PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  2. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  3. Confused
  4. Any Tips?
  5. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  6. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  7. papillary cancer
  8. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  9. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  10. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  11. subclinical hyper or what?
  12. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  13. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  14. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  15. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  16. armour
  17. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  18. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  19. surgical appointment friday
  20. Questions about hypothyroidism
  21. Update and meds change.....
  22. Could I be hypo?
  23. Hypo Question
  24. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  25. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  26. Symptoms
  27. detecting thyroid disease please help
  28. high TSH symptoms?
  29. Average temperature with low thyroid
  30. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  31. Is this my Thyroid?
  32. Medication question
  33. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  34. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  35. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  36. someone please respond
  37. Need help with new labs.
  38. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  39. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  40. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  41. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  42. Average time for biopsy results?
  43. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  44. Anything to feel better...
  45. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  46. So scared and worried---
  47. Harmful???
  48. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  49. Can levels change over time?
  50. weight loss
  51. Armour thyroid in uk
  52. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  53. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  54. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  55. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  56. Thyroid
  57. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  58. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  59. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  60. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  61. Scared and Confued
  62. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  63. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  64. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  65. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  66. Dr Wont Call Back
  67. What the heck is going on here?
  68. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  69. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  70. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  71. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  72. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  73. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  74. First labs, not sure what to think...
  75. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  76. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  77. Still feel awful
  78. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  79. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  80. synthroid and getting pregnant
  81. Cold Nodule
  82. What do my results mean?
  83. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  84. New here: seeking help
  85. Help
  86. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  87. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  88. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  89. New here and need help please
  90. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  91. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  92. What is the problem with Armour?
  93. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  94. What Thyroid Medications?
  95. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  96. Q about my lab work...
  97. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  98. Looking for some help please......
  99. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  100. What does a cortisol test show?
  101. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  102. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  103. Yea!! Good news!!
  104. CT Scan
  105. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  106. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  107. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  108. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  109. Huge growing goiter!!!
  110. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  111. New - Hi!
  112. Armour or not?
  113. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  114. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  115. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  116. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  117. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  118. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  119. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  120. T3 answer needed!!!
  121. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  122. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  123. Trying to find an answer
  124. Do I have a conversion problem?
  125. Very Interesting...
  126. Update
  127. Do I need my armour increased?
  128. How did I go hypo so quick????
  129. Depression
  130. Homeopathic Help
  131. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  132. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  133. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  134. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  135. Parathyroids
  136. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  137. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  138. any information
  139. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  140. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  141. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  142. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  143. Jittery??
  144. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  145. On the nodule train
  146. Graves Disease
  147. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  148. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  149. New here and confused
  150. New to hypothyroid
  151. Question about Armour
  152. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  153. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  154. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  155. Tsh
  156. newbie question
  157. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  158. What is T3?
  159. What now?
  160. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  161. I have no idea what this means>>>
  162. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  163. hashimoto's and uticaria
  164. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  165. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  166. thyroid removed
  167. Advice
  168. Tired!
  169. ALWAYS something......
  170. One week later...
  171. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  172. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  173. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  174. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  175. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  176. Philadelphia
  177. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  178. my t3 is 22
  179. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  180. lmpyh node
  181. Thyroid Eye Disease
  182. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  183. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  184. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  185. mixed results
  186. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  187. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  188. FNA Impression
  189. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  190. tsh
  191. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  192. tsh levels low
  193. scar after thyroidectomy
  194. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  195. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  196. thyroid diseases
  197. New to Board and have to make decision..
  198. CQ10 supplements
  199. Young Hypos?
  200. does Iodoral help with t-3
  201. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  202. Newbie here *waves*
  203. what is the meanig
  204. thyroidectomy
  205. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  206. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  207. Hi - New Here
  208. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  209. Need input on a goiter!
  210. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  211. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  212. How long til a new med starts working?
  213. advice on lab results please!
  214. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  215. low thyroid
  216. Borderline thyroid
  217. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  218. Follow ups after surgery
  219. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  220. cramp
  221. 2 days after surgery
  222. possible overactive thyroid?
  223. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  224. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  225. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  226. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  227. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  228. Possible Thyroid problem?
  229. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  230. Thyroid make periods late?
  231. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  232. Results in....opinions needed!
  233. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  234. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  235. Lab and med help again
  236. Labs and AT drugs
  237. Question about lab normals
  238. low tsh, everything else normal
  239. Feeling angry
  240. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  241. Which to choose?
  242. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  243. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  244. got my labs today
  245. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  246. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  247. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  248. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  249. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  250. I think i have hypothyroidism