PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. very confused by conflicting numbers
  2. Scared
  3. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  4. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  5. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  6. Weird thyroid Results
  7. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  8. Not getting better and not getting answers
  9. Meds and coffee
  10. Supplements
  11. Help- hypothyroidism
  12. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  13. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  14. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  15. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  16. What do you have to say about these values?
  17. Medication question?
  18. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  19. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  20. Are these results normal?
  21. "Funny" lab results
  22. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  23. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  24. advice - surgery or not?
  25. sternum pain
  26. Lab result question
  27. Desperately Need Help
  28. Adding T3 to T4
  29. Someone please guide me!!!!
  30. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  31. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  32. New to NatureThroid
  33. thyroid test result- need help
  34. Lab result help
  35. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  36. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  37. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  38. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  39. Don't Know What To Do
  40. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  41. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  42. Do these levels stand out?
  43. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  44. why so thirsty?
  45. Lab results, pLease help
  46. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  47. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  48. thyroid tests ...
  49. Thyroid, hair loss
  50. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  51. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  52. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  53. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  54. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  55. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  56. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  57. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  58. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  59. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  60. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  61. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  62. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  63. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  64. Exhaustion
  65. TSH over 800
  66. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  67. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  68. Titration question - HELP!
  69. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  70. Thyroid maybe?
  71. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  72. Anyone taking HRT?
  73. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  74. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  75. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  76. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  77. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  78. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  79. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  80. Blood test help
  81. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  82. New to Hashi's and Questions
  83. Too much synthroid?
  84. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  85. Labs, new at this...
  86. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  87. Tsh
  88. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  89. Need Adjustment?
  90. My thyroid is killing me
  91. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  92. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  93. Curious and concerned
  94. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  95. Thyroid Huh?
  96. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  97. Thyroid or Menopause?
  98. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  99. Meds are making me hyper?
  100. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  101. Hormones or thyroid?
  102. All the symptoms, but...
  103. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  104. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  105. TPO - is something wrong?
  106. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  107. vitamin d Question?
  108. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  109. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  110. TPOab and TgAB test High
  111. Blood test
  112. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  113. Need input!
  114. Just an update
  115. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  116. protein powder
  117. Still having awful insomnia
  118. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  119. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  120. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  121. what does this mean?
  122. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  123. Meds at night?
  124. new, on t3 only med, need help
  125. Do doctors know about percentages?
  126. Need guidance ...
  127. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  128. Im 27 and i give up..
  129. Lab results, need help interpreting
  130. Thyroid medication
  131. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  132. Please answer this if you know ...
  133. Thyroid disorder
  134. Synthroid
  135. Do these labs seem normal?
  136. New here. Please help
  137. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  138. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  139. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  140. ttc with low TSH
  141. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  142. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  143. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  144. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  145. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  146. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  147. Newly Diagnosed
  148. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  149. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  150. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  151. Greatly eleated FT4
  152. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  153. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  154. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  155. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  156. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  157. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  158. Tsh = 0.15
  159. Graves' disease question
  160. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  161. Could this be my thyroid?
  162. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  163. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  164. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  165. hairloss
  166. Questions about Thyroid
  167. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  168. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  169. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  170. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  171. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  172. Normal Lab results
  173. Tsh 0.75
  174. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  175. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  176. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  177. Need help reading test results
  178. Thyroglobulin question
  179. How to feel symptom free?
  180. Armour
  181. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  182. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  183. Help with Lab Results
  184. Leg pain and fatigue
  185. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  186. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  187. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  188. Help please
  189. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  190. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  191. Thyroid Function Return
  192. So tired....
  193. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  194. Confused
  195. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  196. Cytomel
  197. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  198. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  199. Please help with lab results
  200. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  201. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  202. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  203. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  204. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  205. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  206. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  207. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  208. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  209. Can anyone tell me
  210. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  211. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  212. Thyroid tests?
  213. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  214. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  215. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  216. hashimotos and the hives
  217. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  218. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  219. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  220. New labs, where do I go from here?
  221. how much does ft3 matter??
  222. Elevated T4 Total Question
  223. Medication Question
  224. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  225. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  226. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  227. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  228. Hyperparathyroidism?
  229. So many things at once
  230. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  231. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  232. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  233. Tsh 40
  234. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  235. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  236. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  237. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  238. Hypothyroidism question
  239. FT3/RT3 ratio
  240. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  241. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  242. Thyroid Nodules
  243. Hashimoto's/stool
  244. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  245. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  246. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  247. Lab results
  248. Thyroid levels
  249. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  250. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??