PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  2. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  3. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  4. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  5. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  6. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  7. thyroidectomy last week
  8. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  9. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  10. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  11. monley update, med check in
  12. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  13. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  14. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  15. Some help please...
  16. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  17. Test Result/Questions
  18. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  19. Um...help?
  20. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  21. Tsh numbers
  22. new to site
  23. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  24. Lab Results -- Please Help
  25. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  26. hyperthyroidism
  27. new labs
  28. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  29. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  30. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  31. Hashi diet?
  32. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  33. Hashi's and questions...
  34. Thyroid antibodies test?
  35. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  36. Patches on skin?
  37. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  38. Frustrated!!
  39. New to board with question
  40. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  41. Good News for me!
  42. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  43. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  44. New labs, need advice?
  45. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  46. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  47. A-typical cells in goiter
  48. Update: Saw endo
  49. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  50. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  51. Thyroid question
  52. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  53. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  54. What Now?
  55. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  56. Synthroid and cytomel
  57. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  58. Test Results Help
  59. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  60. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  61. neck pain in thyroid area
  62. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  63. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  64. Help lab results
  65. Update on me -- questions
  66. thyroid & hormones?
  67. tsh blood test???
  68. new to hypot and question about labs
  69. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  70. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  71. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  72. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  73. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  74. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  75. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  76. Synthroid adjustment
  77. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  78. Huge appetite drop
  79. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  80. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  81. Help with new Labs
  82. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  83. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  84. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  85. Thyroid problems
  86. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  87. Adrenal Question
  88. levothroid
  89. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  90. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  91. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  92. Reece-since you have experienced this
  93. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  94. Do these levels seem okay
  95. medication dose
  96. Roller coaster ride
  97. will it ever get better
  98. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  99. how to increase free t4?
  100. Hypo w/low TSH?
  101. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  102. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  103. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  104. Another question from Mattie..
  105. superfoods rx?
  106. Help please
  107. MG quick question
  108. can someone do the math
  109. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  110. Ultra sound of thyroid
  111. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  112. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  113. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  114. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  115. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  116. any help
  117. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  118. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  119. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  120. Update on Condition
  121. blah....choking here!
  122. Please help with new Results
  123. Thyroid question about meds?
  124. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  125. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  126. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  127. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  128. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  129. Can I donate blood?
  130. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  131. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  132. Question.
  133. Had another thyroid test
  134. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  135. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  136. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  137. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  138. Help have questions
  139. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  140. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  141. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  142. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  143. pvc's question
  144. Just wondering...
  145. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  146. Headaches and vision problems ?
  147. Headaches and vision problems ?
  148. Would thyroid med be risky?
  149. Can somebody help me with these test results
  150. Doing better on the Armour
  151. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  152. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  153. Wrote letter to Lab
  154. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  155. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  156. Confused again!!
  157. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  158. went to endo, confused!
  159. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  160. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  161. New labs, new problems...
  162. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  163. radioactive iodine treatment?
  164. cyst on adrenal gland
  165. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  166. Sun sensitivity?
  167. Help, I need honest answers
  168. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  169. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  170. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  171. started armour...feeling jittery
  172. MG where are you hun??
  173. hypo thyroid
  174. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  175. Here We Go Again....
  176. Hypo???
  177. Hypo and Digestion
  178. new member-have question(s)
  179. new results
  180. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  181. underactive thyroid
  182. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  183. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  184. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  185. TT, HypoT, menopause
  186. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  187. Thyroid T4 results question
  188. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  189. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  190. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  191. info
  192. New guy -thyroid question
  193. TSH Rollercoaster
  194. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  195. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  196. New labs, some questions
  197. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  198. tired all the time
  199. help understanding hypo lab results
  200. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  201. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  202. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  203. Surgery Update
  204. Thyroidectomy
  205. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  206. Sense of Smell
  207. any other help
  208. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  209. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  210. Newbie here and learning fast!
  211. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  212. Please Help!
  213. Newbie
  214. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  215. doing good after tt what labs do they do
  216. New here - need some advice please
  217. New...and sick of feeling like crap!
  218. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  219. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  220. how different are the antibodies tests? Please response ASAP
  221. Looking for DO on Border of NC/SC - Also can TSH be high then go low the next time ?
  222. Is 3 wks enough time for a good reading?
  223. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  224. densities on the thyroid
  225. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  226. cytomel and synthroid
  227. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  228. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  229. Any Hashi/Hypos here that feel just fine on Synthroid only?
  230. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  231. New Here - Questions for Endo
  232. HRT and labs?
  233. Stress & fatigue
  234. Thyroid problems. Please help!
  235. body temperature
  236. Cortisol Level Very Low
  237. Best time of day to test TSH
  238. Adrenal Support
  239. my lab results..and tweaking my meds for surgery.
  240. Test results don't seem to show improvement
  241. Question for the ladies and test results
  242. Breast lactation reply and results
  243. U/S Results
  244. Could this have been my thyroid
  245. Low Thyroid
  246. How long between taking Thyroxine and Calcium?
  247. Percentages for Labs - how do you calculate and what should they be?
  248. Considering Armour - but not really sure what it does??
  249. Husbands Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  250. Confused about labs and meds