PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  2. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  3. Yea!! Good news!!
  4. CT Scan
  5. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  6. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  7. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  8. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  9. Huge growing goiter!!!
  10. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  11. New - Hi!
  12. Armour or not?
  13. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  14. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  15. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  16. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  17. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  18. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  19. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  20. T3 answer needed!!!
  21. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  22. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  23. Trying to find an answer
  24. Do I have a conversion problem?
  25. Very Interesting...
  26. Update
  27. Do I need my armour increased?
  28. How did I go hypo so quick????
  29. Depression
  30. Homeopathic Help
  31. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  32. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  33. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  34. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  35. Parathyroids
  36. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  37. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  38. any information
  39. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  40. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  41. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  42. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  43. Jittery??
  44. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  45. On the nodule train
  46. Graves Disease
  47. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  48. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  49. New here and confused
  50. New to hypothyroid
  51. Question about Armour
  52. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  53. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  54. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  55. Tsh
  56. newbie question
  57. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  58. What is T3?
  59. What now?
  60. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  61. I have no idea what this means>>>
  62. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  63. hashimoto's and uticaria
  64. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  65. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  66. thyroid removed
  67. Advice
  68. Tired!
  69. ALWAYS something......
  70. One week later...
  71. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  72. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  73. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  74. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  75. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  76. Philadelphia
  77. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  78. my t3 is 22
  79. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  80. lmpyh node
  81. Thyroid Eye Disease
  82. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  83. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  84. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  85. mixed results
  86. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  87. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  88. FNA Impression
  89. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  90. tsh
  91. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  92. tsh levels low
  93. scar after thyroidectomy
  94. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  95. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  96. thyroid diseases
  97. New to Board and have to make decision..
  98. CQ10 supplements
  99. Young Hypos?
  100. does Iodoral help with t-3
  101. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  102. Newbie here *waves*
  103. what is the meanig
  104. thyroidectomy
  105. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  106. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  107. Hi - New Here
  108. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  109. Need input on a goiter!
  110. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  111. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  112. How long til a new med starts working?
  113. advice on lab results please!
  114. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  115. low thyroid
  116. Borderline thyroid
  117. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  118. Follow ups after surgery
  119. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  120. cramp
  121. 2 days after surgery
  122. possible overactive thyroid?
  123. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  124. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  125. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  126. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  127. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  128. Possible Thyroid problem?
  129. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  130. Thyroid make periods late?
  131. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  132. Results in....opinions needed!
  133. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  134. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  135. Lab and med help again
  136. Labs and AT drugs
  137. Question about lab normals
  138. low tsh, everything else normal
  139. Feeling angry
  140. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  141. Which to choose?
  142. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  143. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  144. got my labs today
  145. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  146. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  147. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  148. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  149. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  150. I think i have hypothyroidism
  151. dry eye connection
  152. No help in sight?
  153. dr said dosage should be lowered
  154. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  155. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  156. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  157. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  158. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  159. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  160. The pill affecting blood test results?
  161. lymphectomy in my future :)
  162. Help!
  163. input on cortisol test
  164. How many anti-body tests?
  165. Surgery is Wednesday
  166. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  167. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  168. lump in the neck
  169. Don't know if I belong here
  170. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  171. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  172. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  173. HC is making me crazy
  174. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  175. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  176. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  177. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  178. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  179. so fed up
  180. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  181. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  182. difficult swallowing
  183. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  184. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  185. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  186. what should i do????????
  187. hyperthyroid issue????
  188. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  189. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  190. stomache
  191. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  192. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  193. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  194. MD choice for FNA
  195. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  196. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  197. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  198. Pretty odd case of subacute
  199. Surgery
  200. Tsh 86???
  201. synthroid side effect?
  202. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  203. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  204. Fna
  205. Hashi problems
  206. Another Quick Lab Question.
  207. another question
  208. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  209. Dizziness
  210. puffy cheek
  211. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  212. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  213. Does your Throat Ache?
  214. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  215. Please Help With Labs
  216. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  217. Tsh
  218. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  219. cortisol levels
  220. neck swelling
  221. New Labs ... What do you think?
  222. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  223. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  224. I need advice
  225. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  226. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  227. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  228. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  229. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  230. New to the Nodule scene....
  231. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  232. quick question
  233. Good news, I think
  234. Thyroid med raise...
  235. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  236. thyroid condition
  237. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  238. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  239. Help!
  240. New guy, need advice
  241. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  242. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  243. how do I find my lab ranges
  244. Thyroid nodule
  245. So I finally got tested
  246. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  247. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  248. Synthroid to Armour?
  249. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  250. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?