PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 [70] 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH Test results
  2. eye swelling
  3. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  4. Antibodies
  5. Question regarding recent lab work
  6. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  7. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  8. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  9. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  10. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  11. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  12. Please help, I am freaking out!
  13. what does high T4free mean
  14. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  15. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  16. Need your feedback re hypo
  17. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  18. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  19. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  20. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  21. Cortisol testing
  22. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  23. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  24. Hypothyroidism in males
  25. Anyone from North Atlanta
  26. TSH and Free T4
  27. Bloodwork Results
  28. hashi's and more going on
  29. synthroid and mouth sores?
  30. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  31. Introduction & seeking advice
  32. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  33. Hives???
  34. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  35. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  36. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  37. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  38. Newbie needs help
  39. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  40. Need more help guys...Sorry
  41. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  42. Quick question
  43. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  44. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  45. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  46. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  47. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  48. Response to first B12 shot
  49. advise needed
  50. Thyroid problems and work
  51. ANA tests
  52. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  53. thyroidectomy question
  54. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  55. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  56. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  57. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  58. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  59. Can Someone Please Advise????
  60. Good magnesium supplement
  61. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  62. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  63. Over medicated? 200mcg
  64. Depressed and confused-
  65. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  66. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  67. I need help with Symptoms
  68. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  69. Update - starting Cytomel
  70. Help with labs
  71. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  72. A couple of Hashi's questions
  73. Another Thyroid Victim
  74. Going in circles!
  75. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  76. does anyone have these symptoms
  77. question
  78. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  79. Lower dosage
  80. Proper TSH Levels
  81. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  82. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  83. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  84. T4
  85. hypothyroid
  86. Thyroid Blood Testing
  87. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  88. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  89. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  90. I have a Armour question
  91. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  92. Anyone on Cytomel??
  93. mkgbrook
  94. my labs
  95. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  96. Heart Palpitations
  97. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  98. Labs? - help!
  99. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  100. symptoms
  101. Hashi - hyper flare help
  102. Feeling out of the norm
  103. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  104. A Strange Question
  105. Thyroid??
  106. help with understanding numbers
  107. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  108. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  109. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  110. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  111. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  112. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  113. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  114. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  115. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  116. Am I having thyroid issues
  117. tsh says normal
  118. New Labs and Ferritin test
  119. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  120. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  121. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  122. Q's about LAb results
  123. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  124. Need help with thyroid test results
  125. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  126. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  127. Question about MRI's
  128. My TSH went down!
  129. Tired of being sick
  130. mkgbrook
  131. Low T4 symptoms are?
  132. Low T4 symptoms are?
  133. Thyroid Disorder
  134. Tightness in throat after surgery
  135. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  136. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  137. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  138. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  139. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  140. Thyroid
  141. Does this sound right?
  142. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  143. thyroid gland
  144. Best Time for TSH Test
  145. Synthroid help
  146. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  147. Vitamin D Question
  148. tsh of .77
  149. huge TSH/low T4
  150. question on t4/t3 ratio
  151. thyroid and birth defects
  152. thyroid treatment
  153. sed rate
  154. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  155. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  156. no more armour?????
  157. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  158. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  159. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  160. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  161. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  162. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  163. New test results
  164. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  165. Radio-active iodine treatment
  166. Silly Idea?
  167. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  168. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  169. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  170. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  171. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  172. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  173. Surgery tips or advice?
  174. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  175. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  176. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  177. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  178. Anxiety
  179. How dothese labs look????
  180. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  181. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  182. Follow Up with Dr. C
  183. blood tests
  184. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  185. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  186. Medication timing?
  187. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  188. Armour outside of the USA?
  189. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  190. 3 random questions
  191. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  192. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  193. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  194. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  195. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  196. Help please, just diagnosed-
  197. Help please, just diagnosed-
  198. General Question About Thyroid
  199. Help with Lab Results Please!
  200. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  201. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  202. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  203. Temperature is up
  204. What to do next?
  205. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  206. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  207. Amour Thyroid
  208. Vitamin D and depression?
  209. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  210. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  211. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  212. tummy thyroid
  213. paralyzed vocal cord
  214. Access- Hashi's Question
  215. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  216. newbie
  217. Thyroid nodule
  218. mkgbrook
  219. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  220. new here...have some questions
  221. Armoir 15mg
  222. Thyroid and Fibromyalgia
  223. Rheumy appt Wed and lab results
  224. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  225. Today I awakened in a pool of blood, coming
  226. just started synthroid have a question (ok, maybe 2)
  227. Heart Palpitations at rest/lightheadedness - Medicine Change
  228. Quick question: If calcium should be taken 4 hours
  229. How long does it take to get "normal" with these meds?
  230. Thyroid Ultrasound shows rough texture
  231. mkgbrook
  232. blurry eyes
  233. Can Adrenals mess with your Thyroid??
  234. Question
  235. Hi, new lab results
  236. Thyroid Eye Disease
  237. tingling pins and needles in hands
  238. Please Help! Trouble breathing on Armour
  239. dx with hashimoto's lot's of ?'s
  240. what does 3rd generation tsh mean
  241. very low TSH but normal T4L
  242. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium Citrate
  243. high B12
  244. How do you decide to see an endo?
  245. I am so curious. I just made a caffeine discovery and
  246. midwest1 some test results
  247. New to Levothryoxine - Side effect?
  248. My labs, in context of the lab, at last. Please help!
  249. Caveat: Fifth Day on a double dose, not good....
  250. Why take Armour sublingually?