PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  2. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  3. Blood Doping EPO
  4. how long do they take?
  5. Blood vessels
  6. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  7. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  8. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  9. Weird symptoms question
  10. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  11. Blood Clot
  12. small vessel disease, cerebral
  13. Protein S Deficient
  14. High PTT Level
  15. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  16. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  17. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  18. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  19. blood transfusion
  20. Temporal Arteritis
  21. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  22. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  23. Questions CBC values scared
  24. wierd lumps in arm vein
  25. platelete count!!
  26. Essential Thrombocytosis
  27. Pad
  28. Platelet donation
  29. Varicose Veins
  30. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  31. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  32. Red cells
  33. DVT and odd symptoms
  34. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  35. Still looking for answers.
  36. Thick blood
  37. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  38. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  39. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  40. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  41. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  42. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  43. Thrombocytosis
  44. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  45. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  46. low white blood count
  47. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  48. 9 year old's CRP results
  49. absent inferior vena cava
  50. Blood test results
  51. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  52. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  53. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  54. pain while running near subclavian artery
  55. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  56. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  57. Low platelets and muscle pains
  58. tingling in my thighs...
  59. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  60. Amyloid
  61. blood specialist question?
  62. Blood Work Analysis
  63. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  64. veins suddenly started showing
  65. veins suddenly started showing
  66. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  67. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  68. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  69. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  70. Torn Vessel in toe.
  71. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  72. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  73. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  74. blood clot
  75. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  76. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  77. Vericose vein
  78. Absolute basophils
  79. Please help my father
  80. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  81. low level of hemoglobin
  82. EDTA for a family member
  83. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  84. superbug!!!
  85. blood clots inr 1.1
  86. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  87. Elevated porphyrin
  88. Low Platelets
  89. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  90. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  91. clogged arteries
  92. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  93. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  94. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  95. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  96. about blood pressure testing.
  97. Sore spot on vein
  98. high wbc and low mhc
  99. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  100. Still having High white blood cells
  101. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  102. Atypical p-anca
  103. Broken blood vessel
  104. blood disorders
  105. Neutrophils?
  106. Iron Overload
  107. Iron Overload
  108. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  109. Looking for a Member
  110. Polycythemia Vera
  111. White blood cell count low
  112. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  113. low platelet count
  114. Rare blood
  115. Red blood cell count
  116. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  117. my cbc and symptoms
  118. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  119. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  120. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  121. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  122. Just too scary
  123. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  124. My Hematology Readings...
  125. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  126. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  127. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  128. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  129. polycythemia vera
  130. Left Hand vein pain...
  131. itp
  132. Help evaluating labs?
  133. under standing blood reasults
  134. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  135. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  136. Need help... My CBC results
  137. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  138. Blood Disorders !!!
  139. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  140. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  141. ANA screen question
  142. IgA deficiency treatment?
  143. Bood Clot
  144. High AEC Count
  145. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  146. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  147. blood clot from smart port
  148. Best treatment?
  149. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  150. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  151. Retinal hemorrhage
  152. help with blood test result
  153. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  154. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  155. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  156. blood supply to knee bone
  157. Test Results
  158. Popped Vessel?
  159. polycythemia?
  160. Low platelets and fatigue
  161. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  162. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  163. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  164. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  165. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  166. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  167. warm flush in the legs
  168. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  169. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  170. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  171. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  172. Dvt
  173. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  174. Blood clot or no?
  175. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  176. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  177. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  178. wbc! Help!
  179. High white count that is persistent...
  180. vein problems? or something else?
  181. high blood platelet count
  182. Thalassemia Minor?
  183. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  184. Thick Blood?
  185. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  186. help i feel bad
  187. High neut% low Lymph%
  188. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  189. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  190. leg veins
  191. need advice
  192. Lyphocytes
  193. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  194. help please
  195. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  196. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  197. T3 Free
  198. cea 20.3
  199. My ALT level is extremely high
  200. PCOS and raised platelets
  201. Ptinr
  202. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  203. Factor XIII haemophilia
  204. The latest... platelets
  205. Sticky blood?
  206. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  207. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  208. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  209. Possible ET?
  210. Question about Hematomas
  211. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  212. Blood clot
  213. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  214. Raised platelets?
  215. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  216. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  217. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  218. High platelet & white cell counts
  219. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  220. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  221. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  222. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  223. bloodwork cause for concern?
  224. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  225. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  226. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  227. hot leg
  228. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  229. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  230. CRP level question
  231. ana titer
  232. Low iron
  233. Et
  234. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  235. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  236. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  237. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  238. White Blood Count
  239. any idea?
  240. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  241. Polycythemia Newbie
  242. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  243. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  244. White cell count
  245. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  246. blood
  247. Blood work
  248. blood clots
  249. I T P - auto immune disease
  250. blood clot??