PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  2. What causes an Armour rash???
  3. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  4. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  5. First day of RAI therapy
  6. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  7. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  8. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  9. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  10. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  11. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  12. new thyroid tests
  13. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  14. cervical issues also now
  15. surgery affects thyroid?
  16. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  17. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  18. postpartum thyroiditis?
  19. Sound in the ears
  20. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  21. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  22. My latest labs..... INPUT
  23. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  24. here are my labs
  25. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  26. Does it ever get better?
  27. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  28. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  29. new labs still not good
  30. what is the difference
  31. Please help me with ultrasound results
  32. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  33. Conversion of Dosage
  34. Question about starting Cytomel
  35. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  36. Why my face gets red and hot?
  37. Someone please look at labs
  38. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  39. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  40. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  41. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  42. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  43. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  44. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  45. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  46. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  47. One hell of a week
  48. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  49. got thyriod results ,
  50. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  51. losing weight hypothyroid
  52. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  53. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  54. Truly FED UP!
  55. synthroid horror stories?
  56. Hashimotos
  57. TSH of 100
  58. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  59. alternating dosage
  60. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  61. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  62. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  63. dosage help
  64. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  65. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  66. Please help me with these?
  67. FNB results today
  68. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  69. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  70. levoxyl vs armour
  71. Test times
  72. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  73. what size nodule is too large
  74. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  75. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  76. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  77. Got a stim test! new Endo
  78. yeee hi all old member!!
  79. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  80. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  81. Question re Nodules
  82. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  83. New Meds
  84. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  85. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  86. adrenals and asthma
  87. Hyperthyroidism
  88. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  89. What is a normal peroxidase level
  90. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  91. dark thyroid
  92. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  93. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  94. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  95. How big are throat nasuals
  96. my tsh is .59
  97. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  98. radioactive VS surgery
  99. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  100. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  101. Please help me understand these results
  102. need help understanding results
  103. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  104. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  105. Thyroid
  106. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  107. Adding Cytomel
  108. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  109. Is it just me?
  110. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  111. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  112. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  113. Need your help please
  114. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  115. what is a high tpo
  116. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  117. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  118. how do you know if you have nodule
  119. low basal temp
  120. understanding lab results
  121. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  122. Thyroid? You what?
  123. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  124. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  125. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  126. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  127. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  128. quick question about normal tsh level
  129. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  130. pins and needles
  131. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  132. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  133. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  134. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  135. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  136. Thyroid results
  137. lab results help
  138. help review test - don't understand???
  139. Hashimoto stories
  140. Dieting post TT:
  141. Easily Irritated
  142. hyperparathyroidism
  143. Lab results, confused?
  144. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  145. Could it be my thryoid?
  146. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  147. Enlarged thyroid
  148. When you hit Optimal.......
  149. Tired After Meal
  150. thyroxine dosege help
  151. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  152. Help with lab results please!
  153. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  154. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  155. hypothyroid confusion
  156. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  157. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  158. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  159. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  160. Would appreciate help...
  161. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  162. scared
  163. Anyone take generic armour?
  164. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  165. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  166. question about blood tests
  167. how much is 150mcg iodine
  168. Hi there!
  169. i do not understand it?
  170. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  171. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  172. Had a better appointment this time
  173. Synthroid and pregnancy
  174. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  175. over active thyroid
  176. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  177. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  178. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  179. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  180. Made it through surgery!
  181. is this another symptom?
  182. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  183. armour ???
  184. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  185. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  186. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  187. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  188. Went to newbie endo today....
  189. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  190. Could this be?????
  191. Update from me after a LOONG time
  192. Thyroid Mass
  193. thyroidectomy
  194. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  195. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  196. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  197. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  198. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  199. Hypo-once a year blood work
  200. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  201. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  202. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  203. help with numbers
  204. Florinef?
  205. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  206. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  207. blood work, how often
  208. Dr Gordon Skinner
  209. hypothyroid
  210. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  211. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  212. Low bp, at night
  213. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  214. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  215. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  216. Does it always show
  217. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  218. thyroid level tests
  219. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  220. high dhea
  221. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  222. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  223. Oprah's hormone disc.
  224. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  225. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  226. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  227. Synthroid dosing
  228. Tight muscles
  229. high thyroid readings
  230. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  231. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  232. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  233. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  234. sore throat a symptom?
  235. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  236. What is wrong with me!
  237. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  238. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  239. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  240. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  241. My health is a mess
  242. hypothyroidism everything
  243. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  244. Sore Throat once a month
  245. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  246. TSH and T4
  247. Hashi's??
  248. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  249. Hi, nodule question?
  250. Huge cold nodule!