PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  2. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  3. Tsh tests only
  4. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  5. TSH test results
  6. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  7. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  8. complex nodule
  9. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  10. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  11. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  12. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  13. Confused and scared
  14. new labs
  15. Chest pain on Armour
  16. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  17. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  18. TSH test
  19. To biopsy or not
  20. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  21. T3 (Free) test only
  22. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  23. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  24. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  25. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  26. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  27. Hypothyroid or something else
  28. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  29. question about numbers
  30. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  31. T4 question
  32. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  33. Biopsy
  34. My auto immune normal but Doc says itís ďHashimitosĒ Why?
  35. My thyroid hates me
  36. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  37. questionable thyroid nodule
  38. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  39. I need advice.
  40. I need advice.
  41. Hoshimotos at its worst
  42. hypothyroid
  43. Thyroid nodules
  44. Iím new, have lab results / nodules questions
  45. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  46. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  47. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  48. Iron - NDT question.
  49. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  50. Lab results--interpretation?
  51. Hashi + Graves
  52. Thyroid Help
  53. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  54. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  55. Post Total thyroidectomy
  56. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  57. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  58. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  59. confused
  60. Normal labs but very sick!
  61. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  62. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  63. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  64. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  65. Is this high the enough to be Hashiís?
  66. Graves?
  67. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  68. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  69. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  70. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  71. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  72. Will meds help with weight loss?
  73. I think Im hypo
  74. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  75. thyroid
  76. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  77. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  78. follicular neoplasm
  79. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  80. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  81. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  82. Please HELP with labs!
  83. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  84. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  85. Thyroid results help?
  86. Confusing labs, feel awful
  87. Free t3 vs total t3
  88. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshiís
  89. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  90. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  91. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  92. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  93. Please Help!
  94. weight gain & under active thyroid
  95. New to the message board
  96. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  97. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  98. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  99. confused about Free T4
  100. Hello !
  101. Confused need help with lab results
  102. Itís baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  103. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  104. Is this really normal?
  105. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  106. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  107. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  108. Naturethroid
  109. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  110. TSH levels not adding up
  111. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  112. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  113. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  114. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  115. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  116. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  117. Thyroid results and help needed.
  118. Thyroid
  119. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  120. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  121. enlarged thyroid normal values
  122. Naturethroid Shortage
  123. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  124. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  125. Under eye swelling
  126. Elevated TSH
  127. Is TSH the only test now?
  128. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  129. Face flushing
  130. Hyperthyroism
  131. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  132. I canít figure this out..
  133. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  134. What do these variations indicate?
  135. My Eyelashes are gone!
  136. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  137. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  138. Hypo to hyper
  139. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  140. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  141. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  142. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  143. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  144. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  145. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  146. New to thyroid treatment
  147. High tsh, normal t4
  148. Longstanding hashimotos
  149. Sanity Check Please
  150. My T4 and T3 results
  151. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  152. Newly diagnosed
  153. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  154. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  155. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  156. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  157. Lab and diagnostic results
  158. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  159. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  160. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  161. Can't get anyone to listen!
  162. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  163. Please help interpret u/s.
  164. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  165. TSH Increasing over the Years
  166. What is going on??
  167. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  168. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  169. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  170. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  171. extreme fatigue
  172. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  173. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  174. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  175. Armour and SAD
  176. tsh good but feel hyper
  177. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  178. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  179. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  180. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  181. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  182. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  183. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  184. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  185. Thyroid Question
  186. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  187. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  188. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  189. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  190. Help me help my daughter
  191. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  192. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  193. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  194. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  195. Constant Muscle Twitching
  196. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  197. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  198. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  199. Walking and talking in my sleep
  200. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  201. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  202. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  203. Thyroid and SVT?
  204. Lab results
  205. Hypo and Graves
  206. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  207. Thyroid ultrasound
  208. Please help with lab results
  209. Help with results?
  210. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  211. thyroid test results
  212. thyroid test results
  213. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  214. Is It My Thyroid?
  215. Hives
  216. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  217. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  218. New to thyroid issues
  219. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  220. started on Cytomel........
  221. Is this too low?
  222. Is this too high
  223. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  224. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  225. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  226. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  227. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  228. Help! Test results!
  229. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  230. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  231. t4 replacement trial
  232. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  233. Hashimoto's and Diet
  234. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  235. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  236. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  237. Shingles and under active thyroid
  238. Hypothyrodism
  239. Thyroid question
  240. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  241. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  242. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  243. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  244. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  245. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  246. Blood results
  247. Thyroid Question
  248. New here.
  249. Thyroxine
  250. Thyroid scan duration