PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  2. Need your help please
  3. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  4. what is a high tpo
  5. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  6. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  7. how do you know if you have nodule
  8. low basal temp
  9. understanding lab results
  10. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  11. Thyroid? You what?
  12. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  13. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  14. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  15. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  16. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  17. quick question about normal tsh level
  18. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  19. pins and needles
  20. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  21. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  22. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  23. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  24. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  25. Thyroid results
  26. lab results help
  27. help review test - don't understand???
  28. Hashimoto stories
  29. Dieting post TT:
  30. Easily Irritated
  31. hyperparathyroidism
  32. Lab results, confused?
  33. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  34. Could it be my thryoid?
  35. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  36. Enlarged thyroid
  37. When you hit Optimal.......
  38. Tired After Meal
  39. thyroxine dosege help
  40. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  41. Help with lab results please!
  42. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  43. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  44. hypothyroid confusion
  45. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  46. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  47. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  48. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  49. Would appreciate help...
  50. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  51. scared
  52. Anyone take generic armour?
  53. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  54. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  55. question about blood tests
  56. how much is 150mcg iodine
  57. Hi there!
  58. i do not understand it?
  59. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  60. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  61. Had a better appointment this time
  62. Synthroid and pregnancy
  63. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  64. over active thyroid
  65. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  66. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  67. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  68. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  69. Made it through surgery!
  70. is this another symptom?
  71. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  72. armour ???
  73. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  74. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  75. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  76. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  77. Went to newbie endo today....
  78. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  79. Could this be?????
  80. Update from me after a LOONG time
  81. Thyroid Mass
  82. thyroidectomy
  83. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  84. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  85. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  86. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  87. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  88. Hypo-once a year blood work
  89. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  90. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  91. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  92. help with numbers
  93. Florinef?
  94. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  95. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  96. blood work, how often
  97. Dr Gordon Skinner
  98. hypothyroid
  99. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  100. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  101. Low bp, at night
  102. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  103. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  104. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  105. Does it always show
  106. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  107. thyroid level tests
  108. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  109. high dhea
  110. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  111. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  112. Oprah's hormone disc.
  113. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  114. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  115. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  116. Synthroid dosing
  117. Tight muscles
  118. high thyroid readings
  119. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  120. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  121. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  122. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  123. sore throat a symptom?
  124. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  125. What is wrong with me!
  126. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  127. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  128. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  129. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  130. My health is a mess
  131. hypothyroidism everything
  132. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  133. Sore Throat once a month
  134. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  135. TSH and T4
  136. Hashi's??
  137. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  138. Hi, nodule question?
  139. Huge cold nodule!
  140. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  141. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  142. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  143. tsh level
  144. tsh level
  145. tsh reports
  146. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  147. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  148. Update on biopsy results of neck
  149. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  150. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  151. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  152. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  153. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  154. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  155. weight gain and hypothyroid
  156. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  157. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  158. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  159. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  160. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  161. Hair testing
  162. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  163. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  164. Hyper and Hypo problems
  165. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  166. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  167. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  168. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  169. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  170. What kind of doc should I go to?
  171. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  172. Are your fingertips like this?
  173. graves and periods
  174. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  175. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  176. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  177. newbie intro :)
  178. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  179. synthoid
  180. i think iam finally feeling better!
  181. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  182. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  183. Usually hypo now hyper
  184. Question about mucus in throat
  185. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  186. test results - suggestions please
  187. Hashitoxicosis
  188. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  189. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  190. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  191. Gainig Weight
  192. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  193. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  194. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  195. Just checking
  196. help me understand ...im scared
  197. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  198. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  199. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  200. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  201. "Within Normal Range"
  202. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  203. Low TSH & High T4
  204. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  205. I so need help with what doc did
  206. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  207. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  208. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  209. Tapazole
  210. Cold virus and T4 test
  211. synthyroid vs. armour
  212. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  213. New here and have questions
  214. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  215. How many of you have had this???
  216. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  217. How do I know if I have a fever?
  218. Synthroid Leg Aches
  219. Feeling really discouraged
  220. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  221. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  222. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  223. New Lab Results.
  224. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  225. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  226. Accurate TSH
  227. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  228. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  229. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  230. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  231. Insomnia/menopausal
  232. Vitamin D
  233. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  234. t4 plus a little armour??
  235. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  236. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  237. Parathyroidism??
  238. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  239. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  240. Please help!! Need advice!
  241. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  242. Multiple nodules
  243. Naturothyroid
  244. Enough already!!!
  245. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  246. How does T3 affect you?
  247. male/28/thyroid advice
  248. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  249. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  250. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary