PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  2. Cytomel and muscle pain
  3. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  4. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help
  5. New here and need some advice
  6. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst and advice for best practice steps
  7. Results!
  8. Hashimoto's, dizziness
  9. Thyroid Scan Question
  10. Normal TSH with thyroid problems?
  11. Needing someone to chat Thyroid with!
  12. low positive ANA test
  13. Thyroid ultrasound results
  14. Hashimotos and goiter NO treatment
  15. please help me with my thyroid results.
  16. new labs/frustrated/HELP!
  17. my thyroid goes berserk every few years
  18. newbie here - Doctor called with lab results but told me nothing about what it means.
  19. Need Lab Results Interpretation!
  20. Start of Hashi or already atrophic?
  21. Help with lab results high tsh high t3
  22. Confused at Lab Results?
  23. Cannot Understand My Test Results etc
  24. thyroid issues? parathyroid? other endocrine problem?
  25. Thyroid nodules
  26. Has anyone cut a larger dosage in half to get more value?
  27. Hashimoto's or Thyroid Cancer?
  28. 1st Blood Work - How HyperT am I?
  29. Question about TSH level
  30. Fibromyalgia or Hypothyroidism? Advice needed?
  31. Weight loss... anything?
  32. Any advice would be greatly appreciated!
  33. Feeling better after total thyroidectomy... is it possible?
  34. Hypo and fast heart rate??
  35. Help! Suspect Hypothyroidism
  36. Vitamin d and calcuim
  37. Enlarged Thyroid and 3 small lesions
  38. interpret results plz!!
  39. Low TSH; Frozen Shoulder Syndrome
  40. Surgery adised. Parotid tumor and large thyroid nodule. WWYD?
  41. On Synthroid still have scalloped tongue!
  42. Any Advice. Dr says resluts of labs show hypothyroid
  43. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  44. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  45. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  46. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  47. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  48. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  49. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  50. My hair is like cotton
  51. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  52. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  53. Hyper and RAIU question
  54. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  55. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  56. Lab Tests Help Please
  57. Hypothyroidism!
  58. nodule after cancer
  59. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  60. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  61. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  62. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  63. What do these labs mean?
  64. Thyroid Ultrasound
  65. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  66. thyrois ultrasound question
  67. Thyroid Nodule results
  68. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  69. Losing weight with low thyroid
  70. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  71. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  72. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  73. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  74. Scary symptoms
  75. TSH stabilization elusive!
  76. Thyroid
  77. Very odd problem
  78. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  79. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  80. Thyroid Issues
  81. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  82. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  83. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  84. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  85. TSH bouncing all over?
  86. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  87. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  88. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  89. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  90. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  91. Nature throid
  92. my tsh level is .970
  93. Thyroid issues would account
  94. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  95. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  96. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  97. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  98. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  99. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  100. Do things ever get better?
  101. TSH level 644
  102. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  103. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  104. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  105. Mystery Symptoms
  106. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  107. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  108. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  109. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  110. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  111. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  112. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  113. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  114. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  115. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  116. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  117. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  118. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  119. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  120. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  121. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  122. Thyroid results
  123. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  124. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  125. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  126. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  127. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  128. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  129. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  130. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  131. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  132. Help with Results
  133. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  134. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  135. Hyperparathyroidism
  136. muscle pain and weakness
  137. Possibly parathyroid disease
  138. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  139. Yawning
  140. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  141. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  142. My T4 level is high
  143. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  144. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  145. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  146. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  147. Is my TSH too low?
  148. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  149. 2nd goiter surgery
  150. No confirmed diagnosis
  151. High T3 and prolactin..
  152. Hashimotos?
  153. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  154. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  155. Loss of hair! Help!
  156. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  157. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  158. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  159. tsh 94
  160. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  161. My hair is still lifeless
  162. Thyroid acting up again?
  163. synthroid and shortness of breath
  164. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  165. treating Hashitoxicosis
  166. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  167. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  168. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  169. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  170. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  171. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  172. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  173. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  174. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  175. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  176. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  177. I need help in knowing what to do?
  178. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  179. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  180. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  181. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  182. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  183. Thyroid ?
  184. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  185. Tsh 155
  186. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  187. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  188. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  189. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  190. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  191. new labs and ultrasound reports
  192. could someone help me ?
  193. Biopsy results
  194. Questions to ask
  195. Thyroid Nodule
  196. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  197. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  198. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  199. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  200. Hashimotos and IVF
  201. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  202. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  203. Large benign thyroid nodule
  204. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  205. Unsure what to make of lab results
  206. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  207. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  208. Thyroid Disorder
  209. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  210. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  211. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  212. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  213. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  214. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  215. T4 Overdose
  216. Advice
  217. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  218. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  219. what does this mean
  220. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  221. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  222. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  223. My Labs
  224. Please help with Lab Report
  225. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  226. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  227. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  228. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  229. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  230. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  231. Tirosint
  232. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  233. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  234. tsh rising
  235. unithroid meds
  236. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  237. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  238. High TSH normal T4
  239. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  240. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  241. why are my symptoms so bad?
  242. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  243. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  244. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  245. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  246. Hypothyroid
  247. Test Results
  248. Choking feeling...
  249. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  250. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?