PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  2. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  3. Please help me understand my lab results!
  4. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  5. Help interpreting test results
  6. From Hypo to Hyper...
  7. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  8. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  9. Help with results please
  10. New Member
  11. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  12. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  13. Thyroid & Blood work
  14. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  15. Thyroid biopsy
  16. Help understanding
  17. help with lab results -so discouraged
  18. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  19. Please help me understand my lab results
  20. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  21. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  22. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  23. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  24. low TSH, still feel hypo
  25. Thyroid Nodules
  26. cold intolerance cold feet
  27. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  28. opinion with tsh level
  29. anyone there ??
  30. Heat intolerance
  31. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  32. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  33. Thyroid issue or something else?
  34. Post Surgery Question
  35. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  36. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  37. Thyroid problems??
  38. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  39. Calcitonin test
  40. Thyroid and bloody nose
  41. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  42. Back to square one?
  43. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  44. Ultrasound thyroid results
  45. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  46. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  47. Endocrinologst
  48. TSH levels
  49. Help with blood test results
  50. What am I dealing with here?
  51. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  52. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  53. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  54. New here and question about results.
  55. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  56. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  57. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  58. What is wrong with me?
  59. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  60. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  61. enlarged thyroid
  62. Help with test and what to do?
  63. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  64. What's wrong with me
  65. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  66. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  67. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  68. Thyroid Problem
  69. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  70. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  71. Hyperthroidism
  72. is this normal
  73. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  74. Armor Thyroid
  75. Could this be hypo?
  76. tsh results help
  77. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  78. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  79. Hypothyroid????
  80. fatigue
  81. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  82. thyroid problem
  83. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  84. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  85. Advice required!
  86. Connecting my symptoms
  87. thyroid
  88. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  89. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  90. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  91. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  92. Do I need a new Dr?
  93. Blood Test Results Question
  94. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  95. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  96. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  97. Lab results
  98. Levothyroxine
  99. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  100. anxiety and hashimotos
  101. Energy swings - anyone else??
  102. any advice would be appreciated
  103. Help with Lab Results
  104. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  105. Question on hypothyroidism
  106. stage five clinger here! Help!
  107. Results in. Help understanding them.
  108. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  109. High or Low T3
  110. lab test results
  111. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  112. TSH progressive testing??
  113. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  114. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  115. is this ok?
  116. graves and nutrition
  117. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  118. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  119. Hashimoto Blood Results
  120. adjusting to new dosage
  121. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  122. TSH Values
  123. Swollen lymphnode
  124. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  125. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  126. Numb Mouth?
  127. Thyroid Disorder
  128. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  129. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  130. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  131. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  132. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  133. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  134. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  135. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  136. Interpret blood lab results?
  137. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  138. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  139. Not converting t4 to t3
  140. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  141. Please look at my results
  142. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  143. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  144. Severe anxiety and Armour
  145. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  146. Nodule Discovered
  147. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  148. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  149. New to forum
  150. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  151. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  152. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  153. Help with lab work
  154. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  155. Need help!
  156. Help with test results hypothyroid
  157. Biopsy tomorrow.
  158. Levels
  159. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  160. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  161. Thyroid Help Needed!
  162. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  163. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  164. Need advice please
  165. Medication absorption help
  166. So confused by lab results!
  167. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  168. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  169. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  170. Same old song and dance
  171. one week on Armour, very tired
  172. Lab results, please help!!
  173. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  174. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  175. New here and need help with US results
  176. Not sure what is wrong with me
  177. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  178. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  179. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  180. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  181. New here - Sharing my story
  182. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  183. Thyroid still?
  184. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  185. Help w labs results
  186. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  187. Test results for hypo
  188. New Here Hashimoto's
  189. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  190. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  191. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  192. To have thyroid removed or not
  193. 1st doc appt after results
  194. Armour thyroid and constipation
  195. Need help on lab readings
  196. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  197. thyroid numbers
  198. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  199. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  200. Safe Dosage
  201. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  202. Any tips on gaining energy?
  203. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  204. Levothyroxine dosage change
  205. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  206. Getting off Synthroid
  207. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  208. confused, hyper to hashis??
  209. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  210. Could do with a snooze
  211. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  212. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  213. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  214. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  215. confused
  216. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  217. differences in levothyroxine brands
  218. Solid nodule growing slowly
  219. Too Much Synthroid?
  220. Lab Results Questions
  221. Do I or Don't I???
  222. Question about High FT3
  223. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  224. Could I be hypothyroid
  225. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  226. TSH results
  227. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  228. TSH test results
  229. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  230. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  231. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  232. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  233. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  234. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  235. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  236. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  237. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  238. Small Thyroid??
  239. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  240. Can it happen this fast?
  241. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  242. Ultrasound results
  243. Weight gain and lethargy
  244. Lab test results
  245. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  246. What in the world is this mess?
  247. High TSH but feel great
  248. Memory loss
  249. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  250. Ideal TSH and new blood work help