PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Thyroid Nodule
  2. Ultrasound results?
  3. Can anyone explain please
  4. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  5. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  6. Thyroid Pain???????
  7. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  8. Medication question
  9. Thyroid Nodules
  10. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  11. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  12. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  13. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  14. Thyroid Question
  15. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  16. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  17. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  18. test results, please help.
  19. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  20. Synthroid side effect
  21. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  22. stopping meds completely
  23. Am i hypo?
  24. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  25. Fingernails falling off
  26. Surgery or no surgery?
  27. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  28. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  29. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  30. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  31. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  32. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  33. My sons hypothyroidism
  34. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  35. It all started with laryngitis...
  36. Help with labs
  37. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  38. Possible compressive symptoms?
  39. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  40. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  41. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  42. Hypothyroid
  43. Lab results & med questions
  44. TSH result
  45. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  46. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  47. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  48. Results. Please Help.
  49. Hyperthyroidism??
  50. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  51. Thyroid results and confused
  52. thyroid issues?
  53. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  54. Question About Symptoms
  55. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  56. NP Thyroid
  57. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  58. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  59. TSH is low
  60. Med question
  61. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  62. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  63. Hoshimoto's
  64. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  65. What do I have?!
  66. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  67. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  68. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  69. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  70. What is considered a big nodule?
  71. New labs, not sure whats going on
  72. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  73. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  74. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  75. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  76. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  77. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  78. Lab tests and goiter question
  79. Swollen thyroid
  80. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  81. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  82. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  83. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  84. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  85. New with a few questions
  86. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  87. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  88. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  89. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  90. Swollen isthmus scared
  91. Help please
  92. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  93. Side effects of a dose change ...
  94. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  95. Help needed with results
  96. Lab Values and symptoms
  97. Need medication info. Please help
  98. question about ultrasound
  99. hypo but hating synthroid
  100. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  101. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  102. Help understanding cystic and complex
  103. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  104. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  105. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  106. Levothyroxine 25
  107. Hashimotos symptoms
  108. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  109. thyroid changes
  110. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  111. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  112. Anxiety
  113. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  114. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  115. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  116. Need direction
  117. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  118. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  119. Low dose?
  120. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  121. What tests do I request?
  122. Help with labs please.
  123. In need of some direction
  124. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  125. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  126. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  127. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  128. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  129. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  130. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  131. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  132. Can someone help with labs please
  133. I'm just not getting well
  134. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  135. want to stop T3
  136. Can someone help, please?
  137. Been having digestive issues
  138. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  139. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  140. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  141. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  142. Only need to check Free T4?
  143. Another uptdate on nodules
  144. do I have Hashimoto's?
  145. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  146. Thyroid Nodule
  147. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  148. Update on new and terrified. . .
  149. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  150. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  151. Graves disease or not?
  152. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  153. Muscle aches and weakness
  154. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  155. I'm so confused
  156. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  157. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  158. Seeking understanding
  159. At my wits end!
  160. Thyroid blood testing
  161. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  162. Hyper thyroid
  163. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  164. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  165. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  166. AM or PM ?
  167. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  168. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  169. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  170. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  171. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  172. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  173. Contradicting lab results?
  174. Thyroid Antibodies
  175. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  176. Switching from PCP to Endo
  177. Please can someone help, Please
  178. Thyroid Help
  179. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  180. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  181. Help me understand blood test
  182. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  183. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  184. Thyroid test results
  185. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  186. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  187. Tsh & rbc
  188. New to this...
  189. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  190. When Will I Feel Better
  191. Could it be Graves?
  192. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  193. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  194. Help for my son
  195. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  196. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  197. Reducing meds
  198. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  199. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  200. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  201. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  202. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  203. Hair falling out again
  204. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  205. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  206. Thyroid hormone temperature
  207. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  208. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  209. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  210. Dosage question
  211. Help Please Post RAI
  212. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  213. Any suggestions
  214. Goiter went away???
  215. Confusing test results
  216. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  217. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  218. Levels not staying level
  219. Just started new medication today!!
  220. Weaning off Methimazole
  221. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  222. Dr switched my meds today
  223. Should I be concerned?
  224. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  225. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  226. New Test Results??
  227. hashi and graves? help with labs
  228. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  229. compounded T3
  230. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  231. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  232. Switched to Armour
  233. Side effects from synthroid?
  234. Armour Thyroid - administration
  235. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  236. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  237. Preparing for Endo Visit
  238. IVF and Synthroid
  239. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  240. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  241. symptoms don't make sense
  242. High TPO and Generic Medication
  243. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  244. possible parathyroid adenoma
  245. New and confused
  246. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  247. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  248. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  249. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  250. looking to get a second opinion