PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. visual problems with med's
  2. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  3. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  4. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  5. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  6. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  7. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  8. Opinion on results?
  9. Has anyone had
  10. thyroid
  11. Mono and Hashimoto's
  12. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  13. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  14. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  15. Already received my e mail from endo....
  16. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  17. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  18. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  19. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  20. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  21. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  22. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  23. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  24. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  25. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  26. Starting cytomel
  27. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  28. Sick and tired...
  29. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  30. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  31. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  32. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  33. Is this low?
  34. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  35. What to do for dizziness
  36. meeting w/ radiologist..
  37. tsh change
  38. Question on Armour
  39. very weird reaction
  40. on the road to recovery....
  41. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  42. I just love when doctors..
  43. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  44. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  45. Is it?
  46. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  47. newbie--drug interaction ??
  48. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  49. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  50. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  51. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  52. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  53. when will thyrolar be available?
  54. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  55. Lab Results
  56. Will I ever feel good???
  57. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  58. Test Results..Help Needed
  59. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  60. Frustrated and confused...
  61. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  62. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  63. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  64. Just diagnosed help please?
  65. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  66. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  67. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  68. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  69. having TT tomorrow
  70. Armour
  71. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  72. Advocado and Armour
  73. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  74. acai
  75. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  76. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  77. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  78. Need help with lab results please!
  79. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  80. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  81. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  82. hurtle cells and hashi's
  83. New to Board...
  84. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  85. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  86. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  87. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  88. Please explain
  89. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  90. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  91. Goiter =-(
  92. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  93. Trying to figure this out!
  94. New and have questions
  95. Hypothyroid problems
  96. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  97. Very Confused!!
  98. Cholesterol
  99. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  100. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  101. a quick question...
  102. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  103. missing left lobe - HELP!
  104. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  105. What is the worse level of tsh?
  106. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  107. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  108. need help interpreting labs plz
  109. switching from generic to brand
  110. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  111. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  112. New hypo with dry skin question
  113. six week blood test results and question
  114. six weeks bloodwork question
  115. Hashimoto's remission
  116. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  117. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  118. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  119. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  120. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  121. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  122. why does parathyroid stop working
  123. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  124. Vitamin b12
  125. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  126. Chest pain
  127. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  128. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  129. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  130. how much selenium?
  131. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  132. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  133. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  134. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  135. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  136. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  137. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  138. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  139. Thinking about delaying RAI
  140. Graves disease
  141. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  142. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  143. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  144. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  145. How often should a nodule be checked?
  146. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  147. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  148. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  149. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  150. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  151. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  152. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  153. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  154. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  155. total thyroidectomy
  156. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  157. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  158. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  159. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  160. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  161. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  162. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  163. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  164. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  165. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  166. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  167. hypo and hyper symptoms
  168. New Here - Blood Test Question
  169. Gaing and gaining
  170. thyroid medication in one dose
  171. is there any hope of being normal again??
  172. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  173. Armour and Synthroid?
  174. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  175. parathyroidism post-op results
  176. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  177. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  178. visit to my doctor
  179. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  180. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  181. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  182. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  183. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  184. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  185. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  186. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  187. Thyroglobulin question
  188. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  189. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  190. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  191. Substernal Thyroid
  192. Update On Labs - Help Please
  193. Levothyroxine dose
  194. Not feeling well
  195. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  196. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  197. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  198. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  199. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  200. change meds?
  201. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  202. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  203. Hypo & losing weight
  204. Some questions about next step post TT
  205. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  206. bp for adrenal fatigue
  207. Thyroid symptoms
  208. Saw my doctor today...
  209. swelling after surgery
  210. phosphorus levels
  211. Can someone PLEASE help...
  212. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  213. Desperate for advice!
  214. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  215. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  216. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  217. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  218. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  219. Question about incision after surgery
  220. ultrasound of the thyroid
  221. Is this true?
  222. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  223. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  224. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  225. what is your tsh meant to range between
  226. Quick question...
  227. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  228. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  229. advice please
  230. Syntroid
  231. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  232. Do most get their hair back?
  233. New 'improved' Armour
  234. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  235. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  236. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  237. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  238. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  239. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  240. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  241. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  242. discouraged
  243. increasing dosage and blood test
  244. please help with my lab results?
  245. Hashimoto's Disease
  246. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  247. New lab results
  248. possible thyroid issue
  249. Is this a hypo symptom?
  250. Thyroid readings