PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. low TSH low T3...Help please
  2. Bad symptoms on Levothyroxine?
  3. 3 weeks after surgery
  4. Metallic taste in Mouth
  5. Nature-Throid vs Armour
  6. Allergic reaction to levothyroxine?
  7. Looking for other parents of hypo children
  8. Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease
  9. Burning legs
  10. Thyrogen Scan whole body
  11. My dog is gaining weight on levothyroxine
  12. Need help with lab results
  13. READINGS AND COMBO MEDS NEED HELP!!![from the pros]
  14. Amour Drug and Weight Gain
  15. upper abdomen pain?
  16. "Normal" TSH range
  17. TSH osteoprosis & cardiomyopathy
  18. help understanding thyroid ultrasound results?
  19. synthroid and birth control (female question)
  20. Just switched to thyrolar....
  21. Strong Connection between Perimenopause and Hypo symtoms??
  22. Should I take Synthroid if I'm trying to conceive?
  23. flax seed oil & thyroid meds
  24. Can Hashimoto's cause estrogen deficiency?
  25. headache suffers ONLY.
  26. Eureka!
  27. Meep..Question about something you said - Please Help Me!
  28. I should have asked my doctors more questions...any input?
  29. TSH Levels
  30. test results - comments
  31. Smelly pits...Peee UUUUU!!!!
  32. Hasimotos
  33. chest pain
  34. Stupid Question of The Day!
  35. Thyroid & cough syrup
  36. Is anyone mixing synthetic and Armour?
  37. Ever get dizzy while eating?
  38. Anyone on Armour? How's it working for you?
  39. hypothyroidism and angioedema
  40. Thyroid condition that can bypass testing...any help?
  41. difficult to lose weight even when euthyroid?
  42. Test results. What is Serum T3???
  43. lab reports and cortisol levels
  44. Multiple Thyroid Cysts
  45. I Can't Lose Weight No Matter What I DO!
  46. Supplmenting with Kelp can it cause ....
  47. Thyroid gland and enlarged tonsils? Any link?
  48. Thyroidectomy and running/training/exercise
  49. Is T3 (Cytomel) mainly for cognative improvement?
  50. Help!!How long does it take for a goiter to form????
  51. Headaches and Hypothyroid connected?
  52. Thyroid nodules - sudden change in size
  53. what is a thyroglobulin ab test?
  54. Cyclical hypo? Help!
  55. menstral cycles on synthroid w/ hahi's
  56. you've probably heard it all before...sorry but i've got questions :)
  57. Do protein drinks affect thyroid??
  58. Hypo to hyper?
  59. Can I take phentermine
  60. Just a newbie with a typical newbie post
  61. I'm TRYING to head off a cold, that normally leads to bronchitus....here's my recipe!
  62. Rapid pulse low body temp? What?
  63. Undermedicated?
  64. Weightloss and Thyroid
  65. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  66. Thyroid burning out??
  67. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  68. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  69. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  70. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  71. Strange illness. Please Help.
  72. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  73. Help...Husband's symptoms
  74. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  75. Question about body temp
  76. Multinodular Goiter
  77. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  78. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  79. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  80. I'm So Sick!!!!
  81. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  82. Are you intubated??
  83. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  84. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  85. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  86. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  87. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  88. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  89. A difference in medications
  90. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  91. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  92. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  93. Lab results...Please help!!
  94. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  95. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  96. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  97. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  98. Arg..TSH not high enough
  99. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  100. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  101. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  102. Do you have shortness of breath?
  103. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  104. Thyroid and Birth control??
  105. Cortisol test result
  106. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  107. Shins
  108. A poll about nodules
  109. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  110. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  111. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  112. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  113. water retention
  114. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  115. armour and synthroid question
  116. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  117. Need Expert Input Please
  118. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  119. ReLiv
  120. not taking medication
  121. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  122. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  123. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  124. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  125. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  126. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  127. Adrenal Problems.
  128. soy
  129. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  130. Dosage too high?
  131. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  132. Help needed from Meep or someone
  133. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  134. Nose Bleeds
  135. Help on initial test results
  136. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  137. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  138. difference between hashimotos and graves
  139. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  140. Can someone help with my results?
  141. No half moons on fingers!!!
  142. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  143. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  144. burning sensations
  145. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  146. multi nodular goiter
  147. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  148. further testing needed?
  149. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  150. cold sensitivity?
  151. Chest Pain???
  152. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  153. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  154. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  155. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  156. Graves Disease or not?
  157. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  158. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  159. Flp?
  160. how to increase armour?
  161. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  162. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  163. Thyroid scan and uptake
  164. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  165. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  166. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  167. Calcitonin
  168. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  169. New With Synthroid Questions
  170. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  171. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  172. switching from synthroid to armour
  173. Sore throats
  174. What if I forget?
  175. thyroid meds and breakfast
  176. suppressed tsh after RAI
  177. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  178. Feelings after RAI
  179. lump in throat
  180. Test Results - Advice Please
  181. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  182. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  183. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  184. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  185. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  186. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  187. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  188. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  189. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  190. how do you take your armour?
  191. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  192. estrogen dominance
  193. is hashimoto's a "chronic illness"? (re: flu shot)
  194. Body temp
  195. Statins (Crestor) and low thyroid
  196. should hypo people use iodized salt?
  197. Pale colored lips
  198. Normal TSH fluctuations?
  199. Feeling Crummy the same times each day???
  200. first appointment after starting medication.
  201. Who has leg pain?
  202. low albumin level with suppresive synthroid therapy
  203. Can someone help me , please ???
  204. from hyper to hypothyroidism
  205. Effects of Thyroid Medication on Menstrual Cycle?
  206. Orange feet and thyroid connection
  207. Melasma
  208. Losing Weight and Getting Cured without Meds?
  209. Is everyone seeing an Endocrinologist???
  210. What if TSH is high, but Free's are in the normal range?
  211. What is the impact of high T3?
  212. Question about beta blockers with hypothyroidism.
  213. now my cholesteral results are high ...
  214. Difference between generic and brand name Thyroid medications?
  215. Hypothyroidism and acid reflux
  216. Will hair grow back?
  217. Definition of palpatations
  218. eyes,driving me nuts
  219. heart flutters and pain back again
  220. Help with blood test results
  221. Enlarged Thyroid Low TSH HIGH T3 T4
  222. Cortisol Test
  223. Help with blood test results
  224. just diangnosed hyper, need Q's answered
  225. Sugar and thyroid connection?
  226. Smoking and hypo
  227. What are your main hypothyroid symptoms?
  228. Raw thyroid glandular .....armour?
  229. What does it all mean? (Test results)
  230. Thyroid, Fluoride and Tea
  231. my thyroid hurts!!!
  232. thyroid tested by biofeedback machine
  233. Your opintion please....(Armour)
  234. Low Iodine Diet... What are your tips?
  235. question about lymph nodes in your neck
  236. "Thyroiditis?" has anyone heard of this?
  237. Has anyone here had thyroid surgically removed?
  238. I am starting SYNTHROID...
  239. Thyroid Stimulating Immunoglobulin?
  240. Twitching Tongue
  241. What are the best thyroid tests???
  242. Jaw pain - symptom of medication?
  243. Synthetic vs. Natural thryoid meds
  244. Hives
  245. Sharp Shock Pains
  246. To Meep (re: taking meds before blood tests)
  247. hypothyroid - cysts - kidneys problems- help I'm falling apart
  248. New and confused! Low TSH
  249. Has anyone used the Barnes Basal Temperature Test?
  250. How long does it take to get hyper...?