PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Low Blood Results
  2. Low Iron Stores/Fertin level
  3. Endomitrial Ablation and Anemia?? Help Please.
  4. What is the difference between B12 deficiency and iron deficiency?
  5. Can't figure out my blood test
  6. Severe skin itch and burning and some rash taking iron
  7. Low ferritin
  8. Omeprazole and Restless Legs Syndrome/Anemia
  9. Low ferritin and GP's reluctance to treat it
  10. Anaemia
  11. Is there anything to do for low ferritin in the anemia condition though.
  12. Fluid Overload due to Blood Transfusion
  13. What do these results mean?
  14. Anemic and feel awful
  15. Anemia Markers Worse In Spite of Better Iron Labs
  16. Low ferritin high iron saturation
  17. How long for anemia symptoms to go away?
  18. Low Iron and Systemic Edema?
  19. Don't know if I have Anemia.
  20. Please help decipher my blood results
  21. Wondering about results of latest blood tests
  22. Tired of feeling sick.
  23. Blood test help needed
  24. Are there anything else to do for the anemia conditon other than taking medication.
  25. Hi I'm new and looking for advice
  26. Anemia & anxiety
  27. Scared looking for real advice
  28. Headache after IV iron
  29. Low hemoglobin level ... low general health
  30. Can pain to back of neck be caused by Anemia?
  31. What kind of things to eat for the anemia condition.
  32. How long it takes for ferittin level to raise?
  33. omeprazole
  34. Elevated RDW
  35. Ferritin Iron is 2!
  36. What is a normal iron level for a 13 year old?
  37. Ferritin of 19 is normal?
  38. Low ferritin, post iron infusion
  39. Please help - worried about doc's diagnosis
  40. When do I got the ER?
  41. Ferritin level at 37 ug/L...normal?
  42. Proton Pump Medication and Supplementation
  43. Low ferritin???
  44. Still no reason for anemia
  45. Pernicious Anemia?
  46. New to Anemia
  47. Recurring anemia
  48. need help understanding MMA acid urine results
  49. Scared to know ...
  50. Still trying to diagnose Anemia
  51. Is my Iron labs Ok?
  52. anemia?
  53. Iron Deficiency Anemia and Omeprazole?
  54. Illness affecting Iron levels?
  55. Chronic Anemia?
  56. serum iron level ranges
  57. Fear of Iron infusion
  58. Iron level question.
  59. Recommendations for Supplements
  60. Anemia and internal bleeding?
  61. Anemia
  62. Ferritin nightmare :(pls help
  63. blood work-low iron don't know full details
  64. Ferosul 325 mg
  65. Iron deficiency with normal RBC?
  66. anemia
  67. Can't figure out what to do
  68. former Dr.
