PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. NP Thyroid
  2. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  3. TSH is low
  4. Med question
  5. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  6. Hoshimoto's
  7. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  8. What do I have?!
  9. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  10. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  11. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  12. What is considered a big nodule?
  13. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  14. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  15. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  16. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  17. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  18. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  19. Lab tests and goiter question
  20. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  21. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  22. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  23. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  24. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  25. New with a few questions
  26. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  27. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  28. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  29. Swollen isthmus scared
  30. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  31. Side effects of a dose change ...
  32. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  33. Lab Values and symptoms
  34. Need medication info. Please help
  35. hypo but hating synthroid
  36. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  37. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  38. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  39. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  40. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  41. Levothyroxine 25
  42. Hashimotos symptoms
  43. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  44. thyroid changes
  45. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  46. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  47. Anxiety
  48. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  49. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  50. Need direction
  51. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  52. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  53. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  54. Help with labs please.
  55. In need of some direction
  56. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  57. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  58. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  59. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  60. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  61. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  62. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  63. Can someone help with labs please
  64. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  65. want to stop T3
  66. Been having digestive issues
  67. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  68. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  69. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  70. Only need to check Free T4?
  71. Another uptdate on nodules
  72. do I have Hashimoto's?
  73. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  74. Thyroid Nodule
  75. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  76. Update on new and terrified. . .
  77. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  78. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  79. Muscle aches and weakness
  80. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  81. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  82. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  83. Seeking understanding
  84. At my wits end!
  85. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  86. Hyper thyroid
  87. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  88. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  89. AM or PM ?
  90. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  91. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  92. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  93. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  94. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  95. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  96. Contradicting lab results?
  97. Thyroid Antibodies
  98. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  99. Switching from PCP to Endo
  100. Please can someone help, Please
  101. Thyroid Help
  102. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  103. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  104. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  105. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  106. Thyroid test results
  107. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  108. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  109. Tsh & rbc
  110. New to this...
  111. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  112. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  113. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  114. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  115. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  116. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  117. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  118. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  119. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  120. Hair falling out again
  121. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  122. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  123. Thyroid hormone temperature
  124. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  125. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  126. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  127. Dosage question
  128. Goiter went away???
  129. Levels not staying level
  130. Just started new medication today!!
  131. Weaning off Methimazole
  132. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  133. Should I be concerned?
  134. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  135. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  136. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  137. compounded T3
  138. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  139. Switched to Armour
  140. Side effects from synthroid?
  141. Armour Thyroid - administration
  142. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  143. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  144. Preparing for Endo Visit
  145. IVF and Synthroid
  146. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  147. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  148. symptoms don't make sense
  149. High TPO and Generic Medication
  150. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  151. possible parathyroid adenoma
  152. New and confused
  153. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  154. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  155. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  156. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  157. looking to get a second opinion
  158. Ask for more tests
  159. Thryoid Measurement Results
  160. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  161. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  162. Hurthle Cells
  163. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  164. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  165. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  166. FNA Results
  167. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  168. How fast does TSH adjust?
  169. thyroid and worried
  170. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  171. Ft3 antidepressant
  172. Please help,
  173. Thyroid levels
  174. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  175. Should I start medication?
  176. Hypo to Hyper
  177. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  178. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  179. A question regarding TSHR
  180. Thyroid Nodule
  181. symptoms
  182. High thyroid level -- 773
  183. help with hypo
  184. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  185. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  186. Confused about TSH
  187. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  188. My thyroid storm labs
  189. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  190. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  191. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  192. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  193. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  194. Please help me understand my lab results!
  195. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  196. Help interpreting test results
  197. From Hypo to Hyper...
  198. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  199. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  200. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  201. Thyroid & Blood work
  202. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  203. Thyroid biopsy
  204. help with lab results -so discouraged
  205. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  206. Please help me understand my lab results
  207. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  208. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  209. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  210. low TSH, still feel hypo
  211. Thyroid Nodules
  212. cold intolerance cold feet
  213. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  214. Heat intolerance
  215. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  216. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  217. Thyroid issue or something else?
  218. Post Surgery Question
  219. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  220. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  221. Thyroid problems??
  222. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  223. Thyroid and bloody nose
  224. Back to square one?
  225. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  226. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  227. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  228. TSH levels
  229. What am I dealing with here?
  230. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  231. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  232. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  233. New here and question about results.
  234. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  235. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  236. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  237. enlarged thyroid
  238. What's wrong with me
  239. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  240. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  241. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  242. Hyperthroidism
  243. is this normal
  244. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  245. Armor Thyroid
  246. Could this be hypo?
  247. tsh results help
  248. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  249. Hypothyroid????
  250. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy