PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Sore eyes in mornings?
  2. Interpretation of Free T4
  3. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  4. New Test Results
  5. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  6. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  7. Ringing in ears
  8. Stopping birth control
  9. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  10. Sinthroid side effects?
  11. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  12. 0.847
  13. Normal TSH level
  14. parathyroid test
  15. just got call from doctor, need input
  16. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  17. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  18. Lab results
  19. Dupuytrens Contracture
  20. Weight Loss while on Armour
  21. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  22. I need some input...
  23. Lithium or Lamictal?
  24. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  25. Anyone try Phentermine?
  26. Phentermine and Synthroid
  27. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  28. hello
  29. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  30. Premature grey hair...anyone
  31. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  32. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  33. swallowing?
  34. Synthroid side effects
  35. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  36. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  37. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  38. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  39. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  40. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  41. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  42. Need help interpreting test results!
  43. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  44. Checking for thyroid disease
  45. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  46. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  47. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  48. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  49. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  50. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  51. yellow skin ?
  52. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  53. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  54. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  55. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  56. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  57. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  58. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  59. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  60. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  61. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  62. Solid Mass?
  63. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  64. T3U test results
  65. Graves -- antibodies too?
  66. worried, goiter
  67. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  68. levoxyl and xanax
  69. uterine fibroid anyone?
  70. Self medicating??
  71. New Member - labs back
  72. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  73. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  74. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  75. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  76. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  77. lab results
  78. Woke up to shaking sensation
  79. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  80. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  81. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  82. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  83. thyroid skin rash
  84. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  85. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  86. New Doctor Questions......
  87. skin redness over thyroid area?
  88. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  89. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  90. Eggs- Thyroxine
  91. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  92. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  93. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  94. Questions - Hypo
  95. I Can not cope Anymore
  96. What doseage of Selenium
  97. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  98. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  99. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  100. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  101. FMLA benefits
  102. Whey protein shakes
  103. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  104. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  105. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  106. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  107. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  108. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  109. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  110. Level's dropping again..now what?
  111. what is the truth about labs?
  112. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  113. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  114. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  115. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  116. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  117. help with my counts
  118. Question about Hashimotos?
  119. What are my risks?
  120. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  121. Carpal Tunnel?
  122. Swollen thyroid
  123. Renee' ?? about Armour
  124. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  125. Please help, Need advice!!
  126. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  127. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  128. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  129. My story and some questions
  130. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  131. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  132. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  133. adding cytomel to synthroid
  134. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  135. goiter and pain when swallowing
  136. Burning Feet
  137. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  138. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  139. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  140. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  141. Question about Cytomel side effects
  142. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  143. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  144. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  145. thyroid and antidepressents
  146. temp and thyroid
  147. Free T4 and TSH Question
  148. Diet Pills and Labs?
  149. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  150. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  151. could hyper cause heart problems?
  152. Elbow pain?
  153. do i need a higher dosage
  154. What are the chances?
  155. what do these labs mean?
  156. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  157. Dosage Too High?
  158. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  159. Lab Results, Help!
  160. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  161. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  162. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  163. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  164. Swollen Throat
  165. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  166. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  167. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  168. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  169. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  170. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  171. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  172. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  173. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  174. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  175. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  176. Help itchy skin problem
  177. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  178. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  179. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  180. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  181. Do I need to fast before labs
  182. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  183. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  184. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  185. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  186. The not-so-usual symptoms
  187. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  188. neck sweating
  189. synthroid alternative
  190. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  191. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  192. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  193. Not Sleeping
  194. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  195. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  196. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  197. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  198. Male with High Estrogen
  199. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  200. new here need help
  201. question about test results
  202. Hay fever is gone!
  203. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  204. voice messed up after surgery
  205. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  206. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  207. Graves diagnosis?
  208. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  209. Underactive thyroid???????
  210. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  211. Vocal Chord injection?
  212. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  213. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  214. Upping the synthroid
  215. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  216. Question concerning Free T4 level
  217. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  218. Results 1.4 is normal?
  219. normal test results???
  220. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  221. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  222. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  223. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  224. what's wrong with me?
  225. tsh of 0.04?
  226. Mind's racing...
  227. hyperparathyroidism
  228. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  229. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  230. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  231. side effect to levoxyl
  232. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  233. Can you give me input?
  234. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  235. Help with Test Results
  236. blood sugar and thyroid?
  237. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  238. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  239. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  240. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  241. I'm not crazy!!!
  242. Anti-TPO test
  243. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  244. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  245. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  246. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  247. Making the switch!
  248. feelings of swelling in neck
  249. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  250. Cortisol...I am new and need some info