PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  2. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  3. fna results, tsh numbers
  4. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  5. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  6. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  7. overactive thyroid..please help
  8. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  9. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  10. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  11. Hope all is well with you.
  12. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  13. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  14. Flu....
  15. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  16. Voice projection microphone
  17. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  18. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  19. low-sodium diet for RAI
  20. TSH levels above 150
  21. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  22. can someone tell me what this means?
  23. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  24. list of tests ?
  25. Thyroid Results
  26. how to take armour?
  27. Tapazole and Itching
  28. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  29. Synthroid while pregnant
  30. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  31. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  32. Headaches??
  33. I need help please
  34. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  35. difficulty swallowing
  36. RAI or surgery
  37. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  38. How do you talk to your doctor?
  39. Found great endo - need TT
  40. Help/input about Graves disease
  41. problems with food
  42. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  43. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  44. Possible Adrenal Issues
  45. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  46. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  47. low cortisol
  48. High B12
  49. Tell me about biopsies?
  50. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  51. Cytomel - quick question
  52. What's the state of your adrenals?
  53. vitamin D and thyroid
  54. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  55. adrenal/thyroid question
  56. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  57. Positive pet scan
  58. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  59. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  60. finally
  61. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  62. looking for a new doctor.
  63. FT value??
  64. looking for dr. right
  65. Frustrated update
  66. Why take T4 meds?
  67. Thyroid........?
  68. new labs, help with meds please
  69. question about % and what is optimal.
  70. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  71. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  72. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  73. Please help with lab results
  74. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  75. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  76. help decoding test results
  77. smoking
  78. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  79. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  80. Lab results
  81. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  82. Which tests should I take?
  83. Rash anyone??
  84. hurtle cells
  85. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  86. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  87. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  88. Grave eyes
  89. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  90. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  91. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  92. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  93. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  94. First Labs after TT
  95. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  96. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  97. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  98. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  99. Iodine Treatment
  100. New labs ??
  101. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  102. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  103. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  104. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  105. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  106. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  107. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  108. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  109. Another Newbie with test results
  110. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  111. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  112. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  113. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  114. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  115. Follow-up Appt after PT
  116. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  117. RAI questions
  118. I hate hormones
  119. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  120. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  121. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  122. help me
  123. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  124. High TPO antibodies
  125. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  126. A very bad day
  127. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  128. Partial or TT ???
  129. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  130. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  131. why isn't Armour popular?
  132. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  133. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  134. What is in the future?
  135. need advice
  136. Feeling alone and hopeless
  137. 4 months post TT ????????
  138. Weak Thyroid?
  139. Armour Supply Problems
  140. Please Help With This Question
  141. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  142. Please help!!!
  143. DESPERATE for ideas!
  144. What to do next?
  145. What kind of doctor?
  146. medication
  147. Crazy Thyroid situation
  148. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  149. Lab question
  150. Adrenal saliva test question.
  151. Surgery info update!
  152. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  153. Questions about RAI, please help
  154. Feeling anxious and unwell
  155. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  156. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  157. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  158. reference value range
  159. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  160. Low TSH
  161. Another Endo quack...
  162. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  163. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  164. Stopping Synthroid
  165. Thyroglobulin is high
  166. Couple questions ...
  167. reesce
  168. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  169. Armour Thyroid
  170. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  171. Slow T3
  172. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  173. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  174. Help Please!
  175. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  176. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  177. B12
  178. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  179. abnormal results
  180. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  181. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  182. Thyroid Fatigue
  183. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  184. hypotyrodisum
  185. Help!!!
  186. Thyroid and Infertility
  187. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  188. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  189. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  190. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  191. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  192. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  193. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  194. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  195. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  196. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  197. New and frustrated
  198. FYI and Important update!
  199. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  200. results are not good
  201. re: Armour thryoid
  202. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  203. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  204. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  205. help interpreting my lab results
  206. Levoxyl
  207. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  208. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  209. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  210. Hurthle cells in nodules
  211. Warning - Kidney failure
  212. Need help desperately
  213. Coming off Synthroid
  214. hard scar please help........
  215. need some help
  216. leg muscle aches!
  217. Treatment For Adrenals
  218. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  219. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  220. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  221. Desperate for a doc in the South
  222. medication change
  223. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  224. thyroid surgery
  225. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  226. My Voice My Voice
  227. tsh level
  228. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  229. hypo and anti-depressants?
  230. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  231. question about TSH ranges
  232. Frightened of the Op
  233. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  234. Got my MRI results
  235. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  236. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  237. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  238. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  239. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  240. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  241. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  242. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  243. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  244. thyroidectomy last week
  245. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  246. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  247. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  248. monley update, med check in
  249. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  250. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore