PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. What to do next?
  2. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  3. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  4. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  5. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  6. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  7. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  8. Blood test help
  9. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  10. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  11. New to Hashi's and Questions
  12. Too much synthroid?
  13. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  14. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  15. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  16. Labs, new at this...
  17. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  18. Tsh
  19. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  20. Need Adjustment?
  21. My thyroid is killing me
  22. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  23. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  24. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  25. What's the best way to proceed?
  26. thyroid level
  27. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  28. Curious and concerned
  29. Worried about using Kelp
  30. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  31. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  32. Thyroid Huh?
  33. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  34. ridget
  35. Thyroid or Menopause?
  36. Help
  37. Help!!!!
  38. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  39. Daughters lab results can you help?
  40. New labs
  41. Meds are making me hyper?
  42. Hashi's??
  43. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  44. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  45. Hormones or thyroid?
  46. All the symptoms, but...
  47. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  48. are these considered normal results?
  49. thyroidectomy
  50. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  51. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  52. Parkinson symptoms
  53. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  54. thyroid
  55. TPO - is something wrong?
  56. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  57. vitamin d Question?
  58. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  59. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  60. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  61. TPOab and TgAB test High
  62. Blood test
  63. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  64. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  65. Need input!
  66. Just an update
  67. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  68. protein powder
  69. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  70. Still having awful insomnia
  71. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  72. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  73. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  74. what does this mean?
  75. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  76. Meds at night?
  77. new, on t3 only med, need help
  78. Do doctors know about percentages?
  79. Need guidance ...
  80. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  81. Im 27 and i give up..
  82. Biopsy scheduled
  83. Lab results, need help interpreting
  84. Thyroid medication
  85. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  86. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  87. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  88. Please answer this if you know ...
  89. Thyroid disorder
  90. Synthroid
  91. Eyes burning?? Help please
  92. Do these labs seem normal?
  93. New here. Please help
  94. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  95. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  96. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  97. ttc with low TSH
  98. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  99. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  100. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  101. Unsure and freaking out
  102. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  103. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  104. Here I am again.....
  105. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  106. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  107. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  108. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  109. I dont understand my Lab Results
  110. Lab results question?
  111. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  112. Newly Diagnosed
  113. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  114. Help for my daughter
  115. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  116. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  117. Dose adjustments
  118. US Results in detail
  119. Greatly eleated FT4
  120. Newly diagnosed
  121. Hypothyroidism
  122. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  123. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  124. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  125. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  126. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  127. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  128. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  129. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  130. Tsh = 0.15
  131. Scared...Confused
  132. Graves' disease question
  133. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  134. Could this be my thyroid?
  135. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  136. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  137. Is this hypothyroidism?
  138. Please help with these lab results
  139. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  140. hairloss
  141. Questions about Thyroid
  142. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  143. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  144. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  145. Please help I'm in hell!
  146. Hashimotos and diet
  147. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  148. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  149. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  150. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  151. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  152. Normal Lab results
  153. Tsh 0.75
  154. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  155. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  156. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  157. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  158. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  159. help plz whats wrong with me
  160. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  161. new to thyroid disease
  162. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  163. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  164. confused ... need help reading lab results
  165. Need Advice
  166. hypothyroidism
  167. Thyroid labs
  168. Need help reading test results
  169. Need help understanding thyroid results
  170. Thyroglobulin question
  171. Need help, thyroid advice
  172. How to feel symptom free?
  173. my results from 2011 reposted
  174. Armour
  175. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  176. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  177. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  178. Help with Lab Results
  179. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  180. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  181. Leg pain and fatigue
  182. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  183. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  184. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  185. Seeking doctor in Miami
  186. Help please
  187. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  188. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  189. Thyroid Function Return
  190. So tired....
  191. Lab Help - Hyper?
  192. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  193. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  194. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  195. Confused
  196. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  197. Cytomel
  198. Thyroid Readings
  199. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  200. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  201. Please help with lab results
  202. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  203. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  204. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  205. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  206. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  207. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  208. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  209. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  210. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  211. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  212. Can anyone tell me
  213. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  214. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  215. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  216. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  217. Thyroid tests?
  218. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  219. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  220. thyroid
  221. I'm so confused.
  222. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  223. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  224. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  225. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  226. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  227. hashimotos and the hives
  228. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  229. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  230. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  231. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  232. thyroid profile
  233. Seems odd.
  234. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  235. Follow up
  236. New labs, where do I go from here?
  237. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  238. Gluten sensitivity
  239. Opinions on lab results please
  240. update labs need opinion
  241. how much does ft3 matter??
  242. Elevated T4 Total Question
  243. Medication Question
  244. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  245. Really needing advice.
  246. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  247. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  248. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  249. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  250. Hyperparathyroidism?