PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

  1. My numbers are Scary! And unique, does this look familiar?
  2. Newly diagnosed, supplement and food question
  3. Tingly
  4. just feel horrible
  5. Anemia - not new to it
  6. Feeling Awful After Iron Infusions
  7. Nexium and anaemia??????
  8. B12 Deficiency Relation with Cholesterol Control
  9. iron tablets and feel instantly sooo much better
  10. Low Ferritin level question
  11. So stressed why all the tests with anaemia!
  12. Please Read - Really Need Help
  13. Anemia
  14. Need a hematologist or continue with PCP?
  15. I need help
  16. can a hematocrit level of 36 show symptoms?
  17. My Lab Results
  18. Hemoglobin
  19. Help/advice/insight on blood tests, PLEASE!
  20. Blood test Results. Anemia or Liver?
  21. Iron def anemia caused by heavy monthlies
  22. Help!
  23. Do you think I should get this checked out?
  24. just wanted to let you all know about a great iron pill ,from my hematologist
  25. what do test results mean?
  26. What is MCV and MCH?
  27. What is MCV and MCH?
  28. 1/2 diagnosis ,bleeding?what does this mean?
  29. 13 year old with anemia, high monocytes need direction
  30. Does Prilosec affect absorption of Feosol?
  31. New to this thing called Anemia
  32. Side effects from Ferrus Sulfate? TMI
  33. crazy blood disorder
  34. can anyone help make sense of my bloods?
  35. Ravenous hunger on iron pills?
  36. Continue with Blood Transfusions?
  37. Have a few questions!
  38. Tablet troubles.
  39. My first iron infusion.
  40. test iron in blood
  41. test iron in blood
  42. Tired and having too many naps
  43. Any Input?
  44. Confused...
  45. Venofer Injection
  46. Thanks Gals
  47. Low Ferritin, Low B12, High Folate
  48. First infusion, what to expect?
  49. should i be WORRIED?
  50. Low B12-Pregnant-GP not treating
  51. can anyone help, please?
  52. Is anyone else finding themselves REALLY irritable--or am I just crazy?
  53. new girl, anemia 6 years post gastric bypass
  54. High WBC, Low HGB, MCV, MCH, Iron, Ferritin
  55. Anemic/scuba diving experience???
  56. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  57. What is the next step?
  58. severely anemic and on coumadin
  59. Am I Anemic?
  60. Upcoming First Iron Infusion
  61. Advice needed
  62. B12 and Ferritin in range but low - monitor, supplement or investigate further?
  63. Iron supplement
  64. Severe anemia caused by frequent blood donation... HELP!
  65. Anaemia and early pregnancy
  66. Ferritin dropped from 75 to 11 in 4 months
  67. Can a man be iron-deficient with "normal" basic labs?
  68. Delayed negative reactions to iron infusions?
  69. Post-bariatric syndrome, anemia
  70. B12 deficiency/Sciatica
  71. First post: Ferritin level 5.4
  72. Colonoscopy question.
  73. Right Scapula and chest pain post iron dextran infusion!
  74. First Post - My Lab Results - Anemia in men
  75. What might cause a large quick drop in iron?
  76. Mvc
  77. anemia symptoms
  78. Extreme Exhaustion and Shortness of Breath During Menstruation
  79. serum or ferritin level
  80. Low iron but no anemia?
  81. New! 2 teens: one not responding, other overresponding to tx
  82. Cold sweat, exhaustion, extreme discomfort, during period
  83. Newbie here and 1st post...
  84. dropping ferratin/hemoglobin levels
  85. normal ferritin but low hemoglobin
  86. Increase my Hemoglobin URGENT
  87. Low ferritin
  88. Ferritin is 7
  89. Anemia increase surgical risk?
  90. Feedback on #'s please
  91. Not sure what to think...
  92. Iron Bisglycinate for Anemia
  93. Newbie! Question about Prolonged Periods and Anemia
  94. Level 4
  95. Norm range for Ferritin
  96. Why would my HGB rise while ferritin dropped??
  97. How do they determine supplements, injections or infusions?
  98. anemia problems
  99. New here, have lotsof questions
  100. Anemia and numbness of the feet and lower legs
  101. another IV iron post...
  102. anemia and low ferritin
  103. IV Iron Fusion?! Kinda skerd. Questions...
  104. Can someone help me with CBC results?
  105. Pernicious anemia/high Gastrin levels
  106. Iron Question
  107. Difficulty swallowing/ plummer Vinson syndrome
  108. Should I be concerned?
  109. Alpha Thalassemia Trait and Calcium Channel Blockers
  110. Does anemia decrease immunity?
  111. Weigh gain after IV iron?
  112. Need a good doctor to help diagnose ferritin issues
  113. Low ferritin
  114. Anemia, Feltys Syndrome, enlarged spleen
  115. low hemoglobin, Dr wants blood transfusion
  116. Only prescribed iron for two months, but ferritin at 4?
  117. heart palps from anemia?
  118. milligram that should be taken
  119. anemia and severe shortness of breath
  120. Full Panic Over New Diagnosis
  121. Low Vitamin D levels
  122. low ferritin and swollen tongue?...
