PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Anxiety and Hypo
  2. Antibodies
  3. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  4. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  5. Parathyroid
  6. Synthroid
  7. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  8. legs
  9. Help interpreting lab results
  10. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  11. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  12. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  13. Thyroid test
  14. Thyroid Test
  15. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  16. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  17. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  18. Tachycardia?
  19. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  20. Need Advice
  21. Sleep Aids
  22. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  23. I am SO scared!!!
  24. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  25. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  26. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  27. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  28. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  29. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  30. What should I be tested for?
  31. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  32. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  33. Sense of Smell
  34. How long to wait?
  35. I have questions about HYPO
  36. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  37. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  38. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  39. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  40. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  41. RAI Questions
  42. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  43. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  44. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  45. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  46. Settle a debate, please....
  47. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  48. What should I expect?
  49. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  50. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  51. thyroid disease
  52. Life of T4 and T3??
  53. Heart palps
  54. Need Feedback
  55. adrenal support
  56. Help with thyroid issues
  57. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  58. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  59. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  60. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  61. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  62. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  63. Feeling worse
  64. Nerve Pain after FNA
  65. A couple of questions!
  66. Frustrated update
  67. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  68. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  69. What can affect TSH levels?
  70. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  71. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  72. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  73. high TSH, high T4
  74. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  75. diagnosing thyroid issues
  76. Getting optimized on Armour
  77. Confused, nodule not there now?
  78. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  79. scheduled surgery
  80. Lab results help
  81. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  82. Lucy is back....
  83. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  84. New hypothyrodism
  85. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  86. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  87. Opinion?
  88. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  89. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  90. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  91. Hypothyroid???
  92. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  93. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  94. how to increase T4
  95. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  96. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  97. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  98. Ultrasound results
  99. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  100. Dopamine and TSH
  101. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  102. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  103. Does anyone have bad itching?
  104. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  105. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  106. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  107. Path report from surgery :)
  108. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  109. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  110. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  111. Ultrasound results
  112. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  113. Fine Needle Biopsy
  114. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  115. Encouragement Please...
  116. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  117. Tam3
  118. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  119. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  120. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  121. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  122. Pulse rate
  123. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  124. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  125. Does anyone know?
  126. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  127. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  128. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  129. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  130. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  131. nodule
  132. Level opinions and advice
  133. Dr in Kansas
  134. Can you have...
  135. Post surgery ??? :(
  136. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  137. Drop in tsh
  138. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  139. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  140. achy thyroid gland?
  141. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  142. painful nodule/neck
  143. Dizziness and Headaches...
  144. armour and anxiety attacks
  145. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  146. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  147. hot nodule
  148. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  149. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  150. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  151. hypothyroidism
  152. Is my husband Hypo?
  153. Update
  154. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  155. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  156. hypothyroid
  157. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  158. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  159. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  160. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  161. Vitamin D
  162. herbs for graves disease?
  163. Any good doctors on Long Island
  164. Please give me your opinion
  165. Heartburn and Synthroid
  166. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  167. pregnant with hashi's update
  168. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  169. New Results
  170. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  171. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  172. Considered high risk pregnancy
  173. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  174. latest lab results
  175. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  176. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  177. itching
  178. postpartum thyroiditis
  179. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  180. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  181. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  182. Please help with lab results...
  183. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  184. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  185. Red Bull and Thyroid
  186. Blood test results
  187. RAI or Elective Surgery
  188. anyone else have these symptoms?
  189. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  190. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  191. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  192. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  193. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  194. thyroid issues
  195. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  196. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  197. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  198. Painful feet?
  199. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  200. New labs new issue PTH?
  201. New Labs
  202. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  203. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  204. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  205. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  206. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  207. Too High Dose After All?
  208. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  209. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  210. Racy Heart
  211. atenolol
  212. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  213. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  214. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  215. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  216. Wondering and worried
  217. Good Endo?
  218. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  219. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  220. Tests for Hashimotos?
  221. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  222. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  223. Need help with new lab results
  224. Hypothyroid info please
  225. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  226. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  227. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  228. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  229. hyperthyroid
  230. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  231. Symptoms??
  232. some synthroid questions...
  233. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  234. Need help interpreting lab results please
  235. Thyroid symptoms
  236. low vit D, low PTH
  237. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  238. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  239. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  240. Newbie hypo question
  241. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  242. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  243. menopause???
  244. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  245. What Happens Next
  246. Question about lab results
  247. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  248. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  249. -
  250. Hashimoto's disease