PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  2. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  3. Only need to check Free T4?
  4. Another uptdate on nodules
  5. do I have Hashimoto's?
  6. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  7. Thyroid Nodule
  8. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  9. Update on new and terrified. . .
  10. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  11. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  12. Graves disease or not?
  13. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  14. Muscle aches and weakness
  15. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  16. I'm so confused
  17. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  18. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  19. Seeking understanding
  20. At my wits end!
  21. Thyroid blood testing
  22. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  23. Hyper thyroid
  24. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  25. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  26. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  27. AM or PM ?
  28. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  29. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  30. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  31. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  32. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  33. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  34. Contradicting lab results?
  35. Thyroid Antibodies
  36. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  37. Switching from PCP to Endo
  38. Please can someone help, Please
  39. Thyroid Help
  40. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  41. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  42. Help me understand blood test
  43. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  44. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  45. Thyroid test results
  46. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  47. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  48. Tsh & rbc
  49. New to this...
  50. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  51. When Will I Feel Better
  52. Could it be Graves?
  53. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  54. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  55. Help for my son
  56. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  57. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  58. Reducing meds
  59. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  60. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  61. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  62. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  63. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  64. Hair falling out again
  65. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  66. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  67. Thyroid hormone temperature
  68. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  69. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  70. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  71. Dosage question
  72. Help Please Post RAI
  73. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  74. Any suggestions
  75. Goiter went away???
  76. Confusing test results
  77. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  78. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  79. Levels not staying level
  80. Just started new medication today!!
  81. Weaning off Methimazole
  82. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  83. Dr switched my meds today
  84. Should I be concerned?
  85. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  86. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  87. New Test Results??
  88. hashi and graves? help with labs
  89. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  90. compounded T3
  91. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  92. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  93. Switched to Armour
  94. Side effects from synthroid?
  95. Armour Thyroid - administration
  96. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  97. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  98. Preparing for Endo Visit
  99. IVF and Synthroid
  100. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  101. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  102. symptoms don't make sense
  103. High TPO and Generic Medication
  104. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  105. possible parathyroid adenoma
  106. New and confused
  107. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  108. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  109. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  110. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  111. looking to get a second opinion
  112. Ask for more tests
  113. Thryoid Measurement Results
  114. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  115. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  116. Hurthle Cells
  117. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  118. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  119. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  120. FNA Results
  121. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  122. Lab Test opinions
  123. Lab Test opinions
  124. How fast does TSH adjust?
  125. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  126. thyroid and worried
  127. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  128. Ft3 antidepressant
  129. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  130. Please help,
  131. Thyroid levels
  132. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  133. Should I start medication?
  134. Hypo to Hyper
  135. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  136. Confused need help
  137. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  138. A question regarding TSHR
  139. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  140. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  141. Thyroid Nodule
  142. symptoms
  143. Acupuncture for hypo?
  144. Newbie ... Hyper?
  145. High thyroid level -- 773
  146. help with hypo
  147. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  148. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  149. Hypothyroid symptoms
  150. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  151. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  152. Confused about TSH
  153. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  154. My thyroid storm labs
  155. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  156. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  157. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  158. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  159. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  160. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  161. Please help me understand my lab results!
  162. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  163. Help interpreting test results
  164. From Hypo to Hyper...
  165. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  166. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  167. Help with results please
  168. New Member
  169. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  170. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  171. Thyroid & Blood work
  172. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  173. Thyroid biopsy
  174. Help understanding
  175. help with lab results -so discouraged
  176. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  177. Please help me understand my lab results
  178. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  179. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  180. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  181. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  182. low TSH, still feel hypo
  183. Thyroid Nodules
  184. cold intolerance cold feet
  185. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  186. opinion with tsh level
  187. anyone there ??
  188. Heat intolerance
  189. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  190. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  191. Thyroid issue or something else?
  192. Post Surgery Question
  193. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  194. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  195. Thyroid problems??
  196. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  197. Calcitonin test
  198. Thyroid and bloody nose
  199. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  200. Back to square one?
  201. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  202. Ultrasound thyroid results
  203. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  204. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  205. Endocrinologst
  206. TSH levels
  207. Help with blood test results
  208. What am I dealing with here?
  209. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  210. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  211. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  212. New here and question about results.
  213. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  214. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  215. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  216. What is wrong with me?
  217. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  218. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  219. enlarged thyroid
  220. Help with test and what to do?
  221. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  222. What's wrong with me
  223. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  224. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  225. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  226. Thyroid Problem
  227. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  228. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  229. Hyperthroidism
  230. is this normal
  231. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  232. Armor Thyroid
  233. Could this be hypo?
  234. tsh results help
  235. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  236. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  237. Hypothyroid????
  238. fatigue
  239. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  240. thyroid problem
  241. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  242. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  243. Advice required!
  244. Connecting my symptoms
  245. thyroid
  246. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  247. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  248. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  249. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  250. Do I need a new Dr?