PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Normal labs but very sick!
  2. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  3. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  4. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  5. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  6. Is this high the enough to be Hashiís?
  7. Graves?
  8. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  9. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  10. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  11. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  12. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  13. Will meds help with weight loss?
  14. I think Im hypo
  15. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  16. thyroid
  17. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  18. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  19. follicular neoplasm
  20. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  21. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  22. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  23. Please HELP with labs!
  24. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  25. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  26. Thyroid results help?
  27. Confusing labs, feel awful
  28. Free t3 vs total t3
  29. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshiís
  30. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  31. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  32. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  33. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  34. Please Help!
  35. weight gain & under active thyroid
  36. New to the message board
  37. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  38. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  39. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  40. confused about Free T4
  41. Hello !
  42. Confused need help with lab results
  43. Itís baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  44. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  45. Is this really normal?
  46. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  47. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  48. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  49. Naturethroid
  50. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  51. TSH levels not adding up
  52. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  53. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  54. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  55. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  56. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  57. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  58. Thyroid results and help needed.
  59. Thyroid
  60. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  61. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  62. enlarged thyroid normal values
  63. Naturethroid Shortage
  64. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  65. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  66. Under eye swelling
  67. Elevated TSH
  68. Is TSH the only test now?
  69. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  70. Face flushing
  71. Hyperthyroism
  72. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  73. I canít figure this out..
  74. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  75. What do these variations indicate?
  76. My Eyelashes are gone!
  77. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  78. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  79. Hypo to hyper
  80. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  81. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  82. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  83. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  84. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  85. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  86. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  87. New to thyroid treatment
  88. High tsh, normal t4
  89. Longstanding hashimotos
  90. Sanity Check Please
  91. My T4 and T3 results
  92. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  93. Newly diagnosed
  94. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  95. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  96. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  97. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  98. Lab and diagnostic results
  99. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  100. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  101. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  102. Can't get anyone to listen!
  103. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  104. Please help interpret u/s.
  105. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  106. TSH Increasing over the Years
  107. What is going on??
  108. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  109. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  110. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  111. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  112. extreme fatigue
  113. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  114. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  115. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  116. Armour and SAD
  117. tsh good but feel hyper
  118. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  119. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  120. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  121. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  122. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  123. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  124. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  125. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  126. Thyroid Question
  127. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  128. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  129. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  130. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  131. Help me help my daughter
  132. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  133. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  134. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  135. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  136. Constant Muscle Twitching
  137. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  138. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  139. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  140. Walking and talking in my sleep
  141. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  142. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  143. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  144. Thyroid and SVT?
  145. Lab results
  146. Hypo and Graves
  147. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  148. Thyroid ultrasound
  149. Please help with lab results
  150. Help with results?
  151. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  152. thyroid test results
  153. thyroid test results
  154. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  155. Is It My Thyroid?
  156. Hives
  157. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  158. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  159. New to thyroid issues
  160. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  161. started on Cytomel........
  162. Is this too low?
  163. Is this too high
  164. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  165. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  166. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  167. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  168. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  169. Help! Test results!
  170. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  171. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  172. t4 replacement trial
  173. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  174. Hashimoto's and Diet
  175. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  176. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  177. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  178. Shingles and under active thyroid
  179. Hypothyrodism
  180. Thyroid question
  181. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  182. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  183. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  184. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  185. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  186. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  187. Blood results
  188. Thyroid Question
  189. New here.
  190. Thyroxine
  191. Thyroid scan duration
  192. hypothroid?
  193. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  194. hyperthyroidism ??
  195. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  196. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  197. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  198. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  199. WP Thyroid
  200. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  201. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  202. Questions Regarding TSH results
  203. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  204. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  205. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  206. Help with Thyroid Labs
  207. What is an ANA panel?
  208. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  209. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  210. Should I be concerned
  211. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  212. Help me with my lab results!
  213. Mostly normal labs so far..
  214. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  215. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  216. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  217. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  218. Nodules keep coming
  219. T3 Uptake concerns
  220. lab results questions
  221. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  222. thyroid problems
  223. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  224. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  225. Recovery
  226. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  227. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  228. back after a long hiatus
  229. Thyroid biopsy
  230. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  231. Thyroid/Constipation
  232. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  233. Not sure what to do
  234. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  235. Labs Help!
  236. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  237. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  238. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  239. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  240. Adrenal
  241. Thyroidectomy and questions
  242. Hypo for 6 years
  243. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  244. Frustrated
  245. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  246. Frustrated
  247. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  248. Tirosint
  249. Seeing a new doctor
  250. Need some serious advice