PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  2. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  3. Thyroid results and help needed.
  4. Thyroid
  5. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  6. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  7. underactive thyroid
  8. enlarged thyroid normal values
  9. Naturethroid Shortage
  10. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  11. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  12. Under eye swelling
  13. Elevated TSH
  14. Is TSH the only test now?
  15. weight loss
  16. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  17. Face flushing
  18. Hyperthyroism
  19. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  20. I canít figure this out..
  21. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  22. What do these variations indicate?
  23. My Eyelashes are gone!
  24. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  25. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  26. Hypo to hyper
  27. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  28. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  29. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  30. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  31. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  32. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  33. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  34. New to thyroid treatment
  35. High tsh, normal t4
  36. Longstanding hashimotos
  37. Sanity Check Please
  38. My T4 and T3 results
  39. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  40. Newly diagnosed
  41. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  42. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  43. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  44. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  45. Lab and diagnostic results
  46. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  47. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  48. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  49. Can't get anyone to listen!
  50. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  51. Please help interpret u/s.
  52. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  53. TSH Increasing over the Years
  54. What is going on??
  55. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  56. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  57. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  58. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  59. extreme fatigue
  60. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  61. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  62. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  63. Armour and SAD
  64. tsh good but feel hyper
  65. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  66. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  67. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  68. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  69. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  70. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  71. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  72. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  73. Thyroid Question
  74. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  75. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  76. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  77. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  78. Help me help my daughter
  79. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  80. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  81. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  82. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  83. Constant Muscle Twitching
  84. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  85. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  86. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  87. Walking and talking in my sleep
  88. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  89. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  90. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  91. Thyroid and SVT?
  92. Lab results
  93. Hypo and Graves
  94. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  95. Thyroid ultrasound
  96. Please help with lab results
  97. Help with results?
  98. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  99. thyroid test results
  100. thyroid test results
  101. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  102. Is It My Thyroid?
  103. Hives
  104. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  105. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  106. New to thyroid issues
  107. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  108. started on Cytomel........
  109. Is this too low?
  110. Is this too high
  111. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  112. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  113. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  114. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  115. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  116. Help! Test results!
  117. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  118. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  119. t4 replacement trial
  120. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  121. Hashimoto's and Diet
  122. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  123. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  124. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  125. Shingles and under active thyroid
  126. Hypothyrodism
  127. Thyroid question
  128. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  129. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  130. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  131. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  132. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  133. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  134. Blood results
  135. Thyroid Question
  136. New here.
  137. Thyroxine
  138. Thyroid scan duration
  139. hypothroid?
  140. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  141. hyperthyroidism ??
  142. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  143. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  144. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  145. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  146. WP Thyroid
  147. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  148. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  149. Questions Regarding TSH results
  150. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  151. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  152. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  153. Help with Thyroid Labs
  154. What is an ANA panel?
  155. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  156. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  157. Should I be concerned
  158. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  159. Help me with my lab results!
  160. Mostly normal labs so far..
  161. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  162. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  163. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  164. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  165. Nodules keep coming
  166. T3 Uptake concerns
  167. lab results questions
  168. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  169. thyroid problems
  170. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  171. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  172. Recovery
  173. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  174. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  175. back after a long hiatus
  176. Thyroid biopsy
  177. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  178. Thyroid/Constipation
  179. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  180. Not sure what to do
  181. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  182. Labs Help!
  183. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  184. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  185. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  186. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  187. Adrenal
  188. Thyroidectomy and questions
  189. Hypo for 6 years
  190. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  191. Frustrated
  192. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  193. Frustrated
  194. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  195. Tirosint
  196. Seeing a new doctor
  197. Need some serious advice
  198. Confused about results
  199. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  200. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  201. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  202. low Free T3
  203. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  204. hypothyroid & High Iron
  205. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  206. Partial Thyroid Problems
  207. Thyroid
  208. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  209. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  210. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  211. meaning of test results
  212. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  213. Low T4, High T3?
  214. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  215. Hashi's or not?
  216. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  217. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  218. Possible hyperthyroid
  219. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  220. Labs, treatment plan?
  221. I really don't understand my hair loss
  222. Hopeless!
  223. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  224. Thyroid test results
  225. Thyrolar Mystery
  226. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  227. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  228. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  229. Ultrasound results, confused.
  230. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  231. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  232. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  233. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  234. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  235. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  236. Help with lab results
  237. confused patient
  238. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  239. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  240. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  241. What do these labs say?
  242. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  243. have to switch medication , need help
  244. need some expertise
  245. Leg Pain
  246. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  247. Low TSH
  248. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  249. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  250. What do these labs mean