PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. armour/levothroxine
  2. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  3. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  4. Great News to share - at last!
  5. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  6. Requesting labs
  7. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  8. Has the range changed for FT4
  9. questions about Synthroid
  10. low heart rate
  11. Help Midwest
  12. Lab Results
  13. Plantar Fascia Help!
  14. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  15. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  16. Weight
  17. T3 suppressing TSH
  18. Vitamin D deficiency
  19. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  20. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  21. FNA and new symptoms
  22. FNA and new symptoms
  23. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  24. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  25. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  26. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  27. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  28. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  29. not feeling well
  30. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  31. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  32. New lab results:
  33. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  34. hypothyroidism and goiter
  35. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  36. High TSH but feeling fine???
  37. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  38. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  39. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  40. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  41. Hyper??
  42. Hyper again???
  43. Please help with these labs...
  44. sudamonis
  45. what is normal range for t4?
  46. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  47. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  48. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  49. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  50. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  51. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  52. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  53. Just Basic info
  54. Rai
  55. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  56. Recent testing confusing
  57. multipule thyroid nodules
  58. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  59. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  60. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  61. 24 hour cortisol test?
  62. Huge TSH swings
  63. All thyroid victims, please respond
  64. Not taking it seriously....
  65. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  66. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  67. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  68. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  69. Endo Appt this week.........
  70. tsh test
  71. New with questions!!!
  72. Hot flashes/fever?
  73. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  74. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  75. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  76. Weight Loss Question
  77. Mother has high TSH also!
  78. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  79. synthroid
  80. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  81. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  82. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  83. sensitive to light with hashi?
  84. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  85. Thyroid Nodule
  86. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  87. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  88. I made it to the Endo
  89. THS level---please help clarify
  90. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  91. It's finally here...
  92. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  93. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  94. Dr. app.
  95. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  96. Lab question
  97. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  98. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  99. heart flutters....
  100. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  101. Scar
  102. Hyperthyroidism??
  103. Tingling lips
  104. copper supplements
  105. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  106. How is it possible?
  107. acne
  108. AFter Thyroidectomy
  109. Confused, scared, etc.
  110. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  111. Hypothyroid and skin
  112. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  113. How much more Armour?
  114. new test results
  115. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  116. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  117. On the Verge of giving up
  118. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  119. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  120. How do you convince your doctor?
  121. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  122. Slow healing wound
  123. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  124. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  125. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  126. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  127. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  128. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  129. New to thyroid disorder
  130. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  131. New to board and need some answers . . .
  132. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  133. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  134. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  135. thyroid and chlomid
  136. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  137. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  138. thyroid brain fog
  139. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  140. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  141. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  142. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  143. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  144. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  145. Help!!!!!
  146. Advice
  147. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  148. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  149. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  150. Hashi better with levels above range?
  151. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  152. Multinodular
  153. TSH Levels
  154. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  155. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  156. does your doc call you with results?
  157. Is this optimal blood results?
  158. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  159. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  160. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  161. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  162. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  163. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  164. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  165. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  166. Question about Iron
  167. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  168. lab results and weight loss
  169. Edema?
  170. labs back need advice on these
  171. crazy fatigue symptoms
  172. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  173. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  174. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  175. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  176. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  177. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  178. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  179. help with thyroglobulin range
  180. Will I ever feel perfect?
  181. help with side effect
  182. Midwest
  183. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  184. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  185. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  186. Copper in Supplements
  187. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  188. Confused by lab results
  189. New doctor and one more question please!
  190. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  191. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  192. symptoms...and question
  193. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  194. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  195. experienced hypers! need your help.
  196. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  197. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  198. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  199. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  200. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  201. post op 1 week
  202. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  203. Help need with nodules
  204. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  205. Saliva Testing
  206. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  207. Basal Body Temperature?
  208. Thyroid Eye Disease
  209. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  210. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  211. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  212. so frustrated
  213. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  214. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  215. Sore Throat
  216. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  217. FNA biopsy yesterday
  218. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  219. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  220. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  221. Need advice, please.
  222. Looking for answers, any advise?
  223. Iron question
  224. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  225. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  226. Ups and Downs Normal?
  227. accessn12 need advice please
  228. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  229. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  230. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  231. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  232. Drugged Up.
  233. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  234. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  235. Got my TSH back
  236. question about ranges
  237. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  238. Neck Fluttering
  239. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  240. In Between?
  241. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  242. Where do I go from here?
  243. help with these lab...normal or??
  244. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  245. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  246. My first T tests, interpretation?
  247. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  248. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  249. What about these labs?
  250. Hey Ticker