PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 [90] 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hello i have some questions about my results
  2. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  3. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  4. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  5. surgery complications help
  6. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  7. Scar
  8. Graves and BP
  9. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  10. Thyroid Nodule
  11. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  12. Help with test results
  13. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  14. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  15. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  16. over the counter thyroid supplements
  17. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  18. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  19. why breathless?
  20. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  21. Help me with lab results!
  22. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  23. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  24. is this serious?
  25. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  26. Incorporating more t4...
  27. does fasting effect tsh?
  28. How long before back to work after surgery
  29. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  30. Please advise. Very confused.
  31. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  32. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  33. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  34. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  35. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  36. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  37. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  38. Level Questions... advice please
  39. Just wondering
  40. Help! I just received my test results...
  41. Home from surgery
  42. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  43. Confused!
  44. Should I ......
  45. Good News!
  46. Very ill!!!
  47. Questions for Armour users...
  48. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  49. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  50. new here and don't know what ....
  51. help me with my labs
  52. Lab Results
  53. To armour users...
  54. Levels way off!
  55. Autoimmune Diseases
  56. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  57. What would I do without you guys?
  58. follicular neoplasm
  59. an update
  60. TSH normal, surgery next month
  61. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  62. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  63. New Numbers
  64. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  65. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  66. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  67. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  68. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  69. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  70. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  71. New Member
  72. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  73. red eyes
  74. Arm & legs jerk!
  75. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  76. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  77. Beta-Blockers
  78. Surgery Tomorrow am
  79. beta blockers
  80. lip problems and thyroid
  81. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  82. My new neck :-)
  83. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  84. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  85. help i think i,m going mad.
  86. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  87. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  88. New with a question..
  89. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  90. I can not get full......
  91. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  92. chrashed!!!
  93. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  94. Home after TT
  95. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  96. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  97. I've Decided...
  98. Tsh 6.1
  99. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  100. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  101. Just Might Snap.........
  102. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  103. "Normal" Test Results
  104. New to the thyroid board
  105. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  106. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  107. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  108. Thyroid meds questions
  109. Wow
  110. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  111. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  112. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  113. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  114. Salty Taste
  115. New Looking for Advice
  116. Thanks Midwest
  117. Possible overactive thyroid
  118. got a copy of my results.....
  119. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  120. Second Opinion
  121. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  122. What tests should I request?
  123. Ana?
  124. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  125. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  126. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  127. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  128. test results
  129. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  130. Pathology after TT
  131. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  132. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  133. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  134. Do KELP pills help?
  135. calcitonin and cea blood test
  136. new here
  137. anyone esle feel like this.
  138. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  139. Test results are in
  140. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  141. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  142. New member with questions
  143. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  144. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  145. LisaBob Update please.........
  146. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  147. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  148. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  149. When do you get results
  150. hashimotos possible remmission??
  151. thyroiditis ???
  152. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  153. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  154. I would like to share an office consult
  155. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  156. TSH Level Question
  157. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  158. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  159. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  160. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  161. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  162. Dosage
  163. Is this Hashimoto's?
  164. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  165. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  166. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  167. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  168. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  169. Need Advice About Surgery
  170. Hypo after RAI??
  171. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  172. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  173. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  174. TSH and T4
  175. Facial flushing with Headache?
  176. result what it meant please
  177. what's wrong
  178. food
  179. help!!!!!!!!
  180. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  181. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  182. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  183. Just got some test results back
  184. help? tsh at 12.9
  185. What to ask on Monday
  186. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  187. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  188. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  189. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  190. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  191. thyroid supplements?
  192. another question
  193. Flipping OUT!!!
  194. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  195. Help with lab results please
  196. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  197. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  198. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  199. Freaking out with med change!!
  200. Help! Any books suggested
  201. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  202. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  203. High parathyroid hormone levels
  204. im getting tested
  205. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  206. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  207. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  208. Generic Armour not as good?
  209. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  210. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  211. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  212. So, back to square one...
  213. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  214. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  215. Any ideas?????
  216. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  217. drastic change in levels
  218. Which Antibodies test is better???
  219. Now I am worried! Help!
  220. half grain of armour
  221. got my labs (need help)
  222. Please, Please HELP
  223. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  224. what are best tests to show graves
  225. What to East -- before and during RAI
  226. B12 deficiency
  227. Problems at the dr's office
  228. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  229. What did you feel with med change??
  230. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  231. Help with Lab Results
  232. Getting Ready for RAI
  233. Met with surgeon today...
  234. Tests?
  235. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  236. Weight Loss Combination
  237. Synthroid vs. Armour
  238. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  239. Totally given up!
  240. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  241. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  242. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  243. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  244. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  245. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  246. Oleander???
  247. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  248. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  249. Help
  250. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH