PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Couple questions ...
  2. reesce
  3. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  4. Armour Thyroid
  5. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  6. Slow T3
  7. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  8. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  9. Help Please!
  10. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  11. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  12. B12
  13. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  14. abnormal results
  15. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  16. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  17. Thyroid Fatigue
  18. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  19. hypotyrodisum
  20. Help!!!
  21. Thyroid and Infertility
  22. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  23. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  24. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  25. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  26. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  27. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  28. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  29. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  30. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  31. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  32. New and frustrated
  33. FYI and Important update!
  34. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  35. results are not good
  36. re: Armour thryoid
  37. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  38. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  39. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  40. help interpreting my lab results
  41. Levoxyl
  42. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  43. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  44. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  45. Hurthle cells in nodules
  46. Warning - Kidney failure
  47. Need help desperately
  48. Coming off Synthroid
  49. hard scar please help........
  50. need some help
  51. leg muscle aches!
  52. Treatment For Adrenals
  53. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  54. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  55. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  56. Desperate for a doc in the South
  57. medication change
  58. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  59. thyroid surgery
  60. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  61. My Voice My Voice
  62. tsh level
  63. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  64. hypo and anti-depressants?
  65. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  66. question about TSH ranges
  67. Frightened of the Op
  68. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  69. Got my MRI results
  70. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  71. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  72. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  73. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  74. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  75. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  76. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  77. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  78. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  79. thyroidectomy last week
  80. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  81. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  82. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  83. monley update, med check in
  84. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  85. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  86. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  87. Some help please...
  88. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  89. Test Result/Questions
  90. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  91. Um...help?
  92. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  93. Tsh numbers
  94. new to site
  95. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  96. Lab Results -- Please Help
  97. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  98. hyperthyroidism
  99. new labs
  100. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  101. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  102. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  103. Hashi diet?
  104. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  105. Hashi's and questions...
  106. Thyroid antibodies test?
  107. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  108. Patches on skin?
  109. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  110. Frustrated!!
  111. New to board with question
  112. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  113. Good News for me!
  114. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  115. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  116. New labs, need advice?
  117. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  118. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  119. A-typical cells in goiter
  120. Update: Saw endo
  121. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  122. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  123. Thyroid question
  124. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  125. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  126. What Now?
  127. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  128. Synthroid and cytomel
  129. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  130. Test Results Help
  131. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  132. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  133. neck pain in thyroid area
  134. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  135. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  136. Help lab results
  137. Update on me -- questions
  138. thyroid & hormones?
  139. tsh blood test???
  140. new to hypot and question about labs
  141. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  142. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  143. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  144. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  145. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  146. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  147. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  148. Synthroid adjustment
  149. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  150. Huge appetite drop
  151. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  152. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  153. Help with new Labs
  154. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  155. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  156. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  157. Thyroid problems
  158. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  159. Adrenal Question
  160. levothroid
  161. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  162. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  163. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  164. Reece-since you have experienced this
  165. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  166. Do these levels seem okay
  167. medication dose
  168. Roller coaster ride
  169. will it ever get better
  170. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  171. how to increase free t4?
  172. Hypo w/low TSH?
  173. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  174. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  175. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  176. Another question from Mattie..
  177. superfoods rx?
  178. Help please
  179. MG quick question
  180. can someone do the math
  181. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  182. Ultra sound of thyroid
  183. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  184. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  185. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  186. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  187. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  188. any help
  189. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  190. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  191. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  192. Update on Condition
  193. blah....choking here!
  194. Please help with new Results
  195. Thyroid question about meds?
  196. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  197. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  198. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  199. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  200. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  201. Can I donate blood?
  202. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  203. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  204. Question.
  205. Had another thyroid test
  206. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  207. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  208. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  209. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  210. Help have questions
  211. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  212. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  213. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  214. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  215. pvc's question
  216. Just wondering...
  217. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  218. Headaches and vision problems ?
  219. Headaches and vision problems ?
  220. Would thyroid med be risky?
  221. Can somebody help me with these test results
  222. Doing better on the Armour
  223. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  224. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  225. Wrote letter to Lab
  226. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  227. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  228. Confused again!!
  229. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  230. went to endo, confused!
  231. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  232. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  233. New labs, new problems...
  234. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  235. radioactive iodine treatment?
  236. cyst on adrenal gland
  237. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  238. Sun sensitivity?
  239. Help, I need honest answers
  240. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  241. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  242. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  243. started armour...feeling jittery
  244. MG where are you hun??
  245. hypo thyroid
  246. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  247. Here We Go Again....
  248. Hypo???
  249. Hypo and Digestion
  250. new member-have question(s)