PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Coicidence, or related?
  2. Advice for cortisol testing
  3. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  4. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  5. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  6. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  7. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  8. Hurthle Cells
  9. I'm just taking Cytomel
  10. joint infalmmation
  11. Goiter
  12. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  13. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  14. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  15. First visit with Endo doc
  16. Ridiculously Low TSH
  17. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  18. What does a low ALT level mean?
  19. dosage for hypothyroid
  20. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  21. is this true about Armour
  22. Thyroid and soy?
  23. ACTH Test???
  24. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  25. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  26. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  27. I LOVE my new endo!
  28. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  29. postpartum thyroiditis???
  30. More tests and more fun for me !!
  31. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  32. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  33. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  34. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  35. New Labs question?
  36. Finally had my surgery
  37. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  38. Cortisol testing question...
  39. internal doc wont treat me
  40. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  41. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  42. need some advice
  43. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  44. something weird
  45. Results Again - can you take a look
  46. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  47. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  48. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  49. Docs in Northern CA
  50. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  51. Please help with my labs...
  52. Thyroid still not normal?
  53. High TSH AND high T4?
  54. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  55. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  56. Sudden Onset?
  57. New and have some questions...
  58. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  59. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  60. thyroid nodule
  61. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  62. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  63. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  64. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  65. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  66. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  67. Grave's disease help...
  68. novothyral
  69. New Here and have several questions
  70. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  71. Green Tea
  72. TSH Results
  73. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  74. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  75. Doctor advising surgery
  76. need quick advice....
  77. Help with Lab Results
  78. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  79. Adrenal Insufficiency
  80. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  81. New here, test results, help?
  82. what happens when your TSH is high
  83. Parathyroid Disease?
  84. Advice needed please
  85. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  86. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  87. tsh 52.45
  88. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  89. tsh reflex to free t4
  90. Synthroid
  91. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  92. Latest test reults - your comments please
  93. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  94. please help
  95. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  96. vitamin D
  97. Trouble breathing
  98. where to go to get thyroid under control
  99. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  100. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  101. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  102. Can someone please help with new labs??
  103. thyroid labs and persentages
  104. what is thyroxin?
  105. hashimoto's - low tsh
  106. Looking for help!
  107. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  108. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  109. beyond frustrated
  110. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  111. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  112. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  113. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  114. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  115. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  116. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  117. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  118. Test Results, Need help understanding
  119. TSH range?
  120. Starving from synthroid
  121. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  122. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  123. What causes an Armour rash???
  124. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  125. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  126. First day of RAI therapy
  127. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  128. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  129. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  130. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  131. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  132. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  133. new thyroid tests
  134. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  135. cervical issues also now
  136. surgery affects thyroid?
  137. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  138. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  139. postpartum thyroiditis?
  140. Sound in the ears
  141. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  142. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  143. My latest labs..... INPUT
  144. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  145. here are my labs
  146. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  147. Does it ever get better?
  148. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  149. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  150. new labs still not good
  151. what is the difference
  152. Please help me with ultrasound results
  153. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  154. Conversion of Dosage
  155. Question about starting Cytomel
  156. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  157. Why my face gets red and hot?
  158. Someone please look at labs
  159. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  160. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  161. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  162. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  163. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  164. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  165. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  166. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  167. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  168. One hell of a week
  169. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  170. got thyriod results ,
  171. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  172. losing weight hypothyroid
  173. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  174. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  175. Truly FED UP!
  176. synthroid horror stories?
  177. Hashimotos
  178. TSH of 100
  179. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  180. alternating dosage
  181. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  182. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  183. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  184. dosage help
  185. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  186. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  187. Please help me with these?
  188. FNB results today
  189. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  190. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  191. levoxyl vs armour
  192. Test times
  193. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  194. what size nodule is too large
  195. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  196. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  197. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  198. Got a stim test! new Endo
  199. yeee hi all old member!!
  200. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  201. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  202. Question re Nodules
  203. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  204. New Meds
  205. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  206. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  207. adrenals and asthma
  208. Hyperthyroidism
  209. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  210. What is a normal peroxidase level
  211. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  212. dark thyroid
  213. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  214. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  215. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  216. How big are throat nasuals
  217. my tsh is .59
  218. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  219. radioactive VS surgery
  220. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  221. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  222. Please help me understand these results
  223. need help understanding results
  224. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  225. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  226. Thyroid
  227. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  228. Adding Cytomel
  229. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  230. Is it just me?
  231. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  232. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  233. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  234. Need your help please
  235. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  236. what is a high tpo
  237. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  238. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  239. how do you know if you have nodule
  240. low basal temp
  241. understanding lab results
  242. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  243. Thyroid? You what?
  244. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  245. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  246. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  247. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  248. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  249. quick question about normal tsh level
  250. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?