  69. Low Ferritin 17.1 Question
  70. Why aren't doctors concerned with low ferritin?
  71. Hemoglobin @ 114 But Profound Fatigue
  72. Low iron serum and saturation..normal Tibc
  73. Multiple issues, determined to know
  74. Anemia labs, what do they mean?
  75. Low hemoglobin
  76. Checking iron on last day of infusion?
  77. Palpitations and other symptoms
  78. leg pain with anemia/low iron
  79. Iron Infusion causing worsening symptoms?
  80. My lab results - any reason for concern
  81. Post IV Iron Infusion
  82. Stopping Ferralet
  83. Iron Infusion
  84. Iron Deficiency - How much iron is safe to take?
  85. Anemia and SOOO tired
  86. Does anyone have Pernicious Anemia & Iron def?
  87. Blood Donation + Iron
  88. Ferritin
  89. Iron deficiency anemia
  90. Anemia & Iron Dosage
  91. Low ferritin/higher heart rate/anxiety
  92. Confused about bloodwork
  93. Fatigue
  94. Alternatives
  95. Diagnosed with anemia today
  96. Low Ferretin (12) Normal Hemoglobin
  97. Freshener infusion
  98. Could someone please take a look at my results
  99. Ferritin at 4 and developed tachycardia
  100. Advice or help is appreciated ... Fainting eposides ... Iron binding 4%
  101. Anemia and Low Folate
  102. Male with Ferritin at 7, symptoms?
  103. Ferritin
  104. Sleeping way too much when anemic?
  105. Ferritin Now at 28 - Still Some Dizziness?
  106. Just diagnosed
  107. When Does the Lightheadedness END?!
  108. Anemia from rapid blood loss
  109. Am I anemic? My Doctor says no, but blood tests say different
  110. Ferritin levels at 0?
  111. Ferritin levels
  112. I think I might be anemic, where should I go from here?!
  113. Anemia (Ferrritin 9) and higher Iron levels ... anyone been through this ?
  114. How long did it take you to feel better once you started taking supplements?
  115. iron infusion symptoms
  116. Mild Anemia w Side Effects
  117. Newbie - Need Advice
  118. Advice please?
  119. Question!
  120. Anemia in a man
  121. Help with understanding blood results.
  122. Continued joint pain after iron infusion
  123. Does this look like anemia?
  124. Anemia and GERD/hiatal hernia
  125. Levels
  126. Iron Deficiency anemia and surgery
  127. Normal(?) levels, symptomatic
  128. Iron Infussions
  129. Battling anemia
  130. How far below "standard range" is a problem?
  131. Aiha
  132. Iron Infusion
  133. anameic
  134. I'm scared !!
  135. Iron Deficiency Anemia
  136. What does a high Free Kappa/Lambda ratio mean?
  137. I may have anemia
  138. What do these results mean?
  139. Long term Anemic
  140. Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia
  141. Beta Thallasemia Trait and MGUS?
  142. Help with blood results
  143. help with results, 1st post ever
  144. Anemia first iron infusion
  145. Second Iron IV: more side effects than the first
  146. iron deficient anemia - tips needed
  147. Iron Deficiancy Anemia
  148. Anemia and low Ferritin Male
  149. Anemia Remedy
  150. A question
  151. Very Confused
  152. Low iron
  153. worried about my mom
  154. Anemia and hair loss
  155. Still tired?
  156. Low ferritin and low iron saturation
  157. iron deficiency and hearing loss?
  158. All counts low yet DR said I should not be this tired???
  159. headache
  160. New and First Iron Infusion
  161. Severely anemic! Help!
  162. Low Ferritin - Male - Should I supplement?
  163. Too much iron with normal/ferritin? Feel like crap.
  164. Anemia
  165. B12 Deficiency Pernicious Anemia Treatment
  166. New and have a question
  167. 1st appointment, scared
  168. Hemolytic Anemia
  169. Low Iron, Hgb, no cause yet
  170. Anemic! What now?
  171. Hemolytic Anemia
  172. First Venofer infusion
  173. Scared to death
  174. Floaty boaty
  175. Cure worse than problem!
  176. Venofer IV Infusion "push"?
  177. What is stopping iron pills for 6 weeks going to do to my iron levels?
  178. How long to get to normal levels?
  179. Anyone have BAV Disease, aneurysm and severe anemia (hgb 5.5)?
  180. Blood Test Results - Very Low Ferritin and High B12
  181. Iron infusion pain
  182. Alcohol and Anemia
  183. Body is sore
  184. Iron Deficiency or concussion causing symptoms?
  185. Sent home h/h 8.3/25, need advice
  186. Latest lab results! Am I no longer anemic?
  187. New Here - My Story-Reacted Iron by OrthoMolecular
  188. Iron deficient Anemia
  189. IV iron - new to the board
  190. Low ferririn
  191. Between a rock and a hard place ...
  192. Low hemoglobin and no answers. Has this happened to anyone else?
  193. Iron supplements and foul smelling wind (sorry)
  194. iron deficiency neuropathy
  195. Paleness
  196. Low Folate
  197. Latent iron deficiency
  198. low ferritin, nausea
  199. iv iron
  200. Thinning hair
  201. Why doesn't anyone answer posts anymore?
  202. How long does this last?
  203. Backslide?
  204. Lab results
  205. Does routine blood work show anemia
  206. Iron staining
  207. Low hemoglobin levels 7.3
  208. Newbie -- any insight appreciated
  209. Web in my throat
  210. Anyone else had this on their CBC results
  211. Low Iron, Lichen Planus & Swollen Lymph Nodes
  212. low iron but i don't get periods
  213. Anemia
  214. Brain fog?
  215. internal bleeding or other anemia?
  216. Confused and Overwhelmed - any help appreciated
  217. low ferritin level
  218. Ferritin results
  219. does this treatment sound correct? advice please!
  220. Anemia
  221. Horrible Reaction to B12 - HELP
  222. Weight fluctuates?
  223. Low Ferritin
  224. When does it get better?
  225. High Ferritin and Low Saturation
  226. Low Iron Saturation, other results normal. Should I be concerned?
  227. Need help please ... so sick
  228. New to iv iron.
  229. Possible anemia?
  230. Hemoglobin range?
  231. should I take iron?
  232. Can the anemia condition cause a period to not come though.
  233. Anemia help
  234. Colonoscopy to find reason for anemia?
  235. How do I get doctors to take my fatigue seriously?
  236. Ida concerned with doctors recomendation
  237. My RDW blood test was high
  238. Help understanding blood test results
  239. Elevated Ferritin
  240. Ferritin
  241. Ferritin rising but not hemoglobin
  242. Help need reassurance!!!!
  243. When is medical attention needed? Advise/opinions please
  244. Worried about Results
  245. low ferritin - RLS, numb hands, fatigue, hair shed
  246. Any insight will be helpful
  247. How long do the iron transfusions last.
  248. PLS HELP!!!! super low hgb and albumin...
  249. I'm new here... if you have any insight PLEASE!!!
  250. Severe Anemia and low Albumin