PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. PLEASE help!! Advice needed on medicine
  2. Hyperthyroid symptoms but normal labs
  3. Dessicated Thyroid
  4. Another Confused Newbie - Lab Results
  5. Thyroid disorders, cancer possibly related to infant radiation to thymus gland
  6. Thyroid biopsy
  7. Hashimoto can't get TSH below 40
  8. pain in neck
  9. Thyroid test results
  10. TSH levels
  11. Lab results. Unsure of diagnosis and treatment
  12. Lab tests doc should order
  13. Taking T4, T3 and hydrocortisone together?
  14. Hypo with tingling & numbness
  15. Normal Thyroid Ultrasound
  16. New Hyperthyroidism Diagnosis
  17. Pain?
  18. Diplopia - 4th Nerve Palsy Thyroid
  19. TSH Dropping without dose change
  20. NDT vs Synthetics
  21. NDT - Naturethroid
  22. Amour Thyroid & Headaches
  23. Had a full thyroidectomy.
  24. Thyroid disorder and Diabetes
  25. Cidp
  26. Neck pain
  27. T3 to T4 conversion problem?
  28. Thyroidectomy to happen December 7 2018. I am scared
  29. Thyroidectmy 2012
  30. There Is Something Wrong ... I Can Feel It
  31. Lab results help
  32. Hashimoto’s
  33. folic acid
  34. Biopsy came back suspicious cells
  35. Can somebody help me with my ultrasound results?
  36. Bloodwork question T4 free low
  37. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  38. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  39. Tsh tests only
  40. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  41. TSH test results
  42. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  43. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  44. complex nodule
  45. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  46. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  47. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  48. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  49. Confused and scared
  50. new labs
  51. Chest pain on Armour
  52. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  53. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  54. TSH test
  55. To biopsy or not
  56. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  57. T3 (Free) test only
  58. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  59. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  60. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  61. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  62. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  63. Hypothyroid or something else
  64. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  65. question about numbers
  66. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  67. T4 question
  68. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  69. Biopsy
  70. My auto immune normal but Doc says it’s “Hashimitos” Why?
  71. My thyroid hates me
  72. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  73. questionable thyroid nodule
  74. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  75. I need advice.
  76. I need advice.
  77. Hoshimotos at its worst
  78. hypothyroid
  79. Thyroid nodules
  80. I’m new, have lab results / nodules questions
  81. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  82. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  83. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  84. Iron - NDT question.
  85. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  86. Lab results--interpretation?
  87. Hashi + Graves
  88. Thyroid Help
  89. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  90. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  91. Post Total thyroidectomy
  92. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  93. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  94. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  95. confused
  96. Normal labs but very sick!
  97. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  98. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  99. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  100. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  101. Is this high the enough to be Hashi’s?
  102. Graves?
  103. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  104. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  105. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  106. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  107. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  108. Will meds help with weight loss?
  109. I think Im hypo
  110. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  111. thyroid
  112. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  113. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  114. follicular neoplasm
  115. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  116. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  117. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  118. Please HELP with labs!
  119. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  120. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  121. Thyroid results help?
  122. Confusing labs, feel awful
  123. Free t3 vs total t3
  124. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshi’s
  125. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  126. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  127. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  128. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  129. Please Help!
  130. weight gain & under active thyroid
  131. New to the message board
  132. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  133. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  134. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  135. confused about Free T4
  136. Hello !
  137. Confused need help with lab results
  138. It’s baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  139. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  140. Is this really normal?
  141. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  142. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  143. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  144. Naturethroid
  145. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  146. TSH levels not adding up
  147. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  148. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  149. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  150. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  151. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  152. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  153. Thyroid results and help needed.
  154. Thyroid
  155. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  156. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  157. enlarged thyroid normal values
  158. Naturethroid Shortage
  159. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  160. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  161. Under eye swelling
  162. Elevated TSH
  163. Is TSH the only test now?
  164. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  165. Face flushing
  166. Hyperthyroism
  167. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  168. I can’t figure this out..
  169. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  170. What do these variations indicate?
  171. My Eyelashes are gone!
  172. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  173. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  174. Hypo to hyper
  175. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  176. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  177. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  178. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  179. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  180. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  181. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  182. New to thyroid treatment
  183. High tsh, normal t4
  184. Longstanding hashimotos
  185. Sanity Check Please
  186. My T4 and T3 results
  187. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  188. Newly diagnosed
  189. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I don’t Know Whats Next
  190. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  191. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  192. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  193. Lab and diagnostic results
  194. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  195. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  196. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  197. Can't get anyone to listen!
  198. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  199. Please help interpret u/s.
  200. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  201. TSH Increasing over the Years
  202. What is going on??
  203. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  204. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  205. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  206. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  207. extreme fatigue
  208. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  209. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  210. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  211. Armour and SAD
  212. tsh good but feel hyper
  213. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  214. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  215. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  216. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  217. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  218. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  219. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  220. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  221. Thyroid Question
  222. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  223. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  224. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  225. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  226. Help me help my daughter
  227. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  228. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  229. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  230. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  231. Constant Muscle Twitching
  232. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  233. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  234. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  235. Walking and talking in my sleep
  236. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  237. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  238. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  239. Thyroid and SVT?
  240. Lab results
  241. Hypo and Graves
  242. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  243. Thyroid ultrasound
  244. Please help with lab results
  245. Help with results?
  246. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  247. thyroid test results
  248. thyroid test results
  249. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  250. Is It My Thyroid?