PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  2. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  3. tsh 52.45
  4. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  5. tsh reflex to free t4
  6. Synthroid
  7. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  8. Latest test reults - your comments please
  9. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  10. please help
  11. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  12. vitamin D
  13. Trouble breathing
  14. where to go to get thyroid under control
  15. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  16. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  17. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  18. Can someone please help with new labs??
  19. thyroid labs and persentages
  20. what is thyroxin?
  21. hashimoto's - low tsh
  22. Looking for help!
  23. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  24. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  25. beyond frustrated
  26. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  27. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  28. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  29. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  30. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  31. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  32. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  33. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  34. Test Results, Need help understanding
  35. TSH range?
  36. Starving from synthroid
  37. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  38. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  39. What causes an Armour rash???
  40. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  41. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  42. First day of RAI therapy
  43. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  44. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  45. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  46. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  47. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  48. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  49. new thyroid tests
  50. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  51. cervical issues also now
  52. surgery affects thyroid?
  53. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  54. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  55. postpartum thyroiditis?
  56. Sound in the ears
  57. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  58. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  59. My latest labs..... INPUT
  60. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  61. here are my labs
  62. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  63. Does it ever get better?
  64. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  65. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  66. new labs still not good
  67. what is the difference
  68. Please help me with ultrasound results
  69. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  70. Conversion of Dosage
  71. Question about starting Cytomel
  72. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  73. Why my face gets red and hot?
  74. Someone please look at labs
  75. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  76. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  77. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  78. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  79. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  80. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  81. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  82. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  83. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  84. One hell of a week
  85. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  86. got thyriod results ,
  87. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  88. losing weight hypothyroid
  89. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  90. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  91. Truly FED UP!
  92. synthroid horror stories?
  93. Hashimotos
  94. TSH of 100
  95. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  96. alternating dosage
  97. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  98. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  99. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  100. dosage help
  101. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  102. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  103. Please help me with these?
  104. FNB results today
  105. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  106. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  107. levoxyl vs armour
  108. Test times
  109. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  110. what size nodule is too large
  111. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  112. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  113. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  114. Got a stim test! new Endo
  115. yeee hi all old member!!
  116. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  117. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  118. Question re Nodules
  119. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  120. New Meds
  121. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  122. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  123. adrenals and asthma
  124. Hyperthyroidism
  125. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  126. What is a normal peroxidase level
  127. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  128. dark thyroid
  129. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  130. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  131. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  132. How big are throat nasuals
  133. my tsh is .59
  134. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  135. radioactive VS surgery
  136. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  137. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  138. Please help me understand these results
  139. need help understanding results
  140. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  141. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  142. Thyroid
  143. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  144. Adding Cytomel
  145. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  146. Is it just me?
  147. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  148. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  149. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  150. Need your help please
  151. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  152. what is a high tpo
  153. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  154. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  155. how do you know if you have nodule
  156. low basal temp
  157. understanding lab results
  158. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  159. Thyroid? You what?
  160. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  161. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  162. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  163. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  164. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  165. quick question about normal tsh level
  166. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  167. pins and needles
  168. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  169. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  170. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  171. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  172. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  173. Thyroid results
  174. lab results help
  175. help review test - don't understand???
  176. Hashimoto stories
  177. Dieting post TT:
  178. Easily Irritated
  179. hyperparathyroidism
  180. Lab results, confused?
  181. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  182. Could it be my thryoid?
  183. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  184. Enlarged thyroid
  185. When you hit Optimal.......
  186. Tired After Meal
  187. thyroxine dosege help
  188. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  189. Help with lab results please!
  190. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  191. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  192. hypothyroid confusion
  193. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  194. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  195. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  196. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  197. Would appreciate help...
  198. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  199. scared
  200. Anyone take generic armour?
  201. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  202. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  203. question about blood tests
  204. how much is 150mcg iodine
  205. Hi there!
  206. i do not understand it?
  207. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  208. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  209. Had a better appointment this time
  210. Synthroid and pregnancy
  211. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  212. over active thyroid
  213. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  214. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  215. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  216. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  217. Made it through surgery!
  218. is this another symptom?
  219. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  220. armour ???
  221. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  222. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  223. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  224. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  225. Went to newbie endo today....
  226. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  227. Could this be?????
  228. Update from me after a LOONG time
  229. Thyroid Mass
  230. thyroidectomy
  231. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  232. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  233. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  234. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  235. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  236. Hypo-once a year blood work
  237. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  238. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  239. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  240. help with numbers
  241. Florinef?
  242. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  243. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  244. blood work, how often
  245. Dr Gordon Skinner
  246. hypothyroid
  247. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  248. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  249. Low bp, at night
  250. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please