PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. FNA Results
  2. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  3. Lab Test opinions
  4. Lab Test opinions
  5. How fast does TSH adjust?
  6. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  7. thyroid and worried
  8. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  9. Ft3 antidepressant
  10. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  11. Please help,
  12. Thyroid levels
  13. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  14. Should I start medication?
  15. Hypo to Hyper
  16. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  17. Confused need help
  18. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  19. A question regarding TSHR
  20. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  21. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  22. Thyroid Nodule
  23. symptoms
  24. Acupuncture for hypo?
  25. Newbie ... Hyper?
  26. High thyroid level -- 773
  27. help with hypo
  28. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  29. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  30. Hypothyroid symptoms
  31. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  32. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  33. Confused about TSH
  34. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  35. My thyroid storm labs
  36. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  37. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  38. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  39. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  40. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  41. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  42. Please help me understand my lab results!
  43. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  44. Help interpreting test results
  45. From Hypo to Hyper...
  46. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  47. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  48. Help with results please
  49. New Member
  50. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  51. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  52. Thyroid & Blood work
  53. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  54. Thyroid biopsy
  55. Help understanding
  56. help with lab results -so discouraged
  57. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  58. Please help me understand my lab results
  59. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  60. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  61. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  62. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  63. low TSH, still feel hypo
  64. Thyroid Nodules
  65. cold intolerance cold feet
  66. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  67. opinion with tsh level
  68. anyone there ??
  69. Heat intolerance
  70. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  71. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  72. Thyroid issue or something else?
  73. Post Surgery Question
  74. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  75. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  76. Thyroid problems??
  77. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  78. Calcitonin test
  79. Thyroid and bloody nose
  80. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  81. Back to square one?
  82. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  83. Ultrasound thyroid results
  84. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  85. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  86. Endocrinologst
  87. TSH levels
  88. Help with blood test results
  89. What am I dealing with here?
  90. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  91. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  92. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  93. New here and question about results.
  94. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  95. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  96. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  97. What is wrong with me?
  98. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  99. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  100. enlarged thyroid
  101. Help with test and what to do?
  102. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  103. What's wrong with me
  104. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  105. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  106. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  107. Thyroid Problem
  108. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  109. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  110. Hyperthroidism
  111. is this normal
  112. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  113. Armor Thyroid
  114. Could this be hypo?
  115. tsh results help
  116. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  117. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  118. Hypothyroid????
  119. fatigue
  120. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  121. thyroid problem
  122. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  123. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  124. Advice required!
  125. Connecting my symptoms
  126. thyroid
  127. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  128. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  129. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  130. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  131. Do I need a new Dr?
  132. Blood Test Results Question
  133. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  134. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  135. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  136. Lab results
  137. Levothyroxine
  138. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  139. anxiety and hashimotos
  140. Energy swings - anyone else??
  141. any advice would be appreciated
  142. Help with Lab Results
  143. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  144. Question on hypothyroidism
  145. stage five clinger here! Help!
  146. Results in. Help understanding them.
  147. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  148. High or Low T3
  149. lab test results
  150. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  151. TSH progressive testing??
  152. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  153. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  154. is this ok?
  155. graves and nutrition
  156. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  157. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  158. Hashimoto Blood Results
  159. adjusting to new dosage
  160. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  161. TSH Values
  162. Swollen lymphnode
  163. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  164. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  165. Numb Mouth?
  166. Thyroid Disorder
  167. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  168. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  169. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  170. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  171. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  172. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  173. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  174. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  175. Interpret blood lab results?
  176. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  177. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  178. Not converting t4 to t3
  179. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  180. Please look at my results
  181. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  182. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  183. Severe anxiety and Armour
  184. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  185. Nodule Discovered
  186. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  187. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  188. New to forum
  189. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  190. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  191. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  192. Help with lab work
  193. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  194. Need help!
  195. Help with test results hypothyroid
  196. Biopsy tomorrow.
  197. Levels
  198. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  199. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  200. Thyroid Help Needed!
  201. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  202. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  203. Need advice please
  204. Medication absorption help
  205. So confused by lab results!
  206. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  207. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  208. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  209. Same old song and dance
  210. one week on Armour, very tired
  211. Lab results, please help!!
  212. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  213. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  214. New here and need help with US results
  215. Not sure what is wrong with me
  216. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  217. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  218. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  219. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  220. New here - Sharing my story
  221. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  222. Thyroid still?
  223. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  224. Help w labs results
  225. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  226. Test results for hypo
  227. New Here Hashimoto's
  228. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  229. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  230. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  231. To have thyroid removed or not
  232. 1st doc appt after results
  233. Armour thyroid and constipation
  234. Need help on lab readings
  235. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  236. thyroid numbers
  237. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  238. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  239. Safe Dosage
  240. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  241. Any tips on gaining energy?
  242. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  243. Levothyroxine dosage change
  244. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  245. Getting off Synthroid
  246. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  247. confused, hyper to hashis??
  248. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  249. Could do with a snooze
  250. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland