PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. My sons hypothyroidism
  2. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  3. It all started with laryngitis...
  4. Help with labs
  5. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  6. Possible compressive symptoms?
  7. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  8. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  9. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  10. Hypothyroid
  11. Lab results & med questions
  12. TSH result
  13. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  14. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  15. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  16. Results. Please Help.
  17. Hyperthyroidism??
  18. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  19. Thyroid results and confused
  20. thyroid issues?
  21. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  22. Question About Symptoms
  23. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  24. NP Thyroid
  25. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  26. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  27. TSH is low
  28. Med question
  29. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  30. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  31. Hoshimoto's
  32. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  33. What do I have?!
  34. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  35. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  36. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  37. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  38. What is considered a big nodule?
  39. New labs, not sure whats going on
  40. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  41. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  42. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  43. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  44. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  45. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  46. Lab tests and goiter question
  47. Swollen thyroid
  48. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  49. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  50. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  51. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  52. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  53. New with a few questions
  54. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  55. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  56. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  57. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  58. Swollen isthmus scared
  59. Help please
  60. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  61. Side effects of a dose change ...
  62. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  63. Help needed with results
  64. Lab Values and symptoms
  65. Need medication info. Please help
  66. question about ultrasound
  67. hypo but hating synthroid
  68. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  69. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  70. Help understanding cystic and complex
  71. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  72. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  73. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  74. Levothyroxine 25
  75. Hashimotos symptoms
  76. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  77. thyroid changes
  78. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  79. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  80. Anxiety
  81. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  82. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  83. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  84. Need direction
  85. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  86. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  87. Low dose?
  88. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  89. What tests do I request?
  90. Help with labs please.
  91. In need of some direction
  92. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  93. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  94. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  95. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  96. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  97. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  98. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  99. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  100. Can someone help with labs please
  101. I'm just not getting well
  102. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  103. want to stop T3
  104. Can someone help, please?
  105. Been having digestive issues
  106. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  107. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  108. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  109. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  110. Only need to check Free T4?
  111. Another uptdate on nodules
  112. do I have Hashimoto's?
  113. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  114. Thyroid Nodule
  115. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  116. Update on new and terrified. . .
  117. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  118. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  119. Graves disease or not?
  120. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  121. Muscle aches and weakness
  122. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  123. I'm so confused
  124. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  125. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  126. Seeking understanding
  127. At my wits end!
  128. Thyroid blood testing
  129. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  130. Hyper thyroid
  131. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  132. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  133. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  134. AM or PM ?
  135. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  136. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  137. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  138. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  139. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  140. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  141. Contradicting lab results?
  142. Thyroid Antibodies
  143. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  144. Switching from PCP to Endo
  145. Please can someone help, Please
  146. Thyroid Help
  147. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  148. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  149. Help me understand blood test
  150. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  151. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  152. Thyroid test results
  153. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  154. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  155. Tsh & rbc
  156. New to this...
  157. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  158. When Will I Feel Better
  159. Could it be Graves?
  160. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  161. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  162. Help for my son
  163. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  164. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  165. Reducing meds
  166. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  167. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  168. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  169. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  170. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  171. Hair falling out again
  172. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  173. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  174. Thyroid hormone temperature
  175. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  176. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  177. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  178. Dosage question
  179. Help Please Post RAI
  180. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  181. Any suggestions
  182. Goiter went away???
  183. Confusing test results
  184. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  185. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  186. Levels not staying level
  187. Just started new medication today!!
  188. Weaning off Methimazole
  189. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  190. Dr switched my meds today
  191. Should I be concerned?
  192. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  193. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  194. New Test Results??
  195. hashi and graves? help with labs
  196. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  197. compounded T3
  198. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  199. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  200. Switched to Armour
  201. Side effects from synthroid?
  202. Armour Thyroid - administration
  203. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  204. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  205. Preparing for Endo Visit
  206. IVF and Synthroid
  207. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  208. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  209. symptoms don't make sense
  210. High TPO and Generic Medication
  211. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  212. possible parathyroid adenoma
  213. New and confused
  214. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  215. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  216. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  217. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  218. looking to get a second opinion
  219. Ask for more tests
  220. Thryoid Measurement Results
  221. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  222. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  223. Hurthle Cells
  224. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  225. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  226. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  227. FNA Results
  228. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  229. Lab Test opinions
  230. Lab Test opinions
  231. How fast does TSH adjust?
  232. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  233. thyroid and worried
  234. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  235. Ft3 antidepressant
  236. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  237. Please help,
  238. Thyroid levels
  239. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  240. Should I start medication?
  241. Hypo to Hyper
  242. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  243. Confused need help
  244. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  245. A question regarding TSHR
  246. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  247. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  248. Thyroid Nodule
  249. symptoms
  250. Acupuncture for hypo?