PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55

  1. Please help if u know about hashimoto's!!!!
  2. weight gain after taking medication for thyroid
  3. How do you know if your symptoms are really thyroid related?
  4. post-thyroidectomy complications?
  5. side effects to tapazole/methimazole?
  6. Antidepressants & Thyroid tests?
  7. Dermatographism,writing on skin, thyroid?
  8. Graves and stomach problems - Thyrotoxicosis?
  9. Headaches with Maca?
  10. Iodine deficiency and actuall putting iodine on skin???
  11. pretribial myxedema-THANK YOU "stprdi"!
  12. TSH
  13. Low TSH causing other health problems?
  14. Craving Raw Broccoli!!!
  15. cytomel and heart rate
  16. Controversy: is my fT3 too high??
  17. Right way to switch from synthroid to Armour
  18. Hypothyroid symptoms?
  19. hair bent at ends/crooked/tangled/falling out/weight gain/etc/HYPO??
  20. Enlarged thyroid/heterogeneous???
  21. Parathyroid dysfunction and dental negligence.
  22. Hair breakage.
  23. Can someone skinny be hypo?
  24. hasimo and thyroid surgery???
  25. Pregnenolone?
  26. TSH is the only # that matters
  27. born without thyroid
  28. My wife has Thyroid problem. A few questions...
  29. Results on full body scan - Artful, can you comment?
  30. FNA Biopsy Results - What's this mean?
  31. Muscle Spasms and Thyroid
  32. Overactive Thyroid - Medicine is not Vegan friendly
  33. HASHIMOTO'S AND LAB VALUES
  34. balanced hypothyroid, lost weight and now unbalanced
  35. Taking thryoid supplement when not needed?
  36. RUI treatment..What now?
  37. Over the counter thyroid glandular supplement
  38. enlarged thyroid - possible causes???
  39. Thyroid meds and viruses
  40. Cystic acne, thyroid, recurrent yeast infection
  41. Unstable Thyroid
  42. Does anyone have problem with anger?
  43. hyperthyroid
  44. Is Weight Watcher's Good for Hypothyroid?
  45. Test Results
  46. Low tsh, t3 and t4...what does this mean?
  47. could these lab results mean thyroid problems?
  48. age of hypothyroidism
  49. Achy bones & Thyroid
  50. (TPO) anti thyroid antibodies
  51. Can someone tell me what these LA B RESULTS mean??
  52. synthroid and nausea
  53. Can testosterone replacement trigger hyperthyroidism?
  54. Graves disease and urticaria /angiodema
  55. LAB RESULTS
  56. Graves and Erectile dysfunction
  57. Body temp question
  58. side effects of tapazole
  59. what causes an elevated TSH but normal T3 and T4?
  60. Pros and Cons
  61. Blood Test Results...please help make sense of them....
  62. Opinions on these results?
  63. Addison's/Wilson's
  64. Synthroid causing weight gain?
  65. test results
  66. What is a thyriod profile test?
  67. anyone been on armour went back to synthyroid?
  68. Graves and severe stomach problems - related?
  69. Enlarged Thyroid = Hypo or Hyper?
  70. My Story - Please Help - Ephedra/Neck Pain/Thyroid
  71. Folic Acid & Goitre
  72. HypoT or /and something else ???
  73. Is low blood-sugar thyroid related
  74. Is There An Alternative Therapy? Please read.
  75. How low can TSH go?
  76. carpal tunnel symptoms and hyper?
  77. hypothalamus?????
  78. Tyhroid and Glands
  79. Best weight loss tips for hypo's?(desperate)
  80. New Labs-Need Input
  81. Maca Overdose?
  82. Thyroid Gland Enlarged/Tests Results Fine
  83. Thyroid test question
  84. Help with levels
  85. subacute thyroiditis
  86. T3/T4 Compound
  87. Malpractice?
  88. Goiter, but normal TSH?
  89. When to retest
  90. Just had blood test done, have ?
  91. Maca and Selenium
  92. T3 only treatment
  93. The Facts About Thyroid Problems and Pregnancy
  94. Could use help on TSH levels ?
  95. Thyroblobulin result...HELP
  96. natural progesterone for hypothyroidism??? and some general questions too...
  97. Thyroid flare-ups
  98. Heart Problems with Hashimoto's
  99. hemithyroidectomy
  100. Selenium use for lymph node question
  101. Test results HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  102. Test results need input please!!!
  103. side effects levothyroxine
  104. Adrenals question: How low is too low?
  105. Thyroid mass
  106. Lab results - Have back & confused
  107. positive ana and autoimmune thyroid disease
  108. 4 nodules on thyroid - Help!
  109. Question About Thyroid Surgery?
  110. Help! I have a question.......
  111. thyroid nodule growing
  112. Brand new here - ? on subacute thyroiditis
  113. What is T3 and what are pros/cons..??
  114. TSH down to 4.95 from 5.75
  115. Anyone know more on Colloid cysts?
  116. Multi-nodular goiter treatment? TSH 0.
  117. lab results? HELP!
  118. Has anyone taken Cytomel
  119. Blood Test Results after thyroidectomy and ?'s
  120. too much synthroid makes you gain weight?
