PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Normal Thyroid Ultrasound
  2. New Hyperthyroidism Diagnosis
  3. Pain?
  4. Diplopia - 4th Nerve Palsy Thyroid
  5. TSH Dropping without dose change
  6. NDT vs Synthetics
  7. NDT - Naturethroid
  8. Had a full thyroidectomy.
  9. Cidp
  10. Neck pain
  11. T3 to T4 conversion problem?
  12. Thyroidectomy to happen December 7 2018. I am scared
  13. Thyroidectmy 2012
  14. There Is Something Wrong ... I Can Feel It
  15. Lab results help
  16. Hashimoto’s
  17. folic acid
  18. Biopsy came back suspicious cells
  19. Can somebody help me with my ultrasound results?
  20. Bloodwork question T4 free low
  21. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  22. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  23. Tsh tests only
  24. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  25. TSH test results
  26. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  27. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  28. complex nodule
  29. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  30. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  31. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  32. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  33. Confused and scared
  34. new labs
  35. Chest pain on Armour
  36. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  37. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  38. TSH test
  39. To biopsy or not
  40. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  41. T3 (Free) test only
  42. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  43. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  44. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  45. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  46. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  47. Hypothyroid or something else
  48. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  49. question about numbers
  50. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  51. T4 question
  52. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  53. Biopsy
  54. My auto immune normal but Doc says it’s “Hashimitos” Why?
  55. My thyroid hates me
  56. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  57. questionable thyroid nodule
  58. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  59. I need advice.
  60. I need advice.
  61. Hoshimotos at its worst
  62. hypothyroid
  63. Thyroid nodules
  64. I’m new, have lab results / nodules questions
  65. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  66. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  67. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  68. Iron - NDT question.
  69. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  70. Lab results--interpretation?
  71. Hashi + Graves
  72. Thyroid Help
  73. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  74. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  75. Post Total thyroidectomy
  76. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  77. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  78. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  79. confused
  80. Normal labs but very sick!
  81. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  82. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  83. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  84. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  85. Is this high the enough to be Hashi’s?
  86. Graves?
  87. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  88. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  89. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  90. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  91. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  92. Will meds help with weight loss?
  93. I think Im hypo
  94. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  95. thyroid
  96. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  97. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  98. follicular neoplasm
  99. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  100. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  101. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  102. Please HELP with labs!
  103. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  104. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  105. Thyroid results help?
  106. Confusing labs, feel awful
  107. Free t3 vs total t3
  108. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshi’s
  109. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  110. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  111. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  112. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  113. Please Help!
  114. weight gain & under active thyroid
  115. New to the message board
  116. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  117. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  118. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  119. confused about Free T4
  120. Hello !
  121. Confused need help with lab results
  122. It’s baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  123. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  124. Is this really normal?
  125. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  126. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  127. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  128. Naturethroid
  129. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  130. TSH levels not adding up
  131. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  132. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  133. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  134. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  135. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  136. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  137. Thyroid results and help needed.
  138. Thyroid
  139. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  140. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  141. enlarged thyroid normal values
  142. Naturethroid Shortage
  143. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  144. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  145. Under eye swelling
  146. Elevated TSH
  147. Is TSH the only test now?
  148. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  149. Face flushing
  150. Hyperthyroism
  151. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  152. I can’t figure this out..
  153. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  154. What do these variations indicate?
  155. My Eyelashes are gone!
  156. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  157. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  158. Hypo to hyper
  159. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  160. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  161. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  162. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  163. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  164. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  165. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  166. New to thyroid treatment
  167. High tsh, normal t4
  168. Longstanding hashimotos
  169. Sanity Check Please
  170. My T4 and T3 results
  171. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  172. Newly diagnosed
  173. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I don’t Know Whats Next
  174. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  175. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  176. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  177. Lab and diagnostic results
  178. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  179. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  180. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  181. Can't get anyone to listen!
  182. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  183. Please help interpret u/s.
  184. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  185. TSH Increasing over the Years
  186. What is going on??
  187. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  188. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  189. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  190. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  191. extreme fatigue
  192. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  193. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  194. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  195. Armour and SAD
  196. tsh good but feel hyper
  197. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  198. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  199. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  200. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  201. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  202. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  203. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  204. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  205. Thyroid Question
  206. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  207. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  208. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  209. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  210. Help me help my daughter
  211. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  212. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  213. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  214. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  215. Constant Muscle Twitching
  216. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  217. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  218. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  219. Walking and talking in my sleep
  220. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  221. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  222. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  223. Thyroid and SVT?
  224. Lab results
  225. Hypo and Graves
  226. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  227. Thyroid ultrasound
  228. Please help with lab results
  229. Help with results?
  230. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  231. thyroid test results
  232. thyroid test results
  233. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  234. Is It My Thyroid?
  235. Hives
  236. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  237. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  238. New to thyroid issues
  239. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  240. started on Cytomel........
  241. Is this too low?
  242. Is this too high
  243. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  244. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  245. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  246. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  247. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  248. Help! Test results!
  249. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  250. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test