PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  2. T3 (Free) test only
  3. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  4. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  5. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  6. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  7. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  8. Hypothyroid or something else
  9. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  10. question about numbers
  11. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  12. T4 question
  13. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  14. Biopsy
  15. My auto immune normal but Doc says itís ďHashimitosĒ Why?
  16. My thyroid hates me
  17. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  18. questionable thyroid nodule
  19. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  20. I need advice.
  21. I need advice.
  22. Hoshimotos at its worst
  23. hypothyroid
  24. Thyroid nodules
  25. Iím new, have lab results / nodules questions
  26. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  27. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  28. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  29. Iron - NDT question.
  30. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  31. Lab results--interpretation?
  32. Hashi + Graves
  33. Thyroid Help
  34. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  35. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  36. Post Total thyroidectomy
  37. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  38. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  39. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  40. confused
  41. Normal labs but very sick!
  42. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  43. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  44. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  45. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  46. Is this high the enough to be Hashiís?
  47. Graves?
  48. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  49. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  50. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  51. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  52. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  53. Will meds help with weight loss?
  54. I think Im hypo
  55. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  56. thyroid
  57. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  58. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  59. follicular neoplasm
  60. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  61. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  62. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  63. Please HELP with labs!
  64. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  65. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  66. Thyroid results help?
  67. Confusing labs, feel awful
  68. Free t3 vs total t3
  69. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshiís
  70. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  71. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  72. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  73. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  74. Please Help!
  75. weight gain & under active thyroid
  76. New to the message board
  77. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  78. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  79. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  80. confused about Free T4
  81. Hello !
  82. Confused need help with lab results
  83. Itís baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  84. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  85. Is this really normal?
  86. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  87. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  88. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  89. Naturethroid
  90. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  91. TSH levels not adding up
  92. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  93. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  94. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  95. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  96. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  97. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  98. Thyroid results and help needed.
  99. Thyroid
  100. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  101. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  102. enlarged thyroid normal values
  103. Naturethroid Shortage
  104. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  105. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  106. Under eye swelling
  107. Elevated TSH
  108. Is TSH the only test now?
  109. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  110. Face flushing
  111. Hyperthyroism
  112. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  113. I canít figure this out..
  114. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  115. What do these variations indicate?
  116. My Eyelashes are gone!
  117. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  118. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  119. Hypo to hyper
  120. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  121. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  122. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  123. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  124. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  125. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  126. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  127. New to thyroid treatment
  128. High tsh, normal t4
  129. Longstanding hashimotos
  130. Sanity Check Please
  131. My T4 and T3 results
  132. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  133. Newly diagnosed
  134. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  135. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  136. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  137. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  138. Lab and diagnostic results
  139. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  140. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  141. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  142. Can't get anyone to listen!
  143. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  144. Please help interpret u/s.
  145. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  146. TSH Increasing over the Years
  147. What is going on??
  148. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  149. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  150. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  151. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  152. extreme fatigue
  153. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  154. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  155. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  156. Armour and SAD
  157. tsh good but feel hyper
  158. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  159. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  160. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  161. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  162. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  163. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  164. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  165. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  166. Thyroid Question
  167. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  168. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  169. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  170. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  171. Help me help my daughter
  172. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  173. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  174. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  175. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  176. Constant Muscle Twitching
  177. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  178. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  179. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  180. Walking and talking in my sleep
  181. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  182. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  183. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  184. Thyroid and SVT?
  185. Lab results
  186. Hypo and Graves
  187. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  188. Thyroid ultrasound
  189. Please help with lab results
  190. Help with results?
  191. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  192. thyroid test results
  193. thyroid test results
  194. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  195. Is It My Thyroid?
  196. Hives
  197. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  198. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  199. New to thyroid issues
  200. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  201. started on Cytomel........
  202. Is this too low?
  203. Is this too high
  204. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  205. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  206. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  207. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  208. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  209. Help! Test results!
  210. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  211. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  212. t4 replacement trial
  213. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  214. Hashimoto's and Diet
  215. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  216. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  217. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  218. Shingles and under active thyroid
  219. Hypothyrodism
  220. Thyroid question
  221. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  222. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  223. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  224. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  225. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  226. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  227. Blood results
  228. Thyroid Question
  229. New here.
  230. Thyroxine
  231. Thyroid scan duration
  232. hypothroid?
  233. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  234. hyperthyroidism ??
  235. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  236. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  237. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  238. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  239. WP Thyroid
  240. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  241. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  242. Questions Regarding TSH results
  243. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  244. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  245. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  246. Help with Thyroid Labs
  247. What is an ANA panel?
  248. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  249. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  250. Should I be concerned