PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Cosytrophin cortisol test question
  2. I have Low T use clomiphene
  3. Possible exogenous cushing's syndrome
  4. Pill to Reduce Size of Tumor
  5. 2 Adenomas
  6. I dont know what my body is doing.
  7. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  8. looking for parathyroid surgery
  9. Failure to Thrive?
  10. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  11. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  12. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  13. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  14. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  15. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  16. Question about cortisol labs
  17. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  18. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  19. Hypothyroidism??
  20. Struggling with endocrine problems
  21. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  22. Male Body Development
  23. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  24. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  25. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  26. CK labs and hypothyroid
  27. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  28. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  29. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  30. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  31. Thyroid toxicity
  32. I need answers
  33. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  34. Pituitary tumour?
  35. Vancouver Island
  36. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  37. Calcium Issues
  38. Cortisol lecels
  39. ATCH stimulation test
  40. More than a thyroid problem?
  41. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  42. Prolactin question
  43. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  44. Lab Result Question
  45. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  46. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  47. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  48. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  49. Could it be endocrine related?
  50. Parathyroid
  51. parathyroid question
  52. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  53. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  54. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  55. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  56. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  57. Virilization
  58. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  59. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  60. Need guidance....
  61. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  62. what tests needed for painful erections?
  63. High calcium, low PTH
  64. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  65. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  66. CAH or what is this?
  67. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  68. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  69. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  70. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  71. First appt - questions to ask?
  72. diebetes and kidney stones
  73. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  74. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  75. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  76. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  77. What do you think of this mess?
  78. What is going on?
  79. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  80. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  81. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  82. Low test post testicular cancer
  83. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  84. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  85. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  86. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  87. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  88. adrenal fatigue
  89. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  90. What can cause excessive body heat?
  91. Cushings?
  92. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  93. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  94. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  95. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  96. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  97. Thoughts???
  98. adrenal insuffiecency question
  99. Low testosterone
  100. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  101. New! Please Help!!
  102. High testosterone
  103. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  104. Insulin Resistance
  105. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  106. Confused about Parathyroidism
  107. calcium
  108. Hungry bone syndrome
  109. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  110. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  111. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  112. Bad Bone Pain Today
  113. Hyper Parathyroid
  114. Hyper Parathyroid
  115. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  116. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  117. Multiple Symptoms
  118. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  119. Low saturation level ?
  120. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  121. Pth high calcium normal????
  122. Endo appt. today :(
  123. What is making me so hot?
  124. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  125. my results - any opinions?
  126. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  127. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  128. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  129. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  130. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  131. Water retention??
  132. pituitary microadenoma
  133. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  134. Low PTH, High calcium?
  135. Swelloned Thymas gland
  136. Possible Cushings Disease?
  137. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  138. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  139. Desperate
  140. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  141. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  142. Endocronology
  143. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  144. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  145. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  146. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  147. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  148. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  149. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  150. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  151. high levels of aldosteron
  152. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  153. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  154. ultrasound of the thyroid
  155. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  156. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  157. thyroid or not?
  158. Parathyroid history
  159. Low Cortisol 1.60
  160. jack5151
  161. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  162. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  163. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  164. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  165. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  166. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  167. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  168. Thyroid Fluctuations
  169. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  170. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  171. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  172. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  173. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  174. So confused...
  175. Why am I so hot all the time?
  176. My cortisol seems...backwards
  177. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  178. post op parathyroid
  179. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  180. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  181. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  182. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  183. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  184. low cortisol
  185. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  186. question about my daughter...
  187. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  188. hypoparathyroid????
  189. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  190. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  191. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  192. Mri
  193. Endo - Blood work
  194. Cushings syndrome??
  195. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  196. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  197. Testosterone Low
  198. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  199. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  200. Profuse sweating
  201. sharp pain in upper right pain
  202. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  203. endocrine issue?
  204. High Prolactin levels
  205. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  206. Parathyroid Surgery
  207. Need Help--Questions
  208. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  209. possible hyperparathyroidism
  210. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  211. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  212. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  213. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  214. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  215. How bad does it get?
  216. Hyperparathyroid
  217. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  218. Pancreas oddness
  219. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  220. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  221. What is wrong with me?
  222. Soldier in need of help!
  223. About to lose my mind!
  224. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  225. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  226. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  227. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  228. Low D and low PTH
  229. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  230. Wide Range of Symptoms
  231. Test results
  232. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  233. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  234. possible cause of hot flashes
  235. Not sure whats going on?
  236. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  237. What should I do next?
  238. Help with diagnosis?
  239. Blood test
  240. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  241. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  242. i want to grow taller
  243. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  244. Waiting for Diagnosis
  245. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  246. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  247. Can anyone help?
  248. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  249. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  250. Potential Parathyroid problem??