  27. Swollen or nodule?
  28. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  29. new swelling 12 days post-op
  30. Tired of this! Any help please?
  31. Related Symptoms??
  32. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  33. Changes in TSH
  34. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  35. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  36. Hashimotos Swings
  37. pth
  38. Startling New Symptom??
  39. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  40. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  41. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  42. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  43. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  44. High TSH questions
  45. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  46. My Thyroid
  47. Talked with GP Today...
  48. post thyroidectomy.....
  49. high protein level and hypot?
  50. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  51. Hives and Itching
  52. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  53. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  54. hairloss
  55. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  56. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  57. Cortisol labs back, please help
  58. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  59. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  60. please help
  61. Hashi's and cholesterol
  62. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  63. please help with my blood tests
  64. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  65. U/S-follow up, need advice
  66. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  67. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  68. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  69. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  70. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  71. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  72. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  73. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  74. High tsh
  75. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  76. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  77. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  78. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  79. Hashi and arginine test
  80. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  81. Possible thyroid issue?
  82. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  83. hairloss with thyroid
  84. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  85. Cytomel question for everyone
  86. help before I see dr. about labs
  87. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  88. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  89. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  90. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  91. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  92. Help with making sense of labs
  93. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  94. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  95. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  96. New this this all, could use any advice
  97. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  98. Hashi's flare
  99. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  100. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  101. parathyroid
  102. Hashimotos
  103. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  104. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  105. how to shrink goiter
  106. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  107. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  108. Armour---Is the original back
  109. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  110. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  111. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  112. Need Help with Lab Results
  113. thyroid nodules
  114. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  115. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  116. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  117. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  118. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  119. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  120. new labs-please take a look
  121. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  122. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  123. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  124. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  125. Lab results - interpretations?
  126. Do I really need this?
  127. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  128. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  129. New labs, question on increase?
  130. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  131. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  132. question about timing for taking medicine
  133. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  134. Help...am I just crazy??
  135. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  136. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  137. New to this! Need to Understand
  138. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  139. Hyperthyroidism
  140. Adrenal temperature results
  141. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  142. Something my PA said....
  143. Lab results
  144. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  145. hypothyrodism and mold
  146. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  147. RAIU test results
  148. Yes!! Good news
  149. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  150. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  151. Thank you, javelina!
  152. Male with decisions to make
  153. So, here are my thyroid results
  154. westhroid ?
  155. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  156. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  157. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  158. New to all this-treatments
  159. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  160. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  161. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  162. Transdermal T3
  163. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  164. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  165. Low normal Cortisol?
  166. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  167. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  168. Lab Questions
  169. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  170. New Labs...Settling?
  171. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  172. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  173. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  174. test results in....not good :(
  175. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  176. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  177. why does my face get red and hot
  178. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  179. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  180. constipation
  181. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  182. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  183. dont know what is wrong...
  184. hypoparathyroidism
  185. I've been wondering
  186. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  187. Cortisol issue?
  188. Thyroid med and weight loss
  189. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  190. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  191. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  192. cannot function, just diagnosed
  193. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  194. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  195. Thyroid meds and diet?
  196. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  197. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  198. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  199. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  200. thyroid disorder??
  201. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  202. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  203. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  204. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  205. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  206. My thyroid
  207. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  208. How do I take saliva test?
  209. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  210. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  211. eating soy products
  212. New thyroid book
  213. Lab Results
  214. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  215. Hyperthyroidism rash
  216. thyroid biopsy
  217. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  218. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  219. Follicular lesion FNA
  220. Thyroid Ultrasound
  221. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  222. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  223. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  224. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  225. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  226. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  227. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  228. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  229. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  230. Anybody have yeast problems
  231. lactose free thyroid supp
  232. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  233. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  234. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  235. my hair
  236. Ultrasound Results????
  237. Synthroid
  238. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  239. what happens if
  240. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  241. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  242. lumps in my throat
  243. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  244. FNA Biopsy Monday
  245. Weight changes
  246. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  247. why is T3/T4 levels low
  248. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  249. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  250. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?