PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Hashimoto stories
  2. Dieting post TT:
  3. Easily Irritated
  4. hyperparathyroidism
  5. Lab results, confused?
  6. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  7. Could it be my thryoid?
  8. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  9. Enlarged thyroid
  10. When you hit Optimal.......
  11. Tired After Meal
  12. thyroxine dosege help
  13. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  14. Help with lab results please!
  15. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  16. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  17. hypothyroid confusion
  18. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  19. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  20. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  21. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  22. Would appreciate help...
  23. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  24. scared
  25. Anyone take generic armour?
  26. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  27. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  28. question about blood tests
  29. how much is 150mcg iodine
  30. Hi there!
  31. i do not understand it?
  32. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  33. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  34. Had a better appointment this time
  35. Synthroid and pregnancy
  36. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  37. over active thyroid
  38. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  39. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  40. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  41. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  42. Made it through surgery!
  43. is this another symptom?
  44. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  45. armour ???
  46. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  47. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  48. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  49. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  50. Went to newbie endo today....
  51. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  52. Could this be?????
  53. Update from me after a LOONG time
  54. Thyroid Mass
  55. thyroidectomy
  56. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  57. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  58. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  59. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  60. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  61. Hypo-once a year blood work
  62. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  63. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  64. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  65. help with numbers
  66. Florinef?
  67. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  68. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  69. blood work, how often
  70. Dr Gordon Skinner
  71. hypothyroid
  72. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  73. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  74. Low bp, at night
  75. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  76. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  77. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  78. Does it always show
  79. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  80. thyroid level tests
  81. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  82. high dhea
  83. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  84. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  85. Oprah's hormone disc.
  86. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  87. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  88. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  89. Synthroid dosing
  90. Tight muscles
  91. high thyroid readings
  92. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  93. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  94. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  95. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  96. sore throat a symptom?
  97. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  98. What is wrong with me!
  99. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  100. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  101. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  102. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  103. My health is a mess
  104. hypothyroidism everything
  105. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  106. Sore Throat once a month
  107. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  108. TSH and T4
  109. Hashi's??
  110. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  111. Hi, nodule question?
  112. Huge cold nodule!
  113. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  114. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  115. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  116. tsh level
  117. tsh level
  118. tsh reports
  119. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  120. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  121. Update on biopsy results of neck
  122. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  123. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  124. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  125. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  126. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  127. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  128. weight gain and hypothyroid
  129. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  130. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  131. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  132. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  133. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  134. Hair testing
  135. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  136. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  137. Hyper and Hypo problems
  138. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  139. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  140. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  141. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  142. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  143. What kind of doc should I go to?
  144. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  145. Are your fingertips like this?
  146. graves and periods
  147. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  148. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  149. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  150. newbie intro :)
  151. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  152. synthoid
  153. i think iam finally feeling better!
  154. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  155. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  156. Usually hypo now hyper
  157. Question about mucus in throat
  158. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  159. test results - suggestions please
  160. Hashitoxicosis
  161. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  162. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  163. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  164. Gainig Weight
  165. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  166. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  167. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  168. Just checking
  169. help me understand ...im scared
  170. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  171. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  172. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  173. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  174. "Within Normal Range"
  175. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  176. Low TSH & High T4
  177. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  178. I so need help with what doc did
  179. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  180. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  181. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  182. Tapazole
  183. Cold virus and T4 test
  184. synthyroid vs. armour
  185. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  186. New here and have questions
  187. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  188. How many of you have had this???
  189. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  190. How do I know if I have a fever?
  191. Synthroid Leg Aches
  192. Feeling really discouraged
  193. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  194. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  195. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  196. New Lab Results.
  197. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  198. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  199. Accurate TSH
  200. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  201. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  202. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  203. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  204. Insomnia/menopausal
  205. Vitamin D
  206. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  207. t4 plus a little armour??
  208. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  209. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  210. Parathyroidism??
  211. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  212. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  213. Please help!! Need advice!
  214. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  215. Multiple nodules
  216. Naturothyroid
  217. Enough already!!!
  218. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  219. How does T3 affect you?
  220. male/28/thyroid advice
  221. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  222. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  223. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  224. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  225. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  226. Need a couple opinions please
  227. Why are doctors so clueless?
  228. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  229. Full Thyroid Panel
  230. Has anyone had this problem before?
  231. Numbness/tingling
  232. when will my side effects go away?
  233. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  234. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  235. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  236. Propranolol and Tapazole
  237. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  238. Always hungry
  239. multible nodules on parathyroids
  240. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  241. Thyroid ????
  242. Where is the thyroid located?
  243. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  244. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  245. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  246. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  247. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  248. what's the injection before RAI?
  249. What do my newest labs mean?
  250. This doesn't make sense to me??