PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Tapozol
  2. Test results OB
  3. Thyroid nodule need advice
  4. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  5. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  6. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  7. Selenium question
  8. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  9. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  10. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  11. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  12. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  13. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  14. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  15. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  16. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  17. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  18. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  19. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  20. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  21. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  22. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  23. Urinating a ton at night help!
  24. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  25. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  26. Can a nodule be both?
  27. Neck pain
  28. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  29. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  30. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?
  31. Synthroid to Armour Conversion Chart Inaccurate??
  32. Question for anyone on NatureThroid...
  33. Biopsy/cytology results ..Confused!
  34. Hashimoto's with decreasing wbc 3.8 now 1.8
  35. T3/T4 During pregnancy-please help :)
  36. TSH Level
  37. Hashimoto's nightmare
  38. Total doctor frustration
  39. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  40. Ultrasound Question
  41. Thyrotoxicosis?
  42. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  43. iodine is found in cows milk
  44. High thyroglobulin Levels
  45. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  46. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  47. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  48. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  49. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  50. ultrasound of thyroid
  51. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  52. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  53. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  54. hyperthyroid
  55. Need Urgent Help
  56. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  57. Thyroid concerns
  58. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  59. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  60. Scared to start T3
  61. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  62. Thyroid Results
  63. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  64. TSH won't stabilize
  65. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  66. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  67. does being sick increase tsh
  68. Insomnia has become unbearable
  69. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  70. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  71. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  72. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  73. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  74. large Thyroid nodule
  75. Diffuse toxic goiter
  76. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  77. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  78. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  79. Thoughts...opinions
  80. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  81. Idiopathic Itch
  82. Graves' disease
  83. Chronic Swollen Face
  84. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  85. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  86. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  87. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  88. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  89. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  90. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  91. Rapid weight gain
  92. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  93. Propanolol Withdrawal
  94. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  95. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  96. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  97. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  98. Interpreting US results
  99. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  100. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  101. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  102. Need Help with diagnosing
  103. Horrible Insomnia
  104. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  105. Thyroid problems
  106. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  107. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  108. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  109. thyroid nodule growth
  110. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  111. Am I right to worry about this?
  112. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  113. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  114. Hypo Meds too High?
  115. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  116. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  117. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  118. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  119. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  120. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  121. Help with labs and dosing
  122. Help understanding labs
  123. Learning to spot the signs
  124. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  125. TSH up and down
  126. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  127. Tpo
  128. Levoxyl is back!
  129. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  130. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  131. Can someone help me with my numbers
  132. Hashimoto's and Medication
  133. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  134. High antibodies help please
  135. Help! Armour experts needed
  136. Erfa and morning coffee?
  137. Nausea with Cytomel
  138. Skin moles/petechae
  139. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  140. Dose Adjustment?
  141. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  142. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  143. FNA and Fear of Needles
  144. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  145. want my hair back soon
  146. Hyperparathyroidism again
  147. armour thryoid
  148. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  149. Low ferritin etc.
  150. Well now what... **help**
  151. Confused by Lab Results
  152. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  153. Another plea for help with labs
  154. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  155. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  156. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  157. Thyroid Nodules
  158. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  159. Help after TT
  160. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  161. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  162. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  163. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  164. Lab Thyroid Results
  165. Scared!!! *c- word*
  166. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  167. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  168. Very sick - please help.
  169. compounded t3,t4
  170. nature throid and WP thyroid
  171. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  172. Synthroid making me feel worse
  173. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  174. my symptoms
  175. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  176. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  177. Thyroid testing
  178. Cytomel/Iordoral
  179. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  180. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  181. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  182. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  183. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  184. Should my meds be lowered?
  185. Low TSH normal free T4
  186. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  187. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  188. Hashimoto's and reflux
  189. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  190. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  191. Is this Hashimoto's?
  192. thyroid and menopause
  193. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  194. Levothyroxine at night...
  195. TSH to high
  196. Wow
  197. Need a Dx soon :(
  198. Normal TSH but high free T4
  199. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  200. Elevated body temperature
  201. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  202. Are My Results Good?
  203. Hey, I need an advice please
  204. Lab results
  205. US thyroid
  206. Mural echogenic focus?
  207. Please help- so confused over lab results
  208. Hashimoto's and SRT
  209. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  210. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  211. Basal Body temperature
  212. Relief for severe pain?
  213. Understanding my Lab Work
  214. Question about Armour dosage
  215. Thyroid itchy neck
  216. Hi can someone help?
  217. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  218. First Post... ;+)
  219. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  220. Fna...
  221. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  222. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  223. Help! New here and freaking out.
  224. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  225. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  226. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  227. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  228. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  229. Follow Up lab question
  230. elevated s tsh
  231. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  232. Help, please!
  233. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  234. Help with switch to Armour
  235. Getting nowhere it seems
  236. Generic or not
  237. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  238. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  239. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  240. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  241. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  242. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  243. Desperate for help...
  244. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  245. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  246. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  247. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  248. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  249. My results... What do you say?
  250. This is probably nothing...