PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  2. High TPO antibodies
  3. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  4. A very bad day
  5. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  6. Partial or TT ???
  7. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  8. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  9. why isn't Armour popular?
  10. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  11. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  12. What is in the future?
  13. need advice
  14. Feeling alone and hopeless
  15. 4 months post TT ????????
  16. Weak Thyroid?
  17. Armour Supply Problems
  18. Please Help With This Question
  19. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  20. Please help!!!
  21. DESPERATE for ideas!
  22. What to do next?
  23. What kind of doctor?
  24. medication
  25. Crazy Thyroid situation
  26. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  27. Lab question
  28. Adrenal saliva test question.
  29. Surgery info update!
  30. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  31. Questions about RAI, please help
  32. Feeling anxious and unwell
  33. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  34. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  35. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  36. reference value range
  37. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  38. Low TSH
  39. Another Endo quack...
  40. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  41. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  42. Stopping Synthroid
  43. Thyroglobulin is high
  44. Couple questions ...
  45. reesce
  46. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  47. Armour Thyroid
  48. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  49. Slow T3
  50. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  51. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  52. Help Please!
  53. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  54. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  55. B12
  56. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  57. abnormal results
  58. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  59. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  60. Thyroid Fatigue
  61. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  62. hypotyrodisum
  63. Help!!!
  64. Thyroid and Infertility
  65. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  66. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  67. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  68. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  69. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  70. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  71. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  72. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  73. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  74. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  75. New and frustrated
  76. FYI and Important update!
  77. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  78. results are not good
  79. re: Armour thryoid
  80. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  81. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  82. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  83. help interpreting my lab results
  84. Levoxyl
  85. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  86. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  87. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  88. Hurthle cells in nodules
  89. Warning - Kidney failure
  90. Need help desperately
  91. Coming off Synthroid
  92. hard scar please help........
  93. need some help
  94. leg muscle aches!
  95. Treatment For Adrenals
  96. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  97. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  98. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  99. Desperate for a doc in the South
  100. medication change
  101. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  102. thyroid surgery
  103. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  104. My Voice My Voice
  105. tsh level
  106. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  107. hypo and anti-depressants?
  108. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  109. question about TSH ranges
  110. Frightened of the Op
  111. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  112. Got my MRI results
  113. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  114. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  115. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  116. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  117. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  118. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  119. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  120. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  121. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  122. thyroidectomy last week
  123. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  124. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  125. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  126. monley update, med check in
  127. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  128. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  129. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  130. Some help please...
  131. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  132. Test Result/Questions
  133. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  134. Um...help?
  135. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  136. Tsh numbers
  137. new to site
  138. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  139. Lab Results -- Please Help
  140. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  141. hyperthyroidism
  142. new labs
  143. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  144. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  145. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  146. Hashi diet?
  147. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  148. Hashi's and questions...
  149. Thyroid antibodies test?
  150. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  151. Patches on skin?
  152. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  153. Frustrated!!
  154. New to board with question
  155. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  156. Good News for me!
  157. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  158. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  159. New labs, need advice?
  160. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  161. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  162. A-typical cells in goiter
  163. Update: Saw endo
  164. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  165. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  166. Thyroid question
  167. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  168. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  169. What Now?
  170. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  171. Synthroid and cytomel
  172. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  173. Test Results Help
  174. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  175. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  176. neck pain in thyroid area
  177. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  178. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  179. Help lab results
  180. Update on me -- questions
  181. thyroid & hormones?
  182. tsh blood test???
  183. new to hypot and question about labs
  184. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  185. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  186. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  187. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  188. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  189. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  190. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  191. Synthroid adjustment
  192. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  193. Huge appetite drop
  194. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  195. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  196. Help with new Labs
  197. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  198. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  199. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  200. Thyroid problems
  201. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  202. Adrenal Question
  203. levothroid
  204. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  205. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  206. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  207. Reece-since you have experienced this
  208. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  209. Do these levels seem okay
  210. medication dose
  211. Roller coaster ride
  212. will it ever get better
  213. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  214. how to increase free t4?
  215. Hypo w/low TSH?
  216. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  217. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  218. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  219. Another question from Mattie..
  220. superfoods rx?
  221. Help please
  222. MG quick question
  223. can someone do the math
  224. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  225. Ultra sound of thyroid
  226. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  227. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  228. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  229. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  230. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  231. any help
  232. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  233. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  234. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  235. Update on Condition
  236. blah....choking here!
  237. Please help with new Results
  238. Thyroid question about meds?
  239. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  240. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  241. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  242. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  243. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  244. Can I donate blood?
  245. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  246. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  247. Question.
  248. Had another thyroid test
  249. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  250. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis