PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Why take Armour sublingually?
  2. Unable to cough
  3. what should my t4 level be
  4. TT and Armour thyroid
  5. For Moderator2
  6. Newbie - I have general questions
  7. More on Smoking....My thyroid problems started when I quit
  8. Confused-New Lab Results-MIDWEST Help?
  9. How serious is all this anyway?
  10. Newly Diagnosed and wondering if anyone else has these symptoms?
  11. Just wanted to say thanks!!
  12. How do you handle increased appetite?
  13. Synthroid and Testosterone Replacement, Brand to Generic
  14. Mgkbrook, everyone else in storm path, ok?
  15. Midwest
  16. Symptoms of Hypo
  17. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  18. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  19. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  20. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  21. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  22. Third day on a double dose, and....
  23. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  24. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  25. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  26. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  27. thyroid question
  28. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  29. Rashes and other annoying things....
  30. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  31. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  32. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  33. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  34. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  35. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  36. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  37. New Labs on Armour
  38. So frustrated - what to do!
  39. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  40. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  41. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  42. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  43. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  44. Questions about brainfog
  45. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  46. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  47. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  48. need advice
  49. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  50. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  51. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  52. Longest time on tapazole
  53. Needle Biopsy
  54. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  55. over medication
  56. not feeling the greatest
  57. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  58. Help with labs
  59. Does Anyone Know???
  60. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  61. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  62. Oleander
  63. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  64. Is this really true?
  65. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  66. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  67. thyroids
  68. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  69. Serious Brainfog
  70. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  71. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  72. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  73. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  74. help with test info
  75. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  76. Help, Pregnancy Question
  77. Lab Results
  78. hypopituitarism & TSH
  79. I have many questions? HELP
  80. Can You Explain?
  81. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  82. remeron or thyroid
  83. New endo questions?
  84. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  85. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  86. Should this of Happened
  87. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  88. Energy Drinks
  89. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  90. Very Confused Now Need Help
  91. hashimoto's type
  92. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  93. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  94. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  95. High ANA and thyroid problems
  96. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  97. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  98. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  99. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  100. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  101. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  102. Test Results - In Theory.....
  103. help with blood test results
  104. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  105. Life story in a nutshell
  106. hypo prob.
  107. I'm still in a Fog...
  108. Dr refused a scan
  109. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  110. TSH level
  111. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  112. tingling...follow up.
  113. Low Thyroid
  114. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  115. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  116. Visual Thyroid Check
  117. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  118. What nodule size is too big?
  119. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  120. Advice needed, please!
  121. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  122. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  123. Why
  124. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  125. Lightheadedness
  126. Thyroid testing
  127. fatigue level back up
  128. what is a full body thyroid scan
  129. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  130. Hypo with insomnia
  131. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  132. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  133. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  134. Finally
  135. subclinical?
  136. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  137. Hypo Symptoms?
  138. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  139. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  140. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  141. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  142. Need Advice
  143. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  144. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  145. Very fedup
  146. tingling
  147. getting results today
  148. ANA elevated with hypo
  149. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  150. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  151. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  152. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  153. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  154. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  155. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  156. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  157. Thyroid panel
  158. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  159. what should my free t4 levels be
  160. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  161. Very scared, please help
  162. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  163. Should I have blood work done?
  164. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  165. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  166. small thyroid glands
  167. hypothyroid
  168. constantly worried
  169. What should I do????
  170. Normal TSH with high T4
  171. Change In Medication
  172. ttc with underactive thyroid
  173. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  174. medication change
  175. relapse
  176. Papillary Cancer
  177. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  178. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  179. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  180. Supplement Question
  181. thyroid problems
  182. So confused
  183. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  184. Thyroid
  185. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  186. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  187. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  188. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  189. Synthroid and Calicum
  190. HRT and Thyroid
  191. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  192. New To Message Board
  193. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  194. propronalol and synthriod
  195. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  196. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  197. numbness and joint pain
  198. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  199. Question for experienced ones
  200. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  201. Hyperthyroid with questions
  202. More ?? TT Recovery
  203. Which antibodies Test to request???
  204. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  205. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  206. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  207. blood test levels off
  208. thyroid storm
  209. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  210. TT and lab tests
  211. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  212. Question about jaw and neck,
  213. Synthroid
  214. overmedicated...new to this
  215. Throat question
  216. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  217. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  218. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  219. Vent session
  220. Please help with labs
  221. central hypothyroidism?
  222. please help
  223. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  224. Thyroid and Diabetes
  225. starting medication dosage?
  226. Dry, brittle hair
  227. New to Board
  228. help with lab tests
  229. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  230. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  231. When to see an endocrinologist?
  232. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  233. What do these lab results mean?
  234. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  235. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  236. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  237. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  238. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  239. Coconut Oil
  240. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  241. daughter having thyroidectomy
  242. am i turning hyper?
  243. facial rashes
  244. do you ever get to feel better?
  245. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  246. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  247. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  248. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  249. thyroid removal
  250. Medication questions?