PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. could it be thyroid?
  2. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  3. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  4. no longer frustrated
  5. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  6. forgetting words or names
  7. doseage?
  8. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  9. Is it possible?
  10. antibodies
  11. Grave's Disease?
  12. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  13. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  14. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  15. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  16. just got back from E>R help
  17. Armour questions
  18. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  19. Coicidence, or related?
  20. Advice for cortisol testing
  21. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  22. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  23. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  24. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  25. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  26. Hurthle Cells
  27. I'm just taking Cytomel
  28. joint infalmmation
  29. Goiter
  30. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  31. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  32. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  33. First visit with Endo doc
  34. Ridiculously Low TSH
  35. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  36. What does a low ALT level mean?
  37. dosage for hypothyroid
  38. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  39. is this true about Armour
  40. Thyroid and soy?
  41. ACTH Test???
  42. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  43. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  44. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  45. I LOVE my new endo!
  46. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  47. postpartum thyroiditis???
  48. More tests and more fun for me !!
  49. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  50. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  51. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  52. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  53. New Labs question?
  54. Finally had my surgery
  55. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  56. Cortisol testing question...
  57. internal doc wont treat me
  58. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  59. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  60. need some advice
  61. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  62. something weird
  63. Results Again - can you take a look
  64. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  65. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  66. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  67. Docs in Northern CA
  68. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  69. Please help with my labs...
  70. Thyroid still not normal?
  71. High TSH AND high T4?
  72. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  73. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  74. Sudden Onset?
  75. New and have some questions...
  76. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  77. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  78. thyroid nodule
  79. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  80. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  81. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  82. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  83. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  84. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  85. Grave's disease help...
  86. novothyral
  87. New Here and have several questions
  88. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  89. Green Tea
  90. TSH Results
  91. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  92. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  93. Doctor advising surgery
  94. need quick advice....
  95. Help with Lab Results
  96. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  97. Adrenal Insufficiency
  98. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  99. New here, test results, help?
  100. what happens when your TSH is high
  101. Parathyroid Disease?
  102. Advice needed please
  103. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  104. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  105. tsh 52.45
  106. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  107. tsh reflex to free t4
  108. Synthroid
  109. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  110. Latest test reults - your comments please
  111. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  112. please help
  113. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  114. vitamin D
  115. Trouble breathing
  116. where to go to get thyroid under control
  117. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  118. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  119. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  120. Can someone please help with new labs??
  121. thyroid labs and persentages
  122. what is thyroxin?
  123. hashimoto's - low tsh
  124. Looking for help!
  125. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  126. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  127. beyond frustrated
  128. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  129. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  130. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  131. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  132. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  133. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  134. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  135. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  136. Test Results, Need help understanding
  137. TSH range?
  138. Starving from synthroid
  139. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  140. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  141. What causes an Armour rash???
  142. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  143. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  144. First day of RAI therapy
  145. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  146. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  147. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  148. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  149. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  150. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  151. new thyroid tests
  152. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  153. cervical issues also now
  154. surgery affects thyroid?
  155. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  156. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  157. postpartum thyroiditis?
  158. Sound in the ears
  159. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  160. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  161. My latest labs..... INPUT
  162. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  163. here are my labs
  164. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  165. Does it ever get better?
  166. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  167. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  168. new labs still not good
  169. what is the difference
  170. Please help me with ultrasound results
  171. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  172. Conversion of Dosage
  173. Question about starting Cytomel
  174. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  175. Why my face gets red and hot?
  176. Someone please look at labs
  177. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  178. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  179. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  180. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  181. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  182. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  183. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  184. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  185. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  186. One hell of a week
  187. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  188. got thyriod results ,
  189. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  190. losing weight hypothyroid
  191. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  192. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  193. Truly FED UP!
  194. synthroid horror stories?
  195. Hashimotos
  196. TSH of 100
  197. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  198. alternating dosage
  199. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  200. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  201. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  202. dosage help
  203. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  204. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  205. Please help me with these?
  206. FNB results today
  207. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  208. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  209. levoxyl vs armour
  210. Test times
  211. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  212. what size nodule is too large
  213. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  214. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  215. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  216. Got a stim test! new Endo
  217. yeee hi all old member!!
  218. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  219. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  220. Question re Nodules
  221. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  222. New Meds
  223. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  224. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  225. adrenals and asthma
  226. Hyperthyroidism
  227. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  228. What is a normal peroxidase level
  229. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  230. dark thyroid
  231. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  232. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  233. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  234. How big are throat nasuals
  235. my tsh is .59
  236. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  237. radioactive VS surgery
  238. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  239. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  240. Please help me understand these results
  241. need help understanding results
  242. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  243. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  244. Thyroid
  245. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  246. Adding Cytomel
  247. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  248. Is it just me?
  249. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  250. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain