PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. thyroid
  2. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  3. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  4. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  5. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  6. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  7. Hypothyroid Disease
  8. feeling Hopeless
  9. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  10. Please help me understand my test results
  11. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  12. Levothyroxine dosage
  13. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  14. Need Insights on Lab Results
  15. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  16. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  17. Feeling really confused and depressed
  18. HYPERthroid questions
  19. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  20. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  21. Compare past results with new
  22. Dr isn't right
  23. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  24. hypothyroidism questions
  25. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  26. What are the chances?
  27. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  28. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  29. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  30. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  31. Questions for Doctor?
  32. What "kind" of doctor?
  33. Choking feeling- Please help me
  34. Hypothyroid?
  35. thyroid problem
  36. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  37. thyroid ultrasound questions
  38. Help on thyroid test results
  39. Thyroid Question
  40. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  41. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  42. Levo and Antibody Levels
  43. Thyroid problems 101
  44. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  45. Could it be thyroid issues?
  46. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  47. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  48. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  49. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  50. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  51. question about ultrasound
  52. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  53. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  54. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  55. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  56. New Here
  57. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  58. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  59. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  60. What do you think? Labs
  61. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  62. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  63. Thyroid meds
  64. Please surprise me!
  65. Syntroid dosage question
  66. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  67. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  68. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  69. Tsh
  70. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  71. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  72. hypothyrodism
  73. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  74. newbie here with questions
  75. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  76. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  77. Wilson's Syndrome
  78. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  79. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  80. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  81. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  82. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  83. T3
  84. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  85. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  86. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  87. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  88. Levels normal but feel like crap
  89. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  90. Post Thyroidectomy
  91. help me diagnose myself!!
  92. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  93. Shrtness of Breath
  94. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  95. thyriod
  96. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  97. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  98. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  99. Help for adrenal fatigue
  100. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  101. Thyroid ultrasound
  102. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  103. Armour or Synthroid?
  104. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  105. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  106. Low end of normal on T4
  107. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  108. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  109. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  110. Gene Expression Classifier
  111. Confused about lab results
  112. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  113. Thyroid nodules
  114. Thoughts?
  115. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  116. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  117. T3 question.
  118. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  119. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  120. Hair Loss
  121. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  122. Thyroid Scan Results
  123. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  124. thyroid blood test results
  125. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  126. very confused by conflicting numbers
  127. Scared
  128. armour becoming ineffective?
  129. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  130. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  131. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  132. Weird thyroid Results
  133. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  134. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  135. Not getting better and not getting answers
  136. Meds and coffee
  137. Supplements
  138. TSH is high
  139. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  140. Help- hypothyroidism
  141. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  142. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  143. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  144. Lab Results - any insight?
  145. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  146. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  147. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  148. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  149. What do you have to say about these values?
  150. Medication question?
  151. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  152. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  153. Are these results normal?
  154. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  155. "Funny" lab results
  156. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  157. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  158. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  159. advice - surgery or not?
  160. sternum pain
  161. Problems from T3 meds??
  162. Where do I go from here
  163. Tsh question?
  164. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  165. Lab result question
  166. Desperately Need Help
  167. Adding T3 to T4
  168. Do I have Hashimoto?
  169. Someone please guide me!!!!
  170. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  171. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  172. New to NatureThroid
  173. Newbie + Labs
  174. thyroid test result- need help
  175. Lab result help
  176. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  177. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  178. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  179. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  180. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  181. Don't Know What To Do
  182. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  183. Thyroid results
  184. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  185. Hypo but always hot?!
  186. Do these levels stand out?
  187. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  188. why so thirsty?
  189. Lab results, pLease help
  190. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  191. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  192. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  193. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  194. thyroid tests ...
  195. Thyroid, hair loss
  196. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  197. Gastro Help
  198. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  199. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  200. Could I have hypothyroidism
  201. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  202. Conversion problem maybe?
  203. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  204. Dr won't test free levels...
  205. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  206. Lots of questions ... please help!
  207. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  208. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  209. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  210. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  211. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  212. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  213. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  214. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  215. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  216. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  217. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  218. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  219. Hypo or Hyper?
  220. Exhaustion
  221. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  222. TSH over 800
  223. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  224. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  225. new member
  226. Titration question - HELP!
  227. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  228. Constipation
  229. Thyroid maybe?
  230. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  231. Could this be thyroid?
  232. I'm new results
  233. Confused about T4
  234. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  235. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  236. Anyone taking HRT?
  237. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  238. What to do next?
  239. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  240. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  241. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  242. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  243. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  244. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  245. Blood test help
  246. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  247. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  248. New to Hashi's and Questions
  249. Too much synthroid?
  250. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?