PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  2. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  3. Thyroid Results
  4. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  5. Hair has stayed thin for years
  6. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  7. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  8. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  9. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  10. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  11. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  12. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  13. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  14. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  15. questions on hypo daugher
  16. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  17. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  18. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  19. thyriod
  20. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  21. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  22. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  23. colds and things
  24. I am confused
  25. What does this test mean?
  26. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  27. Labs......please help
  28. Help me with these numbers
  29. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  30. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  31. Confused
  32. Any Tips?
  33. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  34. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  35. papillary cancer
  36. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  37. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  38. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  39. subclinical hyper or what?
  40. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  41. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  42. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  43. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  44. armour
  45. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  46. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  47. surgical appointment friday
  48. Questions about hypothyroidism
  49. Update and meds change.....
  50. Could I be hypo?
  51. Hypo Question
  52. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  53. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  54. Symptoms
  55. detecting thyroid disease please help
  56. high TSH symptoms?
  57. Average temperature with low thyroid
  58. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  59. Is this my Thyroid?
  60. Medication question
  61. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  62. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  63. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  64. someone please respond
  65. Need help with new labs.
  66. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  67. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  68. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  69. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  70. Average time for biopsy results?
  71. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  72. Anything to feel better...
  73. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  74. So scared and worried---
  75. Harmful???
  76. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  77. Can levels change over time?
  78. weight loss
  79. Armour thyroid in uk
  80. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  81. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  82. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  83. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  84. Thyroid
  85. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  86. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  87. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  88. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  89. Scared and Confued
  90. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  91. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  92. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  93. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  94. Dr Wont Call Back
  95. What the heck is going on here?
  96. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  97. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  98. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  99. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  100. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  101. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  102. First labs, not sure what to think...
  103. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  104. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  105. Still feel awful
  106. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  107. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  108. synthroid and getting pregnant
  109. Cold Nodule
  110. What do my results mean?
  111. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  112. New here: seeking help
  113. Help
  114. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  115. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  116. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  117. New here and need help please
  118. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  119. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  120. What is the problem with Armour?
  121. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  122. What Thyroid Medications?
  123. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  124. Q about my lab work...
  125. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  126. Looking for some help please......
  127. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  128. What does a cortisol test show?
  129. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  130. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  131. Yea!! Good news!!
  132. CT Scan
  133. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  134. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  135. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  136. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  137. Huge growing goiter!!!
  138. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  139. New - Hi!
  140. Armour or not?
  141. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  142. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  143. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  144. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  145. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  146. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  147. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  148. T3 answer needed!!!
  149. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  150. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  151. Trying to find an answer
  152. Do I have a conversion problem?
  153. Very Interesting...
  154. Update
  155. Do I need my armour increased?
  156. How did I go hypo so quick????
  157. Depression
  158. Homeopathic Help
  159. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  160. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  161. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  162. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  163. Parathyroids
  164. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  165. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  166. any information
  167. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  168. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  169. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  170. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  171. Jittery??
  172. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  173. On the nodule train
  174. Graves Disease
  175. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  176. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  177. New here and confused
  178. New to hypothyroid
  179. Question about Armour
  180. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  181. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  182. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  183. Tsh
  184. newbie question
  185. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  186. What is T3?
  187. What now?
  188. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  189. I have no idea what this means>>>
  190. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  191. hashimoto's and uticaria
  192. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  193. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  194. thyroid removed
  195. Advice
  196. Tired!
  197. ALWAYS something......
  198. One week later...
  199. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  200. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  201. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  202. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  203. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  204. Philadelphia
  205. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  206. my t3 is 22
  207. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  208. lmpyh node
  209. Thyroid Eye Disease
  210. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  211. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  212. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  213. mixed results
  214. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  215. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  216. FNA Impression
  217. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  218. tsh
  219. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  220. tsh levels low
  221. scar after thyroidectomy
  222. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  223. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  224. thyroid diseases
  225. New to Board and have to make decision..
  226. CQ10 supplements
  227. Young Hypos?
  228. does Iodoral help with t-3
  229. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  230. Newbie here *waves*
  231. what is the meanig
  232. thyroidectomy
  233. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  234. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  235. Hi - New Here
  236. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  237. Need input on a goiter!
  238. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  239. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  240. How long til a new med starts working?
  241. advice on lab results please!
  242. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  243. low thyroid
  244. Borderline thyroid
  245. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  246. Follow ups after surgery
  247. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  248. cramp
  249. 2 days after surgery
  250. possible overactive thyroid?