  121. hypothyroidism and human growth hormone
  122. TSH went from 3.2 to 9.2!
  123. Thyroid Cyst or Cancer
  124. Sea based vitamins?
  125. Thyroid Goiter - I am a mess HELP
  126. Ultrasound Results - Hypervascular Solid Nodule
  127. Is TSH test adequate to rule out hypo thyroidism?
  128. Tell me more about MACA!!!
  129. Beta Blockers(novo-pranolol)
  130. Nodules in Thyroid
  131. bloodshot eyes
  132. confused with results
  133. To WaitingToExhale - Narcolepsy/Thyroid
  134. Borderline Hypothyroidism
  135. Hyperthyroidism - tongue
  136. can thyroid problems disappear without treatment?
  137. synthroid success stories???
  138. thyroid blood work
  139. Hypothyroidism, and Progesterone Cream
  140. Anyone else having symptoms of "Housefly bites"? Vitamin B-12 deficency!!!
  141. TSH 1.162 and still sick
  142. Going to doc, results of test with no T3 number
  143. ? change when given levoxyl
  144. Please check my thyroid test results
  145. Thryoid tests and high antibodies (really high)
  146. smoking, hashi's and a theory, opinions and thoughts requested
  147. Follicular Adenoma
  148. Is it possible to be both Hypo and Hyper?
  149. Anyone have a traumatic experience and then develop Hashimoto's?
  150. is a this a symptom of thyroid disorder?
  151. Can you help me with these results??
  152. block and replace treatment
  153. Hypothyroidism before raidiation iodine therapy?
  154. What should I do?
  155. Does Antibiotics make thyroid symptoms worse?
  156. TSH level
  157. Do your legs ache?
  158. guggelsterones
  159. Bovine Colostrum?!
  160. How long before feeling better?
  161. Feeling of a Lump in the Throat???
  162. how to loose weight w/ hypo, i think ive got it!
  163. Lasting damage from hyperthyroidism?
  164. I got one eye bigger than the other!
  165. Help Please - Confused about test results!
  166. choky feeling...?
  167. Meep, explain about L-lysine, please?
  168. ...tests in...."normal". will prozac help or hurt?
  169. estratest
  170. Strange lump in my throat..
  171. Calcification in the thyroid
  172. Heart Palpitations after eating?
  173. can acne be a side effect of hypo?
  174. water retention and hypothyroidism.
  175. TSH Test results--need help!
  176. no thyroid/shortness of breath
  177. no thyroid & hydroxycut - does that work?
  178. Low T Uptake...what does that mean??
  179. Calcification and cancer
  180. Are people who have hypothyroidism more susceptible to viral infections?
  181. Maca Questions?
  182. Cutting pill in half?
  183. hyperthyroidism
  184. high levels of TSH
  185. What the doctor said
  186. test results back
  187. Chickenpox anyone...??
  188. Maca
  189. CLA questions
  190. Surely this can't be right?
  191. low grade fever
  192. goiterous foods
  193. Dhea?
  194. What do you think of a doctor who has your test results....
  195. Meep...about DHEA
  196. Hangnails and dry skin with hypo??
  197. Hair color/highlights...problem?
  198. what are the signs and symptoms of thyroid storm, does anyone know?
  199. Thick tongue
  200. What to do when meds aren't working...
  201. uptake scan results
  202. Hashimoto's the only cause?
  203. does caffiene interfere with the absorption of medication ?
  204. Boils or cysts
  205. Need weight desperately, thyroid won't let me.....
  206. Chills when working out?
  207. Paxil & synthroid?
  208. TSH levels perfect, why the sypmtoms? HELP Please
  209. peridoxyl effect with levolxyl-hypothyroidism
  210. TSH and sleep?
  211. Hyperthyroidism Pamphlet-info from my doctors office
  212. Graves' Disease, Hyperthyroidism, Thyroid problems and pregnancy - information
  213. Sexual side effects due to thyroid probs?
  214. Cytomel 5mg?????????
  215. hypo and insomnia with hot feet!!!
  216. Betadine
  217. Just got lab results - all normal?!?
  218. hives, swollen lips, and under eyes
  219. Can vitamin B-complex really help
  220. Thyroid test result question
  221. Got thyroid scan report...Can anyone tell me what it means?
  222. Increased TSH & Decreased T4
  223. Missing half of Thyroid
  224. update on hand and feet peeling...
  225. Thyrioditis
  226. THS level is 0.10 - still no referral to an endocrinologist.
  227. TSH Level 8.2-Hypothyroidism
  228. TSH level
  229. CORTISOL LEVEL-What does it mean?
  230. Midol vs. Levoxyl?
  231. Thyroid - lumpy???
  232. Thyroid Surgery During Pregnancy
  233. TSH levels?
  234. What are the symptoms of toxic thyroid please!!!
  235. Blood Filled Cyst
  236. Cytomel (50 mcg.)
  237. rash related to thyroid problem?
  238. progesterone and thyroid?
  239. Help me help hypothyroid spouse!
  240. Pseudohypoparathyriodism
  241. Unreal out of body attacks and thyroid?
  242. Synthroid and Tans
  243. Thyroid and Paxil
  244. Grave's or Hashimoto's?
  245. post partum thryroiditis, hypothyroid, insomnia
  246. hypothyroid and lumpy looking legs ?
  247. Link between thyroid and Attention Deficit Disorder?
  248. Lab results...& how to know if your hypothyroid?
  249. Why was I given Synthroid??
  250. Med change.. is 175 mcg a generally high dosage?