PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  2. Excema
  3. Low T3 and Low TSH
  4. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  5. Ths
  6. Thyroid Issues
  7. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  8. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  9. graves & lasik
  10. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  11. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  12. About my son
  13. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  14. Surprising results on tests
  15. Has no one faced this ?
  16. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  17. Hypo and Fertility
  18. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  19. mkgbrook
  20. Optimal Vit D level
  21. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  22. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  23. I have an appointment
  24. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  25. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  26. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  27. Thyroid and numbness
  28. To Hopalong
  29. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  30. just need reassurance
  31. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  32. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  33. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  34. Good Doctor
  35. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  36. confused about Thyroid scan results
  37. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  38. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  39. Thyroid specialist
  40. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  41. Weight loss possible or not?
  42. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  43. thyroid
  44. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  45. midwest and mgbrook
  46. Just wondering
  47. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  48. Soy and Thyroid ?
  49. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  50. lab results help.
  51. Hypo and multivitamin
  52. what is a thyroglob AB test
  53. New Test Results Thyroid
  54. Update
  55. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  56. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  57. hypothroidism need some help
  58. Saw my Endo
  59. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  60. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  61. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  62. Hearing Loss
  63. Have lost my zest for living.
  64. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  65. Lymph Pain
  66. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  67. One week total thyroid removal
  68. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  69. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  70. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  71. Diet advice for a newbie?
  72. Choosing the right practitioner
  73. I,m back again with ?'s
  74. any suggestions on this?
  75. TSH level Please help
  76. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  77. Can Anyone Please Help!
  78. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  79. Maybe a thyroid problem
  80. DHEA-S Test
  81. confused!!!!
  82. how to make surgery scar look better
  83. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  84. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  85. hypo to hyper
  86. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  87. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  88. Ways to Feel Better?
  89. confused by PCP and lab results
  90. My second week on thyroid meds!
  91. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  92. Fainting/Thyroid
  93. Could this be hypothyroid?
  94. Petra1979
  95. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  96. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  97. Help With Labs Please
  98. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  99. TSH is 6.62
  100. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  101. I'm New - Long
  102. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  103. Natural Thyroid Question
  104. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  105. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  106. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  107. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  108. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  109. No thyroid
  110. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  111. Thyroid Nodules
  112. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  113. Help with questions...
  114. Watch Oprah 10/15
  115. Blood tests to ask for?
  116. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  117. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  118. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  119. Need advice, please!!!
  120. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  121. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  122. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  123. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  124. need help interpreting bloodwork
  125. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  126. How to take Calcium?
  127. Sore dry throat?
  128. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  129. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  130. My thyroid history
  131. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  132. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  133. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  134. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  135. a year later!
  136. new here... advice please!
  137. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  138. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  139. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  140. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  141. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  142. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  143. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  144. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  145. Need good thyroid doctor now
  146. tsh test results of 17
  147. Question regarding Free T's???
  148. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  149. Synthroid and facial hair.
  150. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  151. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  152. thyroid
  153. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  154. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  155. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  156. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  157. high cholesterol
  158. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  159. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  160. Advice please
  161. Where do you live?
  162. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  163. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  164. Auto diff question from blood work
  165. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  166. hot flushes
  167. My appointment with the endo....
  168. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  169. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  170. weird feeling in neck
  171. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  172. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  173. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  174. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  175. FNA- need help with cystology
  176. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  177. large mass right side center
  178. Today is the day!
  179. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  180. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  181. TSH test results
  182. How long does it take to stabilise?
  183. Total thyroidectomy
  184. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  185. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  186. Help with US report
  187. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  188. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  189. frustrated w/ labs
  190. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  191. menopausal weight gain
  192. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  193. while I was searching the internet
  194. Newbie Lobectomy this Friday - scared
  195. Medication Times
  196. does taking levoxyl affect the reproductive system?
  197. normal thyroid but antibodies present
  198. Any ideas?
  199. Whats next??
  200. New results - feedback greatly appreciated
  201. Think This Maybe A Thyroid Problem?
  202. t4
  203. Latest labs, I'm confused!
  204. TSH, Free-T's climb/fall together, ever heard of this?
  205. please help me interpret my results thanks.
  206. Ruling Out Hashi's
  207. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please read my symptoms :)
  208. Cost Of Fna??
  209. 4 nodules - all over 1 cm
  210. TSH test anytime of the day?
  211. New - TSH level slightly low
  212. Jelly Legs
  213. New Thyroid Test Results, Plus B12 Results, Same Symptoms!!
  214. I am tired again.....................
  215. Symptoms of hypothyroidism?
  216. thyroid flucuating up and down
  217. **** this is horrible. 8 mo post RAI and still.............
  218. HELP! I don't want to have surgery
  219. Subclincical Hypothyroidism in Children - Question
  220. Some advice please !!!
  221. Got my Results back...any thoughts?? Dr says I am fine. Don't feel fine.
  222. Thyroid Test and Tests
  223. endo appt.
  224. Thyroid Doses
  225. Neglected refilling synthoid prescription
  226. New to "Thyroid" world - need advise please
  227. Swollen Lymph Node
  228. under active thyroid
  229. Looking for answers/similar conditions
  230. thyroid
  231. New Here. TT and vocal cord damage questions
  232. hypothyroid and weight gain
  233. TSH Level Help - 2.98 Normal?
  234. why does my vitamin d supplement make me feel so bad
  235. Waiting for biopsy-scared and frustrated.
  236. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  237. when to retest
  238. wake up my thyroid?
  239. Medication Question
  240. Midwest and MGbrook!!!!!!!!!!!
  241. UP and AWAY....
  242. Thyroid Surgery
  243. thyroiditis
  244. Finally got copy of labs...can someone help interpret?
  245. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  246. Enlarged Thyroid?
  247. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  248. Synthroid Side-Effects
  249. Graves disease
  250. Midwest, Access12, GCC.. calling all T vets.