  123. Are your friends/family supportive---anemia/vit D def
  124. Confused... need some help
  125. new diagnosis---what could be the cause---scared
  126. New here and can't make sense of bloodwork
  127. Anemia? Iron is normal range? HELP!
  128. First iron infusion after waiting 1 year coming up!
  129. Iron defienciency Anemia, Heavy periods and Lightheaded/dizziness/fatigue
  130. Type of Vitamin C and Iron Absorption
  131. Iron tested 5
  132. Blood work numbers
  133. iron injections
  134. Three low iron tests, but not anemic?
  135. What the numbers mean
  136. Borderline cobalamin and high methylmalomate
  137. i have a question low iron could this be why?
  138. Measuring units of ferritin in your country
  139. Am I getting enough iron?
  140. Iron level at 6, is this anemia?
  141. Could this be something other than iron deficiency anemia?
  142. Low Ferritin
  143. Problems with Lyrica
  144. Previous B12 deficiency. Now pregnant
  145. low ferritin affecting the hormons?
  146. Ferritin levels
  147. Chronic Anemia
  148. can anyone advise
  149. iron pills and hair loss
  150. Ferritin Problem or CFS? Advice Needed
  151. low red blood count and high platlets
  152. Iron injections question
  153. I need your help!! Please read.
  154. Ferritin at 14.. symptoms???
  155. Right place?
  156. Anemic-progressively worse on supplements, began infusions. Still no reason; help?
  157. ladies can you advise please
  158. Test results Need help understanding the numbers!
  159. Iron deficiency
  160. Need some advice please???
  161. Decade of Anemia
  162. iron makes me feel crazy! need advice
  163. Iron Deficient but not Anemic?
  164. Anemia with above average B12 and normal iron/folate
  165. Anemia recovery
  166. New to Iron Supplements
  167. Gastroscopy
  168. ideal B12 level
  169. Had my first iron infusion and extremely fatigued
  170. Hi, new here, just need someone to take a look
  171. Newbie with a question
  172. Dr. did not retest low ferritin
  173. High RBC and RDW after severe anemia
  174. Low Ferritin, High B12 and Transferrin Saturate
  175. Ferritin is a 4 - advice appreciated :)
  176. Ferritin level is 4 - talking to doc tomorrow, what should I ask?
  177. desperate B12 question please
  178. Help - Mom Anemic,going to oncologist, cbc reading
  179. Back to square 1. Hematocrit 29!!
  180. Iron supplement causing anxiety
  181. looking for persons in the know
  182. Any good Rx liquid irons out there?
  183. Anemia? Symptoms... but B12 "normal", iron weird?
  184. can somebody pls explain...
  185. can somebody pls explain...
  186. Low ferritin and B12 - no diagnosis
  187. Lab results in - what's my problem?
  188. Should I take iron supplements?
  189. Blood transfusion and Hb increase
  190. What do docs do for Iron Anemia
  191. Please help -
  192. please help , need to know sumething about blood group
  193. A warning for those that take PPI's(acid blockers)
  194. New to boards
  195. What do they do for Anemia?
  196. Really Tired and No energy
  197. Iron Deficiency Anemia - declining hemoglobin (worried)
  198. possible causes of anemia?
  199. Anemia Lab results question
  200. Female carnivore with ferritin of 6--confused!
  201. Help on reading Blood test!
  202. Worried about son - low iron
  203. Iron infusion: What to expect? I am a chicken! :(
  204. Adrenal Insufficieny - Diet for Weight Loss
  205. My iron level is 8...
  206. Feeling so defeated - low ferritin
  207. Is this anemia? PLEASE help!!!
  208. Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 Anemia.
  209. Help Please (low ferrtin 2 years +)
  210. hair loss
  211. IV Iron Infusion vs. Iron Injections
  212. Iron Dextran Infusion = How Long Flushing
  213. Could I be Anemic?
  214. Anemia and Anxiety
  215. High FSH, No Period, Anemic, RBC, low hemoglobin what could this be?? Please Help!
  216. Worldwide web assistance with health issue
  217. Symtoms...life is getting hard
  218. Anemia causing hand and arm pain? ..
  219. Help, my doctor says I'm fine- I'm not so sure...
  220. why does ferritin drop so quickly?
  221. Test results confusing
  222. College Algebra + Anemia = FAILURE
  223. Pernicious anaemia and pulmonary edema?
  224. ferritin
  225. Missed Periods
  226. Pernicious anaemia?
  227. New Member -- Anemia?
  228. low iron stores?
  229. Ferritin Level after miscarriage
  230. Acute anemia
  231. New here...possible anemia
  232. Test Results, doctor hasn't called or returned calls.
  233. Daughter is passing out, iron tests came back suspect, low everything
  234. hematology/gynocolgy
  235. Anemia Still?
  236. Low Cortisol Levels
  237. Low Ferritin
  238. Anemia, low ferritin, other iron labs are normal?
  239. Macrocytic (high MCV) with high folate and high B12?!
  240. Locked Out- My Anemia Story
  241. Anemia the Culprit after all?
  242. ferritin at 9
  243. my iron and ferritin levels are both 4, what exactly does that mean?
  244. Thalassemia Carrier
  245. help...
  246. How long does it take iron to leave your system when you stop taking vitamins w/iron?
  247. My Anemia Story
  248. Consistently high MCV levels and neuro symptoms
  249. son with hashimotos hypothyroidism and low ferritin
  250. Iv iron infusion side effects