PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  2. Please help!!!
  3. DESPERATE for ideas!
  4. What to do next?
  5. What kind of doctor?
  6. medication
  7. Crazy Thyroid situation
  8. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  9. Lab question
  10. Adrenal saliva test question.
  11. Surgery info update!
  12. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  13. Questions about RAI, please help
  14. Feeling anxious and unwell
  15. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  16. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  17. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  18. reference value range
  19. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  20. Low TSH
  21. Another Endo quack...
  22. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  23. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  24. Stopping Synthroid
  25. Thyroglobulin is high
  26. Couple questions ...
  27. reesce
  28. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  29. Armour Thyroid
  30. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  31. Slow T3
  32. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  33. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  34. Help Please!
  35. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  36. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  37. B12
  38. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  39. abnormal results
  40. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  41. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  42. Thyroid Fatigue
  43. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  44. hypotyrodisum
  45. Help!!!
  46. Thyroid and Infertility
  47. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  48. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  49. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  50. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  51. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  52. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  53. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  54. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  55. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  56. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  57. New and frustrated
  58. FYI and Important update!
  59. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  60. results are not good
  61. re: Armour thryoid
  62. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  63. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  64. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  65. help interpreting my lab results
  66. Levoxyl
  67. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  68. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  69. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  70. Hurthle cells in nodules
  71. Warning - Kidney failure
  72. Need help desperately
  73. Coming off Synthroid
  74. hard scar please help........
  75. need some help
  76. leg muscle aches!
  77. Treatment For Adrenals
  78. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  79. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  80. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  81. Desperate for a doc in the South
  82. medication change
  83. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  84. thyroid surgery
  85. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  86. My Voice My Voice
  87. tsh level
  88. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  89. hypo and anti-depressants?
  90. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  91. question about TSH ranges
  92. Frightened of the Op
  93. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  94. Got my MRI results
  95. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  96. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  97. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  98. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  99. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  100. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  101. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  102. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  103. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  104. thyroidectomy last week
  105. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  106. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  107. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  108. monley update, med check in
  109. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  110. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  111. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  112. Some help please...
  113. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  114. Test Result/Questions
  115. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  116. Um...help?
  117. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  118. Tsh numbers
  119. new to site
  120. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  121. Lab Results -- Please Help
  122. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  123. hyperthyroidism
  124. new labs
  125. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  126. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  127. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  128. Hashi diet?
  129. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  130. Hashi's and questions...
  131. Thyroid antibodies test?
  132. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  133. Patches on skin?
  134. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  135. Frustrated!!
  136. New to board with question
  137. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  138. Good News for me!
  139. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  140. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  141. New labs, need advice?
  142. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  143. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  144. A-typical cells in goiter
  145. Update: Saw endo
  146. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  147. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  148. Thyroid question
  149. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  150. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  151. What Now?
  152. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  153. Synthroid and cytomel
  154. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  155. Test Results Help
  156. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  157. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  158. neck pain in thyroid area
  159. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  160. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  161. Help lab results
  162. Update on me -- questions
  163. thyroid & hormones?
  164. tsh blood test???
  165. new to hypot and question about labs
  166. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  167. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  168. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  169. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  170. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  171. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  172. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  173. Synthroid adjustment
  174. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  175. Huge appetite drop
  176. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  177. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  178. Help with new Labs
  179. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  180. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  181. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  182. Thyroid problems
  183. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  184. Adrenal Question
  185. levothroid
  186. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  187. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  188. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  189. Reece-since you have experienced this
  190. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  191. Do these levels seem okay
  192. medication dose
  193. Roller coaster ride
  194. will it ever get better
  195. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  196. how to increase free t4?
  197. Hypo w/low TSH?
  198. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  199. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  200. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  201. Another question from Mattie..
  202. superfoods rx?
  203. Help please
  204. MG quick question
  205. can someone do the math
  206. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  207. Ultra sound of thyroid
  208. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  209. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  210. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  211. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  212. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  213. any help
  214. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  215. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  216. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  217. Update on Condition
  218. blah....choking here!
  219. Please help with new Results
  220. Thyroid question about meds?
  221. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  222. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  223. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  224. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  225. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  226. Can I donate blood?
  227. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  228. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  229. Question.
  230. Had another thyroid test
  231. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  232. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  233. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  234. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  235. Help have questions
  236. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  237. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  238. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  239. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  240. pvc's question
  241. Just wondering...
  242. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  243. Headaches and vision problems ?
  244. Headaches and vision problems ?
  245. Would thyroid med be risky?
  246. Can somebody help me with these test results
  247. Doing better on the Armour
  248. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  249. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  250. Wrote letter to Lab